Here is the live scoreboard for the bi-district round of the high school football playoffs. Are we missing a score? Leave us a comment below or follow and talk to us on Twitter at @etsnfm to keep us updated on your game.

 

Thursday, Nov. 16

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

  • Liberty-Eylau -- 49
  • Brownsboro -- 35
    • FINAL
  • Carthage -- 46
  • Huffman Hargrave -- 10
    • FINAL
  • Kilgore -- 49
  • Little Cypress-Mauriceville -- 0
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

  • Edgewood -- 49
  • Hooks -- 14
    • FINAL
  • New Diana -- 47
  • Winona -- 42
    • FINAL
  • West Rusk -- 42
  • Corrigan-Camden -- 7
    • FINAL
  • Newton -- 58
  • Arp -- 0
    • FINAL
  • Waskom -- 42
  • Hemphill -- 18
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

  • Hawkins -- 13
  • Bogata Rivercrest -- 57
    • FINAL
  • Union Grove -- 20
  • Wolfe City -- 21
    • FINAL
  • Linden-Kildare -- 20
  • Kerens -- 48
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

  • Timpson -- 57
  • Hull-Daisetta -- 36
    • FINAL
  • Tenaha -- 74
  • Colmesneil -- 0
    • FINAL
  • Mount Enterprise -- 0
  • Iola -- 51
    • FINAL

 

Friday, Nov. 17

CLASS 6A DIVISION II

  • Beaumont West Brook -- 21
  • Longview -- 42
    • FINAL
  • Rockwall-Heath -- 7
  • Lufkin -- 28
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

  • Mesquite Poteet -- 35
  • Marshall -- 30
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

  • North Forney -- 60
  • Pine Tree -- 21
    • FINAL
  • Sulphur Springs -- 29
  • Lucas Lovejoy -- 45
    • FINAL
  • A&M Consolidated -- 35
  • Whitehouse -- 7
    • FINAL
  • Jacksonville -- 0
  • College Station -- 65
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

  • Princeton -- 28
  • Van -- 35
    • FINAL
  • Center -- 17
  • Silsbee -- 37
    • FINAL
  • Navasota -- 24
  • Henderson -- 31
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

  • Pittsburg -- 7
  • Rusk -- 48
    • FINAL
  • Diboll -- 40
  • Gilmer -- 55
    • FINAL
  • Pleasant Grove -- 21
  • Tatum -- 7
    • FINAL
  • Aubrey -- 35
  • Canton -- 24
    • FINAL
  • Atlanta -- 28
  • Jasper -- 56
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

  • Farmersville -- 30
  • Jefferson -- 69
    • FINAL
  • Hughes Springs -- 27
  • Mineola -- 0
    • FINAL
  • Redwater -- 26
  • Mount Vernon -- 49
    • FINAL
  • Commerce -- 35
  • White Oak -- 34
    • FINAL
  • Hempstead -- 14
  • Woodville -- 52
    • FINAL
  • Malakoff -- 33
  • Rockdale -- 46
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

  • Lone Oak -- 17
  • Daingerfield -- 41
    • FINAL
  • Paul Pewitt -- 0
  • Harmony -- 42
    • FINAL
  • Elysian Fields -- 35
  • Garrison -- 49
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

  • Alto -- 20
  • Lovelady -- 22
    • FINAL
  • Honey Grove -- 14
  • Big Sandy -- 49
    • FINAL
  • Centerville -- 20
  • Joaquin -- 10
    • FINAL
  • Deweyville -- 6
  • San Augustine -- 55
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

  • Grapeland -- 28
  • Evadale -- 27
    • FINAL

 

TAPPS DIVISION II

  • Tyler Bishop Gorman -- 34
  • Fort Worth Christian -- 56
    • FINAL

 

Saturday, Nov. 18

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

  • Texas High -- 49
  • Highland Park -- 56
    • FINAL

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

  • Carlisle -- 49
  • Groveton -- 22
    • FINAL

 

TAPPS DIVISION II

  • Tyler Grace -- 22
  • Midland Christian -- 48
    • FINAL

 

2017 Scoreboards