2017 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime
Sept. 1at ClarksvilleW 38-6
Sept. 8at Caddo MillsL 34-20
Sept. 15CommerceW 50-30
Sept. 22Grand Saline7:30 p.m.
Sept. 29Quinlan Boles7:30 p.m.
Oct. 6OPEN
Oct. 13*at Harmony7:30 p.m.
Oct. 20*Lone Oak7:30 p.m.
Oct. 27*Como-Pickton7:30 p.m.
Nov. 3*at Alba-Golden7:30 p.m.
Nov. 10*Winona7:30 p.m.

2016 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 26Clarksvillecanceled
Sept. 2Caddo MillsW 41-7
Sept. 9at CommerceL 45-38
Sept. 16at Grand SalineW 70-42
Sept. 23at Quinlan BolesW 48-20
Sept. 30OPEN
Oct. 7*HarmonyW 44-34
Oct. 14*at Lone OakW 28-9
Oct. 21*at Como-PicktonW 48-21
Oct. 28*Alba-GoldenW 38-6
Nov. 4*at WinonaL 39-34
Nov. 10(BI-DISTRICT): vs. DeKalbW 29-26
Nov. 18(AREA): vs. WhitewrightL 56-28

2015 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 28Marco Island Academy (Fla.) (at Brook Hill's Herrington Stadium, Bullard)W 41-28
Sept. 4at ClarksvilleW 34-32
Sept. 11BullardL 36-0
Sept. 18at MalakoffL 48-27
Sept. 25CommerceL 19-14
Oct. 2OPEN
Oct. 9*at Alba-GoldenL 14-13
Oct. 16*CooperW 33-32
Oct. 23*at Lone OakL 22-0
Oct. 30*at Paris ChisumW 28-14
Nov. 6*Grand SalineL 31-28
Nov. 12(BI-DISTRICT): vs. HoweL 43-33

2014 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 29at Bullard Brook HillL 49-42
Sept. 5ClarksvilleW 55-6
Sept. 12at BullardL 56-20
Sept. 19MalakoffL 57-22
Sept. 26at CommerceL 49-20
Oct. 3OPEN
Oct. 10*Alba-GoldenW 22-8
Oct. 17*at CooperL 44-22
Oct. 24*Lone OakL 42-24
Oct. 31*Paris ChisumL 66-52
Nov. 7*at Grand SalineW 50-19
Nov. 13vs. Gunter (at Princeton)L 55-8

2013 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 30KerensW 53-26
Sept. 6at Caddo MillsW 29-19
Sept. 13Grand SalineW 45-0
Sept. 20at Emory RainsL 48-34
Sept. 27at Clarksville*W 47-19
Oct. 4Rivercrest*W 62-6
Oct. 11at Paris Chisum*W 40-14
Oct. 18Como-Pickton*W 55-0
Oct. 25at Cooper*L 52-28
Nov. 1Alba-Golden*W 33-13
Nov. 8OPEN
Nov. 14(BI-DISTRICT): vs. Leonard (at Royse City)L 43-36 (OT)

2012 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 31at KerensW 43-14
Sept. 7Caddo MillsW 23-0
Sept. 14at Grand SalineW 29-6
Sept. 21RainsW 35-21
Sept. 28Clarksville*L 40-36 (OT)
Oct. 5at Rivercrest*W 26-9
Oct. 12Paris Chisum*W 55-0
Oct. 19at Como-Pickton*W 55-20
Oct. 26Cooper*W 33-14
Nov. 2at Alba-Golden*W 48-8
Nov. 9OPEN
Nov. 16(BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS) vs. Tom BeanW 75-21
Nov. 23(AREA PLAYOFFS) vs. NoconaL 40-23