2014 Week 9 East Texas Football Scoreboard
Here is the live scoreboard for Week 8 of the 2014 East Texas high school football season. Are we missing a score? Leave us a comment below or follow and talk to us on Twitter at @etsnfm to keep us updated on your game.
Thursday, Oct. 23
DISTRICT 11-6A
- Tyler Lee -- 42
- North Garland -- 7
- FINAL
Friday, Oct. 24
DISTRICT 15-5A
- Greenville -- 17
- Hallsville -- 26
- FINAL
- Mount Pleasant -- 6
- Longview -- 63
- FINAL
- Texas High -- 41
- Marshall -- 14
- FINAL
- Sulphur Springs -- 47
- Pine Tree -- 27
- FINAL
DISTRICT 16-5A
- Jacksonville -- 14
- Whitehouse -- 56
- FINAL
- Corsicana -- 3
- John Tyler -- 33
- FINAL
- Lindale -- 35
- Nacogdoches -- 42
- FINAL
- Ennis -- 55
- Lufkin -- 48
- FINAL
DISTRICT 7-4A DIVISION I
- Liberty-Eylau -- 37
- Quinlan Ford -- 7
- FINAL
- Paris -- 15
- Pittsburg -- 25
- FINAL
DISTRICT 8-4A DIVISION I
- Kaufman -- 23
- Athens -- 44
- FINAL
- Mabank -- 7
- Van -- 51
- FINAL
DISTRICT 9-4A DIVISION I
- Carthage -- 55
- Brownsboro -- 14
- FINAL
- Chapel Hill -- 38
- Kilgore -- 21
- FINAL
- Henderson -- 51
- Palestine -- 10
- FINAL
DISTRICT 10-4A DIVISION I
- Little Cypress-Mauriceville -- 13
- Jasper -- 29
- FINAL
DISTRICT 5-4A DIVISION II
- Gilmer -- 49
- Bullard -- 7
- FINAL
- Melissa -- 45
- Canton -- 27
- FINAL
DISTRICT 6-4A DIVISION II
- Atlanta -- 56
- Center -- 13
- FINAL
- Pleasant Grove -- 21
- Gladewater -- 41
- FINAL
- Tatum -- 45
- Spring Hill -- 28
- FINAL
DISTRICT 7-4A DIVISION II
- Rusk -- 27
- Fairfield -- 69
- FINAL
DISTRICT 8-4A DIVISION II
- Diboll -- 38
- Huntington -- 30
- FINAL
DISTRICT 7-3A DIVISION I
- Daingerfield -- 25
- Mount Vernon -- 14
- FINAL
- New Boston -- 31
- Prairiland -- 21
- FINAL
- Winnsboro -- 42
- Redwater -- 35
- FINAL
DISTRICT 8-3A DIVISION I
- Jefferson -- 27
- Mineola -- 30
- FINAL
- Sabine -- 41
- Quitman -- 14
- FINAL
DISTRICT 11-3A DIVISION I
- Elkhart -- 41
- Kemp -- 3
- FINAL
- Eustace -- 12
- Palestine Westwood -- 55
- FINAL
- Teague -- 50
- Malakoff -- 35
- FINAL
DISTRICT 12-3A DIVISION I
- Woodville -- 6
- Kountze -- 56
- FINAL
DISTRICT 6-3A DIVISION II
- Alba-Golden -- 52
- Paris Chisum -- 37
- FINAL
- Lone Oak -- 42
- Edgewood -- 24
- FINAL
- Cooper -- 32
- Grand Saline -- 6
- FINAL
DISTRICT 7-3A DIVISION II
- Hooks -- 34
- DeKalb -- 12
- FINAL
- Paul Pewitt -- 13
- Hughes Springs -- 28
- FINAL
- Linden-Kildare -- 34
- Queen City -- 28
- FINAL
DISTRICT 8-3A DIVISION II
- Arp -- 53
- New Diana -- 8
- FINAL
- Frankston -- 33
- Elysian Fields -- 58
- FINAL
- Winona -- 19
- Troup -- 58
- FINAL
- West Rusk -- 14
- Waskom -- 49
- FINAL
DISTRICT 11-3A DIVISION II
- Newton -- 44
- Corrigan-Camden -- 26
- FINAL
- Garrison -- 14
- Crockett -- 45
- FINAL
- Hemphill -- 24
- Deweyville -- 38
- FINAL
DISTRICT 6-2A DIVISION I
- Como-Pickton -- 20
- Honey Grove -- 19
- FINAL
DISTRICT 9-2A DIVISION I
- Harleton -- 10
- Big Sandy -- 0
- FINAL
- Hawkins -- 36
- Simms Bowie -- 20
- FINAL
- Ore City -- 21
- Union Grove -- 46
- FINAL
DISTRICT 10-2A DIVISION I
- Beckville -- 7
- Shelbyville -- 60
- FINAL
- Cushing -- 16
- West Sabine -- 38
- FINAL
- Joaquin -- 54
- San Augustine -- 44
- FINAL
DISTRICT 11-2A DIVISION I
- Cayuga -- 13
- Alto -- 41
- FINAL
- Carlisle -- 63
- Grapeland -- 14
- FINAL
- Kerens -- 48
- Cross Roads -- 0
- FINAL
DISTRICT 12-2A DIVISION I
- Lovelady -- 24
- Groveton -- 14
- FINAL
DISTRICT 11-2A DIVISION II
- Maud -- 61
- Fruitvale -- 6
- FINAL
- Tenaha -- 57
- Timpson -- 19
- FINAL
DISTRICT 12-2A DIVISION II
- Colmesneil -- 54
- Sabine Pass -- 0
- FINAL
DISTRICT 15-A DIVISION I
- Union Hill -- 59
- Irving Universal -- 7
- FINAL
DISTRICT 16-A DIVISION I
- Leverett's Chapel -- 47
- Chester -- 37
- FINAL
DISTRICT 15-A DIVISION II
- Karnack -- 0
- Ladonia Fannindel -- 0
- 1st Quarter
- Oakwood -- 63
- Trinidad -- 98
- FINAL
TAPPS DIVISION II, DISTRICT 2
- Frisco Legacy Christian -- 35
- Bullard Brook Hill -- 45
- FINAL
- Dallas Shelton -- 19
- Tyler All Saints -- 35
- FINAL
- Carrollton Prince of Peace -- 12
- Tyler Grace -- 44
- FINAL
- Dallas Christian -- 24
- Tyler Bishop Gorman -- 21
- FINAL (OT)
Saturday, Oct. 25
DISTRICT 8-3A DIVISION I
- Harmony -- 6
- White Oak -- 34
- FINAL
DISTRICT 11-2A DIVISION II
- Overton -- 62
- Mount Enterprise -- 34
- FINAL