District 14-4A
Sulphur Springs Wildcats (4-2, 1-0)
vs.
Texas High Tigers (5-1, 1-0)
7:30 p.m. Friday
Tiger Stadium at Grim Park, Texarkana
Coaches
Sulphur Springs: Greg Owens
Texas High: Barry Norton
Last week
Sulphur Springs: won 63-28 vs. Mount Pl
...
Read More
...
District 13-3A
Paris Wildcats (2-4, 1-0)
vs.
Pittsburg Pirates (3-3, 1-0)
7:30 p.m. Friday
Pirate Stadium, Pittsburg
Coaches
Paris: Steven Hohenberger
Pittsburg: Dickey Meeks
Last week
Paris: won 41-20 at Atlanta
Pittsburg: won 30-20 at Paris North Lamar
Next week
Paris: vs. Pleasant Grov
...
Read More
...
District 9-2A Division I
No. 4 Tatum Eagles (6-0, 1-0)
vs.
Troup Tigers (5-1, 1-0)
7:30 p.m. Friday
Tiger Stadium, Troup
Coaches
Tatum: Andy Evans
Troup: Dennis Alexander
Last week
Tatum: won 42-21 vs. White Oa
...
Read More
...
TAPPS Division II District 2
Tyler Bishop Gorman Crusaders (3-3, 1-2)
vs.
Tyler Grace Cougars (5-1, 2-1)
7:30 p.m. Friday
Clyde-Perkins Stadium, Tyler
Coaches
Bishop Gorman: Coby Gipson
Grace: Mike Maddox
Last week
Bishop Gorman: lost 51-25 at Dallas Parish Episcopal
Grace: won 48-0 vs. Dallas S
...
Read More
...
Alto's L'Darius Pope (11) makes a move during the Yellow Jackets' 42-7 loss at Tenaha on Sept. 13. (Ray Jackson, ETSN.fm)
District 10-A Division I
No. 8 West Sabine Tigers (5-0, 1-0)
vs.
Alto Yellow Jackets (4-2, 1-0)
7:30 p.m. Friday
Yellow Jacket Stadium, Alto
Coaches
West Sabine: Tod Stark
Alto: Paul Gould
Last week
West Sabine: won 52-20 at Shelbyville
Alto: won 40-0 at Cushing
Next
District 12-5A
Mesquite Horn Jaguars (6-1, 2-1)
vs.
Longview Lobos (5-1, 2-0)
7:30 p.m. Friday
Lobo Stadium, Longview
Coaches
Mesquite Horn: Mike Overton
Longview: John King
Last week
Mesquite Horn: lost 31-17 vs. Mesquite
...
District 16-3A
Bullard Panthers (3-2, 1-1)
vs.
Chapel Hill Bulldogs (4-3, 2-1)
7:30 p.m. Friday
Bulldog Stadium, New Chapel Hill
Coaches
Bullard: Shannon Wilson
Chapel Hill: Thomas Sitton
Last week
Bullard: won 21-14 vs. Gladewat
...
Read More
...
District 11-2A Division I
Elkhart Elks (5-1, 1-0)
vs.
No. 7 Franklin Lions (6-0, 1-0)
7:30 p.m. Friday
Lion Stadium, Franklin
Coaches
Elkhart: Sam Wells
Franklin: Mike Hedrick
Last week
Elkhart: won 35-14 vs. Crockett
...
District 9-2A Division II
Waskom Wildcats (6-0, 3-0)
vs.
Elysian Fields Yellow Jackets (3-3, 3-0)
7:30 p.m. Friday
Jacket Stadium, Elysian Fields
Coaches
Waskom: Whitney Keeling
Elysian Fields: Scott Ford
Last week
Waskom: won 56-24 vs. Linden-K
...
Read More
...