2016 Week 10 East Texas Football Scoreboard
Here is the live scoreboard for Week 10 of the 2016 East Texas high school football season. Are we missing a score? Leave us a comment below or follow and talk to us on Twitter at @etsnfm to keep us updated on your game.
Friday, Oct. 28
DISTRICT 11-6A
- Mesquite Horn -- 22
- John Tyler -- 69
- FINAL
- Longview -- 35
- Rockwall-Heath -- 21
- FINAL
- Tyler Lee -- 61
- North Mesquite -- 63
- FINAL
DISTRICT 12-6A
- Conroe -- 21
- Lufkin -- 34
- FINAL
DISTRICT 16-5A
- Texas High -- 34
- Hallsville -- 8
- FINAL
- Marshall -- 49
- Pine Tree -- 7
- FINAL
- Sulphur Springs -- 28
- Greenville -- 7
- FINAL
DISTRICT 17-5A
- Lindale -- 45
- Jacksonville -- 7
- FINAL
- Nacogdoches -- 14
- Ennis -- 27
- FINAL
- Corsicana -- 17
- Whitehouse -- 9
- FINAL
DISTRICT 7-4A DIVISION I
- Liberty-Eylau -- 27
- Princeton -- 3
- FINAL
DISTRICT 8-4A DIVISION I
- Crandall -- 24
- Brownsboro -- 32
- FINAL
- Kaufman -- 14
- Van -- 33
- FINAL
DISTRICT 9-4A DIVISION I
- Bullard -- 20
- Henderson -- 50
- FINAL
- Palestine -- 16
- Carthage -- 48
- FINAL
- Center -- 40
- Kilgore -- 39
- FINAL
DISTRICT 6-4A DIVISION II
- Canton -- 40
- Emory Rains -- 29
- FINAL
DISTRICT 7-4A DIVISION II
- Gilmer -- 47
- Atlanta -- 28
- FINAL
- Gladewater -- 26
- Pittsburg -- 15
- FINAL
- Spring Hill -- 14
- Pleasant Grove -- 47
- FINAL
DISTRICT 8-4A DIVISION II
- Rusk -- 47
- Diboll -- 12
- FINAL
- Jasper -- 41
- Huntington -- 13
- FINAL
DISTRICT 7-3A DIVISION I
- Grand Saline -- 41
- Quitman -- 34
- FINAL
- Commerce -- 17
- Mineola -- 63
- FINAL
- Mount Vernon -- 12
- Farmersville -- 21
- FINAL
DISTRICT 8-3A DIVISION I
- Redwater -- 6
- Hughes Springs -- 14
- FINAL
- White Oak -- 20
- Jefferson -- 35
- FINAL
- Sabine -- 35
- New Boston -- 34
- FINAL
DISTRICT 9-3A DIVISION I
- Elkhart -- 6
- Groesbeck -- 37
- FINAL
- Whitney -- 36
- Eustace -- 28
- FINAL
- Teague -- 36
- Malakoff -- 40
- FINAL
- West -- 77
- Palestine Westwood -- 14
- FINAL
DISTRICT 7-3A DIVISION II
- New Diana -- 9
- Daingerfield -- 43
- FINAL
- Hooks -- 20
- DeKalb -- 35
- FINAL
- Queen City -- 16
- Paul Pewitt -- 47
- FINAL
DISTRICT 8-3A DIVISION II
- Alba-Golden -- 6
- Edgewood -- 38
- FINAL
- Lone Oak -- 41
- Como-Pickton -- 17
- FINAL
- Winona -- 34
- Harmony -- 82
- FINAL
DISTRICT 9-3A DIVISION II
- Arp -- 31
- Harleton -- 6
- FINAL
- Elysian Fields -- 54
- West Rusk -- 16
- FINAL
- Waskom -- 28
- Troup -- 21
- FINAL
DISTRICT 10-3A DIVISION II
- Corrigan-Camden -- 55
- Frankston -- 38
- FINAL
- Crockett -- 49
- Garrison -- 28
- FINAL
- Newton -- 48
- Hemphill -- 0
- FINAL
DISTRICT 9-2A DIVISION I
- Linden-Kildare -- 13
- Wolfe City -- 22
- FINAL
- Bogata Rivercrest -- 35
- Simms Bowie -- 6
- FINAL
DISTRICT 10-2A DIVISION I
- Hawkins -- 19
- Big Sandy -- 62
- FINAL
- Cayuga -- 45
- Cross Roads -- 8
- FINAL
- Kerens -- 21
- Union Grove -- 14
- FINAL
DISTRICT 11-2A DIVISION I
- Cushing -- 8
- Alto -- 46
- FINAL
- Shelbyville -- 0
- Carlisle -- 48
- FINAL
- San Augustine -- 27
- Joaquin -- 49
- FINAL
DISTRICT 12-2A DIVISION I
- Centerville -- 27
- Groveton -- 34
- FINAL
- West Sabine -- 27
- Deweyville -- 24
- FINAL
DISTRICT 11-2A DIVISION II
- Wortham -- 20
- Grapeland -- 44
- FINAL
- Tenaha -- 38
- Overton -- 20
- FINAL
- Mount Enterprise -- 6
- Timpson -- 52
- FINAL
DISTRICT 12-2A DIVISION II
- Colmesneil -- 22
- Sabine Pass -- 46
- FINAL
TAPPS DIVISION II, DISTRICT 2
- Bullard Brook Hill -- 52
- Trinity Christian Cedar Hill -- 35
- FINAL
- Carrollton Prince of Peace -- 32
- Tyler All Saints -- 15
- FINAL
- Tyler Bishop Gorman -- 27
- Tyler Grace -- 56
- FINAL