2018 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time |
---|---|---|
Aug. 31 | Hawkins | W 16-15 |
Sept. 7 | Big Sandy | L 6-0 |
Sept. 14 | at Honey Grove | W 20-6 |
Sept. 21 | OPEN | |
Sept. 28 | *at Harmony | L 35-7 |
Oct. 5 | *Winona | L 25-23 |
Oct. 12 | *at Arp | W 20-18 |
Oct. 19 | *Grand Saline | L 3-2 |
Oct. 26 | *at Troup | L 55-28 |
Nov. 2 | *Quitman | W 60-22 |
Nov. 9 | *at Frankston | W 55-35 |
2017 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time |
---|---|---|
Sept. 1 | at Hawkins | W 21-12 |
Sept. 8 | Mount Enterprise | W 27-8 |
Sept. 15 | at Tyler All Saints | W 37-34 |
Sept. 22 | at Carlisle | L 40-0 |
Sept. 29 | Bogata Rivercrest | L 44-0 |
Oct. 6 | OPEN | |
Oct. 13 | *Lone Oak | L 30-14 |
Oct. 20 | *Winona | L 14-6 |
Oct. 27 | *at Harmony | L 63-0 |
Nov. 3 | *Edgewood | L 42-28 |
Nov. 10 | *at Como-Pickton | L 49-14 |
2016 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Result |
---|---|---|
Aug. 26 | Hawkins | W 34-8 |
Sept. 2 | at Mount Enterprise | W 44-36 |
Sept. 9 | Tyler All Saints | L 34-24 |
Sept. 16 | Carlisle | L 27-7 |
Sept. 23 | at Bogata Rivercrest | L 24-6 |
Sept. 30 | OPEN | |
Oct. 7 | *at Lone Oak | L 39-0 |
Oct. 14 | *at Winona | L 22-7 |
Oct. 21 | *Harmony | L 55-6 |
Oct. 28 | *at Edgewood | L 38-6 |
Nov. 4 | *Como-Pickton | W 40-27 |
2015 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Result |
---|---|---|
Aug. 28 | Cumby | W 54-0 |
Sept. 4 | at Hawkins | W 14-2 |
Sept. 11 | at Quinlan Boles | W 19-0 |
Sept. 18 | at Whitewright | W 15-13 |
Sept. 25 | Big Sandy | L 28-21 |
Oct. 2 | OPEN | |
Oct. 9 | *Edgewood | W 14-13 |
Oct. 16 | *at Grand Saline | L 14-12 |
Oct. 23 | *Paris Chisum | W 31-6 |
Oct. 30 | *Cooper | W 28-22 |
Nov. 6 | *at Lone Oak | W 21-6 |
Nov. 13 | (BI-DISTRICT): vs. Leonard | L 29-26 |
2014 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Result |
---|---|---|
Aug. 29 | at Cumby | W 36-6 |
Sept. 5 | Hawkins | W 37-13 |
Sept. 12 | Quinlan Boles | W 16-14 |
Sept. 19 | Whitewright | W 47-23 |
Sept. 26 | at Big Sandy | L 20-15 |
Oct. 3 | OPEN | |
Oct. 10 | *at Edgewood | L 22-8 |
Oct. 17 | *Grand Saline | W 60-13 |
Oct. 24 | *at Paris Chisum | W 52-37 |
Oct. 31 | *at Cooper | L 20-0 |
Nov. 7 | *Lone Oak | L 42-22 |
Nov. 13 | vs. Leonard (at Royse City) | L 22-14 (OT) |
2013 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Score |
---|---|---|
Aug. 30 | Cumby | W 32-18 |
Sept. 6 | at Frost | L 20-6 |
Sept. 13 | Harleton | L 14-12 |
Sept. 20 | at Celeste | W 22-6 |
Sept. 27 | at Bogata Rivercrest* | W 32-0 |
Oct. 4 | Paris Chisum* | W 51-29 |
Oct. 11 | at Como Pickton* | W 53-0 |
Oct. 18 | Cooper* | L 38-6 |
Oct. 25 | OPEN | |
Nov. 1 | at Edgewood* | L 33-13 |
Nov. 8 | Clarksville* | L 32-14 |
Nov. 15 | (BI-DISTRICT): vs. S&S Consolidated (at Princeton) | L 55-18 |
2012 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Score |
---|---|---|
Aug. 31 | at Cumby | W 41-13 |
Sept. 7 | Frost | L 29-16 |
Sept. 14 | at Harleton | L 7-6 |
Sept. 21 | Celeste | W 28-18 |
Sept. 28 | Rivercrest* | L 34-14 |
Oct. 5 | at Paris Chisum* | W 22-16 |
Oct. 12 | Como-Pickton* | W 50-35 |
Oct. 19 | at Cooper* | L 49-15 |
Oct. 26 | OPEN | |
Nov. 2 | Edgewood* | L 48-8 |
Nov. 9 | at Clarksville* | L 36-6 |