2018 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time |
---|---|---|
Aug. 31 | at Commerce | W 42-7 |
Sept. 7 | Caddo Mills | canceled |
Sept. 14 | Lone Oak | W 22-14 |
Sept. 21 | OPEN | |
Sept. 28 | *at Blooming Grove | W 40-19 |
Oct. 5 | *Scurry-Rosser | W 62-19 |
Oct. 12 | *at Dallas Gateway | W 51-0 |
Oct. 19 | *Palmer | W 22-14 |
Oct. 26 | *at Rice | W 70-41 |
Nov. 2 | *Buffalo | L 54-36 |
Nov. 9 | *at Mildred | W 63-19 |
Nov. 15 | (BI-DISTRICT): vs. Rogers (at Whitney) | W 50-46 |
Nov. 23 | (AREA): vs. Comanche (at Saginaw) | L 42-38 |
2017 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time |
---|---|---|
Sept. 1 | at Clarksville | W 38-6 |
Sept. 8 | at Caddo Mills | L 34-20 |
Sept. 15 | Commerce | W 50-30 |
Sept. 22 | Grand Saline | W 56-0 |
Sept. 29 | Quinlan Boles | W 42-14 |
Oct. 6 | OPEN | |
Oct. 13 | *at Harmony | L 74-20 |
Oct. 20 | *Lone Oak | W 52-36 |
Oct. 27 | *Como-Pickton | W 55-35 |
Nov. 3 | *at Alba-Golden | W 42-28 |
Nov. 10 | *Winona | W 49-14 |
Nov. 16 | (BI-DISTRICT): vs. Hooks | W 49-14 |
Nov. 24 | (AREA): vs. Holliday | L 23-20 |
2016 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Result |
---|---|---|
Aug. 26 | Clarksville | canceled |
Sept. 2 | Caddo Mills | W 41-7 |
Sept. 9 | at Commerce | L 45-38 |
Sept. 16 | at Grand Saline | W 70-42 |
Sept. 23 | at Quinlan Boles | W 48-20 |
Sept. 30 | OPEN | |
Oct. 7 | *Harmony | W 44-34 |
Oct. 14 | *at Lone Oak | W 28-9 |
Oct. 21 | *at Como-Pickton | W 48-21 |
Oct. 28 | *Alba-Golden | W 38-6 |
Nov. 4 | *at Winona | L 39-34 |
Nov. 10 | (BI-DISTRICT): vs. DeKalb | W 29-26 |
Nov. 18 | (AREA): vs. Whitewright | L 56-28 |
2015 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Result |
---|---|---|
Aug. 28 | Marco Island Academy (Fla.) (at Brook Hill's Herrington Stadium, Bullard) | W 41-28 |
Sept. 4 | at Clarksville | W 34-32 |
Sept. 11 | Bullard | L 36-0 |
Sept. 18 | at Malakoff | L 48-27 |
Sept. 25 | Commerce | L 19-14 |
Oct. 2 | OPEN | |
Oct. 9 | *at Alba-Golden | L 14-13 |
Oct. 16 | *Cooper | W 33-32 |
Oct. 23 | *at Lone Oak | L 22-0 |
Oct. 30 | *at Paris Chisum | W 28-14 |
Nov. 6 | *Grand Saline | L 31-28 |
Nov. 12 | (BI-DISTRICT): vs. Howe | L 43-33 |
2014 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Result |
---|---|---|
Aug. 29 | at Bullard Brook Hill | L 49-42 |
Sept. 5 | Clarksville | W 55-6 |
Sept. 12 | at Bullard | L 56-20 |
Sept. 19 | Malakoff | L 57-22 |
Sept. 26 | at Commerce | L 49-20 |
Oct. 3 | OPEN | |
Oct. 10 | *Alba-Golden | W 22-8 |
Oct. 17 | *at Cooper | L 44-22 |
Oct. 24 | *Lone Oak | L 42-24 |
Oct. 31 | *Paris Chisum | L 66-52 |
Nov. 7 | *at Grand Saline | W 50-19 |
Nov. 13 | vs. Gunter (at Princeton) | L 55-8 |
2013 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Score |
---|---|---|
Aug. 30 | Kerens | W 53-26 |
Sept. 6 | at Caddo Mills | W 29-19 |
Sept. 13 | Grand Saline | W 45-0 |
Sept. 20 | at Emory Rains | L 48-34 |
Sept. 27 | at Clarksville* | W 47-19 |
Oct. 4 | Rivercrest* | W 62-6 |
Oct. 11 | at Paris Chisum* | W 40-14 |
Oct. 18 | Como-Pickton* | W 55-0 |
Oct. 25 | at Cooper* | L 52-28 |
Nov. 1 | Alba-Golden* | W 33-13 |
Nov. 8 | OPEN | |
Nov. 14 | (BI-DISTRICT): vs. Leonard (at Royse City) | L 43-36 (OT) |
2012 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Score |
---|---|---|
Aug. 31 | at Kerens | W 43-14 |
Sept. 7 | Caddo Mills | W 23-0 |
Sept. 14 | at Grand Saline | W 29-6 |
Sept. 21 | Rains | W 35-21 |
Sept. 28 | Clarksville* | L 40-36 (OT) |
Oct. 5 | at Rivercrest* | W 26-9 |
Oct. 12 | Paris Chisum* | W 55-0 |
Oct. 19 | at Como-Pickton* | W 55-20 |
Oct. 26 | Cooper* | W 33-14 |
Nov. 2 | at Alba-Golden* | W 48-8 |
Nov. 9 | OPEN | |
Nov. 16 | (BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS) vs. Tom Bean | W 75-21 |
Nov. 23 | (AREA PLAYOFFS) vs. Nocona | L 40-23 |