2017 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime
Sept. 1at CarlisleL 49-7
Sept. 8at Alba-GoldenL 27-8
Sept. 15ColmesneilW 34-28
Sept. 22Union GroveL 28-3
Sept. 29Big SandyL 49-13
Oct. 6OPEN
Oct. 13*at Tenahaforfeit
Oct. 20*Overton7:30 p.m.
Oct. 27*at Wortham7:30 p.m.
Nov. 3*Timpson7:30 p.m.
Nov. 10*at Grapeland7:30 p.m.

2016 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 26CarlisleL 45-6
Sept. 2Alba-GoldenL 44-36
Sept. 9at ColmesneilW 34-16
Sept. 16at Union GroveL 44-0
Sept. 23at Big SandyL 51-0
Sept. 30OPEN
Oct. 7*TenahaL 56-6
Oct. 14*at OvertonL 65-8
Oct. 21*WorthamL 47-14
Oct. 28*at TimpsonL 52-6
Nov. 4*GrapelandL 53-14

2015 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 28WarrenL 27-12
Sept. 4at CarlisleL 34-8
Sept. 11Union GroveW 58-18
Sept. 18at GrapelandW 32-31
Sept. 25Cross RoadsW 38-32 (OT)
Oct. 2OPEN
Oct. 9*at TimpsonL 42-14
Oct. 16*MaudL 54-34
Oct. 23*at Overton L 39-36
Oct. 30OPEN
Nov. 6*at TenahaL 54-8

2014 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 29at WarrenW 52-46
Sept. 5CarlisleL 52-21
Sept. 12at Union GroveL 42-6
Sept. 19GrapelandW 67-42
Sept. 26at Cross RoadsW 62-14
Oct. 3OPEN
Oct. 10*TimpsonL 32-18
Oct. 17*at MaudL 60-42
Oct. 25*OvertonL 62-34
Oct. 31*at FruitvaleW 42-24
Nov. 7*TenahaL 55-26

2013 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 30ShelbyvilleL 61-7
Sept. 6 at CayugaL 62-18
Sept. 13ChiltonL 53-6
Sept. 20at CushingW 28-20
Sept. 27at ColmesneilL 69-34
Oct. 4TimpsonW 20-14
Oct. 12Burkeville*W 64-6
Oct. 18at Tenaha*L 41-7
Oct. 25Evadale*L 36-31
Nov. 1at Sabine Pass*W 41-6
Nov. 8OPEN
Nov. 14(BI-DISTRICT): vs. Chilton (at Fairfield)L 52-14

2012 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 31at ShelbyvilleW 18-8
Sept. 7CayugaW 34-24
Sept. 14at ChiltonL 48-7
Sept. 21CushingW 34-20
Sept. 28ColmesneilW 57-26
Oct. 5at TimpsonL 27-26
Oct. 12OPEN
Oct. 19Tenaha*L 35-32
Oct. 27Sabine Pass*W 50-8
Nov. 2at Burkeville*W 54-20
Nov. 9at Evadale*W 41-18
Nov. 16(BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS) vs. LoveladyW 40-7
Nov. 23(AREA PLAYOFFS) vs. MaudW 46-28
Nov. 30(REGIONAL SEMIFINALS) vs. FrostL 38-14