NOTE: To be included in the ETSN.fm statistics, please e-mail Chandler.Vessels@townsquaremedia.com your season totals on a week-by-week basis.

We will begin updating the 2017 leaders following Week 3.

*Denotes player is currently injured.

***Denotes players that finished at the top of a category at the end of the regular season.

2017 Season

Rushing

PlayerGamesAttemptsYardsTouchdowns
LaDavian Johnson, So. Linden-Kildare, 3606247
Tanner Towns, Sr., Tyler All Saints3495497
Alejandro Sanchez, Jr., Eustace3485345
Kenneth Davis Jr., Sr., San Augustine3605186
Garrett Moseley, Sr., Van3444585
Clifton Johnson, Sr., Eustace3384558
LaDarius Wickware, Jr., Tyler Lee3654524
Sam Thomas, Sr., Rusk3394374
Khalan Griffin, So., Chapel Hill3494063
Barrett Hill, Jr., Harmony3264023
Keaontay Ingram, Sr., Carthage3413965
Onterio Thompson, Sr., Tenaha3413803
Jaylon Garland, Jr., West Rusk3293777
Cameron Grant, Jr., John Tyler3413412
Bo Reddic, So., White Oak3793393
Adrian Taylor, Sr., Pine Tree3603381
Kase Yates, Sr., Joaquin3443356
Javorie Hamilton, Sr., Kilgore3403285
Christavian Smith, So., Elysian Fields3443274
Reggie Jeter, Sr., Daingerfield3483255
David Pennington, Jr., Alba-Golden3473152
D.Q. Murphy, Sr., Henderson3603132
Darrian McDuff, Sr., Rusk3473066
Jeremiah Milton, So., Tyler Bishop Gorman3403060
Glenn George, Sr., Sabine3533053
Jeremiah Davis, So., Palestine3563042
Darwin Barlow, Jr., Newton2412713

Passing

PlayerGamesCompletionsAttemptsYardsTouchdownsInterceptions
Jackson Sampson, Sr., New Diana359971,140131
Jake Smith, Jr., Tyler Bishop Gorman357104965112
Cleet Bowman, Sr., Bullard3579489863
Rick Frauenberger, Jr., Grapeland3447589383
Aaron "Poppy" Brown, Sr., Gilmer35181865103
Heath Hood, Sr., White Oak36611879351
Garrett Moseley, Sr., Van33765774101
Gunner Capps, Jr., Carthage3477669292
Chance Amie, Sr., Tyler Lee3406566273
Devlen Woods, Jr., John Tyler3396460891
Trey Hodge, Jr., Jefferson3294460052
Garrett McIntosh, Sr., Elysian Fields3438358746
Lucas Hungerford, Sr., Paul Pewitt3416858343
Dontrail Sessions, Sr., Jacksonville3214352261
Gavin Murr, Sr., San Augustine3387050641
Ethan Edgemon, Sr. Oakwood3203650091
Jaylon Jimmerson, Jr., Pittsburg3345649863
Ryan Humphries, Sr., Sulphur Springs3375548361
Darrian McDuff, Sr., Rusk3356047054
Tristan Craig, Sr., Carlisle3274643631
Jake Smith, So., Nacogdoches3386542832
Spencer Seahorn, Sr., Harmony3223040471
CJ Horn, Sr., Tenaha3314139651
Shaw Franklin, Sr., Mineola3214439041
Parker Thornton, Sr., Union Grove2233838331
Jayden Hicks, So., Center3386936812
Hood Taylor, Sr., Brook Hill3406135512
Wade Seidel, Sr., Pine Tree3245032834
Drew Wise, Jr., Garrison3194532614
Trae Hall, Sr., Henderson3243532210
JJ Green, So., Marshall3245731923
Braydon Stone, Jr., Tyler Grace3213630522
Josh Foster, Jr., Newton2203328242
LaJavius Harper, Jr., West Rusk2193021830

Receiving Yardage

PlayerGamesReceptionsYardsTouchdowns
BJ Howard, Fr., Grapeland3185693
TJ Rogers, Sr., New Diana3214092
Isaiah Haggerty, Sr., Tyler Bishop Gorman3164001
Cody Payton, Sr., New Diana3143763
T.Q. Jackson, Sr., Jefferson3133383
Morgan Lusty, Jr., Gilmer3123274
James Sowards, Sr., Nacogdoches3203263
Kason Kienzie, Sr., White Oak3203203
Will McCowin, Sr., Bullard3122994
Tyler Hobbs, Jr., Tyler Bishop Gorman3192931
Keontae Burns, Jr., Pittsburg3152843
Cole Myers, Sr., Elysian Fields3132774
KeAndre Street, Jr., John Tyler3112484
Dee Bowens, Sr., Carthage382363
Dewaylon Ingram, Sr., Carthage3182304
DeMarcus Attaway, Sr., Chapel Hill271564

Interceptions

PlayerGamesInterceptions
Tamauzia Brown, Jr., Newton23
Morgan Bradford, Jr., Spring Hill33
Jacorey Ware, Jr., Carthage33
Braydon Pyron, Jr., Pittsburg22
Dee Black, So., Jefferson32
Sairdarius Lacy, Sr., Chapel Hill32
Lanthony Simmons, Sr., Tyler Lee32
Griffin Kuykendall, Sr., Tyler Grace32
Cameron Helpenstill, Jr., Harmony32
Keshoyn Alexander, Henderson32
Ty Blanton, Sr., Henderson32
Ethan Austin, Jr., Eustace32

Tackles

PlayerGamesTackles
Kobe Renfro, Jr., Sabine, 364
Ty Patterson, Jr., Linden-Kildare359
Taylor Smith, Sr., Jefferson350
Sebastian Mumphrey, Sr., Kilgore348
T. Taylor, Sr., Sabine346
Adrian Berry, Sr., Chapel Hill343
Jordan Randle, Sr., Jefferson342
T. Giles, Sr., Tenaha341
Nate Bell, Sr., Elkhart338
Jacob Owen, Linden-Kildare338
Mikel Gates, Sr., Carthage338
Kole Graham, Jr., Eustace338
Nesba Brown, Jr., Kilgore337
Allen Schira, Jr., Tyler All Saints337
Stone Crisp, Sr., Elysian Fields236
Christian Ashton, Sr., Tenaha335
Jaxon Reneau, Sr., Sulphur Springs334
Scotty Taylor, Jr., Sabine334
Damien Parker, Jr., Kilgore334
Diego Molina, Jr., West Rusk229
Corbin Foster, Sr., Newton228
Cody Jones, Sr., Pittsburg227
Scooter Baker, Sr., Jacksonville227
Orlando Cortez, Jr., West Rusk225
Shiloh Canady, So., Jacksonville224

Tackles For Loss

PlayerGamesTackles For Loss
Diego Molina, Jr., West Rusk212
Johnny Kelley, Jr., White Oak312
Christian Owens, Sr., Whitehouse311
JD Kessler, Sr., Union Grove38
Elijah Trest, Sr., White Oak38
D.J. Click, Sr., Harmony38
Trace Smith, Sr., Jefferson37
Taylor Smith, Sr., Jefferson37
Tyree Wilson, Sr., West Rusk27
Darius Trimble, Jr., Whitehouse37
Kobe Renfro, Jr., Sabine37
Darrien Johnson, Sr., West Rusk26
Mykel Gates, Jr., Carthage36
Garrett Lybrand, Sr., Henderson36
Joey Harris, Sr., Eustace36
Kameron Mayfield, So., John Tyler35
Dewayne Jones, Sr., John Tyler35
Ken'Tavian McDade, Sr., Whitehouse35
Michael Drennon, Sr., Hallsville35
Ty Patterson, Jr., Linden-Kildare35

Sacks

PlayerGamesSacks
Elijah Trest, Sr., White Oak38
Johnny Kelly, Jr., White Oak36
Richey Matkin, Jr., Spring Hill35
Kelly Ashton, Sr., Eustace35
Taylor Smith, Sr., Jefferson34
James Sylvester, So., Newton23
Diego Molina, Jr., West Rusk23
Tristan Gentry, Jr., Van33
Vaughn Bufkin, Jr., Spring Hill33
De'Braylon Garrett, Sr., Henderson33
Trent Hart, So., Harmony33
Demorrea Richardson, Sr., Kilgore33
Nomar Villegas, Sr., Palestine32.5

Forced Fumbles

PlayerGamesForced Fumbles
Austyn Oney, Sr., Harleton34
Kele Leachman, Sr., Bullard34
Ty Patterson, Jr., Linden-Kildare33
Isaac Carter, Fr., Alto33
Marques Hall, Fr., Center22
Daniel Wiley, Sr., Alba-Golden32
Brady King, So., Harleton32
Taylor Smith, Sr., Jefferson32
Maurice Williams, Jr., Jefferson32
Ken'Tavian McDade, Sr., Whitehouse32
Adrian Berry, Sr., Chapel Hill32
Ethan Edgemon, Sr., Oakwood32
Elijah Trest, Sr., White Oak32
Johnny Kelly, Jr., White Oak32
Lanthony Simmons, Sr., Tyler Lee32
D.J. Click, Sr., Harmony32
Sawyer Smith, So., Spring Hill32
Josh Taylor, Sr., Hallsville32
Kobe Renfro, Jr., Sabine32
Giovani Garcia, Jr., Garrison32
Drew Parks, So., Tyler All Saints32

2016 Season

Rushing

PlayerGamesAttemptsYardsTouchdowns
Jeremiah Crawford, Sr., Mineola162572,86945
Keaontay Ingram, Jr., Carthage153302,22531
Fred Thacker, Soph., Alto***102101,96628
K.J. Davis, Sr., San Augustine132751,87824
Phillip Jones, Sr., Nacogdoches103071,84815
D.J. Williams, Sr., Elkhart102741,84314
Cam Haller, Sr., Marshall111661,68922
Garrett Moseley, Jr., Van142421,68922
Bryson Smith, Sr., John Tyler131791,65323
Cameron High, Sr., Jacksonville102411,60917
Khameron Pippins, Soph., Big Sandy101431,60619
Kellian Weathered, Sr., Jasper121981,53718
Ethan Milton, Sr., Bishop Gorman112301,46017
Dee Wheeler, Sr., Winona91871,43323
Chantz Perkins, Sr., Mineola161711,38320
Cedric White, Jr., Tatum101521,34516
Uchenna Uduma, Soph., Tyler Grace121781,33015
Lakendrick VanZandt, Sr., Henderson121361,32718
Seth Burk, Jr., Big Sandy10921,30322
Isaiah Davis, Jr., Gladewater111991,28314
Jaylon Garland, Soph., West Rusk10951,25216
J.D. Spikes, Sr., Newton141481,24320
Melek Hamilton, Sr., Kilgore112101,21211
Trent Easley, Sr., Grand Saline102161,20512
Mike Edmonson, Sr., Harmony91031,20119
Ladarius Wickware, Jr., Tyler Lee91501,18512
Chance Amie, Sr., Tyler Lee91631,17417
Kendrevian White, Sr., Longview101831,17016
Markevian Grant, Sr., Daingerfield101591,13711
Buddy Jackson, Jr., Kilgore111261,1309
Glenn Thornton, Sr., Groveton91081,12915
Bre'Shawn Williams, Jr., Malakoff141451,12312
Joe Clark, Jr., Overton111451,11610
Darwin Barlow, Sr., Newton141351,11113
Austin Owens, Sr., Union Grove111701,10523
Labrandon Houston, Jr., Paul Pewitt111801,0639
Irric Deyon, Sr., Palestine101811,03911
Red Shields, Sr., Pittsburg101791,01013
Lucas Hungerford, Jr., Paul Pewitt111811,0069
Jerkerion Simmons, Jr., Jasper121051,0039
Quinn Johnson, Soph., Winona131171,00217

Passing

PlayerGamesCompletionsAttemptsYardsTouchdownsInterceptions
Aaron "Poppy" Brown, Jr., Gilmer153525395,0134814
Jake Smith, Soph., Bishop Gorman***102313574,351417
Logan Hughes, Sr., Elysian Fields131932743,7223711
Judd Miller, Jr., Malakoff141943053,442478
C.J. Horn, Jr., Tenaha132032773,386434
Kordell Rodgers, Sr., Lufkin112203483,231323
Bryson Smith, Sr., John Tyler132073393,227329
Glenn Thornton, Sr., Groveton91662333,138315
Kason Davis, Sr., Carthage152183763,031309
Gavin Murr, Jr., San Augustine131753063,007328
Heath Hood, Jr., White Oak* 81702762,787318
Garrett Moseley, Jr., Van141752822,778395
Jackson Sampson, Jr., New Diana91893552,6982514
Jake Hugghins, Sr., Rusk111623002,4461914
Cade Pearson, Sr., Texas High111492342,400243
Hunter Moore, Sr., Canton101682822,3362911
Rick Frauenberger, Soph., Grapeland111582822,1232711
Christopher Wilhelmi, Sr., Tyler Grace71131582,018235
Trent Easley, Sr., Grand Saline101242341,9372211
Lucas Hungerford, Jr., Paul Pewitt111091901,909257
Noah Hildebrand, Sr., Nacogdoches101452581,894155
Trae Hall, Sr., Henderson121181671,894243
Brock Barbay, Sr., Newton14981631,893253
Kyle Parks, Sr., Center101482351,872135
Ryan Humphries, Jr., Sulphur Springs111352531,846178
Trey Erwin, Jr., Edgewood10941851,734164
Jaylon Jimmerson, Soph., Pittsburg111191911,632195
Austin Owens, Sr., Union Grove11891691,628185
LaJavius Harper, Soph., West Rusk10951571,520159
Chance Amie, Jr., Tyler Lee9861651,465106
Trey Hodge, Soph., Jefferson12831621,421179
Hood Taylor, Jr., Brook Hill7741241,37691
Jacob Marshall, Sr., Overton10781471,375178
Gaylon Wiley, Sr., Longview10631201,337185
Claude Rodgers, Sr., Palestine10641541,188147
Tanner Roach, Sr., Whitehouse10811371,14184
Jamal Bell, Sr., Brownsboro10731681,124147
Payton McGarvey, Sr., Hallsville101081731,099710
Marty Johnson, Jr., Linden-Kildare10651351,0931611
Jake Clemons, Jr., Whitehouse7751241,06591
Montana Meador, Sr., Lindale9971791,04397
Cleet Bowman, Jr., Bullard5661141,01086

Receiving Yardage

PlayerGamesReceptionsYardsTouchdowns
Judah Bell, Sr., Bishop Gorman***111112,35319
Dylan Parker, Sr., Elysian Fields13601,51222
Trai Gardner, Jr., Tenaha13741,41021
QuenTyvian Borders, Jr., San Augustine13561,37616
LaMarcus Morton, Sr., Gilmer15671,36815
Dawson Chumley, Sr., Groveton11721,34416
Q.T. Barker, Sr., Malakoff14571,32520
Saul Chavez, Sr., Groveton11591,26218
Isaiah Allred, Sr., Van14661,24117
Zach Brown, Sr., Canton10621,15310
Tyshun Mitchell, Sr., Paul Pewitt11561,13918
Tyler Russell, Sr., Malakoff14611,11320
T.Q. Jackson, Soph., Jefferson12411,09914
Quan Hampton, Sr., Texas High11621,0968
Tyler Hobbs, Soph., Bishop Gorman11611,07912
Dhailon Phillips, Sr., Lufkin11641,0659
Malik Jackson, Jr., Lufkin11521,01710
Red Jones, Jr., Gilmer15651,0039
De'Waylon Ingram, Jr., Carthage15619779
Trestan Ebner, Sr., Henderson124996616
Jay Lloyd, Soph., Tenaha13529299
Damion Miller, Sr., John Tyler13419228
Brandon Cook, Sr., White Oak124890915
DeJour Dowell, Sr., Pittsburg11629028
Conner Houston, Sr., Van14638988
Max Kutch, Sr., White Oak 125089017
Zach Parker, Sr., Whitehouse10528727
Sharay Ratliffe Jr., Sr., Elysian Fields13498537
Octavius Evans, Sr., Center10668526
Deqavius Bowens, Jr., Carthage155784711
T.J. Rogers, Jr., New Diana10588203
Jonathan Long, Sr., Rusk11478189
Simeon Taylor, Jr., Sulphur Springs11528057
Cody Payton, Jr., New Diana104779711
Michael Givens-Washington, Jr., John Tyler13527858
Qua Heath, Jr., Gilmer15557659
Garrett Tauscher, Sr., Tyler Grace12407639
Parker Thornton, Jr., Union Grove11367496
Parker Ary, Sr., Tyler Grace12477286
Tristin Harris, Sr., Edgewood10327134
Riley Chipman, Sr., Grapeland115869411
Zach West, Sr., Tyler Grace12336769
Parker Galbraith, Sr., Brook Hill10406734
Judsen Truett, Soph., Grand Saline103066810
Braden Shaffer, Sr., Elysian Fields13436655
Adrian Morris, Jr., Rusk115566212
Rodney Davis, Sr., Grapeland11416375
Matthew Childers, Sr., Henderson12386046
Kevin Jones, Sr., West Rusk*9316038

Interceptions

PlayerGamesInterceptions
Tyler Russell, Sr., Malakoff1411
Cooper Bledsoe, Sr., Van***139
Mekhi Colbert, Jr., Carthage158
Javier Neal, Jr., Whitehouse***117
Ja'Kevian Rose, Jr., Linden-Kildare***107
Cody Foshee, Sr., Tenaha137
Q.T. Barker, Sr., Malakoff147
Dee Mitchell, Jr., Jefferson126
Cory Strawn, Jr., Eustace106
Tyshun Mitchell, Sr., Paul Pewitt116
Parker Galbraith, Sr., Brook Hill105
Griffin Kuykendall, Jr., Tyler Grace115
Trai Gardner, Jr., Tenaha135
Quinn Tinley, Sr., Palestine105
C.J. Whitaker, Sr., Elkhart104
Johnathan Simmons, Jr., Elkhart104
Eric Sutton, Sr., Texas High84
Haven Tennison, Sr., Sulphur Springs114
Josh Foster, Soph., Newton144
Justin Wolford, Sr., Elkhart104
Saul Williams, Soph., Brownsboro104
Jaterious Evans, Jr., Center104
Jaqualin Franks, Soph., Tenaha134
Tamauzia Brown, Soph., Newton144
Clifton Johnson, Jr., Eustace104
Mason Graham, Sr., Carthage154

Tackles

PlayerGamesTackles
Sloan Rodberg, Sr., Wills Point***12217
Corbin Foster, Jr., Newton14207
Jordan Randle, Jr., Jefferson12166
Cooper Bledsoe, Sr., Van12164
Jeremiah Milton, Fr., Bishop Gorman11161
Mykel Gates, Jr., Carthage15158
Brandon Cook, Sr., White Oak12157
Alijuan Rice, Sr., Jefferson12156
Taylor Smith, Jr., Jefferson12154
Jack Patton, Sr., Malakoff14153
Jase Dixon, Sr., Carthage15152
Josh Kellogg, Sr., Jefferson12151
Kollin Hurt, Sr., Gilmer15151
T. Giles, Jr., Tenaha13150
Cleivland Williams, Sr., Jefferson12148
Tanner Murphy, Sr., Jefferson12147
Keaton Hand, Sr., Henderson12145
Jeremy Kelly, Sr., Gilmer15144
Sam Reeves, Sr., Van13143
Cameron Sorenson, Jr., Mineola16138
Ty Patterson, Soph., Linden-Kildare10136
Jacob Waller, Sr., West Rusk10136
Christian Ashton, Jr., Tenaha13134
Josh Spitzer, Sr., Tyler Grace11133
Joshua Ackley, Soph., Grapeland11130
Aaron Stanford, Sr., Mineola16128
Jose DeJulian, Jr., Carthage15127
Trey Patterson, Jr., Wills Point12127
ShaZarrion Bailey, Jr., Malakoff14127
Riley Chipman, Sr., Grapeland11127
Mikie Webb, Soph., Union Grove11126
Josh Mapps, Sr., Henderson12126
Reed Navara, Sr., Bishop Gorman11125
Tyrone Ratliffe Jr., Sr., Elysian Fields13124
Stone Crisp, Jr., Elysian Fields13124
James Lee Coleman, Soph., Grapeland11123
Ty Blanton, Jr., Henderson12120
Jonah Hungerford, Sr., Paul Pewitt10120
Chase Reeves, Sr., White Oak12118
Lybrand Garrett, Jr., Henderson12118
Tre Allison, Jr., John Tyler13118
Caleb Hampton, Sr., White Oak12116
Juarmez Brock, Soph., Tenaha13116
Myles Chumley, Sr., Gilmer15115
Adrian Berry, Jr., Chapel Hill10115
Parker Busch, Soph., Malakoff14114
D.J. Click, Sr., Harmony11112
J.D. Kessler, Jr., Union Grove12111
Isaac Little, Sr., Whitehouse10110
Shaundrick Williams, Sr., John Tyler13110
Luke Graham, Jr., Tyler Grace11109
DeSavion Crane, Sr., San Augustine13109
Konrad Eichelman, Jr., Harmony11107
Noah Sneed, Sr., Mineola16106
Caleb Porchia, Jr., Pleasant Grove12106
Tyriq Burnett, Sr., Wills Point12106
Montario Wilson, Jr., Carthage15105
Justin Hill, Sr., Paul Pewitt10104
Hunter Wagstaff, Sr., Tenaha13103
Evan Galyean, Sr., Alba-Golden10103
Drason Tenner, Sr., Mineola16103
Thomas Gardner, Sr., Tenaha13103
Tom Mitchell, Soph., Alba-Golden10103
Alex Thlang, Sr., Elkhart10103
J.J. Hughes, Sr., Eustace10103
Dee Black, Fr., Jefferson12102
Frederick Reeves, Sr., Alba-Golden10102
Elijah Trest, Jr., White Oak12101
Tre Gatlin, Sr., Carthage15101
Josh Williams, Soph., Palestine10101
Michael Batchelor, Sr., Gladewater12100
Justin Wolford, Sr., Elkhart10100

Tackles For Loss

PlayerGamesTackles For Loss
Thomas Gardner, Sr., Tenaha1333
Devon Goguen, Sr., Mineola1633
Adrian Johnson, Sr., Center***1029
Kourtland Sinches, Sr., Mineola1626
Elijah Trest, Jr., White Oak1224
Drason Tenner, Sr., Mineola1623
Christian Ashton, Jr., Tenaha1322
Bryston Oliver, Sr., Gladewater1121
Cody Davis, Sr., Daingerfield1021
Edward Reese, Sr., Palestine1021
Andrew Brooks, Jr., Brook Hill1021
Evan Galyean, Sr., Alba-Golden1020
Christopher Conner, Sr., Newton1420
Taylor Smith, Jr., Jefferson1220
Jared Johnson, Sr., Alto1020
Josh Williams, So., Palestine1020
Montario Wilson, Jr., Carthage1519
Mykel Gates, Jr., Carthage1519
Damian Hines, Sr., Jefferson1219
Raderick Woodson, Jr., Alto1018
Devaunte Johnson, Sr., Nacogdoches1018
Jeremiah Milton, Fr., Bishop Gorman1118
Brennon Daughtry, Sr., Union Grove1117
J.D. Kessler, Jr., Union Grove1117
Jeremy Kelly, Sr., Gilmer1517
Jaurmez Brock, Soph., Tenaha1317
Isaiah Tiner, Sr., Gladewater1116
T. Giles, Jr., Tenaha1316
Tre Gatlin, Sr., Carthage1516
Jase Dixon, Sr., Carthage1516
Austin Vallejo, Sr., Elysian Fields1315
Deviun Kennebrew, Sr., Newton1415
Chase Lilly, Jr., Tenaha1315
Cody Jones, Jr., Pittsburg1115
Wilson Nugent, Sr., Gilmer1515
Joshua "Bear" Ackley, Soph., Grapeland1115
Chase Reeves, Sr., White Oak1215
Myles Chumley, Sr., Gilmer1515
Bradlee Warrick, Sr., Pittsburg1115
Kelton Collier, Sr., Gilmer1515
Sammy Palma, Sr., Grand Saline914
Harmon West, Fr., Alto1014
Alex Thlang, Sr., Elkhart1014
David By, Sr., Pittsburg1114
Jaylon Jefferey, Sr., White Oak1214
Bryson Thomas, Jr., Newton1414
Hunter Wagstaff, Sr., Tenaha1314
Tyree Wilson, Jr., West Rusk1013
Decorian Horton, Sr., Chapel Hill1013
Tyrone Ratliffe Jr., Soph., Elysian Fields1313
Zach Wallace, Sr., Harleton1013
Nick Pope, Sr., Alto1013
Christian Owens, Jr., Whitehouse1013
Dee Dugan, Jr., Sulphur Springs1112
Ty Blaton, Jr., Henderson1212
Dre'ka Ransom, Jr., Gladewater1112
Howard Hawkins, Sr., John Tyler1312
Jadarrion Blakemore, Jr., Longview1012
Justin Duffie, Jr., Bishop Gorman1112
Dalton Harris, Jr., Mineola1612
Jaylon Henson, Sr., Henderson1212
Romario Brown, Sr., Center912
Macade Perry, Sr., Center1012
Corterion Garrett, Sr., Longview1012

Sacks

PlayerGamesSacks
Austin Vallejo, Sr., Elysian Fields1316
Deviun Kennebrew, Sr., Newton***1415
Bryson Thomas, Jr., Newton1414
Danyal Littleton, Sr., Malakoff1413
Elijah Trest, Jr., White Oak1212
Devon Goguen, Sr., Mineola1611
Dekalen Goodson, Jr., John Tyler1311
Adrian Johnson, Sr., Center1010
Kourtland Sinches, Sr., Mineola169
Dee Dugan, Jr., Sulphur Springs119
Kelton Collier, Sr., Gilmer159
Christopher Conner, Sr., Newton149
Jared Johnson, Sr., Alto108
Howard Hawkins, Sr., John Tyler138
Garrett Long, Sr., Overton98
Evan Galyean, Sr., Alba-Golden108
Demorrea Richardson, Jr., Kilgore118
Bradlee Warrick, Sr., Pittsburg118
Andrew Brooks, Jr., Brook Hill108
Bryston Oliver, Sr., Gladewater117
Austin Restine, Sr., Big Sandy107
Seth Burk, Jr., Big Sandy107
Cody Jones, Sr., Pittsburg117
Wilson Nugent, Sr., Gilmer157
Taylor Smith, Jr., Jefferson127
Keivie Rose, Soph., Henderson126
Byron Mitchell, Jr., Wills Point126
Romario Brown, Sr., Center96
Devaunte Johnson, Sr., Nacogdoches106
Cody Davis, Sr., Daingerfield106
Jeremy Kelly, Sr., Gilmer156
Ndukwe Uduma, Sr., Tyler Grace116
Bryan Mitchell, Jr., Wills Point116
C.J. Overton, Sr., Malakoff146
Tyriq Burnett, Sr., Wills Point116
J.J. Washington, Sr., Overton96

Forced Fumbles

PlayerGamesForced Fumbles
Alijuan Rice, Sr., Jefferson***1210
Sloan Rodberg, Sr., Wills Point129
Cody Davis, Sr., Daingerfield108
Garrett Long, Sr., Overton108
Elijah Trest, Jr., White Oak127
Austin Restine, Sr., Big Sandy107
Damian Hines, Sr., Jefferson127
Konrad Eichelman, Jr., Harmony117
J.J. Washington, Jr., Overton106
Isaiah Brown, Jr., Big Sandy106
Taylor Smith, Jr., Jefferson125
Michael Drennon, Jr., Mineola165
DaRyan Williams, Jr., Nacogdoches105
Jonah Hungerford, Sr., Paul Pewitt105
Caleb Hampton, Sr., White Oak125
Jephaniah Lister, Soph., Longview 105
Jaqualon Finley, Jr., Alto105
Riley Chipman, Sr., Grapeland115
Kourtland Sinches, Sr., Mineola165
Diego Molina, Soph., West Rusk105
Jose DeJulian, Jr., Carthage155
Timothy Broner, Jr., Daingerfield104
Tyrone Ratliffe Jr., Soph., Elysian Fields134
Drason Tenner, Sr., Mineola164
Tre Gatlin, Sr., Carthage154
Austin Russell, Sr., Carthage154
Christopher Conner, Sr., Newton144
Cleivland Williams, Sr., Jefferson124
Xavier Benson, Jr., Pleasant Grove124
Joshua Ackley, Soph., Grapeland114
Justin Hill, Sr., Paul Pewitt104
Frederick Reeves, Sr., Alba-Golden104
Jase Dixon, Sr., Carthage154

2015 Season

Rushing

PlayerGamesAttemptsYardsTouchdowns
Chan Amie, Sr., Waskom162522,67239
Keenen Johnson, Sr., Alto***11.52172,66938
Jeremiah Crawford, Jr., Mineola152182,51734
Nick Ballard, Sr., West Rusk143122,28020
Tyrell Phillips, Sr., Atlanta142882,13128
Jeremiah Robertson, Sr., Huntington102642,00520
Chantz Perkins, Jr., Mineola152022,00127
Travion Holloman, Jr., Mount Pleasant102571,90613
Ke'Mon Freeman, Sr., Liberty-Eylau142261,83829
Cameron Haller, Jr., Marshall132341,81526
Logan Fuller, Sr., Athens102511,79927
Ted Fuller, Jr., Harleton122301,74710
Aphonso Thomas, Sr., Van112221,56621
J'Kardi Witcher, Sr., Texas High111921,55016
Tray Walker, Sr., Pittsburg122251,54115
Jaron Hanks, Sr., Newton122061,52219
Lamont Byrd, Sr., Liberty-Eylau142011,50024
Ja'Quorius Smith, Sr., Kilgore122201,48918
Cameron High, Jr., Jacksonville92101,48017
Bryson Smith, Jr., John Tyler121821,42121
Michael Goodwin, Sr., Tyler Bishop Gorman111491,41512
Christopher Wilhelmi, Jr., Tyler Grace121591,35914
Tamerick Pace, Sr., Brownsboro91581,31612
Dalton Wright, Sr., Alba-Golden111861,31415
Julian Herndon, Sr., Arp131721,30916
Zack Gray, Sr., Elkhart101951,29616
Phillip Jones, Sr., Nacogdoches102591,2748
Keenan Hargest, Sr., Eustace101981,22614
Chavis Mills, Sr., Marshall131711,21618
Kyle Parks, Jr., Center132011,1869
Kayce Medlock, Jr., Arp131101,18415
Tylan Miller, Sr., Longview111591,14814
Jeremy Smith, Sr., Atlanta141221,13717
Jacari Reed, Sr., Beckville131601,12321
Rahmon Mitchell, Sr., Beckville131361,11012
Darius Buckley, Sr., Cushing101711,10514
Braylynn Anthony, Sr., Longview14881,06914
Connor Hearron, Sr., White Oak132181,06921
Lance Hardeman, Sr., Hallsville101221,06010
Ravodney Hardy, Sr., Carthage141951,04910
Marcello Jackson, Sr., Gladewater111531,04415
Austin Owens, Jr., Union Grove112081,01210
Ryan Taylor, Sr., Lindale81771,00513

Passing

PlayerGamesCompletionsAttemptsYardsTouchdownsInterceptions
Glenn Thornton, Jr., Groveton***112594094,1913515
Jarod Blissett, Sr., Carthage152754664,0804111
Case Robinson, Sr., Crockett142333683,699488
Ke'Mon Freeman, Sr., Liberty-Eylau141943153,305276
Zach Spears, Sr., Gilmer142203922,9823212
McCray Fletcher, Sr., Brook Hill101653062,710259
C.J. Horn, Soph., Tenaha121542352,488309
Michael Goodwin, Sr., Bishop Gorman111592452,486225
Bryson Smith, Jr., John Tyler121572602,415206
Brian Baca, Sr., Pittsburg121562402,360209
Kyle Parks, Jr., Center131622662,261215
Christopher Wilhelmi, Jr., Tyler Grace121602452,260162
Jake Hugghins, Jr., Rusk101542781,976219
Dee Starling, Sr., West Rusk141051761,964297
Rick Frauenberger, Fr., Grapeland111642711,9481914
Cade Palmer, Sr., White Oak131552681,902217
Ryan Storey, Sr., Elysian Fields101242311,8641416
Kordell Rogers, Jr., Lufkin91161961,8561910
Chet Wynne, Sr., All Saints101462771,8561414
Daniel Bonamy, Sr., Pine Tree101562761,802135
Noah Hildebrand, Jr., Nacogdoches101032001,693176
Hunter Moore, Jr., Canton101312471,6731511
Cade Pearson, Jr., Texas High111082001,665189
Michael Ross, Sr., Longview14811731,495136
Shawn Isaac, Jr., Big Sandy10931641,46913N/A
Zach Hall, Sr., Tyler Lee7781281,434111
Jeremiah Crawford, Jr., Mineola15791441,361157
Trey Lindsay, Soph., Beckville13541091,359133
Montana Meador, Jr., Lindale81031881,27387
Dylan Harkrider, Sr., Waskom16641221,202214
T.J. Brumley, Jr., Frankston*7641451,191126
Tanner Roach, Jr., Whitehouse101001651,18395
Justin Hart, Sr., Marshall*758851,164112
Garrett Mosley, Soph., Van10821491,160114
Cleet Bowman, Soph., Bullard11621131,154161
Collin Bullard, Sr., Whitehouse9841311,10273
Carson Cox, Jr., Pleasant Grove11571201,084137
Trent Easley, Jr., Grand Saline10671381,0681110
Chance Amie, Soph., Tyler Lee5427291091

Receiving Yardage

PlayerGamesReceptionsYardsTouchdowns
Jakeldric Jackson, Sr., Carthage15841,48316
Dawson Chumley, Jr., Groveton***8811,45110
Judah Bell, Jr., Bishop Gorman11681,35016
Seth Brasher, Sr., Brook Hill10551,28812
A.J. Phillips, Sr., Crockett14921,25220
Saul Chavez, Soph., Groveton11801,24212
Lucky Daniels, Jr., Crockett14531,22616
Thurman Morbley, Sr., Liberty-Eylau14541,21511
Octavius Evans, Jr., Center13761,0169
Jaques Faulk, Sr., Grapeland11709988
Damion Miller, Jr., John Tyler12419129
Damien Porter, Sr., Pittsburg12549097
Jordan Womack, Sr., Big Sandy103890111
Alex Gregory, Sr., Nacogdoches10388978
Colton Goeke, Sr., Tenaha124287312
Isiah Francis, Sr., Rusk106585411
Jaquavian Dabbs, Sr., Marshall13418429
Garyco Witcher, Sr., Liberty-Eylau13488256
Trel Patton, Sr., Marshall134079410
Hunter Townsend, Soph., Carthage15517906
Duntayviun Gross, Sr., John Tyler11637765
Breyon Thurman, Sr., West Rusk142774012
Braden Wise, Sr., Beckville13257246
Dax Davis, Sr., White Oak13477206
Tyrec Grayson, Sr., Tyler Lee10327105
D.J. Hicks, Sr., West Rusk14317049
Justice Bean, Sr., Frankston103969010
Kendrick Price Jr., Sr., Lindale11426835
Frankie Meason, Jr., Mineola15326676
Isjuwan Barker, Sr., Tyler Lee10376607
Decorian Meadows, Sr., Liberty-Eylau14456257
Luke Lee, Sr., All Saints10466184
Jay Lloyd, Fr., Tenaha12376097
Trent Williams, Sr., Whitehouse9.5426096
Scott Deal, Sr., Spring Hill10356075
Major Tennison, Jr., Bullard11276038
DHailon Phillips, Jr., Lufkin9345996
Jaterious Evans, Soph., Center13315973
Dejour Dowell, Jr., Pittsburg12375955
Jamal Bell, Jr., Brownsboro10295897
LaMarcus Morton, Jr., Gilmer10345897
Dylan Parker, Jr., Elysian Fields10345848
Cameron Callaway, Sr., Gladewater11315827
Trai Gardner, Soph., Tenaha12365626
Kendrick Rogers, Sr., Frankston10295586

Interceptions

PlayerGamesInterceptions
Kollin Hurt, Jr., Gilmer1511
Kevin Jones, Jr., West Rusk***1410
Cody Fregia, Sr., Harleton127
Rodney Davis, Jr., Grapeland115
Kieran Freeman, Jr., John Tyler125
Mateo Meraz, Jr., Kilgore125
Ben Travis, Sr., Beckville125
Kayce Medlock, Jr., Arp135
Ameron Dean, Sr., Longview145
Noah Sneed, Jr., Mineola155
Kendrick Rogers, Sr., Frankston104
Johnathan Simmons, Soph., Elkhart104
Chad Taylor, Sr., Elkhart104
Luke Dougherty, Jr., Union Grove114
Carson Mizell, Sr., Lindale114
Kyle Morrow, Sr., Alba-Golden114
Trai Gardner, Soph., Tenaha124
Corteze Hurd, Soph., Marshall134
Dax Davis, Sr., White Oak134
Tanner Barton, Sr., Cushing103
Justice Bean, Sr., Frankston103
J.Q. Hunter-Shaw, Sr., New Diana 103
Nathan Jasper, Jr., All Saints103
Sydney Krajca, Fr., Frankston103
Rielly Krumvieda, Sr., Van103
Jonathan Long, Jr. Rusk 103
Brandon Matlock, Sr., Cushing 103
Jack Patton, Jr., Rusk103
Justin Wolford, Jr., Elkhart103
Mikkah Hackett, Jr., Alto11.53
Keenen Johnson, Sr., Alto11.53
Jayren Whitaker, Sr., Alto11.53
Zach Collins, Jr., Beckville123
Hugo Fluellen, Sr., Pittsburg123
Da'quaylon Kennedy, Jr., John Tyler123
Dearrigo Seastrunk, Jr., Newton123
Colton Goeke, Sr., Tenaha133
Max Kutch, Jr., White Oak133
Deondre Osborne, Sr., Marshall133
Tommy Reese, Sr., Arp133
Micahh Smith, Sr., Marshall133
Travian Clayborn, Sr., Longview143
Breyon Thurman, Sr., West Rusk143

Tackles

PlayerGamesTackles
Joe Wright, Sr., West Rusk14213
Chan Amie, Sr., Waskom16201
Mike Reason, Sr., Waskom16189
Jacari Reed, Sr., Beckville12185
Jase Dixon, Sr., Beckville 12175
D.J. WIlliams, Jr., Elkhart***10170
Logan Culp, Sr., Alba-Golden11165
Vaughn Liedtke, Sr., West Rusk14162
Brazos Hesskew, Sr., Canton12161
Kamari Smith, Jr., Grapeland11160
Jacob Waller, Sr., West Rusk14154
Cooper Bledsoe, Jr., Van10145
Cameron Sorenson, Soph., Mineola15142
Kaleb Leonard, Sr., Grapeland11138
Brandon Jones, Sr., Nacogdoches10135
Mike Drennon, Soph., Mineola15135
Keileon Johnson, Sr., Waskom16135
Tanner Holmes, Sr., Newton12134
Bryston Oliver, Jr., Gladewater11132
Brandon Cook, Jr., White Oak13130
Dalton Wright, Sr., Alba-Golden11129
Chase Boyd, Jr., Winona11128
Caleb Calcote, Sr., Elkhart10126
Mason Shelton, Sr., Kilgore12126
Tanner Morris, Jr., Big Sandy10125
Richard Dickerson, Sr., Huntington10123
Sam Reeves, Jr., Van10123
Logan Cook, Sr., Alto11.5122
Chase Reeves, Jr., White Oak13122
Noah Bush, Jr., Athens10120
Jarod McLin, Sr., Carthage14119
Joseph Hart, Sr., Winona11118
Demarvion Overshown, Soph., Arp13118
Dedrick Tatum, Sr., Jacksonville10116
Alex Thlang, Jr., Elkhart10116
Swade Smith, Sr., White Oak13116
Jason Jinks, Jr., Waskom16116
Fre'Zarian Harrison, Sr., Pittsburg12115
Brewester Griffith, Jr., Carthage14115
Kevin Jones, Jr., West Rusk13114
Kollin Hurt, Jr., Gilmer15114
Rielly Krumvieda, Sr., Van10113
Tyler Muckelroy, Sr., Tenaha12112
Brice Harrington, Sr., Frankston10111
Dylan Hokit, Sr., Frankston10111
Dalton Harris, Soph., Mineola15111
Kourtland Sinches, Jr., Mineola15109
Corey Lane, Sr., Nacogdoches10107
Tommy Reese, Sr., Arp13107
Gilbert Perez, Sr., Carthage14107
Ty Wallace, Soph., Kilgore13106
Hunter Jones, Jr., Harleton12105
Micahh Smith, Sr., Marshall13105
Lajavius Harper, Fr., West Rusk14105
Tristian Olivares, Sr., Gilmer15105
Riley Chapman, Jr., Grapeland11104
Myles Chumley, Jr., Gilmer15104
Aaron Stanford, Jr., Mineola15104
Patrick Bozeman, Sr., Huntington10101
Mykel Gates, Soph., Carthage14101
Reese Matthews, Sr., Elysian Fields10100
Joshua Ackley, Fr., Grapeland11100
Clint Starling, Jr., Gladewater11100

Tackles For Loss

PlayerGamesTackles For Loss
Keileon Johnson, Sr., Waskom1648
Chan Amie, Sr., Waskom1643
Antonio Washington, Sr., Marshall1336
Mikkah Hackett, Jr., Alto***11.534
Swade Smith, Sr., White Oak1334
Raderick Woodson, Soph., Alto11.533
Fre'Zarian Harrison, Sr., Pittsburg1233
Mike Reason, Sr., Waskom1632
Logan Cook, Sr., Alto11.530
Brazos Hesskew, Sr., Canton1230
Craig Collins, Sr., Alto11.529
Devon Goguen, Jr., Mineola1524
Jaqualon Finley, Soph., Alto11.523
Keylon Johnson, Jr., Waskom1623
Kevy Luster, Sr., Waskom1623
Kourtland Sinches, Jr., Mineola1523
Eduardo Rangel, Sr., Alto11.521
Jacari Reed, Sr., Beckville1221
Jordan Tingle, Sr., Harleton1220
Jarod McLin, Sr., Carthage1420
Drason Tenner, Jr., Mineola1420
Brandon Jones, Sr., Nacogdoches1019
Austin Iske, Sr., White Oak1319
Toby Palmer, Sr., New Diana1018
J. Johnson, Sr., Alto11.518
Thomas Gardner, Jr., Tenaha1218
Jaylon Jefferys, Jr. White Oak1318
Kyle McInnis, Sr., Waskom1618
Gus Crawford, Sr., Grand Saline1017
James Woodrum, Sr., Alba-Golden1017
K.J. Bickham, Sr., All Saints1016
Justin Rogers, Sr., Huntington1016
J.D. Kessler, Soph., Union Grove1116
Bryston Oliver, Jr., Gladewater1116
Bird Irving, Sr., Jefferson615
Traylon Swanson, Sr., Elkhart1015
Quanterius Turner, Sr., Gladewater1115
Quinton Edney, Sr., Pittsburg1215
Bradlee Warrick, Jr., Pittsburg1215
Dalton Harris, Soph., Mineola1515

Sacks

PlayerGamesSacks
Mikkah Hackett, Jr., Alto***11.511
Tristian Olivares, Sr., Gilmer1511
Fre'Zarian Harrison, Sr., Pittsburg129
Chan Amie, Sr., Waskom169
Devon Goguen, Jr., Mineola159
J. Johnson, Sr., Alto11.58
Bird Irving, Sr., Jefferson67
K.J. Bickham, Sr., All Saints107
Derrick Weeks, Sr., Sulphur Springs107
James Woodrum, Sr., Alba-Golden107
Chase Boyd, Jr., Winona117
Christopher Conner, Jr., Newton127
Tobias Marshall, Soph., John Tyler127
Keenen Myers, Sr., Newton127
Demarvion Overshown, Soph., Arp137
Keileon Johnson, Sr., Waskom167
Kevy Luster, Sr., Waskom167
Kyle Consford, Sr., Nacogdoches106
Dacavian Rose, Sr., Van106
Sam Reeves, Jr., Van106
Raderick Woodson, Soph., Alto11.56
Dekalen Goodson, Soph., John Tyler126
Austin Iske, Sr., White Oak136
Keylon Johnson, Jr., Waskom166
Preston Smith, Sr., Gilmer156
Aron Jahr, Soph., New Diana105
Amere Morris, Sr., Lindale105
Trapper Dickey, Sr., Huntington105
Bryston Oliver, Jr., Gladewater105
Brad Phillips, Jr., Nacogdoches105
David Watson, Sr., Alba-Golden105
D.J. Williams, Jr., Elkhart105
Craig Collins, Sr., Alto11.55
Logan Cook, Sr., Alto11.55
Eduardo Rangel, Sr., Alto11.55
E.J. Hill, Jr., Pittsburg125
Pierre Leonard, Sr., John Tyler125
Jaylon Jefferys, Jr., White Oak135
Swade Smith, Sr., White Oak135
Antonio Washington, Sr., Marshall135
Demarco Boyd, Sr., Gilmer155

Forced Fumbles

PlayerGamesForced Fumbles
Raderick Woodson, Soph., Alto***11.59
Isaiah Brown, Sr., Big Sandy117
Bird Irving, Sr., Jefferson66
Zachary Francis, Soph., Winona116
Chan Amie, Sr., Waskom166
Mike Reason, Sr., Waskom166
Jermorris Davis, Sr., Grapeland115
Pierre Leonard, Sr., John Tyler125
Gilbert Perez, Sr., Carthage145
Joseph Hart, Sr., Winona114
Austin Hawley, Jr., Gladewater114
Tanner Morris, Jr., Big Sandy114
Frederick Reeves, Jr., Alba-Golden114
Mikkah Hackett, Jr., Alto11.54
Fre'Zarian Harrison, Sr., Pittsburg124
Antonio Castiglione, Jr., White Oak134
Jaylon Jefferys, Jr., White Oak134
Antonio Washington, Sr., Marshall134
Joe Wright, Sr., West Rusk144

2014 Season

Rushing

PlayerGamesAttemptsYardsTouchdowns
Cobe Caraway, Sr., Tenaha151912,45831
Keenen Johnson, Jr., Alto121992,43834
Chantz Perkins, Soph., Mineola152582,21624
Logan Fuller, Jr., Athens123022,09322
Justin Johnson, Sr., Mt. Enterprise102152,03624
Kevin Johnson, Sr., Waskom161361,98921
Jeremiah Crawford, Soph., Mineola162501,89226
Coronado Tolbert, Sr., Nacogdoches112941,83523
Keegan Mitchell, Sr., Corrigan-Camden101711,82827
Jeremy Wilson, Sr., John Tyler152281,77626
Keshawn Jackson, Sr., Cayuga7.52051,75222
Calum Foster, Sr., Newton151721,67322
Steven Sowell, Sr., Lufkin112121,57120
Julian Herndon, Jr., Overton101951,54318
Malyk Johnson, Jr., Corrigan-Camden101221,52025
Jace Thomas, Sr., Newton*131701,50119
Zach Hall, Jr., Tyler Lee111831,48722
Zach Tatman, Sr., Tyler Grace101481,47418
Tylan Miller, Jr., Longview111991,44418
Marcalas Johnson, Sr., Arp101261,44317
D'Luis West, Sr., Troup102061,42512
Larry Pryor, Sr., Sulphur Springs111631,37426
Devin Hall, Sr., Athens121841,34113
Lane Davis, Sr., Grand Saline102031,28513
Junebug Johnson, Sr., Waskom161141,28015
Jeremiah Robertson, Jr., Huntington91541,27212
Quentin Williams, Jr., Jasper101441,25417
Michael Goodwin, Jr., Bishop Gorman131601,24714
JaMikel Roberts, Sr., San Augustine121551,23415
Keenan Hargest, Jr., Eustace101891,20714
Jyran Shaw, Sr., Alto121091,20616
Nick Ballard, Jr., West Rusk102391,1539
Austin O'Dell, Sr., Harleton111781,1368
Zack Gray, Jr., Elkhart101651,12813
Tristen Thompson, Sr., Union Grove111461,05414
D-Jay Glenn, Sr., Rusk101501,05214
Kiris Boyd, Sr., Gilmer161071,05222
James Reese, Sr., Gladewater131361,0449
Dillon Benton, Sr., Waskom16931,00716
Devuntay Walker, Pleasant Grove101721,0037

Passing

PlayerGamesCompletionsAttemptsYardsTouchdownsInterceptions
McLane Carter, Sr., Gilmer162202973,969472
Michael Goodwin, Jr., Bishop Gorman132283173,356268
Geovari McCollister, Sr., John Tyler152113303,232297
Ozzie Buckner, Sr., Frankston101502672,723248
Hunter McClellan, Sr., Nacogdoches111642802,681236
Case Robinson, Jr., Crockett111302412,557298
Grant Hanks, Sr., Brook Hill111542652,5163710
Jake Hugghins, Soph. Rusk101563112,5042615
Jarod Blissett, Jr., Carthage121803532,466228
Trey Cumbie, Sr., Lufkin111442092,100305
Austin Sheridan, Sr., Elkhart101362432,040139
JaMikel Roberts, Sr., San Augustine121322352,009254
Zach Hall, Jr., Tyler Lee111432472,001164
Jackson Allen, Sr., Whitehouse81552891,968177
Just Hart, Jr., Marshall101492201,906178
Cordelle Smith, Sr., White Oak111542791,903192
Larry Pryor, Sr., Sulphur Springs111372191,823118
Peter Maddox, Sr., Van101081761,808266
Konnor Hitchcock, Jr., Chapel Hill101131881,742167
Jobie Ainsworth, Sr., New Diana11881741,733129
Cade Pearson, Soph., Texas High111312491,642168
Keenan Johnson, Jr., Alto12741201,607184
Dezmond Chumley, Sr., Longview12841511,587138
Kyle Parks, Soph., Center101262011,4781411
Dee Starling, Jr., West Rusk10931831,4461311
T.J. Thomas, Sr., Tenaha12831551,401143
Collin Gray, Jr., Carlisle12671341,334148
Daniel Bonamy, Jr., Pine Tree91202201,33376
Nick Canaguier, Sr., Gladewater13751081,316144
Carter McCown, Sr., Jacksonville*7911591,264129
P.J. Laster, Sr., Jefferson11621381,2631512
Christian Hammett, Jr., Mt. Enterprise10551191,23297
Jeremiah Crawford, Soph., Mineola16631351,2261011
Connor Mebane, Sr., Bullard11731431,223136
Chandler Eiland, Sr., Canton*5801271,215121
Aaron Arden, Jr., Cross Roads10811791,2031514
Zane Boles, Sr., Henderson11751491,17544
Tristan Thompson, Sr., Union Grove11711201,071135
Will Bailey, Sr., Brownsboro*6641371,06883
Chandler Nutt, Sr., Tyler Grace10801401,035122

Receptions

PlayerGamesReceptionsYardsTouchdowns
Connor Hobbs, Sr., Bishop Gorman13951,39010
Isaiah Francis, Jr., Rusk10601,0446
Alphonso Phillips, Jr., Crockett11591,10814
Mason Hays, Sr., Pine Tree10588316
Kendrick Rogers, Jr., Frankston10571,04510
Dillon Carpenter, Sr., Sulphur Springs11578002
Justice Bean, Jr., Frankston10561,09511
KeKe Coutee, Sr., Lufkin115676411
Trent Williams, Jr., Whitehouse10558718
Jakeldric Jackson, Jr., Carthage12548645
Nick Cain, Sr., John Tyler15517116
Judah Bell, Soph., Bishop Gorman13491,0489
Ty'Rae Johnson, Sr., San Augustine12498229
Chase Tate, Sr., Gilmer16487506
Duntayviun Gross, Jr., John Tyler15486776
Drew Smith, Sr., Whitehouse10486117
Eric Munoz, Sr., Whitehouse10485933
Blake Lynch, Sr., Gilmer16471,04316
Tae Thomas, Sr., Nacogdoches11466606
Quinn Fluellen, Sr., Gilmer16466397
Seth Brasher, Jr., Brook Hill*74586815
Octavious Evans, Soph., Center10455983
Terry Mark, Sr., Lufkin114482014
Isjuwan Barker, Jr., Tyler Lee114375511
Martin Guzman, Jr., Bishop Gorman13425363
Nick Smith, Sr., Gilmer164182510
D'Andre Thomas, Sr., Tenaha124177710
Chase McDermott, Sr., Bullard Brook Hill11416782
Jarion Anderson, Sr., Texas High11416459
Jonny Spitzer, Sr., Tyler Grace10415888
Jake Pullen, Sr., White Oak11407277
Kris Boyd, Sr., Gilmer16368089
Ken Rogers, Sr., Nacogdoches11367078
Kevi Evans, Fr., Mt. Vernon10366835
Tyler Morgan, Sr., New Diana11366473

Receiving Yards

PlayerGamesReceptionsYardsTouchdowns
Connor Hobbs, Sr., Bishop Gorman13951,39010
Alphonso Phillips, Jr., Crockett11591,10814
Justice Bean, Jr., Frankston10561,09511
Judah Bell, Soph., Bishop Gorman13491,0489
Kendrick Rogers, Jr., Frankston10571,0457
Isaiah Francis, Jr., Rusk10601,0446
Blake Lynch, Sr., Gilmer16471,04316
Trent Williams, Jr., Whitehouse10558718
Seth Brasher, Jr., Brook Hill*74586815
Jakeldric Jackson, Jr., Carthage12548645
Mason Hays, Sr., Pine Tree10588316
Nick Smith, Sr., GIlmer164182510
Ty'Rae Johnson, Sr., San Augustine12498229
Terry Mark, Sr., Lufkin114482014
Kris Boyd, Sr., Gilmer16368089
Dillon Carpenter, Sr., Sulphur Springs11578002
D'Andre Thomas, Sr., Tenaha124177710
KeKe Coutee, Sr., Lufkin115676412
Isjuwan Barker, Jr., Tyler Lee114375511
Lucky Daniels, Soph., Crockett11287508
Chase Tate, Sr., Gilmer16487506
Jake Pullen, Sr., White Oak11407277
Nick Cain, Sr., John Tyler15517116
Trestan Ebner, Soph., Henderson11327088
Ken Rogers, Sr., Nacogdoches11367078
Layton Myers, Sr., Van93068515
Kevi Evans, Fr., Mt. Vernon10366835
Randy Spikes, Sr., Jasper10266817
Chase McDermott, Sr., Bullard Brook Hill11416782
Duntayviun Gross, Jr., John Tyler15486776
Dhailon Phillips, Mt. Enterprise10306675
Tae Thomas, Sr., Nacogdoches11466606
Tyler Morgan, Sr., New Diana11366473
Jarion Anderson, Sr., Texas High11416459
Quinn Fluellen, Sr., Gilmer16466397
La'Darius Pope, Sr., Alto12226369
Jonathan Rojo, Jr., Rusk102962713
Ty Lafayette, Sr., Jefferson11296196
Damion Miller, Soph., John Tyler15266148
Drew Smith, Jr., Whitehouse10486117
Octavius Evans, Soph., Center9455983
Eric Munoz, Sr., Whitehouse10485933
Cameron Callaway, Soph., Gladewater13205908
Jonny Spitzer, Sr., Tyler Grace10415888
Chad Taylor, Jr., Elkhart10325642
Jordan Devers, Jr., Tyler Lee11345595
Martin Williams, Sr., Tatum11285402
Brent Wells, Sr., Mineola16225404
Colton Goeke, Jr., Tenaha12355354
Rico Pereles, Jr., Carlisle12215347
Antonio Carter, Sr., Longview12315276
Kevin Jones, Soph., West Rusk10285254

Interceptions

PlayerGamesInterceptions
Jakorian Walker, Sr., Longview128
Noah Sneed, Soph., Mineola168
Jordan Owens, Sr., John Tyler158
Dee Jones, Jr., Texas High 117
Travor Fuller, Jr., Athens127
Christian Hammett, Jr., Mt. Enterprise105
Thomas Reese, Sr., Arp105
Jesse Creswell, Jr., New Diana115
Tim Tanner, Sr., Athens125
T.J. Thomas, Sr., Tenaha125
Kollin Hurt, Sr., Gilmer165
Justin Dunning, Sr., Whitehouse104
Trestan Ebner, Soph., Henderson114
Jonathan Hughes, Jr., Overton104
Nathan Jasper, Soph., Tyler All Saints104
Tyler Leonard, Sr., Marshall104
Trevor Taylor, Jr., Harmony104
Ameron Dean, Jr., Longview124
Keenan Madden, Jr., Longview124
Rans Mullins, Sr., Union Grove124
Roney Elam, Sr., Newton164
Juan Vargas, Sr., Mineola164

Tackles

PlayerGameTackles
Juan Vargas, Sr., Mineola16214
Trevor Keener, Sr., Mineola16196
Tanner Holmes, Jr., Newton16167
Boo Perry, Sr., Tenaha14155
Hunter Redmond, Sr., Van10154
Seth Hensley, Sr., Henderson14149
Chris Box, Sr., Elkhart10148
John Caldwell, Sr., Big Sandy10146
Dalton Goode, Sr., Henderson14139
Brandon Durman, Sr., Tyler Lee11136
Grant Key, Sr., Sabine11135
Jake Pullen, Sr., White Oak11135
Noah Bush, Soph., Athens12135
Zach Allen, Sr., Henderson14133
Laterance Carter, Sr., Rusk9132
Kris Haynes, Sr., Kilgore10129
Tanner Tunstall, Sr., Elkhart10127
Craig Collins, Jr., Alto12127
Rashaan Miller, Sr., Athens11124
Sam Smith, Sr., Sabine11124
Jsoh Hampton, Sr., White Oak11123
Cambron Granville, Jr., Gilmer16119
Cohlyn Hodges, Henderson14118
Swade Smith, Jr., White Oak11117
Kelton Collier, Soph., Gilmer16117
Cooper Bledsoe, Soph., Van10114
Casey Gilbreath, Sr., Mineola16114
Duke Gordon, Sr., Gladewater13113
Hunter Anderson, Jr., Harmony10112
Logan Stahl, Pleasant Grove11111
Austin Daughtry,Jr., Henderson14111
Braylon Wehrman, Sr., Brownsboro10110
Jeremy Bateman, Jr., Athens12110
Kyshaun Smith, Sr., Tatum12110
Jordan Stegman, Jr., Sabine11109
Dylan Hokit, Jr., Frankston10107
Jordan Johnson, Jr., Hooks10107
Nathan Vick, Soph., Elkhart10106
Zach Hughes, Sr., Eustace10104
Takanya Redden, Sr., Pine Tree10103
K.J. Reid, Sr., Texas High10103
Caleb Smith, Sr., Big Sandy10103
Jaylon Reese, Sr., John Tyler15103
Malik Estell, Soph., Hooks10101
Austin O'Dell, Sr., Harleton10101
Sammy Palma, Soph., Grand Saline10101
Kameron Smith, Sr., Big Sandy10101
Aaron Stanford, Soph., Mineola16101
Sayoddrick Barnes, Jr., Center8100
Austin Blanco, Jr., Gladewater13100
Khalil Williams, Sr., Longview13100

Tackles For Loss

PlayerGamesTackles For Loss
Craig Collins, Jr., Alto1236
Daylon Mack, Sr., Gladewater1335
Garrett Bowery, Sr., Union Grove1228
Willie Skinner, Sr., Alto1227
Aquavion Evans, Sr., Mt. Vernon1026
Javie'ontae Mumphrey, Sr., Alto1226
Swade Smith, Jr., White Oak1125
Trevor Keener, Sr., Mineola1625
Caden Bruton, Sr., Frankston1023
Charlie Ramsey, Sr., Big Sandy1022
Casey Gilbreath, Sr., Mineola1621
Darren Collins, Sr., Alto1219
Dylan Hokit, Jr., Frankston1018
Hunter Gray, Sr., Union Grove1218
Sayvion Moye, Sr., Kilgore1117
Dylon McGinnis, Soph., Harmony1016
Hunter Redmond, Sr., Van1015
Tyarius Hackett, Sr., Alto1215
Pierre Leonard, Jr., John Tyler1515
Kris Haynes, Sr., Kilgore1114
Raderick Woodson, Fr., Alto1214
Kenneth Ainsworth, Sr., Gladewater1314
Josh Hampton, Sr., White Oak1113
Hayden Gray, Jr., Union Grove1213
Leroy Lewis, Sr., Alto1213
Quanterius Turner, Jr., Gladewater1313
Brice Borgeson, Sr., Van912
Brandon Dupre, Sr., West Rusk1012
Luke Lee, Jr., Tyler All Saints1012
Dayln Gipson, Sr., Mt. Enterprise1012
Anthony Howard, Sr., West Rusk1012
Traylon Swanson, Jr., Elkhart1012
Tanner Tunstall, Sr., Elkhart1012
Xavier Benson, Pleasant Grove1112
Tyrone Hunt, Sr., Arp1112
Austin Blanco, Jr. Gladewater1312
Omar French, Sr., Longview1212

Sacks

PlayerGamesSacks
Javie'ontae Mumphrey, Sr., Alto1214.0
Payton Alexander, Sr., Harleton1012.0
Pierre Leonard, Jr., John Tyler1512.0
Ben Buchanan, Sr., Van99.0
Noah Flores, Sr., Harleton109.0
Seth Garrett, Sr., Overton109.0
Chris Prox, Sr., Athens129.0
Craig Collins, Jr., Alto128.0
Clayton Stuart, Sr., Newton168.0
Zack Connor, Sr., Newton167.0
Willie Skinner, Sr., Alto127.0
Zack Conner, Sr., Newton167.0
Braylon Jones, Jr., Jonh Tyler157.0
Brice Borgeson, Sr., Van96.0
Kameron Smith, Sr., Big Sandy96.0
Brenton Craig, Jr., Overton106.0
Laterance Carter, Sr., Rusk106.0
Jacob Earle, Sr., Harleton106.0
Austin Iske, Jr., White Oak106.0
Tanner Lee, Soph., Overton106.0
Dylon McGinnis, Soph., Harmony106.0
Cain Cody, Jr., Sulphur Springs116.0
Carson Hicks, Sr., Sulphur Springs116.0
Andy Lugo, Sr., Athens126.0
Boo Perry, Sr., Tenaha126.0
Casey Gilbreath, Sr., Mineola166.0
Jassavia Reese, Sr., John Tyler156.0
Jamal Luster, Jr., Overton95.0
Caden Bruton, Sr., Frankston105.0
Jesse Creswell, Jr., New Diana105.0
Dalton Goode, Sr., Henderson105.0
Datavion Irving, Jr., Jefferson105.0
Daylon Mack, Sr., Gladewater135.0
Dave Lewis, Sr., Newton165.0
Trevor Keener, Sr., Mineola165.0

Forced Fumbles

PlayerGamesFumbles Forced
Kavonski Thompson, Mt. Enterprise107
Joseph Earle, Sr., Harleton116
Isaiah Baker, Jr., Arp105
Aquavion Evans, Sr., Mt. Vernon105
Seth Garrett, Sr., Overton105
Trevor Taylor, Jr., Harmony105
Craig Collins, Alto125
Javie'ontae Mumphrey, Sr., Alto125
Roderick Woodson, Fr., Alto125
Casey Gilbreath, Sr., Mineola165
John Caldwell, Sr., Big Sandy94
Kameron Smith, Sr., Big Sandy94
Cole Lawson, Sr., Rusk104
Darren Collins, Sr., Alto124
Daylon Mack, Sr., Gladewater134
DeMarco Boyd, Jr., Gilmer164
Juan Vargas, Sr., Mineola164

 

2013 Season

Rushing

PlayerGamesAttemptsYardsTouchdowns
Jeffery Wilson, Sr., Elkhart113072,74936
Keegan Mitchell, Jr., Corrigan-Camden141922,38729
Tevin Pipkin, Sr., Carthage162412,11321
George Anthony, Sr., West Rusk102552,03920
Kevrin Justice, Jr., Kilgore152181,96636
Marcalas Johnson, Jr., Arp122511,94125
Matt Savis, Jr., Van112901,90120
Keshawn Jackson, Jr., Cayuga101981,87927
Kevin Johnson, Jr., Waskom151311,86026
Riley Lakin, Sr., White Oak153001,80725
Terrance "Tiki" Cuney, Sr., Jasper122041,75820
Logan Fuller, Soph., Athens112471,72727
Jacolby Whitaker, Sr., Alto132011,70230
Willy Ivery, Sr., Sulphur Springs111921,67327
Brandon Johnson, Sr., Newton121351,61523
Malyk Johnson, Corrigan-Camden141441,56823
Cody Adams, Simms BowieN/A1551,55518
Carlos Bolton, Jr., Edgewood111291,55521
Nate Belrose, Fr., Joaquin101801,51416
James Reese, Jr., Gladewater142171,50711
Kyran Richardson, MaudN/A1171,47918
Garrett Barton, Sr., New Diana111801,43219
Cordarius Anderson, Sr., Daingerfield141741,42227
Quinn Dedmon, Jr., New Boston141741,41314
JaMycal Hasty, Jr., Longview111891,41313
Zac Sturns, Sr., Alto131851,39117
June Bug Johnson, Jr., Waskom141221,38417
Davieonta "JuJu" Brown, Sr., Kilgore151791,37719
Chavis Gregory, Sr., Tenaha131361,36317
Nick Williams, Sr., West Sabine111131,33919
Jamal Kelly, Sr., Overton101621,32012
Andrew Black, Sr., Chapel Hill141541,30320
Macailyn Wilder, Sr., Hallsville112061,29119
Tre Walker, Sr., Texas High112251,28713
Ben Luckett, Sr., Palestine91751,25513
Tanner Davis, Sr., Elysian Fields101571,25410
Rhett Self, Mineola11N/A1,2399
Devin Hall, Jr., Athens111761,23414
Jonathan Rico, Jr., Joaquin101781,2329
DeQuan Allen, Jr., AtlantaN/A1371,2108
Dillon Benton, Waskom151101,19616
Kris Boyd, Jr., Gilmer121131,19119
Fredrick Hopkins, Jr., Hughes Springs12991,18217
Steven Sowell, Jr., Lufkin112081,17010
Jesus Barcenas, Eustace112221,1608
Coronado Tolbert, Jr., Nacogdoches102011,125N/A
Ned Hudson, RedwaterN/A1131,11911
Michael Martinez, Sr., Hughes Springs121551,09612
Qwaylen Chumley, Sr., Sabine101141,0797
Trace Carter, Jr., Waskom141541,03614
JaMikel Roberts, Jr., San Augustine121491,03610
Jeremy Jenkins, Jr., San Augustine121861,03010
Larry Pryor, Jr., Sulphur Springs121511,02716
Wesley Thompson, Sr., Chapel Hill141361,02512
Justin Johnson, Jr., Mount Enterprise81011,01410
Jauque Kuykendall, Sr., Marshall111371,0109
Aaron Jackson, Jr., Lindale111681,0046

Passing

PlayerGamesCompletionsAttemptsYardsTouchdownsInterceptions
Patrick Mahomes, Sr., Whitehouse132874954,619506
Blake Bogenschutz, Sr., Carthage162313934,003574
Dylan Gale, Sr., White Oak152133353,701365
Tanner Barr, Sr., Gilmer132193093,349407
Tristan Saint, Sr., Tyler Bishop Gorman101612512,829268
Andrew Black, Sr., Chapel Hill141923472,8172913
Trey Cumbie, Jr., Lufkin112013412,738278
Larry Pryor, Jr., Sulphur Springs121702852,666266
Geovari McCollister, Jr., John Tyler111752692,614226
Cullen Grubbs, Sr., Mount Pleasant101833012,5543113
Zane Boles, Jr., Henderson101953422,492238
JaMikel Roberts, Jr., San Augustine121352472,404379
Carter McCown, Jr., Jacksonville101883582,2891714
Dezmond Chumley, Jr., Longview131252182,241335
Ozzie Buckner, Frankston111522402,2071711
Macailyn Wilder, Sr., Hallsville111242381,9881912
Grant Hanks, Sr., Bullard Brook Hill101362331,8931911
Chandler Eiland, Jr., Canton81372451,861182
Peter Maddox, Jr., Van111372411,844165
Dalvin Manns, Sr., Pine Tree91001781,770133
Jackson Tyner, Jr., Edgewood11881831,734195
Gee Clark, Jr., Palestine11901671,636189
Zac Sturns, Sr., Alto13871561,618134
Caiden Rainbolt, Jr., Center111462741,5541413
Brayden Varnell, Jefferson101092171,5361610
Justin Hart, Soph., Marshall101072051,525149
Triston Carlow, MaudN/A851501,506189
Steven Walker, Sr., Jasper11761361,506186
Jared Bragdon, Brownsboro101131911,490118

Receptions

PlayerGamesReceptionsYardsTouchdowns
Terian "Tee" Goree, Sr., Carthage16891,74428
K.D. Cannon, Sr., Mount Pleasant10801,25216
KeKe Coutee, Jr., Lufkin11771,0349
Jake Parker, Sr., Whitehouse13711,62914
Collin Parks, Sr., Tyler Bishop Gorman10681,2619
Octavius Evans, Fr., Center11677348
Dez Randle, Sr., San Augustine12651,38021
O'Keeron Rutherford, Sr., Carthage16641,04816
Ryan Cheatham, Sr., Whitehouse13606248
Connor Hobbs, Jr., Tyler Bishop Gorman10591,07311
Seth Brasher, Soph., Bullard Brook Hill11589028
Jansen McCurdy, Sr., White Oak15581,61220
Josh Burns, Jr., Center12578255
Gabriel Robinson, Sr., Chapel Hill14571,07312
Tre' Hollins, Sr., Henderson10568179
Gabe Michael, Sr., White Oak14557976
Nick Cain, Jr., John Tyler11538847
Keaton Key, Sr., Daingerfield135080011
Carlton Shirley, Sr., Crockett105087012
Brad Wiggins, Canton8505905
Desmond Pollard, Jr., Gilmer134995815
Vince McNew, Henderson10485404
Alex Burney, Sr., Sulphur Springs12476828
Jaylon Dews, Sr., Whitehouse134769712
Tony Lane, Sr., Jacksonville10475564
Kendrick Rogers, Soph., Frankston11477275
Trent Sansom, Sr., Jacksonville10474721
Keith Wynkoop, Sr., Liberty-Eylau114578210
Claude Franklin, Sr., Jacksonville10446917
Duntavion Gross, Soph., John Tyler11445242
Bryce Wilkerson, Sr., Tyler Lee10437627

Receiving Yards

PlayerGamesReceptionsYardsTouchdowns
Terian "Tee" Goree, Sr., Carthage16891,74428
Jake Parker, Sr., Whitehouse13711,62914
Jansen McCurdy, Sr., White Oak15581,61220
Dez Randle, Sr., San Augustine12651,38021
Collin Parks, Sr., Tyler Bishop Gorman10681,2619
K.D. Cannon, Sr., Mount Pleasant10801,25216
Connor Hobbs, Jr., Tyler Bishop Gorman10591,07311
Gabriel Robinson, Sr., Chapel Hill14571,07312
O'Keeron Rutherford, Sr., Carthage16641,04816
KeKe Coutee, Jr., Lufkin11771,0349
Desmond Pollard, Jr., Gilmer134995815
Seth Brasher, Soph., Bullard Brook Hill11589028
Nick Cain, Jr., John Tyler11538847
Mason Hays, Jr., Pine Tree10378838
Josh Burns, Jr., Center12578255
Tre' Hollins, Sr., Henderson10568179
Keaton Key, Sr., Daingerfield145080011
Gabe Michael, Sr., White Oak14557976
Keith Wynkoop, Sr., Liberty-Eylau114578210
Bryce Wilkerson, Sr., Tyler Lee10437627
Octavius Evans, Fr., Center11677348
Kendrick Rogers, Soph., Frankston11477275
Dorian Leonard, Sr., Longview134072511
Coleman Patterson, Sr., Whitehouse7417198
Claude Franklin, Sr., Jacksonville10446917

Interceptions

PlayerGamesInterceptions
Klifton Willis, Sr., Tatum1212
Travin Howard, Sr., Longview138
Corey Winks, Frankston118
Keontas Davis, Sr., Tenaha137
Travon Fuller, Soph., Athens117
Terian "Tee" Goree, Sr., Carthage166
Alex Hale, Soph., Bullard Brook Hill106
Laurent Johnson, Sr., Longview136
Kane Sampson, Sr., Hughes Springs126
Roney Elam, Jr., Newton125
Aaron Foy, Sr., Kilgore155
Roy Hennington, Sr., Jasper115
Brandon Jones, Soph., Nacogdoches105
Geromey Porter, Paul Pewitt115
Gabriel Robinson, Sr., Chapel Hill135
Cameron Rodriguez, Sr., Garrison125
Jeffrey Sanders, Sr., Kilgore155
Troy Stuard, Daingerfield145
Terry Ausborne, Sr., John Tyler114
Jake Brantley, Sr., Kilgore154
Nate Brooks, Jr., Whitehouse134
Jecori Crayton, Hallsville114
Grant Lowry, Sr., Mount Vernon94
Jansen McCurdy, Sr., White Oak144
Bryce McGowan, Jr., Carlisle104
Lakendrick Moore, Soph., Corrigan-Camden134
Carlton Myers, Sr., Newton134
DeJalen Preston, Sr., Center114
Dylan Silvey, Pleasant Grove104
Hunter Smith, Hughes Springs124
Eric Stephens, Waskom144
Stefun Tatum, Sr., Kilgore154
Terrance Whitaker, Jefferson104

Tackles

PlayerGamesTackles
Tanner Norman, Sr., Elysian Fields10202
Jake Pullen, Jr., White Oak14200
Elijah Click, Sr., Quitman10192
Mike Reason, Soph., Waskom15191
Chase Duncan, Harleton11182
Kelshin Neal, Sr., Daingerfield14181
Gaje Smock, Elkhart11177
Garrett Gibson, Sr., Union Grove11172
Brazos Hesskew, Soph., Canton11161
Anthony Hadnot, Sr., Newton13160
Kyshaun Smith, Jr., Tatum12155
Demetrius Hill, Sr., Tatum12150
Logan Smith, Sr., Alto13147
Hunter Redmond, Sr., Van11145
Tanner Norman, Sr., Elysian Fields10144
Kiounis Williams, Sr., Center11143
Hunter Cabral, Sr., West Sabine13142
Anthony Rhone, Sr., Texas High11141
Dustin Reddock, Harleton11138
Kevin Johnson, Jr., Waskom15137
Brandon Wesley, Sr., New Diana11136
John Hawkins, Sr., Arp12132
Jake Brantley, Sr., Kilgore15132
Kris Haynes, Jr., Kilgore15131
Mario McCain, Sr., Carthage16129
Daylon "Duke" Gordon, Jr., Gladewater14128
Jordon Nelson, Jr., Tatum12128
Laurent Johnson, Sr., Longview13127
Brian Scott, Sr., Nacogdoches11127
Chris Box, Elkhart11126
Wesley Thompson, Sr., Chapel Hill13125
Michael Feaster, Sr., Garrison12124
James Marshall, Jr., Carthage16134
Keith Minor, Sr., Chapel Hill14123
Caleb Bragg, Sr., Chapel Hill13121
Calvin Bryant, Sr., Daingerfield14120
Lance Lawson, Sr., Joaquin10120
Brian Scott, Sr., Nacogdoches10118
Chris Smith, Sr., Jefferson10118
Brice Borgeson, Jr., Van11116
Kenny Clark, Jr., Gladewater14115
Austin Blanco, Soph., Gladewater14114
Charles Minchew, Frankston11114
Kris Layman, Sr., White Oak15113
Colton Hayes, Van11112
Devanta Hawthorne, Jasper11111
Brock Moore, Van11111
Cody Holland, New Diana11110
Hunter Daley, Redwater11109
Hagen Cooper, Sr., Gladewater14107
Tim McCoy, Sr., Harmony10107
Dedric Smith, Sr., Sulphur Springs12107
Garrett Stanley, Sr., Center11107
Tra Leary, Sr., Carthage15105
Jordan Miles, Daingerfield14104
Christian Allison, Sr., Carthage15102
K.J. Cumby, Sr., Athens11102
Kris Layman, Sr., White Oak14102
Hunter Douglas, Elkhart11100

Tackles For Loss

PlayersGamesTackles For Loss
Kelshin Neal, Sr., Daingerfield1461
Kaivon Jackson, Frankston1136
Daylon Mack, Jr., Gladewater1435
Denzelle Williams, Sr., Tenaha1331
Caden Bruton, Frankston1128
Andrew McCarty, Sr., Tyler Grace1028
Tanner Norman, Sr., Elysian Fields1026
Jacorey Whitaker, Sr., Nacogdoches1127
Evan Morris, Frankston1126
Domonique Allen, Daingerfield1425
Mario McCain, Sr., Carthage1625
Brazos Hesskew, Soph., Canton1123
Kyshaun Smith, Jr., Tatum1223
LaDarrin Anthony, Sr., Kilgore1522
Jordan Miles, Daingerfield1422
Markeith Cauley, Jasper1121
Devon Boyd, Jr., Tatum1220
Michael Feaster, Sr., Garrison1220
Collin Gage, Sr., Tatum1220
Cody Holland, New Diana1120
D.Q. Scott, Sr., Kilgore1519
Logan Smith, Sr., Alto1319
Brice Borgeson, Jr., Van1118
Hagen Cooper, Sr., Gladewater1418
DeAnthony Cuney, Sr., Jasper1118
Jadarius Ervin, Nacogdoches1018
Tyarius Hackett, Jr., Alto1318
Demetrius Hill, Sr., Tatum1118
Charles Minchew, Frankston1118
Brandon Wesley, Sr., New Diana1118
Armando Arroyo, Sr., Alto1317
Calvin Bryant, Sr., Daingerfield1417
Omar French, Jr., Longview1317
Brandon Melo, Mineola1017
Mike Reason, Soph., Waskom1517
Darren Robbins, Sr., Lufkin1117
Tristan Hodges, Sr., Mount Vernon916
Chris Smith, Sr., Jefferson1016
Shaq Warren, Sr., Chapel Hill1316
Cody Winn, New Diana1116
Colton Hayes, Van1115
Keith Minor, Sr., Chapel Hill1315
Hunter Redmond, Sr., Van1115

Sacks

PlayersGamesSacks
Kelshin Neal, Sr., Daingerfield1423.0
Jacorey Whitaker, Sr., Nacogdoches1115.0
Andrew McCarty, Sr., Tyler Grace1014.0
Denzelle Williams, Sr., Tenaha1314.0
LaDarrin Anthony, Sr., Kilgore1512.5
D.Q. Scott, Sr., Kilgore1511.0
Garrett Bowery, Jr., Union Grove1110.0
Tyarius Hackett, Jr., Alto1310.0
Mario McCain, Sr., Carthage1610.0
Troy Peagues, Sr., Newton1310.0
Caleb Wood, Sr., Kilgore149.5
David Jackson, Sr., Hallsville119.0
Gus Peacock, Jr., Alba-Golden89.0
DeRoderick Alexander, Sr., Longview138.0
Armando Arroyo, Sr., Alto138.0
Chad Bornes, Sr., Kilgore148.0
Omar French, Jr., Longview138.0
Darren Robbins, Sr., Lufkin118.0
Kaleb Shackleford, Sr., Whitehouse138.0
Domonique Allen, Daingerfield147.0
Decord Flanagan, Sr., Longview137.0
Chris Jefferson, Sr., Athens117.0
Hayden Nichols, Sr., White Oak147.0
Mike Reason, Soph., Waskom157.0
Jay Taylor, Harleton117.0
Hagen Tucker, Jr., Spring Hill107.0
Shaq Warren, Sr., Chapel Hill147.0
Malik Alley, Jr., Bullard Brook Hill96.0
Demarco Boyd, Soph., Gilmer126.0
Edmund Briggs, Bullard Brook Hill96.0
Zack Conner, Jr., Newton126.0
Cody Holland, New Diana116.0
Garrett Hood, Sr., Sulphur Springs126.0
Kostin Wallace, Sr., Whitehouse136.0

Forced Fumbles

PlayerGamesForced Fumbles
Daylon Mack, Jr., Gladewater148
Brazos Hesskew, Soph., Canton116
Tanner Norman, Sr., Elysian Fields106
Denzelle Williams, Sr., Tenaha116
James Marshall, Jr., Carthage155
LaDarrin Anthony, Sr., Kilgore144
C.J. Berry, Soph., San Augustine124
Chris Box, Elkhart114
Demarco Boyd, Soph., Gilmer124
Joseph Clark, Sr., Chapel Hill54
Deroddrick Hadnot, Sr., Jasper114
Dakota Lynn, Sr., Pine Tree94
John Phillips, Harmony104
Jake Pullen, Jr., White Oak144
Mike Reason, Soph., Waskom154
Payton Wallace, Sr., Cayuga114
Landon Atchley, Jr., Arp113
Isaiah Baker, Soph., Arp113
Garrett Barton, Sr., New Diana113
Kris Boyd, Jr., Gilmer133
Ben Buchanan, Van113
K.J. Cumby, Sr., Athens113
Angel Garza, Jr., Carlisle103
Chavis Gregory, Sr., Tenaha113
Kenny Gossett, Sr., Gladewater143
Anthony Hadnot, Sr., Newton123
Cody Holland, New Diana113
Travin Howard, Sr., Longview133
Darrian Lewis, Sr., Gilmer123
Chase Lopez, Sr., Cross Roads73
Dakeistan Mosley, Sr., Sulphur Springs123
Jesse Mumphrey, Sr., Chapel Hill133
Gus Peacock, Jr., Alba-Golden83
Deundre Phillips, Soph., Chapel Hill133
Greg Roberts, Sr., Nacogdoches103
D.Q. Scott, Sr., Kilgore143
Delton Scott, Nacogdoches103
Logan Smith, Sr., Alto133
Zack Smith, Harmony103
Cameron Taylor, New Diana113
Tristen Thompson, Jr., Union Grove113

 

2012 Season

Here are the final season football statistics for East Texas in 2012.

Rushing

PlayerGamesAttemptsYardsTDs
Damien Haskins, Sr., New Boston132883,20752
Jacolby Whitaker, Sr., Alto143042,69639
Hunter Ammons, Sr., Mount Enterprise122672,69033
Jeffrey Wilson, Jr., Elkhart102782,32926
Michael Martinez, Hughes Springs132751,93329
Kevin Shorter, Jr., Newton141511,81031
K.J. Garrett, Sr., Center112191,79619
Tony Hubbard, Sr., San Augustine122601,77629
Corion Webster, Sr., Atlanta122211,71913
Tevin Pipkin, Jr., Carthage142381,64513
Chavis Gregory, Jr., Tenaha152391,58123
Kade Clayton, Jr., Tyler Grace111191,51126
Chaston Bennett, Sr., Rusk81041,45614
Deion Williams, Sr., Jefferson101711,43423
Keke Hicks, Sr., Palestine Westwood101951,39613
Patrick "Monsta" Brown, Sr., Henderson141831,39119
Diamante Wright, Sr., Henderson142391,37217
Dereck Middleton, Sr., Winona111871,36026
Wyatt Hairgrove, Sr., Joaquin111401,3517
Buddy Ivery, Sr., Sulphur Springs101851,33211
Matt Savis, Soph., Van111741,31216
Kris Boyd, Soph., Gilmer161611,27619
Zac Sturns, Sr., Alto142191,26513
Kendrick Mapp, Sr., Lufkin131851,26014
Tory White, Sr., Longview111641,25314
Brandon Johnson, Jr., Newton141731,24917
Trevor Spear, Sr., Elysian Fields151651,22520
Colton Chadbourne, Sr., Winona111561,195N/A
Ben Hollas, Sr., Spring Hill91541,18012
Derrick Daniels, Sr., Gladewater101761,14310
Hunter Owens, Sr., White Oak122121,12913
Marcalas Johnson, Soph., Arp121241,11115
Garrett Barton, New Diana101341,1089

Passing

PlayerGamesComp.Att.YardsTDsINTs
Greg Ward, Sr., John Tyler152804004,202445
Patrick Mahomes, Jr., Whitehouse122374183,839469
Tyler Stubblefield, Sr., Lufkin13N/AN/A3,5823917
Montravious James, Sr., Mount Pleasant11N/AN/A3,323399
Tanner Barr, Jr., Gilmer162444042,9462514
Blake Bogenschutz, Jr., Carthage141853352,870389
Brad Macek, Sr., Sulphur Springs111882582,364255
Trevor Spear, Sr., Elysian Fields151141952,236269
Dylan Gale, Jr., White Oak121242442,281248
Keris Alexander, Daingerfield161512642,2261910
Garrett Smallwood, Sr., Van111482642,1462313
Blake White, Sr., Tyler Grace111221792,080205
Chandler Eiland, Soph., Canton111372381,9452511
Garrett Truitt, Jr., Pittsburg101392571,729117
Tristan Saint, Tyler T.K. Gorman91322071,725710
Colton Mebane, Sr., Bullard10991731,702165
J.R. Hill, Jr., Tenaha151052271,6552020
Travis Willoughby, Big Sandy91041921,515167
Austin Toney, Sr., Hallsville101241891,46963
James Bradford, Sr., Shelbyville101122211,385811

Receiving

PlayerGamesReceptionsYardsTDs
K.D. Cannon, Jr., Mount Pleasant111041,59725
JaBryce Taylor, Sr., Lufkin13871,62816
Fred Ross, Sr., John Tyler15861,59422
Cole Hill, Sr., Sulphur Springs11761,06010
Darion Flowers, Sr., John Tyler15691,1439
Jake Parker, Jr., Whitehouse12699769
Dylan Cantrell, Sr., Whitehouse12661,39615
Tee Goree, Jr., Carthage14661,26117
KeKe Coutee, Soph., Lufkin136486410
Darrell Minifee, Sr., Jacksonville11626645
Connor Eiland, Sr., Canton11601,03415
Shawn Hooks, Sr., Daingerfield16691,0699
Justice Liggins, Sr., John Tyler15566997
Chase Tate, Soph., Gilmer16564913
Andrew Flanagan, Jr., Mount Pleasant10546797
Willy Ivery, Jr., Sulphur Springs11546746
Edwin Mims, Sr., Daingerfield16548838
Marek Reyes, Jr., Marshall10534582
Keontas Davis, Jr., Tenaha154999313
Andre Jones, Jr., Hallsville10496922
Jansen McCurdy, Jr., White Oak12491,26818
Collin Parks, Tyler T.K. Gorman9495113
Shawn Hooks, Sr., Daingerfield12487487
Carson Rucker, Jr., Van11466099
Coleman Patterson, Jr., Whitehouse12467589
Colton Wise, Sr., Sulphur Springs11446385
Okeeron Rutherford, Jr., Carthage14435998

Scoring