Contact Us

East Texas Football Statistics

NOTE: To be included in the ETSN.fm statistics, please e-mail Mike.Graham@etsn.fm your season totals on a week-by-week basis.

*Denotes player is currently injured.

2014 Season

Rushing

PlayerGamesAttemptsYardsTouchdowns
Justin Johnson, Sr., Mt. Enterprise81561,58320
Coronado Tolbert, Sr., Nacogdoches82301,4968
Logan Fuller, Jr., Athens82091,45113
Keenan Johnson, Jr., Alto71081,43219
Zach Tatman, Sr., Tyler Grace81291,31017
Keegan Mitchell, Sr., Corrigan-Camden6761,26817
D'Luis West, Sr., Troup81641,1959
Steven Sowell, Sr., Lufkin81641,16816
Malyk Johnson, Jr., Corrigan-Camden6821,09219
Cobe Caraway, Sr., Tenaha71061,04814
Keshawn Jackson, Sr., Cayuga51191,04516
Larry Pryor, Sr., Sulphur Springs81061,02518
Lane Davis, Sr., Grand Saline815798211
Chantz Perkins, Soph., Mineola71099268
Zack Gray, Jr., Elkhart711492310
Devin Hall, Sr., Athens813791710
Keenan Hargest, Jr., Eustace614291313
Brentavian Henderson, Sr., Bullard710386210
Zach Hall, Jr., Tyler Lee813185513
Nick Ballard, Jr., West Rusk81888508
Austin O'Dell, Sr., Harleton81348407
Devontay Walker, Pleasant Grove81378316
Jeremiah Robertson, Jr., Huntington5838249
Jeremy Wilson, Sr., John Tyler810782314
Quay Ward, Sr., Pine Tree81698168
Jace Thomas, Sr., Newton71038129
Kha'lil Sneed, Sr., Hallsville81378128
Randy Davis, Sr., Henderson811280112
Tylan Miller, Jr., Longview711178510
Gabe Lucio, Sr., Brook Hill71447756
Oran Jenkins, Sr., Frankston7757166

Passing

PlayerGamesCompletionsAttemptsYardsTouchdownsInterceptions
Ozzie Buckner, Sr., Frankston81162042,101176
Michael Goodwin, Jr., Bishop Gorman81371982,066185
Jake Hugghins, Soph. Rusk81252511,9872015
Hunter McClellan, Sr., Nacogdoches81152011,946195
McLane Carter, Sr., Gilmer81071421,864231
Grant Hanks, Sr., Brook Hill71061751,780194
Jarod Blissett, Jr., Carthage81272481,736143
Jackson Allen, Sr., Whitehouse*61372541,696157
Geovari McCollister, Sr., John Tyler81211851,664113
Zach Hall, Jr., Tyler Lee81151921,619112
Larry Pryor, Sr., Sulphur Springs81121781,56786
Just Hart, Jr., Marshall81131741,548146
Peter Maddox, Sr., Van8951511,496215
Trey Cumbie, Sr., Lufkin81071531,438203
Austin Sheridan, Sr., Elkhart7851511,39995
Jobie Ainsworth, Sr., New Diana8601231,27779
Carter McCown, Sr., Jacksonville*7911591,264129
Konnor Hitchcock, Jr., Chapel Hill8861441,2471010
Dee Starling, Jr., West Rusk8821621,2431111
Chandler Eiland, Sr., Canton*5801271,215121
Cordelle Smith, Sr., White Oak81001851,195131
Kyle Parks, Soph., Center8901491,0801010
Christian Hammett, Jr., Mt. Enterprise848971,07797
Daniel Bonamy, Jr., Pine Tree7871641,07775
P.J. Laster, Sr., Jefferson8471021,009116
Chandler Nutt, Sr., Tyler Grace8781341,009122
Will Bailey, Sr., Brownsboro*5591231,00583
Dezmond Chumley, Sr., Longview8508998075
Aaron Arden, Jr., Cross Roads8681599801112
Keenan Johnson, Jr., Alto73961962141
Zane Boles, Sr., Henderson85911595634
Garrett Self, Jr., Spring Hill856125855107
T.J. Thomas, Sr., Tenaha7478981992
Connor Mebane, Sr., Bullard8479781092

Receptions

PlayerGamesReceptionsYardsTouchdowns
Connor Hobbs, Sr., Bishop Gorman8568796
KeKe Coutee, Sr., Lufkin8476598
Seth Brasher, Jr., Brook Hill74586815
Trent Williams, Jr., Whitehouse8456595
Isaiah Francis, Jr., Rusk8438465
Justice Bean, Jr., Frankston8438427
Kendrick Rogers, Jr., Frankston8437537
Dillon Carpenter, Sr., Sulphur Springs8436282
Drew Smith, Sr., Whitehouse8425076
Jakeldric Jackson, Jr., Carthage8416832
Mason Hays, Sr., Pine Tree8416545
Eric Munoz, Sr., Whitehouse8384033
Kevi Evans, Fr., Mt. Vernon8346165
Nick Cain, Sr., John Tyler8334034
Judah Bell, Soph., Bishop Gorman8326187
Jonny Spitzer, Sr., Tyler Grace8324536
Octavious Evans, Soph., Center7313933
Isjuwan Barker, Jr., Tyler Lee8305367
Terry Mark, Sr., Lufkin8304939
Duntayviun Gross, Jr., John Tyler8304282
D-Jay Glenn, Sr., Rusk8303371

Receiving Yards

PlayerGamesReceptionsYardsTouchdowns
Connor Hobbs, Sr., Bishop Gorman8568796
Seth Brasher, Jr., Bullard Brook Hill74586815
Isaiah Francis, Jr., Rusk8438465
Justice Bean, Jr., Frankston8438427
Kendrick Rogers, Jr., Frankston8437537
Jakeldric Jackson, Jr., Carthage8416832
Trent Williams, Jr., Whitehouse8456595
KeKe Coutee, Sr., Lufkin8576598
Mason Hays, Sr., Pine Tree8416545
Dillon Carpenter, Sr., Sulphur Springs8436282
Judah Bell, Soph., Bishop Gorman8326187
Kevi Evans, Fr., Mt. Vernon8346165
Dhailon Phillips, Mt. Enterprise8255745
Isjuwan Barker, Jr., Tyler Lee8305367
Layton Myers, Sr., Van72453212
Ken Rogers, Sr., Nacogdoches8255307
C.J. Stephens, Sr., Sulphur Springs8265194
Ty Lafayette, Sr., Jefferson8235135
Chase McDermott, Sr., Bullard Brook Hill7295080
Drew Smith, Jr., Whitehouse8425076
Terry Mark, Sr., Lufkin8304939
Jake Pullen, Sr., White Oak8214606
D'Andre Thomas, Sr., Tenaha7244576
Tae Thomas, Sr., Nacogdoches8284575
Tamrick Pace, Sr., Brownsboro7194566
Jonny Spitzer, Sr., Tyler Grace8324536
Nick Smith, Sr., GIlmer8234505
Tyler Morgan, Sr., New Diana8244432
Jakeldric Jackson, Jr., Carthage5274422
Chase Tate, Sr., Gilmer8264413
Trestan Ebner, Soph., Henderson8194334
Duntayviun Gross, Jr., John Tyler8304282
Jonathan Rojo, Jr., Rusk8214269

Interceptions

PlayerGamesInterceptions
Christian Hammett, Jr., Mt. Enterprise85
Dee Jones, Jr., Texas High 85
Kollin Hurt, Sr., Gilmer84
Tyler Leonard, Sr., Marshall84
Jordan Owens, Sr., John Tyler84
Noah Sneed, Soph., Mineola84
Alex Hale, Jr., Bullard Brook Hill73
Jyran Shaw, Sr., Alto73
T.J. Thomas, Sr., Tenaha73
Nate Brooks, Sr., Whitehouse83
William Colbert, Sr., Kilgore83
Ameron Dean, Jr., Longview83
Tristan Ebner, Soph., Henderson83
Kyle Kreneck, Nacogdoches83
Cole Lawson, Sr., Rusk83
Connor Lemmerhirt, Sr., Pleasant Grove83
Tristan Leroy, Soph., Sabine83
Keenan Madden, Jr., Longview83
Cody Melton, Sr., Alba-Golden83
Rans Mullins, Sr., Union Grove83
Kendrick Rogers, Jr., Frankston83
Jacob Smith, Jr., Pleasant Grove83
Tim Tanner, Sr., Athens83
Jakorian Walker, Sr., Longview83
Vashon Williams, Pleasant Grove83

Tackles

PlayerGameTackles
Laterance Carter, Sr., Rusk8122
Hunter Redmond, Sr., Van8115
Grant Key, Sr., Sabine8103
Sam Smith, Sr., Sabine8103
Chris Box, Sr., Elkhart7102
John Caldwell, Sr., Big Sandy7100
Hunter Anderson, Jr., Harmony8100
Kris Haynes, Sr., Kilgore8100
Brandon Durman, Sr., Tyler Lee895
Seth Hensley, Sr., Henderson783
Juan Vargas, Sr., Mineola890
Takanya Redden, Sr., Pine Tree891
Cooper Bledsoe, Soph., Van889
Dalton Goode, Sr., Henderson889
Malik Estelle, Soph., Hooks888
Trevor Keener, Sr., Mineola888
Logan Stahl, Sr., Pleasant Grove886
Dylan Hokit, Jr., Frankston884
Zach Hughes, Sr., Eustace884
Luke Lee, Jr., Tyler All Saints884
Braylon Wehrman, Sr., Brownsboro883
Sayoddrick Barnes, Jr., Center782
Kyshaun Smith, Sr., Tatum882
Toby Palmer, Jr., New Diana881
Griffin Greene, Sr., Tyler All Saints880

Tackles For Loss

PlayerGamesTackles For Loss
Daylon Mack, Sr., Gladewater824
Aquavion Evans, Sr., Mt. Vernon721
Caden Bruton, Sr., Frankston820
Willie Skinner, Sr., Alto716
Sayvion Moye, Sr., Kilgore816
Dylan Hokit, Jr., Frankston815
Garrett Bowery, Sr., Union Grove814
Kris Haynes, Sr., Kilgore814
Dylon McGinnis, Soph., Harmony814
Javie'ontae Mumphrey, Sr., Alto713
Charlie Ramsey, Sr., Big Sandy713
Luke Lee, Jr., Tyler All Saints712
Kenneth Ainsworth, Sr., Gladewater812
Casey Gilbreath, Sr., Mineola812
Hunter Redmond, Sr., Van812
Trevor Keener, Sr., Mineola812
Quanterius Turner, Jr., Gladewater812
Darren Collins, Sr., Alto711
Kameron Smith, Sr., Big Sandy711
Anthony Howard, Sr., West Rusk811
Brandon Dupre, Sr., West Rusk710
Leroy Lewis, Sr., Alto710
Hayden Gray, Jr., Union Grove810
Hunter Gray, Sr., Union Grove810
Traylon Swanson, Jr., Elkhart810

Sacks

PlayerGamesSacks
Payton Alexander, Sr., Harleton89.0
Chan Amie, Sr., Waskom87.0
Ben Buchanan, Sr., Van87.0
Noah Flores, Sr., Harleton87.0
Laterance Carter, Sr., Rusk86.0
Carson Hicks, Sr., Sulphur Springs86.0
Dylon McGinnis, Soph., Harmony86.0
Kameron Smith, Sr., Big Sandy86.0
Casey Gilbreath, Sr., Mineola75.0
Caden Bruton, Sr., Frankston85.0
Cain Cody, Jr., Sulphur Springs85.0
Jesse Creswell, Jr., New Diana85.0
Dalton Goode, Sr., Henderson85.0
Datavion Irving, Jr., Jefferson85.0
Willie Skinner, Sr., Alto85.0
Brice Borgeson, Sr., Van84.0
Drew Burroughs, Sr., Van84.0
Cody Holland, Sr., New Diana84.0
Ryan Jeong, Soph., Tyler All Saints84.0
Pierre Leonard, Jr., John Tyler84.0
Andy Lugo, Sr., Athens84.0
Boo Perry, Sr., Tenaha84.0
Jassavia Reese, Sr., John Tyler84.0
Korbyn Norwood, Jr., Whitehouse84.0
Chris Prox, Sr., Athens84.0
Logan Stahl, Pleasant Grove84.0
DeMarco Boyd, Jr., Gilmer83.5
Alex Kutiko, Jr., Pine Tree83.5

Forced Fumbles

PlayerGamesFumbles Forced
Joseph Earle, Sr., Harleton86
Kavonski Thompson, Mt. Enterprise86
Javie'ontae Mumphrey, Sr., Alto75
Aquavion Evans, Sr., Mt. Vernon85
Darren Collins, Sr., Alto74
Kameron Smith, Sr., Big Sandy84
Trevor Taylor, Jr., Harmony84
Brandon Dupre, Sr., West Rusk73
Roderick Woodson, Fr., Alto73
Kenneth Ainsworth, Sr., Gladewater83
John Caldwell, Sr., Big Sandy83
Laterance Carter, Sr., Rusk83
Richard Dickerson, Jr., Huntington83
Cole Lawson, Sr., Rusk83
Dylon McGinnis, Soph., Harmony83
Rashad Miller, Jr., Athens83
Logan Stahl, Sr., Pleasant Grove83

 

2013 Season

Rushing

PlayerGamesAttemptsYardsTouchdowns
Jeffery Wilson, Sr., Elkhart113072,74936
Keegan Mitchell, Jr., Corrigan-Camden141922,38729
Tevin Pipkin, Sr., Carthage162412,11321
George Anthony, Sr., West Rusk102552,03920
Kevrin Justice, Jr., Kilgore152181,96636
Marcalas Johnson, Jr., Arp122511,94125
Matt Savis, Jr., Van112901,90120
Keshawn Jackson, Jr., Cayuga101981,87927
Kevin Johnson, Jr., Waskom151311,86026
Riley Lakin, Sr., White Oak153001,80725
Terrance "Tiki" Cuney, Sr., Jasper122041,75820
Logan Fuller, Soph., Athens112471,72727
Jacolby Whitaker, Sr., Alto132011,70230
Willy Ivery, Sr., Sulphur Springs111921,67327
Brandon Johnson, Sr., Newton121351,61523
Malyk Johnson, Corrigan-Camden141441,56823
Cody Adams, Simms BowieN/A1551,55518
Carlos Bolton, Jr., Edgewood111291,55521
Nate Belrose, Fr., Joaquin101801,51416
James Reese, Jr., Gladewater142171,50711
Kyran Richardson, MaudN/A1171,47918
Garrett Barton, Sr., New Diana111801,43219
Cordarius Anderson, Sr., Daingerfield141741,42227
Quinn Dedmon, Jr., New Boston141741,41314
JaMycal Hasty, Jr., Longview111891,41313
Zac Sturns, Sr., Alto131851,39117
June Bug Johnson, Jr., Waskom141221,38417
Davieonta "JuJu" Brown, Sr., Kilgore151791,37719
Chavis Gregory, Sr., Tenaha131361,36317
Nick Williams, Sr., West Sabine111131,33919
Jamal Kelly, Sr., Overton101621,32012
Andrew Black, Sr., Chapel Hill141541,30320
Macailyn Wilder, Sr., Hallsville112061,29119
Tre Walker, Sr., Texas High112251,28713
Ben Luckett, Sr., Palestine91751,25513
Tanner Davis, Sr., Elysian Fields101571,25410
Rhett Self, Mineola11N/A1,2399
Devin Hall, Jr., Athens111761,23414
Jonathan Rico, Jr., Joaquin101781,2329
DeQuan Allen, Jr., AtlantaN/A1371,2108
Dillon Benton, Waskom151101,19616
Kris Boyd, Jr., Gilmer121131,19119
Fredrick Hopkins, Jr., Hughes Springs12991,18217
Steven Sowell, Jr., Lufkin112081,17010
Jesus Barcenas, Eustace112221,1608
Coronado Tolbert, Jr., Nacogdoches102011,125N/A
Ned Hudson, RedwaterN/A1131,11911
Michael Martinez, Sr., Hughes Springs121551,09612
Qwaylen Chumley, Sr., Sabine101141,0797
Trace Carter, Jr., Waskom141541,03614
JaMikel Roberts, Jr., San Augustine121491,03610
Jeremy Jenkins, Jr., San Augustine121861,03010
Larry Pryor, Jr., Sulphur Springs121511,02716
Wesley Thompson, Sr., Chapel Hill141361,02512
Justin Johnson, Jr., Mount Enterprise81011,01410
Jauque Kuykendall, Sr., Marshall111371,0109
Aaron Jackson, Jr., Lindale111681,0046

Passing

PlayerGamesCompletionsAttemptsYardsTouchdownsInterceptions
Patrick Mahomes, Sr., Whitehouse132874954,619506
Blake Bogenschutz, Sr., Carthage162313934,003574
Dylan Gale, Sr., White Oak152133353,701365
Tanner Barr, Sr., Gilmer132193093,349407
Tristan Saint, Sr., Tyler Bishop Gorman101612512,829268
Andrew Black, Sr., Chapel Hill141923472,8172913
Trey Cumbie, Jr., Lufkin112013412,738278
Larry Pryor, Jr., Sulphur Springs121702852,666266
Geovari McCollister, Jr., John Tyler111752692,614226
Cullen Grubbs, Sr., Mount Pleasant101833012,5543113
Zane Boles, Jr., Henderson101953422,492238
JaMikel Roberts, Jr., San Augustine121352472,404379
Carter McCown, Jr., Jacksonville101883582,2891714
Dezmond Chumley, Jr., Longview131252182,241335
Ozzie Buckner, Frankston111522402,2071711
Macailyn Wilder, Sr., Hallsville111242381,9881912
Grant Hanks, Sr., Bullard Brook Hill101362331,8931911
Chandler Eiland, Jr., Canton81372451,861182
Peter Maddox, Jr., Van111372411,844165
Dalvin Manns, Sr., Pine Tree91001781,770133
Jackson Tyner, Jr., Edgewood11881831,734195
Gee Clark, Jr., Palestine11901671,636189
Zac Sturns, Sr., Alto13871561,618134
Caiden Rainbolt, Jr., Center111462741,5541413
Brayden Varnell, Jefferson101092171,5361610
Justin Hart, Soph., Marshall101072051,525149
Triston Carlow, MaudN/A851501,506189
Steven Walker, Sr., Jasper11761361,506186
Jared Bragdon, Brownsboro101131911,490118

Receptions

PlayerGamesReceptionsYardsTouchdowns
Terian "Tee" Goree, Sr., Carthage16891,74428
K.D. Cannon, Sr., Mount Pleasant10801,25216
KeKe Coutee, Jr., Lufkin11771,0349
Jake Parker, Sr., Whitehouse13711,62914
Collin Parks, Sr., Tyler Bishop Gorman10681,2619
Octavius Evans, Fr., Center11677348
Dez Randle, Sr., San Augustine12651,38021
O'Keeron Rutherford, Sr., Carthage16641,04816
Ryan Cheatham, Sr., Whitehouse13606248
Connor Hobbs, Jr., Tyler Bishop Gorman10591,07311
Seth Brasher, Soph., Bullard Brook Hill11589028
Jansen McCurdy, Sr., White Oak15581,61220
Josh Burns, Jr., Center12578255
Gabriel Robinson, Sr., Chapel Hill14571,07312
Tre' Hollins, Sr., Henderson10568179
Gabe Michael, Sr., White Oak14557976
Nick Cain, Jr., John Tyler11538847
Keaton Key, Sr., Daingerfield135080011
Carlton Shirley, Sr., Crockett105087012
Brad Wiggins, Canton8505905
Desmond Pollard, Jr., Gilmer134995815
Vince McNew, Henderson10485404
Alex Burney, Sr., Sulphur Springs12476828
Jaylon Dews, Sr., Whitehouse134769712
Tony Lane, Sr., Jacksonville10475564
Kendrick Rogers, Soph., Frankston11477275
Trent Sansom, Sr., Jacksonville10474721
Keith Wynkoop, Sr., Liberty-Eylau114578210
Claude Franklin, Sr., Jacksonville10446917
Duntavion Gross, Soph., John Tyler11445242
Bryce Wilkerson, Sr., Tyler Lee10437627

Receiving Yards

PlayerGamesReceptionsYardsTouchdowns
Terian "Tee" Goree, Sr., Carthage16891,74428
Jake Parker, Sr., Whitehouse13711,62914
Jansen McCurdy, Sr., White Oak15581,61220
Dez Randle, Sr., San Augustine12651,38021
Collin Parks, Sr., Tyler Bishop Gorman10681,2619
K.D. Cannon, Sr., Mount Pleasant10801,25216
Connor Hobbs, Jr., Tyler Bishop Gorman10591,07311
Gabriel Robinson, Sr., Chapel Hill14571,07312
O'Keeron Rutherford, Sr., Carthage16641,04816
KeKe Coutee, Jr., Lufkin11771,0349
Desmond Pollard, Jr., Gilmer134995815
Seth Brasher, Soph., Bullard Brook Hill11589028
Nick Cain, Jr., John Tyler11538847
Mason Hays, Jr., Pine Tree10378838
Josh Burns, Jr., Center12578255
Tre' Hollins, Sr., Henderson10568179
Keaton Key, Sr., Daingerfield145080011
Gabe Michael, Sr., White Oak14557976
Keith Wynkoop, Sr., Liberty-Eylau114578210
Bryce Wilkerson, Sr., Tyler Lee10437627
Octavius Evans, Fr., Center11677348
Kendrick Rogers, Soph., Frankston11477275
Dorian Leonard, Sr., Longview134072511
Coleman Patterson, Sr., Whitehouse7417198
Claude Franklin, Sr., Jacksonville10446917

Interceptions

PlayerGamesInterceptions
Klifton Willis, Sr., Tatum1212
Travin Howard, Sr., Longview138
Corey Winks, Frankston118
Keontas Davis, Sr., Tenaha137
Travon Fuller, Soph., Athens117
Terian "Tee" Goree, Sr., Carthage166
Alex Hale, Soph., Bullard Brook Hill106
Laurent Johnson, Sr., Longview136
Kane Sampson, Sr., Hughes Springs126
Roney Elam, Jr., Newton125
Aaron Foy, Sr., Kilgore155
Roy Hennington, Sr., Jasper115
Brandon Jones, Soph., Nacogdoches105
Geromey Porter, Paul Pewitt115
Gabriel Robinson, Sr., Chapel Hill135
Cameron Rodriguez, Sr., Garrison125
Jeffrey Sanders, Sr., Kilgore155
Troy Stuard, Daingerfield145
Terry Ausborne, Sr., John Tyler114
Jake Brantley, Sr., Kilgore154
Nate Brooks, Jr., Whitehouse134
Jecori Crayton, Hallsville114
Grant Lowry, Sr., Mount Vernon94
Jansen McCurdy, Sr., White Oak144
Bryce McGowan, Jr., Carlisle104
Lakendrick Moore, Soph., Corrigan-Camden134
Carlton Myers, Sr., Newton134
DeJalen Preston, Sr., Center114
Dylan Silvey, Pleasant Grove104
Hunter Smith, Hughes Springs124
Eric Stephens, Waskom144
Stefun Tatum, Sr., Kilgore154
Terrance Whitaker, Jefferson104

Tackles

PlayerGamesTackles
Tanner Norman, Sr., Elysian Fields10202
Jake Pullen, Jr., White Oak14200
Elijah Click, Sr., Quitman10192
Mike Reason, Soph., Waskom15191
Chase Duncan, Harleton11182
Kelshin Neal, Sr., Daingerfield14181
Gaje Smock, Elkhart11177
Garrett Gibson, Sr., Union Grove11172
Brazos Hesskew, Soph., Canton11161
Anthony Hadnot, Sr., Newton13160
Kyshaun Smith, Jr., Tatum12155
Demetrius Hill, Sr., Tatum12150
Logan Smith, Sr., Alto13147
Hunter Redmond, Sr., Van11145
Tanner Norman, Sr., Elysian Fields10144
Kiounis Williams, Sr., Center11143
Hunter Cabral, Sr., West Sabine13142
Anthony Rhone, Sr., Texas High11141
Dustin Reddock, Harleton11138
Kevin Johnson, Jr., Waskom15137
Brandon Wesley, Sr., New Diana11136
John Hawkins, Sr., Arp12132
Jake Brantley, Sr., Kilgore15132
Kris Haynes, Jr., Kilgore15131
Mario McCain, Sr., Carthage16129
Daylon "Duke" Gordon, Jr., Gladewater14128
Jordon Nelson, Jr., Tatum12128
Laurent Johnson, Sr., Longview13127
Brian Scott, Sr., Nacogdoches11127
Chris Box, Elkhart11126
Wesley Thompson, Sr., Chapel Hill13125
Michael Feaster, Sr., Garrison12124
James Marshall, Jr., Carthage16134
Keith Minor, Sr., Chapel Hill14123
Caleb Bragg, Sr., Chapel Hill13121
Calvin Bryant, Sr., Daingerfield14120
Lance Lawson, Sr., Joaquin10120
Brian Scott, Sr., Nacogdoches10118
Chris Smith, Sr., Jefferson10118
Brice Borgeson, Jr., Van11116
Kenny Clark, Jr., Gladewater14115
Austin Blanco, Soph., Gladewater14114
Charles Minchew, Frankston11114
Kris Layman, Sr., White Oak15113
Colton Hayes, Van11112
Devanta Hawthorne, Jasper11111
Brock Moore, Van11111
Cody Holland, New Diana11110
Hunter Daley, Redwater11109
Hagen Cooper, Sr., Gladewater14107
Tim McCoy, Sr., Harmony10107
Dedric Smith, Sr., Sulphur Springs12107
Garrett Stanley, Sr., Center11107
Tra Leary, Sr., Carthage15105
Jordan Miles, Daingerfield14104
Christian Allison, Sr., Carthage15102
K.J. Cumby, Sr., Athens11102
Kris Layman, Sr., White Oak14102
Hunter Douglas, Elkhart11100

Tackles For Loss

PlayersGamesTackles For Loss
Kelshin Neal, Sr., Daingerfield1461
Kaivon Jackson, Frankston1136
Daylon Mack, Jr., Gladewater1435
Denzelle Williams, Sr., Tenaha1331
Caden Bruton, Frankston1128
Andrew McCarty, Sr., Tyler Grace1028
Tanner Norman, Sr., Elysian Fields1026
Jacorey Whitaker, Sr., Nacogdoches1127
Evan Morris, Frankston1126
Domonique Allen, Daingerfield1425
Mario McCain, Sr., Carthage1625
Brazos Hesskew, Soph., Canton1123
Kyshaun Smith, Jr., Tatum1223
LaDarrin Anthony, Sr., Kilgore1522
Jordan Miles, Daingerfield1422
Markeith Cauley, Jasper1121
Devon Boyd, Jr., Tatum1220
Michael Feaster, Sr., Garrison1220
Collin Gage, Sr., Tatum1220
Cody Holland, New Diana1120
D.Q. Scott, Sr., Kilgore1519
Logan Smith, Sr., Alto1319
Brice Borgeson, Jr., Van1118
Hagen Cooper, Sr., Gladewater1418
DeAnthony Cuney, Sr., Jasper1118
Jadarius Ervin, Nacogdoches1018
Tyarius Hackett, Jr., Alto1318
Demetrius Hill, Sr., Tatum1118
Charles Minchew, Frankston1118
Brandon Wesley, Sr., New Diana1118
Armando Arroyo, Sr., Alto1317
Calvin Bryant, Sr., Daingerfield1417
Omar French, Jr., Longview1317
Brandon Melo, Mineola1017
Mike Reason, Soph., Waskom1517
Darren Robbins, Sr., Lufkin1117
Tristan Hodges, Sr., Mount Vernon916
Chris Smith, Sr., Jefferson1016
Shaq Warren, Sr., Chapel Hill1316
Cody Winn, New Diana1116
Colton Hayes, Van1115
Keith Minor, Sr., Chapel Hill1315
Hunter Redmond, Sr., Van1115

Sacks

PlayersGamesSacks
Kelshin Neal, Sr., Daingerfield1423.0
Jacorey Whitaker, Sr., Nacogdoches1115.0
Andrew McCarty, Sr., Tyler Grace1014.0
Denzelle Williams, Sr., Tenaha1314.0
LaDarrin Anthony, Sr., Kilgore1512.5
D.Q. Scott, Sr., Kilgore1511.0
Garrett Bowery, Jr., Union Grove1110.0
Tyarius Hackett, Jr., Alto1310.0
Mario McCain, Sr., Carthage1610.0
Troy Peagues, Sr., Newton1310.0
Caleb Wood, Sr., Kilgore149.5
David Jackson, Sr., Hallsville119.0
Gus Peacock, Jr., Alba-Golden89.0
DeRoderick Alexander, Sr., Longview138.0
Armando Arroyo, Sr., Alto138.0
Chad Bornes, Sr., Kilgore148.0
Omar French, Jr., Longview138.0
Darren Robbins, Sr., Lufkin118.0
Kaleb Shackleford, Sr., Whitehouse138.0
Domonique Allen, Daingerfield147.0
Decord Flanagan, Sr., Longview137.0
Chris Jefferson, Sr., Athens117.0
Hayden Nichols, Sr., White Oak147.0
Mike Reason, Soph., Waskom157.0
Jay Taylor, Harleton117.0
Hagen Tucker, Jr., Spring Hill107.0
Shaq Warren, Sr., Chapel Hill147.0
Malik Alley, Jr., Bullard Brook Hill96.0
Demarco Boyd, Soph., Gilmer126.0
Edmund Briggs, Bullard Brook Hill96.0
Zack Conner, Jr., Newton126.0
Cody Holland, New Diana116.0
Garrett Hood, Sr., Sulphur Springs126.0
Kostin Wallace, Sr., Whitehouse136.0

Forced Fumbles

PlayerGamesForced Fumbles
Daylon Mack, Jr., Gladewater148
Brazos Hesskew, Soph., Canton116
Tanner Norman, Sr., Elysian Fields106
Denzelle Williams, Sr., Tenaha116
James Marshall, Jr., Carthage155
LaDarrin Anthony, Sr., Kilgore144
C.J. Berry, Soph., San Augustine124
Chris Box, Elkhart114
Demarco Boyd, Soph., Gilmer124
Joseph Clark, Sr., Chapel Hill54
Deroddrick Hadnot, Sr., Jasper114
Dakota Lynn, Sr., Pine Tree94
John Phillips, Harmony104
Jake Pullen, Jr., White Oak144
Mike Reason, Soph., Waskom154
Payton Wallace, Sr., Cayuga114
Landon Atchley, Jr., Arp113
Isaiah Baker, Soph., Arp113
Garrett Barton, Sr., New Diana113
Kris Boyd, Jr., Gilmer133
Ben Buchanan, Van113
K.J. Cumby, Sr., Athens113
Angel Garza, Jr., Carlisle103
Chavis Gregory, Sr., Tenaha113
Kenny Gossett, Sr., Gladewater143
Anthony Hadnot, Sr., Newton123
Cody Holland, New Diana113
Travin Howard, Sr., Longview133
Darrian Lewis, Sr., Gilmer123
Chase Lopez, Sr., Cross Roads73
Dakeistan Mosley, Sr., Sulphur Springs123
Jesse Mumphrey, Sr., Chapel Hill133
Gus Peacock, Jr., Alba-Golden83
Deundre Phillips, Soph., Chapel Hill133
Greg Roberts, Sr., Nacogdoches103
D.Q. Scott, Sr., Kilgore143
Delton Scott, Nacogdoches103
Logan Smith, Sr., Alto133
Zack Smith, Harmony103
Cameron Taylor, New Diana113
Tristen Thompson, Jr., Union Grove113

 

2012 Season

Here are the final season football statistics for East Texas in 2012.

Rushing

PlayerGamesAttemptsYardsTDs
Damien Haskins, Sr., New Boston132883,20752
Jacolby Whitaker, Sr., Alto143042,69639
Hunter Ammons, Sr., Mount Enterprise122672,69033
Jeffrey Wilson, Jr., Elkhart102782,32926
Michael Martinez, Hughes Springs132751,93329
Kevin Shorter, Jr., Newton141511,81031
K.J. Garrett, Sr., Center112191,79619
Tony Hubbard, Sr., San Augustine122601,77629
Corion Webster, Sr., Atlanta122211,71913
Tevin Pipkin, Jr., Carthage142381,64513
Chavis Gregory, Jr., Tenaha152391,58123
Kade Clayton, Jr., Tyler Grace111191,51126
Chaston Bennett, Sr., Rusk81041,45614
Deion Williams, Sr., Jefferson101711,43423
Keke Hicks, Sr., Palestine Westwood101951,39613
Patrick "Monsta" Brown, Sr., Henderson141831,39119
Diamante Wright, Sr., Henderson142391,37217
Dereck Middleton, Sr., Winona111871,36026
Wyatt Hairgrove, Sr., Joaquin111401,3517
Buddy Ivery, Sr., Sulphur Springs101851,33211
Matt Savis, Soph., Van111741,31216
Kris Boyd, Soph., Gilmer161611,27619
Zac Sturns, Sr., Alto142191,26513
Kendrick Mapp, Sr., Lufkin131851,26014
Tory White, Sr., Longview111641,25314
Brandon Johnson, Jr., Newton141731,24917
Trevor Spear, Sr., Elysian Fields151651,22520
Colton Chadbourne, Sr., Winona111561,195N/A
Ben Hollas, Sr., Spring Hill91541,18012
Derrick Daniels, Sr., Gladewater101761,14310
Hunter Owens, Sr., White Oak122121,12913
Marcalas Johnson, Soph., Arp121241,11115
Garrett Barton, New Diana101341,1089

Passing

PlayerGamesComp.Att.YardsTDsINTs
Greg Ward, Sr., John Tyler152804004,202445
Patrick Mahomes, Jr., Whitehouse122374183,839469
Tyler Stubblefield, Sr., Lufkin13N/AN/A3,5823917
Montravious James, Sr., Mount Pleasant11N/AN/A3,323399
Tanner Barr, Jr., Gilmer162444042,9462514
Blake Bogenschutz, Jr., Carthage141853352,870389
Brad Macek, Sr., Sulphur Springs111882582,364255
Trevor Spear, Sr., Elysian Fields151141952,236269
Dylan Gale, Jr., White Oak121242442,281248
Keris Alexander, Daingerfield161512642,2261910
Garrett Smallwood, Sr., Van111482642,1462313
Blake White, Sr., Tyler Grace111221792,080205
Chandler Eiland, Soph., Canton111372381,9452511
Garrett Truitt, Jr., Pittsburg101392571,729117
Tristan Saint, Tyler T.K. Gorman91322071,725710
Colton Mebane, Sr., Bullard10991731,702165
J.R. Hill, Jr., Tenaha151052271,6552020
Travis Willoughby, Big Sandy91041921,515167
Austin Toney, Sr., Hallsville101241891,46963
James Bradford, Sr., Shelbyville101122211,385811

Receiving

PlayerGamesReceptionsYardsTDs
K.D. Cannon, Jr., Mount Pleasant111041,59725
JaBryce Taylor, Sr., Lufkin13871,62816
Fred Ross, Sr., John Tyler15861,59422
Cole Hill, Sr., Sulphur Springs11761,06010
Darion Flowers, Sr., John Tyler15691,1439
Jake Parker, Jr., Whitehouse12699769
Dylan Cantrell, Sr., Whitehouse12661,39615
Tee Goree, Jr., Carthage14661,26117
KeKe Coutee, Soph., Lufkin136486410
Darrell Minifee, Sr., Jacksonville11626645
Connor Eiland, Sr., Canton11601,03415
Shawn Hooks, Sr., Daingerfield16691,0699
Justice Liggins, Sr., John Tyler15566997
Chase Tate, Soph., Gilmer16564913
Andrew Flanagan, Jr., Mount Pleasant10546797
Willy Ivery, Jr., Sulphur Springs11546746
Edwin Mims, Sr., Daingerfield16548838
Marek Reyes, Jr., Marshall10534582
Keontas Davis, Jr., Tenaha154999313
Andre Jones, Jr., Hallsville10496922
Jansen McCurdy, Jr., White Oak12491,26818
Collin Parks, Tyler T.K. Gorman9495113
Shawn Hooks, Sr., Daingerfield12487487
Carson Rucker, Jr., Van11466099
Coleman Patterson, Jr., Whitehouse12467589
Colton Wise, Sr., Sulphur Springs11446385
Okeeron Rutherford, Jr., Carthage14435998

Scoring

PlayerGamesTDsXP2PTFGTotal
Damien Haskins, Sr., New Boston1352500317
Kevin Shorter, Jr., Newton143811100259
Jacolby Whitaker, Sr., Alto1439000232
Hunter Ammons, Sr., Mount Enterprise1233080214
Kade Clayton, Jr., Tyler Grace1134010204
Michael Martinez, Hughes Springs1329060184
Dereck Middleton, Sr., Winona11260100176
Willy Ivery, Jr., Sulphur Springs1129000174
Tony Hubbard, Sr., San Augustine1229000174
Jeffrey Wilson, Sr., Elkhart1027030168
Chavis Gregory, Jr., Tenaha1526020160
K.D. Cannon, Sr., Mount Pleasant1126000156
D.J. Dean, Sr., Newton1423080154
Trevor Spear, Sr., Elysian Fields1525010152
Fred Ross, Sr., John Tyler1525000150
Patrick "Monster" Brown, Sr., Henderson1424000144
Will Vaughn, Sr., Joaquin11200100140
Deion Williams, Sr., Jefferson1023000138
K.J. Garrett, Sr., Center1121010128
Kris Boyd, Soph., Gilmer1521000126
Kevin Johnson, Sr., Waskom1020000120
Edwin Mims, Sr., Daingerfield1220000120
Mikechell Potts, Sr., Arp1019030120

Interceptions

PlayerGamesInterceptions
Zane Barge, Sr., Elysian Fields159
Bryian Bolton, Soph., Carthage148
Keontas Davis, Jr., Tenaha158
Taurus Keppard, Sr., Big Sandy108
Corey Bartley, Sr., Longview137
Laderius Craddock, Jr., Mount Pleasant117
Javolick Garrett, Tatum127
Wyatt Hairgrove, Sr., Joaquin117
Jamald McGill, Sr., Mount Pleasant117
Chad McKinney, Jr., Hughes Springs137
Terry Ausborne, Jr., John Tyler156
Q Brewster, Jr., Kilgore136
Benny Colbert, Jr., Kilgore136
Roney Elam, Soph., Newton146
Isaiah Burton, Jr., Whitehouse125
Justin Dunning, Soph., Whitehouse125
Santos Estrada, Sr., Hallsville115
Jake Ferrill, Jr., Spring Hill105
Jawaun Johnson, New Boston125
Darrell Minifee, Sr., Jacksonville115
Layton Myers, Van115
Johnny Shaw, Soph., Center115

Sacks

PlayerGamesSacks
Tyus Bowser, Sr., John Tyler1524.0
Coby Bradford, Sr., Hallsville1113.5
Bo Brady, Sr., Henderson1413.5
Denzel Williams, Jr., Tenaha1513.0
Tre Allen, Sr., Longview912.0
LaDarrin Anthony, Jr., Kilgore1312.0
Anthony Hadnot, Jr., Newton1412.0
Demontrai Lewis, Sr., Lufkin1312.0
Justin Spurlin, Waskom1011.0
Bruce Woods, Sr., Elysian Fields1510.0
Josh Walker, Jr., Gilmer169.0
Sadarius Figures, Sr., Jefferson88.0
Damarcus Mitchell, Waskom108.0

Tackles

PlayerGamesTackles
Tanner Norman, Jr., Elysian Fields15225
Tyler Loven, Sr., White Oak12190
Calvin Bryant, Sr., Daingerfield16212
Bruce Woods, Sr., Elysian Fields15161
Corey Jenkins, Sr., Newton14160
A.J. Davis, Sr., Kilgore13154
Christian Smith, Sr., Elysian Fields15154
Sir Charles Perkins, Soph., Pittsburg10146
Chan Amie, Waskom10144
Xavier Brown, Sr., San Augustine11141
Hunter Ammons, Sr., Mount Enterprise12139
Corey Bartley, Sr., Longview13138
DeMarkus Lathan, Sr., Longview13138
Torean Sheppard, Sr., Longview13138
Anthony Rhone, Jr., Texas High10137
Clay Vance, Sr., Elysian Fields15133
DeAaron Roland, Sr., Tenaha15132
Kiounis Williams, Jr., Center10130
Hunter Owens, Sr., White Oak12127
Jarvis Giles, Sr., San Augustine11126
Jamaal Kind, Sr., Henderson14122
Kevin Johnson, Sr., Waskom10121
Levi Thompson, Jr., Harmony10121

Forced Fumbles

PlayerGamesForced FumblesFumble Recoveries
Hunter Ammons, Sr., Mount Enterprise12125
Brodrick Thompson, Sr., Winona1192
Qwaylen Chumley, Jr., Sabine1070
Shawn Hooks, Sr., Daingerfield167N/A
L.D. Anthony, Sr., Gladewater1060
Mario McCain, Jr., Carthage1463
Tyus Bowser, Sr., John Tyler1552
Bo Brady, Sr., Henderson1451
Octavion Burrell, Fr., Shelbyville851
Dedric Draggoo, New Boston1053
Cayden Ferrill, Sr., Hallsville1051
Xavier Fluellen, Sr., Gilmer1652
Anthony Hadnot, Jr., Newton1352

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your points and personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your points, prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account with your Facebook account, just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing profile and VIP program points. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://etsn.fm using your Facebook account.

*Please note that your points, prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

Register on ETSN.fm - East Texas Sports Network quickly by logging in with your Facebook account. It's just as secure, and no password to remember!

Not a Member? Sign Up Here

Register on ETSN.fm - East Texas Sports Network quickly by logging in with your Facebook account. It's just as secure, and no password to remember!