District 16-3A
Chapel Hill Bulldogs (5-3, 3-1)
vs.
No. 3 Kilgore Bulldogs (6-0, 3-0)
7:30 p.m. Friday
R.E. St. John Memorial Stadium, Kilgore
Coaches
Chapel Hill: Thomas Sitton
Kilgore: Mike Wood
Last week
Chapel Hill: won 56-7 vs. Bullard
...
District 20-3A
No. 7 Carthage Bulldogs (7-1, 2-0)
vs.
Jasper Bulldogs (4-2, 1-0)
7:30 p.m. Friday
Bulldog Stadium, Jasper
Coaches
Carthage: Scott Surratt
Jasper: Darrell Barbay
Last week
Carthage: won 55-3 vs. Center
...
District 12-2A Division II
Corrigan-Camden Bulldogs (7-0, 2-0)
vs.
Groveton Indians (5-2, 2-0)
7:30 p.m. Friday
Indian Stadium at John W. Reynolds Athletic Complex, Groveton
Coaches
Corrigan-Camden: Seven Armstrong
Groveton: Kevin Parker
Last week
Corrigan-Camden: won 66-8 vs. New Wave
...
Read More
...
District 14-4A
Hallsville Bobcats (5-2, 2-0)
vs.
Sulphur Springs Wildcats (4-3, 1-1)
7:30 p.m. Friday
Gerald Prim Stadium, Sulphur Springs
Coaches
Hallsville: David Plunk
Sulphur Springs: Greg Owens
Last week
Hallsville: won 35-13 vs. Pine Tre
...
Read More
...
District 10-A, Division I
San Augustine Wolves (3-4, 2-0)
vs.
No. 8 West Sabine Tigers (6-0, 2-0)
7:30 p.m. Friday
Tiger Stadium, Pineland
Coaches
San Augustine: Donald Hubbard
West Sabine: Tod Stark
Last week
San Augustine: won 69-49 vs. Shelbyvi
...
Read More
...
District 14-4A
Marshall Mavericks (2-5, 1-1)
vs.
Pine Tree Pirates (3-4, 0-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday
Pirate Stadium, Longview
Coaches
Marshall: Clint Harper
Pine Tree: Derrick Hennigan
Last week
Marshall: won 64-59 vs. Mount Pl
...
Read More
...
District 16-4A
No. 3 Whitehouse Wildcats (7-0, 2-0)
vs.
Nacogdoches Dragons (6-1, 2-0)
7:30 p.m. Friday
Dragon Stadium, Nacogdoches
Coaches
Whitehouse: Adam Cook
Nacogdoches: Bobby Reyes
Last week
Whitehouse: won 70-21 vs. Jacksonv
...
Read More
...
District 12-5A
Longview Lobos (6-1, 3-0)
vs.
North Mesquite Stallions (6-1, 2-1)
7:30 p.m. Friday
Mesquite Memorial Stadium
Coaches
Longview: John King
North Mesquite: Mike Robinson
Last week
Longview: won 49-30 vs. Mesquite
...
Read More
...