2018 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time |
---|---|---|
Aug. 31 | at Tyler Bishop Gorman | L 42-41 |
Sept. 7 | Crockett | L 34-20 |
Sept. 14 | at San Augustine | W 48-39 |
Sept. 21 | at Alto | W 35-21 |
Sept. 28 | *Joaquin | W 35-15 |
Oct. 5 | *at Linden-Kildare | W 49-35 |
Oct. 12 | *Timpson | W 41-18 |
Oct. 19 | *at Beckville | W 41-35 |
Oct. 26 | *Tenaha | W 49-42 |
Nov. 2 | *at Harleton | W 34-6 |
Nov. 9 | OPEN | |
Nov. 17 | (BI-DISTRICT): vs. Groveton (at Lufkin) | W 56-27 |
Nov. 23 | (AREA): vs. Alto (at Nacogdoches) | W 43-13 |
Dec. 1 | (REGIONAL SEMIFINAL): vs. San Augustine (at Nacogdoches) | L 29-27 |
2017 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time |
---|---|---|
Sept. 1 | at Tyler Bishop Gorman | L 41-35 |
Sept. 8 | at San Augustine | L 28-0 |
Sept. 15 | Shelbyville | W 28-0 |
Sept. 22 | Alto | W 50-36 |
Sept. 29 | Hughes Springs | L 57-29 |
Oct. 6 | OPEN | |
Oct. 13 | *at Frankston | W 49-0 |
Oct. 20 | *at Newton | L 58-0 |
Oct. 27 | *Hemphill | W 55-12 |
Nov. 3 | *at Crockett | W 41-26 |
Nov. 10 | *Corrigan-Camden | L 22-21 (2OT) |
Nov. 17 | (BI-DISTRICT): vs. Elysian Fields | W 49-35 |
Nov. 24 | (AREA): vs. Clifton | W 40-21 |
Dec. 1 | (REGIONAL SEMIFINAL): vs. Waskom | L 57-28 |
2016 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Result |
---|---|---|
Aug. 27 | at Tyler Bishop Gorman | W 28-27 |
Sept. 2 | San Augustine | W 26-7 |
Sept. 9 | at Shelbyville | W 37-19 |
Sept. 16 | at Alto | L 42-41 |
Sept. 23 | at Hughes Springs | W 50-13 |
Sept. 30 | OPEN | |
Oct. 7 | *Frankston | W 35-28 |
Oct. 14 | *Newton | L 43-6 |
Oct. 21 | *at Hemphill | W 49-18 |
Oct. 28 | *Crockett | L 49-28 |
Nov. 4 | *at Corrigan-Camden | L 48-45 |
Nov. 11 | (BI-DISTRICT): vs. Elysian Fields | L 48-14 |
2015 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Result |
---|---|---|
Aug. 28 | at San Augustine | W 26-7 |
Sept. 4 | Shelbyville | L 20-12 |
Sept. 11 | Center | L 33-10 |
Sept. 18 | at New Diana | W 51-14 |
Sept. 26 | vs. Marlin (at Wildcat Stadium, Palestine) | W 35-12 |
Oct. 2 | OPEN | |
Oct. 9 | *Hemphill | W 27-0 |
Oct. 16 | *at Deweyville | W 27-12 |
Oct. 23 | *Crockett | L 29-21 |
Oct. 30 | *at Newton | L 44-7 |
Nov. 6 | *Corrigan-Camden | L 12-7 |
Nov. 13 | (BI-DISTRICT): vs. Franklin | L 45-21 |
2014 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Result |
---|---|---|
Aug. 29 | San Augustine | W 18-14 |
Sept. 5 | at Shelbyville | L 31-22 |
Sept. 12 | at Center | CANCELED |
Sept. 19 | New Diana | W 26-14 |
Sept. 27 | at Marlin | L 34-32 |
Oct. 3 | OPEN | |
Oct. 10 | *at Hemphill | W 40-0 |
Oct. 17 | *Deweyville | W 43-0 |
Oct. 24 | at Crockett | L 45-14 |
Oct. 31 | Newton | L 39-6 |
Nov. 7 | *at Corrigan-Camden | L 58-28 |
Nov. 13 | vs. Franklin (at Palestine) | L 57-13 |
2013 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Score |
---|---|---|
Aug. 30 | at Hemphill | W 48-0 |
Sept. 6 | Tenaha | W 17-10 |
Sept. 13 | Bullard Brook Hill | W 41-34 |
Sept. 20 | at San Augistine | W 34-21 |
Sept. 27 | Arp* | W 42-13 |
Oct. 4 | at Hawkins* | W 34-0 |
Oct. 11 | Winona* | W 46-0 |
Oct. 18 | OPEN | |
Oct. 25 | at West Rusk* | W 42-7 |
Nov. 1 | Frankston* | W 24-0 |
Nov. 8 | at Union Grove* | W 35-22 |
Nov. 15 | (BI-DISTRICT): vs. New Diana (at Carthage) | W 17-14 |
Nov. 22 | (AREA): vs. Centerville (at Rusk) | L 48-27 |
2012 Football Schedule
Date | Opponent | Time/Score |
---|---|---|
Aug. 31 | Hemphill | W 47-21 |
Sept. 7 | at Tenaha | L 18-6 |
Sept. 14 | Bullard Brook Hill | L 24-20 |
Sept. 21 | at San Augustine | W 26-23 |
Sept. 28 | at Arp* | L 41-7 |
Oct. 5 | Hawkins* | W 59-6 |
Oct. 12 | at Winona* | W 35-14 |
Oct. 19 | OPEN | |
Oct. 26 | West Rusk* | W 35-6 |
Nov. 2 | at Frankston* | W 34-14 |
Nov. 9 | Union Grove* | W 48-2 |
Nov. 16 | (BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS) vs. Paul Pewitt | W 36-0 |
Nov. 23 | (AREA PLAYOFFS) vs. Centerville | L 34-7 |