Apple Springs

State Awards
East Texans on Girls TABC All-State Teams
 
CLASS 4A

Bri Mitchell, G, Jr., Tatum

CLASS 3A

Alissa Hill, F, Jr., Mount Vernon
Shelby Wright, F, Sr., Alba-Golden

CLASS 2A

Callisto Camacho, F, Jr., Martin’s Mill
Cheyenne Grubbs, G, Sr., Un
...
Read More

...
Top Honors
East Texans on TGCA All-State Basketball Teams
 
CLASS 6A

Jakayla Bowie, Jr., Tyler Lee
Alyssa Mayfield, Sr., John Tyler

CLASS 5A

Marissa Gary, Sr., Pine Tree

CLASS 4A

Mykaela Alfred, Sr., Chapel Hill
Destiny Brooks, Sr., Gi
...
Read More

...
TABC Rankings
Girls East Texas Basketball Teams Ranked By TABC (Feb. 6)
 
Class 5A

No. 15 Sulphur Springs (25-3)

Class 4A

No. 5 Tatum (29-0)
No. 12 Gilmer (28-3)
No. 19 Bullard (27-6)
No. 25 Canton (22-8)

Class 3A

No. 6 Mount Vernon (27-5)
No. 11
...
Read More

...
Girls Rankings
Girls East Texas Basketball Teams Ranked By TABC (Jan. 30)
 
CLASS 5A

No. 17 Sulphur Springs (24-3)

CLASS 4A

No. 5 Tatum (28-0)
No. 12 Gilmer (26-3)
No. 19 Bullard (25-6)
No. 22 Brownsboro (22-7)

CLASS 3A

No. 6 Mount Vernon (25-5)
No. 12
...
Read More

...
TABC Rankings
Girls East Texas Basketball Teams Ranked By TABC (Jan. 24)
 
Class 5A

No. 18 Sulphur Springs (22-3)

Class 4A

No. 5 Tatum (27-0)
No. 13 Gilmer (24-3)
No. 21 Bullard (24-5)
No. 22 Canton (19-7)
No. 25 Brownsboro (20-7)

Class 3A

No. 6 M
...
Read More

...
Girls Rankings
Girls East Texas Basketball Teams Ranked By TABC (Jan. 16)
 
Class 5A

No. 20 Sulphur Springs (20-3)

Class 4A

No. 5 Tatum (25-0)
No. 14 Brownsboro (20-5)
No. 16 Gilmer (22-3)
No. 25 Bullard (22-5)

Class 3A

No. 7 Mount Vernon (22-5)
No. 13
...
Read More

...
Volleyball Super Team
Emory Rains entered the 2016 season with big expectations. It didn't disappoint.
The Ladycats went undefeated in District 13-4A play and clinched the league title with ease. They advanced on to the Region II tournament semifinal round before calling it a year.
All-State
East Texas TGCA Volleyball All-State Performers
 
CLASS 4A

Alli Capps, Sr., Carthage
Kaitlyn Nutt, Sr., Carthage

CLASS 3A

Kinley Blair, Sr., Beckville
Regan Humphries, Sr., Nacogdoches Central Heights
Avery Moore, Sr., Wh
...
Read More

...
TABC All-State
East Texans on TABC All-State and All-Region Teams
* -- all-state selection

Load More Articles