7-4A Division II All-District Football Team

SUPERLATIVES

  • MVP -- Dreashaun Hannah, Jr., Mexia
  • Offensive MVP -- Christian Brown, Sr., Waco Connally
  • Defensive MVP -- Dedrick Garner, Sr., Fairfield
  • Offensive Newcomer of the Year -- Jacob Spivey, Soph., Lorena
  • Defensive Newcomer of the Year -- Tarrance Rischer, Soph., Fairfield
  • Outstanding Lineman -- Josh Gallegos, Sr., Fairfield
  • Special Teams Player of the Year -- Matron Gerald, Jr., Mexia
  • Coaching Staff of the Year -- Mexia

 

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE

  • QB -- Jaylen Gipson, Soph., Mexia
  • RB -- Josh Terrell, Sr., Waco Connally
  • RB -- Dominic Brackens, Jr., Fairfield
  • RB -- DJ Glenn, Sr., Rusk
  • FB -- Adrian Johnson, Jr., Waco Connally
  • FB -- Darius Dorsey, Jr., Mexia
  • C -- Jeremy Wood, Fairfield
  • C -- Bryce Hoffman, Rusk
  • G -- Ricky Reyes, Sr., Mexia
  • G -- Narciso Molina, Sr., Waco Connally
  • G -- McCade Isabel, Sr., Groesbeck
  • T -- Chiddy Nwaeze, Jr., Waco Connally
  • T -- Trevon Simpson, Jr., Fairfield
  • T -- Cody George, Sr., Lorena
  • TE -- Case Adair, Jr., Mexia
  • TE -- Sean Bixler, Sr., Rusk
  • WR -- Israel Williams, Sr., Waco Connally
  • WR -- Jaylon Medlock, Jr., Groesbeck
  • WR -- Colby Minze, Sr., Fairfield
  • WR -- Isiah Francis, Jr., Rusk
  • WR -- Damien Stoner, Sr., Mexia
  • UTL/ATH -- Jared Poteet, Sr., Lorena
  • UTL/ATH -- Chance Carroll, Sr., Fairfield
  • UTL/ATH -- Ronald Jackson, Sr., Mexia
  • K -- Erick Rodriguez, Soph., Fairfield
  • K -- Allen Carbajal, Jr., Mexia

 

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE

  • DL -- Gene Sterling, Sr., Waco Connally
  • DL -- Demitri Freeman, Jr., Mexia
  • DE -- Jarrett Carpenter, Jr., Fairfield
  • DE -- Quay Gamble, Sr., Mexia
  • DE -- Albert Carrillo, Sr., Mexia
  • OLB -- John O'Kelly, Jr., Groesbeck
  • OLB -- Ty Adams, Sr., Waco Connally
  • OLB -- Dominic Brackens, Jr., Fairfield
  • OLB -- Jacob Fox, Sr., Groesbeck
  • ILB -- Devin Eggins, Sr., Fairfield
  • ILB -- Blake Mitchell, Jr., Lorena
  • ILB -- Tyrik Ray, Jr., Mexia
  • S -- Marcus Howard, Sr., Waco Connally
  • S -- Rahiem Hays, Sr., Fairfield
  • S -- Curk Harris, Sr., Mexia
  • S -- Jack Patton, Soph., Rusk
  • CB -- Ronnie Briscoe, Sr., Waco Connally
  • CB -- Michael Gibson, Sr., Fairfield
  • CB -- Trace Mays, Sr., Lorena
  • CB -- Karon Tatum, Sr., Mexia
  • P -- Jacob Fox, Sr., Groesbeck
  • P -- Ronald Jackson, Sr., Mexia
  • UTL -- Josh Terrell, Sr., Waco Connally
  • UTL -- Chance Carroll, Sr., Fairfield
  • UTL -- Decovan Echols, Sr., Mexia

 

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE

  • QB -- Haisan Baker, Jr., Fairfield
  • QB -- Jake Huggins, Soph., Rusk
  • RB -- Kayne Partin, Sr., Groesbeck
  • RB -- Andrew Marrero, Sr., Lorena
  • RB -- Charles Oliver, Sr., Fairfield
  • C -- Benji Schmeid, Jr., Mexia
  • G -- Daniel Barnett, Sr., Waco Connally
  • G -- Blake Lewis, Sr., Mexia
  • G -- Jax Donohoo, Jr., Fairfield
  • G -- Tyler Wilbanks, Sr., Rusk
  • T -- Jonah Brown, Sr., Waco Connally
  • T -- Austin McKinney, Sr., Rusk
  • T -- Colton Jones, Soph., Mexia
  • TE -- John O'Kelly, Sr., Groesbeck
  • WR -- Jaylend Jackson, Sr., Groesbeck
  • WR -- Jacob Garza, Sr., Waco Connally
  • WR -- Cameron Hicks, Jr., Fairfield
  • WR -- Jonathan Rojo, Jr., Rusk
  • WR -- Avery Williams, Jr., Mexia
  • UTL/ATH -- Drew Dorsey, Sr., Rusk
  • K -- Jonathan Rojo, Jr., Rusk
  • K -- Jose Puente, Sr., Waco Connally

 

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE

  • DL -- Tyler Pullen, Jr., Waco Connally
  • DL -- Lane Machna, Jr., Lorena
  • DL -- Colton Robinette, Soph., Waco Connally
  • DL -- Arkeil Winn, Sr., Mexia
  • DE -- Matt Mosely, Jr., Lorena
  • DE -- Ty Chigilo, Sr., Groesbeck
  • DE -- Sean Bixler, Sr., Rusk
  • OLB -- Bryan Paddock, Sr., Rusk
  • ILB -- Carlos Carrillo, Sr., Mexia
  • ILB -- Cooper Haigood, Soph., Lorena
  • ILB -- LaTerance Carter, Sr., Rusk
  • S -- Kylie Crockett, Jr., Waco Connally
  • S -- Garrett Teer, Sr., Fairfield
  • S -- Zach Grimm, Jr., Lorena
  • S -- Jarrius Washington, Jr., Groesbeck
  • CB -- Colton Anderson, Sr., Waco Connally
  • CB -- Charles Oliver, Jr., Fairfield
  • CB -- Trishawn Towers, Sr., Groesbeck
  • P -- Jonathan Rojo, Jr., Rusk
  • UTL -- Logan Nowak, Sr., Groesbeck