2018 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time |
---|---|---|
Aug. 31 | at Lone Oak | L 56-42 |
Sept. 7 | Winona | L 28-14 |
Sept. 14 | Palestine Westwood | L 31-21 |
Sept. 21 | Groesbeck | L 40-7 |
Sept. 28 | at Hillsboro | L 37-7 |
Oct. 5 | OPEN | |
Oct. 12 | *at Kemp | L 43-6 |
Oct. 19 | *Dallas Life Oak Cliff | W 61-0 |
Oct. 26 | *at Dallas A+ Academy | W 42-0 |
Nov. 2 | *Malakoff | L 63-14 |
Nov. 9 | *at Dallas Madison | W 31-26 |
Nov. 15 | (BI-DISTRICT): vs. Bonham (at Mesquite) | W 59-34 |
Nov. 23 | (AREA): vs. Gladewater (at Van) | L 55-7 |
2017 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time |
---|---|---|
Sept. 1 | Scurry-Rosser | W 56-0 |
Sept. 8 | at Quitman | W 56-7 |
Sept. 15 | at Palmer | W 31-12 |
Sept. 22 | OPEN | |
Sept. 29 | *at Groesbeck | L 20-19 |
Oct. 6 | *Teague | L 28-14 |
Oct. 13 | *Malakoff | L 66-25 |
Oct. 20 | *at Elkhart | W 35-10 |
Oct. 27 | *Palestine Westwood | W 63-7 |
Nov. 3 | *at Whitney | W 53-19 |
Nov. 10 | *West | L 37-13 |
2016 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Result |
---|---|---|
Aug. 26 | at Scurry-Rosser | W 29-21 |
Sept. 2 | Quitman | W 62-0 |
Sept. 9 | Palmer | W 42-0 |
Sept. 16 | OPEN | |
Sept. 23 | *Groesbeck | L 18-15 |
Sept. 30 | *at Teague | L 39-21 |
Oct. 7 | *at Malakoff | L 49-6 |
Oct. 14 | *Elkhart | L 34-24 |
Oct. 21 | *at Palestine Westwood | W 36-20 |
Oct. 28 | *Whitney | L 36-28 |
Nov. 4 | *at West | L 42-13 |
2015 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Result |
---|---|---|
Aug. 28 | vs. Tyler Bishop Gorman (at Mewbourn Field, Tyler) | L 24-10 |
Sept. 4 | at Sunnyvale | W 45-28 |
Sept. 11 | Mabank | W 20-17 |
Sept. 18 | at Scurry-Rosser | L 56-29 |
Sept. 25 | Corsicana Mildred | W 42-32 |
Oct. 2 | OPEN | |
Oct. 9 | *Elkhart | L 17-8 |
Oct. 16 | *at Kemp | L 34-20 |
Oct. 23 | *Palestine Westwood | L 46-28 |
Oct. 30 | *at Teague | L 55-13 |
Nov. 6 | *Malakoff | L 34-27 |
2014 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Result |
---|---|---|
Aug. 30 | vs. Tyler Bishop Gorman (at Tyler All Saints) | L 28-25 |
Sept. 5 | Sunnyvale | L 51-40 |
Sept. 12 | at Mabank | W 45-14 |
Sept. 19 | Scurry-Rosser | W 28-26 |
Sept. 26 | at Corsicana Mildred | W 27-20 |
Oct. 3 | OPEN | |
Oct. 10 | *at Elkhart | L 41-21 |
Oct. 17 | *Kemp | W 34-6 |
Oct. 24 | *at Palestine Westwood | L 55-12 |
Oct. 31 | *Teague | L 49-17 |
Nov. 7 | *at Malakoff | 7:30 p.m. |
2013 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Score |
---|---|---|
Aug. 30 | at Canton | W 26-21 |
Sept. 6 | Rice | W 24-7 |
Sept. 13 | at Rusk | L 21-0 |
Sept. 20 | Fort Worth Castleberry | L 14-7 |
Sept. 27 | Kemp* | W 58-15 |
Oct. 4 | at Malakoff* | L 54-10 |
Oct. 11 | Quitman* | L 21-0 |
Oct. 18 | at Winnsboro* | L 21-14 |
Oct. 25 | Grand Saline* | W 47-6 |
Nov. 1 | OPEN | |
Nov. 8 | at Lone Oak* | W 26-22 |
Nov. 16 | (BI-DISTRICT) vs. Daingerfield (at Van) | L 34-7 |