2016 East Texas Bi-District Football Playoff Scoreboard
Here is the East Texas live scoreboard for the bi-district round of the 2016 high school football playoffs. Are we missing a score? Leave us a comment below or follow and talk to us on Twitter at @etsnfm to keep us updated on your game.
Thursday, Nov. 10
CLASS 4A DIVISION I
- Van -- 41
- Princeton -- 14
- FINAL
- Kilgore -- 29
- Navasota -- 13
- FINAL
CLASS 4A DIVISION II
- Gilmer -- 50
- Diboll -- 28
- FINAL
CLASS 3A DIVISION I
- White Oak -- 46
- Mount Vernon -- 12
- FINAL
- Redwater -- 22
- Farmersville -- 43
- FINAL
- Mineola -- 55
- Sabine -- 14
- FINAL
- Jefferson -- 43
- Winnsboro -- 36
- FINAL
- Woodville -- 44
- Anahuac -- 23
- FINAL
CLASS 3A DIVISION II
- Edgewood -- 29
- DeKalb -- 26
- FINAL
- Arp -- 55
- Corrigan-Camden -- 13
- FINAL
CLASS 2A DIVISION I
- Union Grove -- 57
- Quinlan Boles -- 16
- FINAL
- Cayuga -- 27
- Wolfe City -- 18
- FINAL
- Simms Bowie -- 0
- Big Sandy -- 48
- FINAL
CLASS 2A DIVISION II
- Tenaha -- 82
- Sabine Pass -- 0
- FINAL
- Grapeland -- 6
- Iola -- 23
- FINAL
Friday, Nov. 11
CLASS 6A DIVISION II
- Lufkin -- 49
- John Tyler -- 50
- FINAL
- Longview -- 33
- Beaumont West Brook -- 34
- FINAL
CLASS 5A DIVISION I
- Texas High -- 27
- West Mesquite -- 30
- FINAL
CLASS 5A DIVISION II
- Sulphur Springs -- 21
- Mesquite Poteet -- 57
- FINAL
- Marshall -- 35
- Wylie East -- 69
- FINAL
- Jacksonville -- 15
- A&M Consolidated -- 30
- FINAL
CLASS 4A DIVISION I
- Liberty-Eylau -- 14
- Kaufman -- 20
- FINAL
- Center -- 28
- Bridge City -- 35
- FINAL
- Carthage -- 34
- Silsbee -- 30
- FINAL
- Henderson -- 48
- Little Cypress-Mauriceville -- 12
- FINAL
CLASS 4A DIVISION II
- Tatum -- 7
- Gladwater -- 35
- FINAL
- Pleasant Grove -- 26
- Rusk -- 14
- FINAL
- Jasper -- 24
- Pittsburg -- 17
- FINAL
- Canton -- 21
- Aubrey -- 41
- FINAL
CLASS 3A DIVISION I
- Malakoff -- 47
- Troy -- 14
- FINAL
CLASS 3A DIVISION II
- Harmony -- 48
- Paul Pewitt -- 21
- FINAL
- Hooks -- 41
- Lone Oak -- 26
- FINAL
- Daingerfield -- 27
- Winona -- 52
- FINAL
- Elysian Fields -- 48
- Garrison -- 14
- FINAL
- Newton -- 66
- Waskom -- 0
- FINAL
- Crockett -- 56
- West Rusk -- 7
- FINAL
CLASS 2A DIVISION I
- Alto -- 28
- Centerville -- 49
- FINAL
- Joaquin -- 16
- Lovelady -- 33
- FINAL
- Carlisle -- 38
- West Sabine -- 30
- FINAL
CLASS 2A DIVISION II
- Timpson -- 41
- Evadale -- 53
- FINAL
- Overton -- 33
- Hull-Daisetta -- 18
- FINAL
TAPPS DIVISION II
- Fort Worth Christian -- 52
- Tyler Grace -- 56
- FINAL
- Tyler Bishop Gorman -- 26
- Grapevine Faith Christian -- 64
- FINAL
Saturday, Nov. 12
CLASS 5A DIVISION I
- Mount Pleasant -- 2
- Highland Park -- 70
- FINAL
CLASS 5A DIVISION II
- Whitehouse -- 14
- College Station -- 51
- FINAL
CLASS 2A DIVISION I
- Groveton -- 34
- San Augustine -- 35
- FINAL
TAPPS DIVISION II
- Bullard Brook Hill -- 31
- Midland Christian -- 82
- FINAL