2018 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time |
---|---|---|
Aug. 31 | at Palestine Westwood | W 48-28 |
Sept. 7 | Timpson | W 51-27 |
Sept. 14 | at New Diana | W 32-14 |
Sept. 21 | Garrison | L 35-21 |
Sept. 28 | Corrigan-Camden | L 39-26 |
Oct. 5 | OPEN | |
Oct. 12 | *Big Sandy | W 21-12 |
Oct. 18 | *at Carlisle | L 55-12 |
Oct. 26 | *Cushing | W 27-7 |
Nov. 2 | *at Hawkins | W 55-0 |
Nov. 9 | *at Union Grove | W 34-0 |
Nov. 15 | (BI-DISTRICT): vs. Normangee (at Crockett) | W 47-16 |
Nov. 23 | (AREA): vs. Garrison (at Nacogdoches) | L 43-13 |
2017 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time |
---|---|---|
Sept. 1 | Winona | L 35-34 |
Sept. 8 | at Big Sandy | W 61-40 |
Sept. 15 | at Arp | L 28-21 |
Sept. 22 | at Garrison | L 50-36 |
Sept. 29 | Rusk | L 43-21 |
Oct. 6 | OPEN | |
Oct. 13 | *Joaquin | L 35-20 |
Oct. 20 | *at Carlisle | W 31-28 |
Oct. 27 | *San Augustine | L 51-35 |
Nov. 3 | *at Cushing | W 37-6 |
Nov. 10 | *Shelbyville | W 52-18 |
Nov. 17 | (BI-DISTRICT): vs. Lovelady | L 22-20 |
2016 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Result |
---|---|---|
Aug. 26 | at Winona | W 58-32 |
Sept. 2 | Big Sandy | W 44-21 |
Sept. 9 | Arp | L 27-7 |
Sept. 16 | Garrison | W 42-41 |
Sept. 23 | at Rusk | W 26-21 |
Sept. 30 | OPEN | |
Oct. 7 | *at Joaquin | L 24-7 |
Oct. 14 | *Carlisle | L 28-7 |
Oct. 21 | *at San Augustine | W 44-39 |
Oct. 28 | *Cushing | W 46-8 |
Nov. 4 | *at Shelbyville | W 54-13 |
Nov. 11 | (BI-DISTRICT): vs. Centerville | L 49-28 |
2015 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Result |
---|---|---|
Aug. 28 | Crockett | W 60-33 |
Sept. 4 | at Troup | W 30-7 |
Sept. 11 | at Bullard Brook Hill | W 33-20 |
Sept. 18 | at Buffalo | W 74-21 |
Sept. 25 | Tenaha | W 52-7 |
Oct. 2 | OPEN | |
Oct. 9 | *Grapeland | W 48-28 |
Oct. 16 | *Carlisle | W 21-7 |
Oct. 23 | *at Cayuga | W 55-14 |
Oct. 30 | *Kerens | W 49-13 |
Nov. 6 | *at Cross Roads | W 54-0 |
Nov. 13 | (BI-DISTRICT): vs. Groveton | W 63-14 |
Nov. 20 | (AREA): vs. Beckville | L 49-20 |
2014 Football Schedule
Time | Opponent | TIme/Result |
---|---|---|
Aug. 29 | at Crockett | W 46-28 |
Sept. 5 | Troup | W 56-34 |
Sept. 12 | Bullard Brook Hill | CANCELED |
Sept. 19 | Buffalo | W 63-0 |
Sept. 26 | at Tenaha | W 72-21 |
Oct. 3 | BYE | |
Oct. 10 | *at Grapeland | W 59-0 |
Oct. 17 | *at Carlisle | W 52-34 |
Oct. 24 | *Cayuga | W 41-13 |
Oct. 31 | *at Kerens | W 31-6 |
Nov. 7 | *Cross Roads | W 68-6 |
Nov. 13-15 | BYE | |
Nov. 21 | vs. Ore City (at New London) | W 65-29 |
Nov. 28 | vs. Union Grove (at Carthage) | W 47-0 |
Dec. 5 | vs. Centerville (at Palestine) | L 23-20 |
2013 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Score |
---|---|---|
Aug. 30 | Elkhart | L 36-35 |
Sept. 6 | Groveton | W 47-27 |
Sept. 13 | at Tenaha | L 42-7 |
Sept. 21 | Frankston | W 26-0 |
Sept. 27 | at Trinity | W 31-14 |
Oct. 4 | OPEN | |
Oct. 11 | at Cushing* | W 45-0 |
Oct. 18 | West Sabine* | L 28-10 |
Oct. 25 | at Grapeland* | W 57-20 |
Nov. 1 | San Augustine | W 84-19 |
Nov. 8 | at Shelbyville* | W 42-36 |
Nov. 15 | (BI-DISTRICT): vs. Harleton (at New London) | W 37-20 |
Nov. 21 | (AREA): vs. Hull-Daisetta (at Lufkin) | W 47-42 |
Nov. 29 | (REGIONAL SEMIFINALS): vs. Bosqueville (at College Station) | L 42-41 |
2012 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Score |
---|---|---|
Aug. 31 | at Elkhart | W 51-28 |
Sept. 7 | at Groveton | L 40-20 |
Sept. 14 | Tenaha | W 25-13 |
Sept. 21 | at Frankston | W 15-7 |
Sept. 28 | Trinity | W 44-14 |
Oct. 5 | OPEN | |
Oct. 12 | Cushing* | W 61-0 |
Oct. 19 | at West Sabine* | W 40-26 |
Oct. 26 | Grapeland* | W 36-12 |
Nov. 2 | at San Augustine* | L 49-42 |
Nov. 9 | Shelbyville* | W 45-20 |
Nov. 16 | (BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS) vs. Harleton | W 35-9 |
Nov. 23 | (AREA PLAYOFFS) vs. Hull-Daisetta | W 35-28 |
Nov. 30 | (REGIONAL SEMIFINALS) vs. Bosqueville | W 35-14W 35-14 |
Dec. 7 | (REGIONAL FINAL) va. Mart | L 62-42 |