Brownsboro’s Great East Texas Shootout: Boys’ Day 1 Results
Great East Texas Shootout
Thursday-Saturday, Brownsboro
BOYS RESULTS/SCHEDULE
Thursday
- Game 1 -- West Rusk 66, Martin's Mill 62
- Game 2 -- Bullard 50, Winona 42
- Game 3 -- Mount Pleasant 65, Van Alstyne 37
- Game 4 -- Brownsboro 61, Nevada Community 41
- Game 5 -- Mexia 91, Gladewater 83
- Game 6 -- Cross Roads 83, Tyler Grace 80
- Game 7 -- Royse City 65, Athens 60
- Game 8 -- Kemp 66, Spring Hill 52
- Game 9 -- Van 66, Arp 59
- Game 10 -- Mount Pleasant 62, Bullard 42
- Game 11 -- Palestine 61, Pine Tree 38
- Game 12 -- West Rusk 82, Cross Roads 76
- Game 13 -- Brownsboro 82, Pittsburg 40
- Game 14 -- Mexia 71, Royse City 63
Friday
- Game 15 -- Martin's Mill vs. Pine Tree, 8:15 a.m. (JH)
- Game 16 -- Van Alstyne vs. Arp, 9:30 a.m. (HS)
- Game 17 -- Gladewater vs. Athens, 10:45 a.m. (HS)
- Game 18 -- Spring Hill vs. Pittsburg, 10:45 a.m. (INT)
- Game 19 -- Palestine vs. West Rusk, noon (HS)
- Game 20 -- Tyler Grace vs. Game 15 winner, noon (INT)
- Game 21 -- Cross Roads vs. Royse City, noon (ELEM)
- Game 22 -- Van vs. Mexia, 1:30 p.m. (HS)
- Game 23 -- Game 16 loser vs. Game 17 loser, 2:45 p.m. (JH)
- Game 24 -- Game 15 loser vs. Game 18 loser, 2:45 p.m. (INT)
- Game 25 -- Winona vs. Game 16 winner, 4 p.m. (JH)
- Game 26 -- Nevada Community vs. Game 18 winner, 5:30 p.m. (ELEM)
- Game 27 -- Bullard vs. Game 19 loser, 5:30 p.m. (INT)
- Game 28 -- Kemp vs. Brownsboro, 7 p.m. (HS)
Saturday
- Game 29 -- Game 20 winner vs. Game 26 winner, 8:15 a.m. (HS)
- Game 30 -- Game 17 winner vs. Game 25 winner, 8:15 a.m. (INT)
- Game 31 -- Game 19 winner vs. Game 28 winner, noon (HS)
- Game 32 -- Game 21 winner vs. Game 28 loser, noon (ELEM)
- Game 33 -- Game 22 loser vs. Game 27 winner, noon (INT)
- Game 34 -- Game 20 loser vs. Game 24 winner, noon (JH)
- Game 35 -- Mount Pleasant vs. Game 22 winner, 1:30 p.m. (HS)
- Game 36 -- Game 25 loser vs. Game 26 loser, 1:30 p.m. (ELEM)
- Game 37 (Consolation championship) -- Game 29 winner vs. Game 30 winner, 2:45 p.m. (JH)
- Game 38 (Third-place game) -- Game 31 loser vs. Game 35 loser, 4 p.m. (HS)
- Game 39 (Fifth-place game) -- Game 32 winner vs. Game 33 winner, 4 p.m. (JH)
- Game 40 -- Game 23 winner vs. Game 34 winner, 4 p.m. (ELEM)
- Game 41 (Championship game) -- Game 31 winner vs. Game 35 winner, 7 p.m. (HS)