Contact Us

East Texas Football Statistics

NOTE: To be included in the ETSN.fm statistics, please e-mail Mike.Graham@etsn.fm your season totals on a week-by-week basis.

*Denotes player is currently injured.

**Denotes latest stats are unavailable, but player makes current cutoff based on old numbers. All statistics issues should be resolved by the end of business Wednesday.

2014 Season

Rushing

PlayerGamesAttemptsYardsTouchdowns
Justin Johnson, Sr., Mt. Enterprise71331,35618
Logan Fuller, Jr., Athens71851,29910
Keegan Mitchell, Sr., Corrigan-Camden6761,26817
Keenan Johnson, Jr., Alto6901,23817
Coronado Tolbert, Sr., Nacogdoches71971,2388
Zach Tatman, Sr., Tyler Grace71181,09514
Malyk Johnson, Jr., Corrigan-Camden6821,09219
Keshawn Jackson, Sr., Cayuga51191,04516
D'Luis West, Sr., Troup**6231,0237
Larry Pryor, Sr., Sulphur Springs79997117
Steven Sowell, Sr., Lufkin713397013
Keenan Hargest, Jr., Eustace**614291313
Lane Davis, Sr., Grand Saline713487710
Brentavian Henderson, Sr., Bullard710386210
Jeremiah Robertson, Jr., Huntington5838249
Chantz Perkins, Soph., Mineola6858177
Jace Thomas, Sr., Newton71038129
Cobe Caraway, Sr., Tenaha5878069
Randy Davis, Sr., Henderson710276811
Devontay Walker, Pleasant Grove71177615
Lance Rogers, Jr., Eustace**61047558
Devonte Mims, Jr., Palestine71447554
Zach Hall, Jr., Tyler Lee71217254
Jeremy Wilson, Sr., John Tyler79171213
Nick Ballard, Jr., West Rusk71547108
Devin Hall, Sr., Athens71177029
Austin O'Dell, Sr., Harleton71137007
Zack Gray, Jr., Elkhart6966828
Kaigan Baker, Jr., Palestine Westwood51006803
Brentavian Henderson, Sr., Bullard5776658
Tylan Miller, Jr., Longview61026648
Jacari Reed, Jr., Beckville71056648
Oran Jenkins, Sr., Frankston6596075
Gabe Lucio, Sr., Bullard Brook Hill**51095685

Passing

PlayerGamesCompletionsAttemptsYardsTouchdownsInterceptions
Ozzie Buckner, Sr., Frankston7981701,849155
Michael Goodwin, Jr., Bishop Gorman71171711,838175
Hunter McClellan, Sr., Nacogdoches71011781,727174
Jackson Allen, Sr., Whitehouse*61372541,696157
Jake Hugghins, Soph. Rusk71132171,6781711
McLane Carter, Sr., Gilmer7931241,632211
Geovari McCollister, Sr., John Tyler71141661,551102
Jarod Blissett, Jr., Carthage71092171,43383
Zach Hall, Jr., Tyler Lee71031701,417111
Peter Maddox, Sr., Van7851381,330195
Larry Pryor, Sr., Sulphur Springs7961581,30066
Trey Cumbie, Sr., Lufkin7931331,277182
Carter McCown, Sr., Jacksonville7911591,264129
Chandler Eiland, Sr., Canton*5801271,215121
Austin Sheridan, Sr., Elkhart6771351,19785
Jobie Ainsworth, Sr., New Diana7511051,18496
Grant Hanks, Sr., Brook Hill**5661161,184114
Dee Starling, Jr., West Rusk7791451,160911
Just Hart, Jr., Marshall**6861291,150125
Cordelle Smith, Sr., White Oak7901621,047110
Konnor Hitchcock, Jr., Chapel Hill7731291,017106
Will Bailey, Sr., Brownsboro*5591231,00583
Kyle Parks, Soph., Center779131946109
P.J. Laster, Sr., Jefferson74495938106
Chandler Nutt, Sr., Tyler Grace769122922111
Aaron Arden, Jr., Cross Roads661134913118
Christian Hammett, Jr., Mt. Enterprise7398190676
Daniel Bonamy, Jr., Pine Tree67113687563
Dezmond Chumley, Sr., Longview7447886154
Zane Boles, Sr., Henderson75110282834
Connor Mebane, Sr., Bullard7469080992
Keenan Johnson, Jr., Alto63455805111
Xavier Gaona, Sr., Kilgore7547880475
Cade Pearson, Soph., Texas High**66113580162
Gee Clark, Sr., Palestine76314373876
Tristan Thompson, Sr., Union Grove74582719102
Micah Wall, Sr., Hooks72976710104
T.J. Thomas, Sr., Tenaha6407568081

Receptions

PlayerGamesReceptionsYardsTouchdowns
Connor Hobbs, Sr., Bishop Gorman7477966
Trent Williams, Jr., Whitehouse7395414
KeKe Coutee, Sr., Lufkin7385326
Dillon Carpenter, Sr., Sulphur Springs7385291
Kendrick Rogers, Jr., Frankston7376846
Drew Smith, Sr., Whitehouse7374786
Justice Bean, Jr., Frankston7366445
Mason Hays, Sr., Pine Tree7355554
Isaiah Francis, Jr., Rusk7335693
D-Jay Glenn, Sr., Rusk7333371
Eric Munoz, Sr., Whitehouse7323673
Octavious Evans, Soph., Center6263633
Jakeldric Jackson, Jr., Carthage**6304612
Kevi Evans, Fr., Mt. Vernon7305495
Nick Cain, Sr., John Tyler7293293
Seth Brasher, Jr., Brook Hill**5285278

Receiving Yards

PlayerGamesReceptionsYardsTouchdowns
Connor Hobbs, Sr., Bishop Gorman7477966
Kendrick Rogers, Jr., Frankston7376846
Justice Bean, Jr., Frankston7366445
Isaiah Francis, Jr., Rusk7335693
Mason Hays, Sr., Pine Tree7355554
Kevi Evans, Fr., Mt. Vernon7305495
Trent Williams, Jr., Whitehouse7395414
KeKe Coutee, Sr., Lufkin7385326
Dillon Carpenter, Sr., Sulphur Springs7385291
Seth Brasher, Jr., Bullard Brook Hill**5285278
Dhailon Phillips, Mt. Enterprise7215234
Judah Bell, Soph., Bishop Gorman7275156
Ty Lafayette, Sr., Jefferson7225075
Layton Myers, Sr., Van62249111
Isjuwan Barker, Jr., Tyler Lee7274826
Drew Smith, Jr., Whitehouse7394786
Ken Rogers, Sr., Nacogdoches7214616
Jakeldric Jackson, Jr., Carthage**6304612
Tamrick Pace, Sr., Brownsboro7194566
Terry Mark, Sr., Lufkin7274549
C.J. Stephens, Sr., Sulphur Springs7224484
Jakeldric Jackson, Jr., Carthage5274422
Jonathan Rojo, Jr., Rusk7214269
Hunter Davis, Jr., Cross Roads6204127
D'Andre Thomas, Sr., Tenaha6224126
Blake Lynch, Sr., Gilmer7204027
Chase Tate, Sr., Gilmer7233993
Duntayviun Gross, Jr., John Tyler7273972
Tyler Morgan, Sr., New Diana7203962
Kevin Jones, Soph., West Rusk7203941
Kris Boyd, Sr., Gilmer7153916
Jonny Spitzer, Sr., Tyler Grace7273826
Trestan Ebner, Soph., Henderson7173813
Chase McDermott, Sr., Bullard Brook Hill** 5193800
Montrell Estelle, Soph., Hooks7113675
Eric Munoz, Sr., Whitehouse7323673
Octavious Evans, Soph., Center6263633
Bryce Matthews, Sr., Nacogdoches7243571
Shemar Smith, Jr., Whitehouse7253522
Brent Wells, Sr., Mineola7133503
Chad Taylor, Jr., Elkhart6203571

Interceptions

PlayerGamesInterceptions
Christian Hammett, Jr., Mt. Enterprise75
Dee Jones, Jr., Texas High 75
Tyler Leonard, Sr., Marshall74
Noah Sneed, Soph., Mineola74
Nate Brooks, Sr., Whitehouse73
William Colbert, Sr., Kilgore73
Ameron Dean, Jr., Longview73
Tristan Ebner, Soph., Henderson73
Kollin Hurt, Sr., Gilmer73
Cole Lawson, Sr., Rusk73
Connor Lemmerhirt, Sr., Pleasant Grove73
Cody Melton, Sr., Alba-Golden73
Rans Mullins, Sr., Union Grove73
Kendrick Rogers, Jr., Frankston73
Jacob Smith, Jr., Pleasant Grove73
Tim Tanner, Sr., Athens73

Tackles

PlayerGameTackles
Hunter Redmond, Sr., Van7109
Laterance Carter, Sr., Rusk7107
John Caldwell, Sr., Big Sandy7100
Sam Smith, Sr., Sabine792
Grant Key, Sr., Sabine791
Malik Estelle, Soph., Hooks787
Cooper Bledsoe, Soph., Van786
Seth Hensley, Sr., Henderson783
Chris Box, Sr., Elkhart682
Zach Hughes, Sr., Eustace782
Brandon Durman, Sr., Tyler Lee781
Kris Haynes, Sr., Kilgore680
Trevor Keener, Sr., Mineola778
Malik Estelle, Soph., Hooks676
Dalton Goode, Sr., Henderson776
Takanya Redden, Sr., Pine Tree776
Alexander Baker, Jr. Pine Tree775
Braylon Werhmann, Sr., Brownsboro775
Dakota McGowan, Jr., Rusk774
Kyshaun Smith, Sr., Tatum774
Juan Vargas, Sr., Mineola773
K.J. Reid, Sr., Texas High672
Toby Palmer, Jr., New Diana772
Cody Holland, Jr., New Diana771
Sayoddrick Barnes, Jr., Center670
Trevor Keener, Sr., Mineola668
Casey Gilbreath, Sr., Mineola661

Tackles For Loss

PlayerGamesTackles For Loss
Aquavion Evans, Sr., Mt. Vernon721
Caden Bruton, Sr., Frankston718
Garrett Bowery, Sr., Union Grove714
Javie'ontae Mumphrey, Sr., Alto613
Charlie Ramsey, Sr., Big Sandy713
Anthony Howard, Sr., West Rusk711
Luke Lee, Jr., Tyler All Saints**712
Willie Skiner, Sr., Alto611
Casey Gilbreath, Sr., Mineola712
Dylan Hokit, Jr., Frankston711
Dylon McGinnis, Soph., Harmony711
Kameron Smith, Sr., Big Sandy711
Brandon Dupre, Sr., West Rusk610
Hayden Gray, Sr., Union Grove710
Trevor Keener, Sr., Mineola710
Hunter Redmond, Sr., Van710
Malik Alley, Sr., Bullard Brook Hill69
Nate Atchley, Sr., Big Sandy79
Elijah Cook, Soph., Grand Saline79
Dayln Phillips, Mt. Enterprise79
Quanterius Turner, Jr., Gladewater**69
Darren Collins, Sr., Alto68
Brice Borgeson, Sr., Van78
Kris Haynes, Sr., Kilgore78
Karbahn Mcadoo, Sr., Longview78
Takanya Redden, Sr., Pine Tree78
Logan Stahl, Pleasant Grove78
Zach Verhalen, Sr., Center78
John Caldwell, Sr., Big Sandy77
Blake Maddox, Sr., Bullard Brook Hill67

Sacks

PlayerGamesSacks
Payton Alexander, Sr., Harleton78.0
Chan Amie, Sr., Waskom**67.0
Ben Buchanan, Sr., Van77.0
Noah Flores, Sr., Harleton76.0
Carson Hicks, Sr., Sulphur Springs76.0
Kameron Smith, Sr., Big Sandy76.0
Casey Gilbreath, Sr., Mineola65.0
Caden Bruton, Sr., Frankston75.0
Dalton Goode, Sr., Henderson75.0
Datavion Irving, Jr., Jefferson75.0
Brice Borgeson, Sr., Van74.0
Drew Burroughs, Sr., Van74.0
Cain Cody, Jr., Sulphur Springs74.0
Cody Holland, Sr., New Diana74.0
Jesse Creswell, Jr., New Diana74.0
Ryan Jeong, Soph., Tyler All Saints74.0
Pierre Leonard, Jr., John Tyler74.0
Jassavia Reese, Sr., John Tyler74.0
Korbyn Norwood, Jr., Whitehouse74.0
Chris Prox, Sr., Athens74.0
Logan Stahl, Pleasant Grove74.0
DeMarco Boyd, Jr., Gilmer73.5

Forced Fumbles

PlayerGamesFumbles Forced
Joseph Earle, Sr., Harleton76
Javie'ontae Mumphrey, Sr., Alto65
Kavonski Thompson, Mt. Enterprise75
Aquavion Evans, Sr., Mt. Vernon74
Kameron Smith, Sr., Big Sandy74
Trevor Taylor, Jr., Harmony74
Darren Collins, Sr., Alto63
Brandon Dupre, Sr., West Rusk63
Roderick Wilson, Fr., Alto63
John Caldwell, Sr., Big Sandy73
Laterance Carter, Sr., Rusk73
Richard Dickerson, Jr., Huntington73
Cole Lawson, Sr., Rusk73
Dylon McGinnis, Soph., Harmony73
Rashad Miller, Jr., Athens73

 

2013 Season

Rushing

PlayerGamesAttemptsYardsTouchdowns
Jeffery Wilson, Sr., Elkhart113072,74936
Keegan Mitchell, Jr., Corrigan-Camden141922,38729
Tevin Pipkin, Sr., Carthage162412,11321
George Anthony, Sr., West Rusk102552,03920
Kevrin Justice, Jr., Kilgore152181,96636
Marcalas Johnson, Jr., Arp122511,94125
Matt Savis, Jr., Van112901,90120
Keshawn Jackson, Jr., Cayuga101981,87927
Kevin Johnson, Jr., Waskom151311,86026
Riley Lakin, Sr., White Oak153001,80725
Terrance "Tiki" Cuney, Sr., Jasper122041,75820
Logan Fuller, Soph., Athens112471,72727
Jacolby Whitaker, Sr., Alto132011,70230
Willy Ivery, Sr., Sulphur Springs111921,67327
Brandon Johnson, Sr., Newton121351,61523
Malyk Johnson, Corrigan-Camden141441,56823
Cody Adams, Simms BowieN/A1551,55518
Carlos Bolton, Jr., Edgewood111291,55521
Nate Belrose, Fr., Joaquin101801,51416
James Reese, Jr., Gladewater142171,50711
Kyran Richardson, MaudN/A1171,47918
Garrett Barton, Sr., New Diana111801,43219
Cordarius Anderson, Sr., Daingerfield141741,42227
Quinn Dedmon, Jr., New Boston141741,41314
JaMycal Hasty, Jr., Longview111891,41313
Zac Sturns, Sr., Alto131851,39117
June Bug Johnson, Jr., Waskom141221,38417
Davieonta "JuJu" Brown, Sr., Kilgore151791,37719
Chavis Gregory, Sr., Tenaha131361,36317
Nick Williams, Sr., West Sabine111131,33919
Jamal Kelly, Sr., Overton101621,32012
Andrew Black, Sr., Chapel Hill141541,30320
Macailyn Wilder, Sr., Hallsville112061,29119
Tre Walker, Sr., Texas High112251,28713
Ben Luckett, Sr., Palestine91751,25513
Tanner Davis, Sr., Elysian Fields101571,25410
Rhett Self, Mineola11N/A1,2399
Devin Hall, Jr., Athens111761,23414
Jonathan Rico, Jr., Joaquin101781,2329
DeQuan Allen, Jr., AtlantaN/A1371,2108
Dillon Benton, Waskom151101,19616
Kris Boyd, Jr., Gilmer121131,19119
Fredrick Hopkins, Jr., Hughes Springs12991,18217
Steven Sowell, Jr., Lufkin112081,17010
Jesus Barcenas, Eustace112221,1608
Coronado Tolbert, Jr., Nacogdoches102011,125N/A
Ned Hudson, RedwaterN/A1131,11911
Michael Martinez, Sr., Hughes Springs121551,09612
Qwaylen Chumley, Sr., Sabine101141,0797
Trace Carter, Jr., Waskom141541,03614
JaMikel Roberts, Jr., San Augustine121491,03610
Jeremy Jenkins, Jr., San Augustine121861,03010
Larry Pryor, Jr., Sulphur Springs121511,02716
Wesley Thompson, Sr., Chapel Hill141361,02512
Justin Johnson, Jr., Mount Enterprise81011,01410
Jauque Kuykendall, Sr., Marshall111371,0109
Aaron Jackson, Jr., Lindale111681,0046

Passing

PlayerGamesCompletionsAttemptsYardsTouchdownsInterceptions
Patrick Mahomes, Sr., Whitehouse132874954,619506
Blake Bogenschutz, Sr., Carthage162313934,003574
Dylan Gale, Sr., White Oak152133353,701365
Tanner Barr, Sr., Gilmer132193093,349407
Tristan Saint, Sr., Tyler Bishop Gorman101612512,829268
Andrew Black, Sr., Chapel Hill141923472,8172913
Trey Cumbie, Jr., Lufkin112013412,738278
Larry Pryor, Jr., Sulphur Springs121702852,666266
Geovari McCollister, Jr., John Tyler111752692,614226
Cullen Grubbs, Sr., Mount Pleasant101833012,5543113
Zane Boles, Jr., Henderson101953422,492238
JaMikel Roberts, Jr., San Augustine121352472,404379
Carter McCown, Jr., Jacksonville101883582,2891714
Dezmond Chumley, Jr., Longview131252182,241335
Ozzie Buckner, Frankston111522402,2071711
Macailyn Wilder, Sr., Hallsville111242381,9881912
Grant Hanks, Sr., Bullard Brook Hill101362331,8931911
Chandler Eiland, Jr., Canton81372451,861182
Peter Maddox, Jr., Van111372411,844165
Dalvin Manns, Sr., Pine Tree91001781,770133
Jackson Tyner, Jr., Edgewood11881831,734195
Gee Clark, Jr., Palestine11901671,636189
Zac Sturns, Sr., Alto13871561,618134
Caiden Rainbolt, Jr., Center111462741,5541413
Brayden Varnell, Jefferson101092171,5361610
Justin Hart, Soph., Marshall101072051,525149
Triston Carlow, MaudN/A851501,506189
Steven Walker, Sr., Jasper11761361,506186
Jared Bragdon, Brownsboro101131911,490118

Receptions

PlayerGamesReceptionsYardsTouchdowns
Terian "Tee" Goree, Sr., Carthage16891,74428
K.D. Cannon, Sr., Mount Pleasant10801,25216
KeKe Coutee, Jr., Lufkin11771,0349
Jake Parker, Sr., Whitehouse13711,62914
Collin Parks, Sr., Tyler Bishop Gorman10681,2619
Octavius Evans, Fr., Center11677348
Dez Randle, Sr., San Augustine12651,38021
O'Keeron Rutherford, Sr., Carthage16641,04816
Ryan Cheatham, Sr., Whitehouse13606248
Connor Hobbs, Jr., Tyler Bishop Gorman10591,07311
Seth Brasher, Soph., Bullard Brook Hill11589028
Jansen McCurdy, Sr., White Oak15581,61220
Josh Burns, Jr., Center12578255
Gabriel Robinson, Sr., Chapel Hill14571,07312
Tre' Hollins, Sr., Henderson10568179
Gabe Michael, Sr., White Oak14557976
Nick Cain, Jr., John Tyler11538847
Keaton Key, Sr., Daingerfield135080011
Carlton Shirley, Sr., Crockett105087012
Brad Wiggins, Canton8505905
Desmond Pollard, Jr., Gilmer134995815
Vince McNew, Henderson10485404
Alex Burney, Sr., Sulphur Springs12476828
Jaylon Dews, Sr., Whitehouse134769712
Tony Lane, Sr., Jacksonville10475564
Kendrick Rogers, Soph., Frankston11477275
Trent Sansom, Sr., Jacksonville10474721
Keith Wynkoop, Sr., Liberty-Eylau114578210
Claude Franklin, Sr., Jacksonville10446917
Duntavion Gross, Soph., John Tyler11445242
Bryce Wilkerson, Sr., Tyler Lee10437627

Receiving Yards

PlayerGamesReceptionsYardsTouchdowns
Terian "Tee" Goree, Sr., Carthage16891,74428
Jake Parker, Sr., Whitehouse13711,62914
Jansen McCurdy, Sr., White Oak15581,61220
Dez Randle, Sr., San Augustine12651,38021
Collin Parks, Sr., Tyler Bishop Gorman10681,2619
K.D. Cannon, Sr., Mount Pleasant10801,25216
Connor Hobbs, Jr., Tyler Bishop Gorman10591,07311
Gabriel Robinson, Sr., Chapel Hill14571,07312
O'Keeron Rutherford, Sr., Carthage16641,04816
KeKe Coutee, Jr., Lufkin11771,0349
Desmond Pollard, Jr., Gilmer134995815
Seth Brasher, Soph., Bullard Brook Hill11589028
Nick Cain, Jr., John Tyler11538847
Mason Hays, Jr., Pine Tree10378838
Josh Burns, Jr., Center12578255
Tre' Hollins, Sr., Henderson10568179
Keaton Key, Sr., Daingerfield145080011
Gabe Michael, Sr., White Oak14557976
Keith Wynkoop, Sr., Liberty-Eylau114578210
Bryce Wilkerson, Sr., Tyler Lee10437627
Octavius Evans, Fr., Center11677348
Kendrick Rogers, Soph., Frankston11477275
Dorian Leonard, Sr., Longview134072511
Coleman Patterson, Sr., Whitehouse7417198
Claude Franklin, Sr., Jacksonville10446917

Interceptions

PlayerGamesInterceptions
Klifton Willis, Sr., Tatum1212
Travin Howard, Sr., Longview138
Corey Winks, Frankston118
Keontas Davis, Sr., Tenaha137
Travon Fuller, Soph., Athens117
Terian "Tee" Goree, Sr., Carthage166
Alex Hale, Soph., Bullard Brook Hill106
Laurent Johnson, Sr., Longview136
Kane Sampson, Sr., Hughes Springs126
Roney Elam, Jr., Newton125
Aaron Foy, Sr., Kilgore155
Roy Hennington, Sr., Jasper115
Brandon Jones, Soph., Nacogdoches105
Geromey Porter, Paul Pewitt115
Gabriel Robinson, Sr., Chapel Hill135
Cameron Rodriguez, Sr., Garrison125
Jeffrey Sanders, Sr., Kilgore155
Troy Stuard, Daingerfield145
Terry Ausborne, Sr., John Tyler114
Jake Brantley, Sr., Kilgore154
Nate Brooks, Jr., Whitehouse134
Jecori Crayton, Hallsville114
Grant Lowry, Sr., Mount Vernon94
Jansen McCurdy, Sr., White Oak144
Bryce McGowan, Jr., Carlisle104
Lakendrick Moore, Soph., Corrigan-Camden134
Carlton Myers, Sr., Newton134
DeJalen Preston, Sr., Center114
Dylan Silvey, Pleasant Grove104
Hunter Smith, Hughes Springs124
Eric Stephens, Waskom144
Stefun Tatum, Sr., Kilgore154
Terrance Whitaker, Jefferson104

Tackles

PlayerGamesTackles
Tanner Norman, Sr., Elysian Fields10202
Jake Pullen, Jr., White Oak14200
Elijah Click, Sr., Quitman10192
Mike Reason, Soph., Waskom15191
Chase Duncan, Harleton11182
Kelshin Neal, Sr., Daingerfield14181
Gaje Smock, Elkhart11177
Garrett Gibson, Sr., Union Grove11172
Brazos Hesskew, Soph., Canton11161
Anthony Hadnot, Sr., Newton13160
Kyshaun Smith, Jr., Tatum12155
Demetrius Hill, Sr., Tatum12150
Logan Smith, Sr., Alto13147
Hunter Redmond, Sr., Van11145
Tanner Norman, Sr., Elysian Fields10144
Kiounis Williams, Sr., Center11143
Hunter Cabral, Sr., West Sabine13142
Anthony Rhone, Sr., Texas High11141
Dustin Reddock, Harleton11138
Kevin Johnson, Jr., Waskom15137
Brandon Wesley, Sr., New Diana11136
John Hawkins, Sr., Arp12132
Jake Brantley, Sr., Kilgore15132
Kris Haynes, Jr., Kilgore15131
Mario McCain, Sr., Carthage16129
Daylon "Duke" Gordon, Jr., Gladewater14128
Jordon Nelson, Jr., Tatum12128
Laurent Johnson, Sr., Longview13127
Brian Scott, Sr., Nacogdoches11127
Chris Box, Elkhart11126
Wesley Thompson, Sr., Chapel Hill13125
Michael Feaster, Sr., Garrison12124
James Marshall, Jr., Carthage16134
Keith Minor, Sr., Chapel Hill14123
Caleb Bragg, Sr., Chapel Hill13121
Calvin Bryant, Sr., Daingerfield14120
Lance Lawson, Sr., Joaquin10120
Brian Scott, Sr., Nacogdoches10118
Chris Smith, Sr., Jefferson10118
Brice Borgeson, Jr., Van11116
Kenny Clark, Jr., Gladewater14115
Austin Blanco, Soph., Gladewater14114
Charles Minchew, Frankston11114
Kris Layman, Sr., White Oak15113
Colton Hayes, Van11112
Devanta Hawthorne, Jasper11111
Brock Moore, Van11111
Cody Holland, New Diana11110
Hunter Daley, Redwater11109
Hagen Cooper, Sr., Gladewater14107
Tim McCoy, Sr., Harmony10107
Dedric Smith, Sr., Sulphur Springs12107
Garrett Stanley, Sr., Center11107
Tra Leary, Sr., Carthage15105
Jordan Miles, Daingerfield14104
Christian Allison, Sr., Carthage15102
K.J. Cumby, Sr., Athens11102
Kris Layman, Sr., White Oak14102
Hunter Douglas, Elkhart11100

Tackles For Loss

PlayersGamesTackles For Loss
Kelshin Neal, Sr., Daingerfield1461
Kaivon Jackson, Frankston1136
Daylon Mack, Jr., Gladewater1435
Denzelle Williams, Sr., Tenaha1331
Caden Bruton, Frankston1128
Andrew McCarty, Sr., Tyler Grace1028
Tanner Norman, Sr., Elysian Fields1026
Jacorey Whitaker, Sr., Nacogdoches1127
Evan Morris, Frankston1126
Domonique Allen, Daingerfield1425
Mario McCain, Sr., Carthage1625
Brazos Hesskew, Soph., Canton1123
Kyshaun Smith, Jr., Tatum1223
LaDarrin Anthony, Sr., Kilgore1522
Jordan Miles, Daingerfield1422
Markeith Cauley, Jasper1121
Devon Boyd, Jr., Tatum1220
Michael Feaster, Sr., Garrison1220
Collin Gage, Sr., Tatum1220
Cody Holland, New Diana1120
D.Q. Scott, Sr., Kilgore1519
Logan Smith, Sr., Alto1319
Brice Borgeson, Jr., Van1118
Hagen Cooper, Sr., Gladewater1418
DeAnthony Cuney, Sr., Jasper1118
Jadarius Ervin, Nacogdoches1018
Tyarius Hackett, Jr., Alto1318
Demetrius Hill, Sr., Tatum1118
Charles Minchew, Frankston1118
Brandon Wesley, Sr., New Diana1118
Armando Arroyo, Sr., Alto1317
Calvin Bryant, Sr., Daingerfield1417
Omar French, Jr., Longview1317
Brandon Melo, Mineola1017
Mike Reason, Soph., Waskom1517
Darren Robbins, Sr., Lufkin1117
Tristan Hodges, Sr., Mount Vernon916
Chris Smith, Sr., Jefferson1016
Shaq Warren, Sr., Chapel Hill1316
Cody Winn, New Diana1116
Colton Hayes, Van1115
Keith Minor, Sr., Chapel Hill1315
Hunter Redmond, Sr., Van1115

Sacks

PlayersGamesSacks
Kelshin Neal, Sr., Daingerfield1423.0
Jacorey Whitaker, Sr., Nacogdoches1115.0
Andrew McCarty, Sr., Tyler Grace1014.0
Denzelle Williams, Sr., Tenaha1314.0
LaDarrin Anthony, Sr., Kilgore1512.5
D.Q. Scott, Sr., Kilgore1511.0
Garrett Bowery, Jr., Union Grove1110.0
Tyarius Hackett, Jr., Alto1310.0
Mario McCain, Sr., Carthage1610.0
Troy Peagues, Sr., Newton1310.0
Caleb Wood, Sr., Kilgore149.5
David Jackson, Sr., Hallsville119.0
Gus Peacock, Jr., Alba-Golden89.0
DeRoderick Alexander, Sr., Longview138.0
Armando Arroyo, Sr., Alto138.0
Chad Bornes, Sr., Kilgore148.0
Omar French, Jr., Longview138.0
Darren Robbins, Sr., Lufkin118.0
Kaleb Shackleford, Sr., Whitehouse138.0
Domonique Allen, Daingerfield147.0
Decord Flanagan, Sr., Longview137.0
Chris Jefferson, Sr., Athens117.0
Hayden Nichols, Sr., White Oak147.0
Mike Reason, Soph., Waskom157.0
Jay Taylor, Harleton117.0
Hagen Tucker, Jr., Spring Hill107.0
Shaq Warren, Sr., Chapel Hill147.0
Malik Alley, Jr., Bullard Brook Hill96.0
Demarco Boyd, Soph., Gilmer126.0
Edmund Briggs, Bullard Brook Hill96.0
Zack Conner, Jr., Newton126.0
Cody Holland, New Diana116.0
Garrett Hood, Sr., Sulphur Springs126.0
Kostin Wallace, Sr., Whitehouse136.0

Forced Fumbles

PlayerGamesForced Fumbles
Daylon Mack, Jr., Gladewater148
Brazos Hesskew, Soph., Canton116
Tanner Norman, Sr., Elysian Fields106
Denzelle Williams, Sr., Tenaha116
James Marshall, Jr., Carthage155
LaDarrin Anthony, Sr., Kilgore144
C.J. Berry, Soph., San Augustine124
Chris Box, Elkhart114
Demarco Boyd, Soph., Gilmer124
Joseph Clark, Sr., Chapel Hill54
Deroddrick Hadnot, Sr., Jasper114
Dakota Lynn, Sr., Pine Tree94
John Phillips, Harmony104
Jake Pullen, Jr., White Oak144
Mike Reason, Soph., Waskom154
Payton Wallace, Sr., Cayuga114
Landon Atchley, Jr., Arp113
Isaiah Baker, Soph., Arp113
Garrett Barton, Sr., New Diana113
Kris Boyd, Jr., Gilmer133
Ben Buchanan, Van113
K.J. Cumby, Sr., Athens113
Angel Garza, Jr., Carlisle103
Chavis Gregory, Sr., Tenaha113
Kenny Gossett, Sr., Gladewater143
Anthony Hadnot, Sr., Newton123
Cody Holland, New Diana113
Travin Howard, Sr., Longview133
Darrian Lewis, Sr., Gilmer123
Chase Lopez, Sr., Cross Roads73
Dakeistan Mosley, Sr., Sulphur Springs123
Jesse Mumphrey, Sr., Chapel Hill133
Gus Peacock, Jr., Alba-Golden83
Deundre Phillips, Soph., Chapel Hill133
Greg Roberts, Sr., Nacogdoches103
D.Q. Scott, Sr., Kilgore143
Delton Scott, Nacogdoches103
Logan Smith, Sr., Alto133
Zack Smith, Harmony103
Cameron Taylor, New Diana113
Tristen Thompson, Jr., Union Grove113

 

2012 Season

Here are the final season football statistics for East Texas in 2012.

Rushing

PlayerGamesAttemptsYardsTDs
Damien Haskins, Sr., New Boston132883,20752
Jacolby Whitaker, Sr., Alto143042,69639
Hunter Ammons, Sr., Mount Enterprise122672,69033
Jeffrey Wilson, Jr., Elkhart102782,32926
Michael Martinez, Hughes Springs132751,93329
Kevin Shorter, Jr., Newton141511,81031
K.J. Garrett, Sr., Center112191,79619
Tony Hubbard, Sr., San Augustine122601,77629
Corion Webster, Sr., Atlanta122211,71913
Tevin Pipkin, Jr., Carthage142381,64513
Chavis Gregory, Jr., Tenaha152391,58123
Kade Clayton, Jr., Tyler Grace111191,51126
Chaston Bennett, Sr., Rusk81041,45614
Deion Williams, Sr., Jefferson101711,43423
Keke Hicks, Sr., Palestine Westwood101951,39613
Patrick "Monsta" Brown, Sr., Henderson141831,39119
Diamante Wright, Sr., Henderson142391,37217
Dereck Middleton, Sr., Winona111871,36026
Wyatt Hairgrove, Sr., Joaquin111401,3517
Buddy Ivery, Sr., Sulphur Springs101851,33211
Matt Savis, Soph., Van111741,31216
Kris Boyd, Soph., Gilmer161611,27619
Zac Sturns, Sr., Alto142191,26513
Kendrick Mapp, Sr., Lufkin131851,26014
Tory White, Sr., Longview111641,25314
Brandon Johnson, Jr., Newton141731,24917
Trevor Spear, Sr., Elysian Fields151651,22520
Colton Chadbourne, Sr., Winona111561,195N/A
Ben Hollas, Sr., Spring Hill91541,18012
Derrick Daniels, Sr., Gladewater101761,14310
Hunter Owens, Sr., White Oak122121,12913
Marcalas Johnson, Soph., Arp121241,11115
Garrett Barton, New Diana101341,1089

Passing

PlayerGamesComp.Att.YardsTDsINTs
Greg Ward, Sr., John Tyler152804004,202445
Patrick Mahomes, Jr., Whitehouse122374183,839469
Tyler Stubblefield, Sr., Lufkin13N/AN/A3,5823917
Montravious James, Sr., Mount Pleasant11N/AN/A3,323399
Tanner Barr, Jr., Gilmer162444042,9462514
Blake Bogenschutz, Jr., Carthage141853352,870389
Brad Macek, Sr., Sulphur Springs111882582,364255
Trevor Spear, Sr., Elysian Fields151141952,236269
Dylan Gale, Jr., White Oak121242442,281248
Keris Alexander, Daingerfield161512642,2261910
Garrett Smallwood, Sr., Van111482642,1462313
Blake White, Sr., Tyler Grace111221792,080205
Chandler Eiland, Soph., Canton111372381,9452511
Garrett Truitt, Jr., Pittsburg101392571,729117
Tristan Saint, Tyler T.K. Gorman91322071,725710
Colton Mebane, Sr., Bullard10991731,702165
J.R. Hill, Jr., Tenaha151052271,6552020
Travis Willoughby, Big Sandy91041921,515167
Austin Toney, Sr., Hallsville101241891,46963
James Bradford, Sr., Shelbyville101122211,385811

Receiving

PlayerGamesReceptionsYardsTDs
K.D. Cannon, Jr., Mount Pleasant111041,59725
JaBryce Taylor, Sr., Lufkin13871,62816
Fred Ross, Sr., John Tyler15861,59422
Cole Hill, Sr., Sulphur Springs11761,06010
Darion Flowers, Sr., John Tyler15691,1439
Jake Parker, Jr., Whitehouse12699769
Dylan Cantrell, Sr., Whitehouse12661,39615
Tee Goree, Jr., Carthage14661,26117
KeKe Coutee, Soph., Lufkin136486410
Darrell Minifee, Sr., Jacksonville11626645
Connor Eiland, Sr., Canton11601,03415
Shawn Hooks, Sr., Daingerfield16691,0699
Justice Liggins, Sr., John Tyler15566997
Chase Tate, Soph., Gilmer16564913
Andrew Flanagan, Jr., Mount Pleasant10546797
Willy Ivery, Jr., Sulphur Springs11546746
Edwin Mims, Sr., Daingerfield16548838
Marek Reyes, Jr., Marshall10534582
Keontas Davis, Jr., Tenaha154999313
Andre Jones, Jr., Hallsville10496922
Jansen McCurdy, Jr., White Oak12491,26818
Collin Parks, Tyler T.K. Gorman9495113
Shawn Hooks, Sr., Daingerfield12487487
Carson Rucker, Jr., Van11466099
Coleman Patterson, Jr., Whitehouse12467589
Colton Wise, Sr., Sulphur Springs11446385
Okeeron Rutherford, Jr., Carthage14435998

Scoring

PlayerGamesTDsXP2PTFGTotal
Damien Haskins, Sr., New Boston1352500317
Kevin Shorter, Jr., Newton143811100259
Jacolby Whitaker, Sr., Alto1439000232
Hunter Ammons, Sr., Mount Enterprise1233080214
Kade Clayton, Jr., Tyler Grace1134010204
Michael Martinez, Hughes Springs1329060184
Dereck Middleton, Sr., Winona11260100176
Willy Ivery, Jr., Sulphur Springs1129000174
Tony Hubbard, Sr., San Augustine1229000174
Jeffrey Wilson, Sr., Elkhart1027030168
Chavis Gregory, Jr., Tenaha1526020160
K.D. Cannon, Sr., Mount Pleasant1126000156
D.J. Dean, Sr., Newton1423080154
Trevor Spear, Sr., Elysian Fields1525010152
Fred Ross, Sr., John Tyler1525000150
Patrick "Monster" Brown, Sr., Henderson1424000144
Will Vaughn, Sr., Joaquin11200100140
Deion Williams, Sr., Jefferson1023000138
K.J. Garrett, Sr., Center1121010128
Kris Boyd, Soph., Gilmer1521000126
Kevin Johnson, Sr., Waskom1020000120
Edwin Mims, Sr., Daingerfield1220000120
Mikechell Potts, Sr., Arp1019030120

Interceptions

PlayerGamesInterceptions
Zane Barge, Sr., Elysian Fields159
Bryian Bolton, Soph., Carthage148
Keontas Davis, Jr., Tenaha158
Taurus Keppard, Sr., Big Sandy108
Corey Bartley, Sr., Longview137
Laderius Craddock, Jr., Mount Pleasant117
Javolick Garrett, Tatum127
Wyatt Hairgrove, Sr., Joaquin117
Jamald McGill, Sr., Mount Pleasant117
Chad McKinney, Jr., Hughes Springs137
Terry Ausborne, Jr., John Tyler156
Q Brewster, Jr., Kilgore136
Benny Colbert, Jr., Kilgore136
Roney Elam, Soph., Newton146
Isaiah Burton, Jr., Whitehouse125
Justin Dunning, Soph., Whitehouse125
Santos Estrada, Sr., Hallsville115
Jake Ferrill, Jr., Spring Hill105
Jawaun Johnson, New Boston125
Darrell Minifee, Sr., Jacksonville115
Layton Myers, Van115
Johnny Shaw, Soph., Center115

Sacks

PlayerGamesSacks
Tyus Bowser, Sr., John Tyler1524.0
Coby Bradford, Sr., Hallsville1113.5
Bo Brady, Sr., Henderson1413.5
Denzel Williams, Jr., Tenaha1513.0
Tre Allen, Sr., Longview912.0
LaDarrin Anthony, Jr., Kilgore1312.0
Anthony Hadnot, Jr., Newton1412.0
Demontrai Lewis, Sr., Lufkin1312.0
Justin Spurlin, Waskom1011.0
Bruce Woods, Sr., Elysian Fields1510.0
Josh Walker, Jr., Gilmer169.0
Sadarius Figures, Sr., Jefferson88.0
Damarcus Mitchell, Waskom108.0

Tackles

PlayerGamesTackles
Tanner Norman, Jr., Elysian Fields15225
Tyler Loven, Sr., White Oak12190
Calvin Bryant, Sr., Daingerfield16212
Bruce Woods, Sr., Elysian Fields15161
Corey Jenkins, Sr., Newton14160
A.J. Davis, Sr., Kilgore13154
Christian Smith, Sr., Elysian Fields15154
Sir Charles Perkins, Soph., Pittsburg10146
Chan Amie, Waskom10144
Xavier Brown, Sr., San Augustine11141
Hunter Ammons, Sr., Mount Enterprise12139
Corey Bartley, Sr., Longview13138
DeMarkus Lathan, Sr., Longview13138
Torean Sheppard, Sr., Longview13138
Anthony Rhone, Jr., Texas High10137
Clay Vance, Sr., Elysian Fields15133
DeAaron Roland, Sr., Tenaha15132
Kiounis Williams, Jr., Center10130
Hunter Owens, Sr., White Oak12127
Jarvis Giles, Sr., San Augustine11126
Jamaal Kind, Sr., Henderson14122
Kevin Johnson, Sr., Waskom10121
Levi Thompson, Jr., Harmony10121

Forced Fumbles

PlayerGamesForced FumblesFumble Recoveries
Hunter Ammons, Sr., Mount Enterprise12125
Brodrick Thompson, Sr., Winona1192
Qwaylen Chumley, Jr., Sabine1070
Shawn Hooks, Sr., Daingerfield167N/A
L.D. Anthony, Sr., Gladewater1060
Mario McCain, Jr., Carthage1463
Tyus Bowser, Sr., John Tyler1552
Bo Brady, Sr., Henderson1451
Octavion Burrell, Fr., Shelbyville851
Dedric Draggoo, New Boston1053
Cayden Ferrill, Sr., Hallsville1051
Xavier Fluellen, Sr., Gilmer1652
Anthony Hadnot, Jr., Newton1352

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your points and personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your points, prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account with your Facebook account, just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing profile and VIP program points. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://etsn.fm using your Facebook account.

*Please note that your points, prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

Register on ETSN.fm - East Texas Sports Network quickly by logging in with your Facebook account. It's just as secure, and no password to remember!

Not a Member? Sign Up Here

Register on ETSN.fm - East Texas Sports Network quickly by logging in with your Facebook account. It's just as secure, and no password to remember!