Chireno

State Awards
East Texans on Girls TABC All-State Teams
 
CLASS 4A

Bri Mitchell, G, Jr., Tatum

CLASS 3A

Alissa Hill, F, Jr., Mount Vernon
Shelby Wright, F, Sr., Alba-Golden

CLASS 2A

Callisto Camacho, F, Jr., Martin’s Mill
Cheyenne Grubbs, G, Sr., Un
...
Read More

...
TABC Honors
East Texans on Boys TABC All-State Teams
 
CLASS 4A

Octavius Evans, G, Sr., Center

CLASS 2A

Bryson Barrett, G, Soph., Neches
Trai Gardner, G, Jr., Tenaha
Josiah Johnson, G, Soph., Big Sandy
Tink McQuirter, F, Sr., Grapeland
Parker Wilson, G, Sr., Gr
...
Read More

...
Final Poll
East Texas Boys Basketball Teams Ranked By TABC (Feb. 20)
 
CLASS 5A

No. 24 Mount Pleasant (24-5)

CLASS 4A

No. 6 Center (29-4)

CLASS 3A

No. 24 Jefferson (24-7)

CLASS 2A

No. 7 Tenaha (25-3)
No. 11 Neches (29-2)
No. 12
...
Read More

...
TABC Rankings
East Texas Boys Basketball Teams Ranked By TABC (Feb. 13)
Class 5A

No. 24 Mount Pleasant (23-5)

Class 4A

No. 6 Center (28-4)

Class 3A

No. 24 Jefferson (23-7)
No. 25 Mount Vernon (23-1)

Class 2A

No. 7 Tenaha (23-3)
No
...
Read More

...
Boys Rankings
Boys East Texas Basketball Teams Ranked By TABC (Feb. 6)
 
Class 5A

No. 24 Mount Pleasant (22-5)

Class 4A

No. 6 Center (26-4)

Class 3A

No. 24 Jefferson (21-7)

Class 2A

No. 7 Tenaha (21-3)
No. 8 LaPoynor (19-8)
No. 10
...
Read More

...
TABC Polls
Boys East Texas Basketball Teams Ranked By TABC (Jan. 30)
 
CLASS 5A

No. 24 Mount Pleasant (20-5)

CLASS 4A

No. 6 Center (25-4)

CLASS 3A

No. 24 Jefferson (19-7)
No. 25 Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill (23-4)

CLASS 2A

No. 7 T
...
Read More

...
TABC Polls
Boys East Texas Basketball Teams Ranked By TABC (Jan. 16)
 
Class 4A

No. 6 Center (22-4)
No. 21 Athens (18-2)

Class 3A

No. 20 Nacogdoches Central Heights (15-8)
No. 23 Jefferson (15-7)
No. 24 Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill (19-4)

Class 2A

No. 8 T
...
Read More

...
TABC Polls
Boys East Texas Basketball Teams Ranked By TABC (Jan. 9)
 
Class 4A

No. 8 Center (20-4)
No. 21 Athens (16-2)

Class 3A

No. 19 Mount Vernon (16-0)
No. 22 Nacogdoches Central Heights (13-8)
No. 25 Jefferson (13-7)

Class 2A

No. 8 T
...
Read More

...
Girls Rankings
Girls East Texas Basketball Teams Ranked By TABC (Jan. 9)
 
Class 5A

No. 21 Sulphur Springs (19-3)

Class 4A

No. 5 Tatum (23-0)
No. 15 Brownsboro (18-5)
No. 16 Gilmer (18-3)
No. 22 Canton (16-6)

Class 3A

No. 7 Mount Vernon (20-5)
No. 13
...
Read More

...
Girls Rankings
Girls East Texas Basketball Teams Ranked By TABC (Jan. 2)
 
Class 5A

No. 24 Sulphur Springs (17-3)

Class 4A

No. 5 Tatum (22-0)
No. 18 Brownsboro (16-5)
No. 20 Gilmer (17-3)
No. 22 Canton (14-6)

Class 3A

No. 6 Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill (20-3)
No. 9 M
...
Read More

...

Load More Articles