BRYAN Mineola quarterback Jeremiah Crawford was the Offensive Player of the Year on the 66th Annual Collin Street Bakery/Texas Sports Writers Association's Class 3A all-state football team.

Crawford rushed for 2,869 yards and 45 touchdowns and threw for another 885 yards and 15 touchdowns in leading Mineola to the Division I state title.

Canadian linebacker Holton Hufstedler was the Defensive Player of the Year. He had 260 tackles, including 40 for losses for Canadian, which lost in the Division II semifinals.

TSWA Class 3A All-State Football Team

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE
  • Quarterback Jeremiah Crawford, Mineola, 5-10, 185, Sr.
  • Running backs Nic Dillon, Lexington, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Tyler Gray, Brock, 5-10, 175, Sr.; Trey Sterling, Sunnyvale, 6-1, 190, Sr.
  • Fullback Kade Bickham, Boling, 5-11, 220, sr.
  • Wide receivers Jason Florez, Muleshoe, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Sicory Smith, Cameron Yoe, 5-9, 150, Sr.
  • Tight end  (tie) Tyler Carr, Canadian, 6-6, 250, sr.; Jayton Alexander, Lago Vista, 6-1, 235, sr.
  • Tackles Silas Robinson, Yoakum, 6-5, 300, jr.; Matthew Arce, Littlefield, 6-0, 260, Jr.
  • Guards Tyler Richardson, Canadian, 6-2, 240, jr.; Hugo Sanchez, Mineola, 5-5, 260, jr.
  • Center (tie) Waymon Lay, Harmony, 6-5, 223, Sr.; Ardian Martinez, Gunter, 5-9, 195, jr.
  • Place-kicker Bryce Nye, Brock, 5-9, 170, Sr.
  • All-purpose Montrell Estell, Hooks, 6-3, 180, sr.
DEFENSE
  • Linemen Robert Muniz, Hallettsville, 6-0. 235, Sr.; Henry Enoch, Yoakum, 6-1, 220, Sr.; Alijuan Rice, Jefferson, 5-6, 245, Jr.; (tie) Dagen Dunham, Muleshoe, 6-5, 220, Sr.; Thomas Adams, Childress, 6-0, 180, sr.
  • Linebackers Holton Hufstedler, Canadian, 6-1, 210, sr.; Zane Young, Brock, 6-1, 230, Sr.; Corbin Foster, Newton, 6-0, 220, jr.;  (tie) Ahmad Brown, Crockett, 5-11, 225, Jr.; Austin Reeves, Kirbyville, 5-10, 210, sr.
  • Backs Jordan Moore, Yoakum, 6-2, 185, Jr.; Tyler Russell, Malakoff, 6-2, 180, Sr.; Brandon Cook, White Oak, 5-10, 175, Sr.; Demarvion Overshown, Arp, 6-4, 192, jr.
  • Punter Bobby Herrera, Mathis, 5-6, 150, sr.
  • Kick returner Myles Mitchusson, Pottsboro, 5-10, 160, Sr.
  • Offensive Player of the Year Crawford, Mineola
  • Defensive Player of the Year Hufstedler, Canadian
  • Coach of the Year Jake Fieszel, Gunter

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE
  • Quarterback Michael Everett, Odem, 6-0,185, Sr.
  • Running backs Colson Stovall, Gunter, 6-0, 195, sr.; Davion Ford, Rockdale, 5-11, 185, Sr.; (tie) Marc Gutierrez, Clifton, 5-10, 170, jr.; Roman Pray, New Waverly, 5-8, 170, sr.
  • Fullback Locke Rowley, East Bernard, 6-2, 190, Jr.
  • Wide receivers QT Barker, Malakoff, 5-9, 165, Sr.; (tie) Cameron Copley, Canadian, 5-8, 150, sr.; Dylan Parker, Elysian Fields, 6-4, 180, Sr.
  • Tight end Dylan Brunson, Cisco, 6-2, 200, sr. 
  • Tackles Mac Harrah, Brock, 5-11, 240, Sr.; (tie) Jordan Higgins, Lexington, 6-0, 235, Jr.; Rhett Buckley, Childress, 6-0, 250, Sr.
  • Guards Payton Lowrie, Malakoff, 5-11, 240, Sr.; Dominik Hasley, Muleshoe, 5-10, 220, Sr.
  • Center Reece Jordan, Boyd, 6-4, 275, sr.
  • Place-kicker Pablo Tarango, Winona, 5-10, 165, Jr.
  • All-purpose Caleb Twyford, Farmersville, 6-0, 175, Sr.
DEFENSE
  • Linemen Drason Tenner, Mineola, 5-10, 265, sr.; Taylor Smith, Jefferson, 6-1, 174, Jr.; Michael Sims, East Bernard, 6-2, 205, Sr.; (tie) Danyal Littleton, Malakoff, 6-4, 220, Sr.; Deviun Kenebrew, Newton, 6-0, 208, sr.
  • Linebackers Jaxon Reeves, Hallettsville, 185, jr.; Donovan Gutierrez, Muleshoe, 5-10, 185, sr.; Eddie Luna, Cameron Yoe, 5-9, 195, Sr.; Jack Patton, Malakoff, 6-0, 180, Sr.
  • Backs Tyshun Mitchell, Paul Pewitt, 5-10, 170, Sr.; Scooter Adams, Hallettsville, 5-9, 185, Jr.; Braiden Clopton, Gunter, 5-8, 155, So.; JaQuayln Crawford, Rockdale, 5-11, 170, Jr.
  • Punter Tanner Coulliette, Coldspring, 6-2, 200, Sr.
  • Kick returner Connor Bragg, Joaquin, 5-10, 150, fr.

THIRD TEAM

OFFENSE
  • Quarterback Beto Diaz, Muleshoe, 5-10, 165, Sr.
  • Running backs Michael Edmonson, Harmony, 5-10, 150, Sr.;  Mark Caballero, Idalou, 5-10, 160, Jr.; Deundre Wheeler, Winona, 5-9, 195, sr.
  • Fullback Carlos Del Rio, Reagan County, 5-10, 165, sr.
  • Wide receivers Andrew Amaro, Odem, 5-10, 160, Sr.; Cash Goodhart, Sunnyvale, 6-4, 190, Sr.;
  • Tight end Byron Bolin, Leonard, 6-3. 235, jr.
  • Tackles Larry Coker, Malakoff, 6-3, 195, Sr.;  Tim Riley, Crockett, 5-11, 320, Sr.
  • Guards Malik Johnson, Elysian Fields, 6-4, 265, Jr.; Marcus Williams, Teague, 6-1, 242, Jr.  
  • Center Tanner Bradford, Clyde, 6-2, 235, Sr.
  • Place-kicker Carlos Campos, Beckville, 5-9, 160, fr.
  • All-purpose (tie) Bo Lott, Childress, 5-7, 170, sr.; Colby Watson, Leon, 5-11, 180, sr.
DEFENSE
  • Linemen Larry Kurshall, Boling, 5-10, 260, sr.; Liam Yourgalite, Sonora, 6-0, 205, Sr.; Fisher Barcak, George West, 6-2, 200, Sr.; (tie) Garrett Sanford, Wall, 6-1, 195, Sr. Kourtland Sinches, Mineola, 5-9, 165, sr.
  • Linebackers Dylan David, Rockdale, 6-3, 220, Jr.; Michael Drennon, Mineola, 6-2, 218, jr.; Ethan Owens, Yoakum, 6-2, 210, Sr.; (tie) Carlos Rodriguez, Gunter, 6-0, 175, sr.; Anthony Perales, Dilley, 5-9, 176, sr. 
  • Backs Lucky Daniels, Crockett, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Ryan Rath, Buffalo, 6-2, 280, jr.; JaMichael Williams, New Waverly, 5-10, 155, sr.; Blake Kelley, Newton, 5-9, 155, sr.
  • Punter Payton Davis, Redwater, 6-3, 190, soph.
  • Kick returner Dylan Jantz, Gunter, 5-10, soph.

HONORABLE MENTION

OFFENSE
  • TACKLES Jade Ashalintubbi, Elysian Fields, 6-6, 315, So.; Cole Clifton, George West, 6-1, 215, Sr.; Clayton Gerngross, Wall, 6-3, 235, sr.;  Jonathan Kalafatis, Newton, 6-1, 250, sr.; Cade Krieg, Wall, 6-0, 195, Sr.; Larry Krushall, Boling, 5-10, 260, sr.; Wyatt Neuman, Edna, 6-3, 280, Sr.; Casey Phillips, Franklin, 6-6, 275, Jr.; Cameron Richmond, West Rusk, 6-6, 250, Sr.; Tacorian Simmons, Winona, 6-1, 320, sr.; Toby Trevino, Goliad, 6-3, 240, Sr.
  • CENTERS Walt Arnold, Coleman, 6-2, 220, Sr.; Clayton Cavanaugh, Troy, 6-3, 270, sr.; Eden Ceverantez, Idalou, 6-1, 245, Sr.;  Kameron Pharris, Winona, 5-8, 250, sr.;  Neilon Reitz, Goliad, 6-0, 245, Sr.;  Todd Polver, Jefferson, 6-5, 255, Sr.;  Ben Settle, Sunnyvale, 5-11, 240, sr.;  Mack Stroupe, Arp, 6-1, 215, sr.;  Victor Tichacek, East Bernard, Sr.;   Aikeem Titus, Leonard, 5-11, 250, Sr.
  • GUARDS Jermaine Coleman, Kingsville Academy, 5-10, 210, Sr.; Lane Morgan, Franklin, 5-10, 220, Sr.; Bryndon Robles, Sonora, 5-10, 235, Sr.; Dylan Robles, Coleman, 6-0, 250, Sr.; Luke Rodriguez, Idalou, 5-10, 236, sr.; Rudy Salazar, George West, Sr.; Jack Smith, Waskom, 6-3, 325, Jr.; Cayden Steffey, Coleman, 5-11, 205, Sr.; Brady Watson, Mount Vernon, 6-0, 285, Sr.; Jovani Zavalla, Paul Pewitt, 6-1, 280, Sr.   
  • WIDE RECEIVERS Brandon Berry, Clyde, 5-10, 165, Sr.; Marcus Carter, Nocona, 6-0, 165, Sr.; Nathanael Clifford, Lexington, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Cash Crane, Leon, 6-4, 170, Sr.; JaQuayln Crawford, Rockdale, 5-11, 170, Jr.; T.Q. Jackson, Jefferson, 6-3, 175, So.; Max Kutch, White Oak, 5-11, 175, Sr.;  Ryan Lawver, London, 5-10, 160, Sr.; Garrett Stephens, Childress, 5-10, 170, sr.; Andrew Taylor, McGregor, 6-0, 190, sr.;  Noah Weigant, Whitney, 5-8, 155, Sr. 
  • TIGHT END Gustavo Mendez, Brazos, 6-1, 186, sr.
  • QUARTERBACKS  Zack Andress, Cameron Yoe, 5-9, 156, Jr.; Trey Carr, Gunter, 5-11, 175, sr.; Kaden Cordell, Sonora, 6-0, 165, Jr.; Luke Darter, Childress, 5-11, 170, Sr.; Corbin Douthitt, Canadian, 6-2, 165, sr.; Kase Gayle, Cisco, 5-10, 165, Sr.; Walker Hess, Lexington, 5-11, 185, Jr.; Heath Hood, White Oak, 6-0, 175, Jr.; Logan Hughes, Elysian Fields, 6-2, 195, Sr.; Vernon Jackson, Boling, 6-3, 225, Jr.; Jeremy James, Nocona, 5-11, 152, Jr.; Caleb McDill, Sunnyvale, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Tanner Riley, Clyde, 5-11, 155, Sr.
  • RUNNING BACKS Brian Acevedo, Littlefield, 5-10, 185, Sr.; Logan Bland, Goliad, 6-1, 215, So.; Marcus Cooper, Rice Consolidated, 5-8, 160, Sr.; Earnest Crownover, Grandview, 6-1, 200, Jr.; Ty Dennis, Kirbyville, 5-9, 170, sr.; Hector Dominguez, Buffalo, 5-10, 180, soph.; Jason Faulkner, Comfort, 5-7, 180, Sr.;  Jesus Garcia, Santa Gertrudis Academy Kingsville, 6-0, 180, sr.; Thomas Halfmann, Wall, 6-1, 180, Sr.; Edel Hernandez, Florence, 5-8, 185, Sr.; Jarrett Jackson, Sonora, 5-10, 175, Jr.; Chris Jones, Canadian, 5-8, 187, Jr.; Levi Jones, Van Alstyne, 5-7, 155, Sr.; Ivan Lockhart, Woodville, 5-11, 158, Sr.; Chris Martinez, Eastland, 5-8, 180, Sr.; Kayce Medlock, Arp, 6-0, 195, sr.; De-leon Perkins, East Bernard, 5-10, 165, Jr.; Don Taylor, Coldspring, 5-10, 180, Sr.; Marcus Tucker, Winnsboro, 6-1, 205, sr.; DJ Williams Elkhart, 5-9, 180, Sr.;  Kentavius Williams, DeKalb, 5-9, 210, sr.
  • FULLBACK Glenn George, Sabine, 5-10, 155, Jr.
  • ALL-PURPOSE Tamauzia Brown, Newton, soph.; Lucky Daniels, Crockett, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Braxton Kincade, Winona, 6-2, 172, sr.; Keylon Kincade, Winona, 5-10, 170, Soph.; Francisco Moreno, Lyford, 5-10, 180, jr.; Josh Rangel, Stockdale, 5-8, 170, sr.  
  • PLACE-KICKERS Mason Mazerolle, Gunter, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Jacob Walters, Elkhart, 6-3, 170, Sr.; Josh Rangel, Stockdale, 5-8, 170, sr.
DEFENSE
  • LINEMEN Walt Arnold, Coleman, 6-2, 220, Sr.; Clayton Bayer, Clifton, 6-1, 210, sr.; Weston Bauer, Brady, 6-3, 220, Sr.; Takin Belinowski, New Waverly, 6-5, 235, sr.; Daniel Briones, Rice, 5-10, 216, sr.; Eden Cervantez, Idalou, 6-1, 245, Sr.; Skylar Collier, Brock, 5-9, 175, Jr.; Christopher Conner, Newton, 5-9, 200, sr.; Tyler Culley, Lone Oak, 5-10, 185, So.; Dalton Cunningham, Leon, 6-5, 285, Sr.; Cody Davis, Daingerfield, 6-3, 250, sr.; Dylan Davis, Sunnyvale, 6-4, 260, sr.; Marquil Davis, Troup, 6-0, 265, sr.; Tajhwan Denson, Newton, 5-11, 175, sr.; Devon Goguen, Mineola, 6-3, 210, sr.; Dennis Jones, George West, 6-3, 200, Sr.;  Mason Oliver, Clifton, 5-11, 211, jr.; Cameron Richmond, West Rusk, 6-6, 250, Sr.; Bryndon Robles, Sonora, 5-10, 235, Sr.; Mack Stroupe, Arp, 6-1, 215, sr.; Brady Tennison, Breckenridge, 5-8, 205, sr.;  Elijah Trest, White Oak, 6-2, 195, Jr.; Jesse Valdez, Cameron, 6-1, 232, Sr.; Austin Vallejo, Elysian Fields, 5-10, 190, sr.;  Zack Vaughn, Brady, 6-2, 205, Sr.
  • LINBACKERS Chase Boyd, Winona, Sr.; Brian Bunger, Sunnyvale, 6-1, 210, jr.; Avery Bulsterbaum, George West, 5-11, 178, sr.; Tanner Cable, Nocona, 6-2, 210, Jr.; Zach Collins, Beckville,6-0, 160, Sr.; Will Fannin, Franklin, 5-10, 175, So.; Mario Flores, Muleshoe, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Lucas Garcia, Wall, 5-9, 185, jr.; Caleb Hampton, White Oak, 5-10, 180, sr.; Riley Harris, Coleman, 5-10, 155, Sr.; J.R. Hinojosa, Rockdale, 6-3, 220, jr.; Daimon LaFrance, Brazos, 6-0, 191, jr.; Cody Lehmann, East Bernard, 6-4, 190, Sr.; Isaiah Lira, Sonora, 5-10, 175, Sr.; Zach Lowe, Gunter, 5-8, 195, jr.; Dustin Lundy, Tolar, 6-2, 210, sr.; Jerrid Long, Merkel, 5-8, 165, Sr.; Seth Mahar, Hooks, 5-11, 190, Sr.; Terry Nance, Arp, 5-10, 190, sr.; Devin Naylor, George West, 5-11, 185, Jr.; Alex Parsons, McGregor, 5-10, 220, sr.; Caleb Tucker, Childress, 5-9, 170, Sr.; Jacob Waller, West Rusk, 5-11, 210, sr.; Brandon Wilkins, Cameron Yoe, 5-11, 172, Sr.; Dazmen Wright, Luling, 5-9, 190, Sr.; Jorge Vargas, Alpine, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Zakk Young, Brock, 5-10, 180, So.
  • BACKS Kandon Bennett, Henrietta, 5-10, 155, Sr.; Colton Brewer, Bangs, 6-0, 175, Jr.; Tyron Brooks, Yoakum, 5-9, 170, jr.;  Abel Casas, San Diego, 5-8, 130, Jr.; Dustin Chopelas, Alpine, 6-1, 185, Sr.; Kyree Coe, Luling, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Konrad Eichelman, Harmony, 6-0, 175, Jr.; Kamron English, Grandview, 5-10, 155, Jr.; Ryan Garrison, Lexington, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Bryce Hammonds, Coleman, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Tyrese Heard, Teague, 6-1, 182, Jr.; Tray Henderson, Holliday, 5-8, 150, Sr.; Quindarius Johnson, Winona, 5-7, 149, fr.; Braxton Kincade, Winona, 6-2, 172, sr.; Ronald Krushall, Boling, 5-7, 155, sr.; Levi May, Cameron, 5-11, 165, Jr.; Dee Mitchell, Jefferson, 6-2, 170, Jr.; Beau Mixon, George West, 5-9, 160, Sr.; Cade Orsak, Edna, 5-10, 160, Sr.; Trey Schmidt, East Bernard 5-11, 150, Sr.; Braden Shaffer, Elysian Fields, 5-8, 150, sr.; Derrick Sherman, Crockett, 5-8, 150, Jr.; Walker T. Sine, Sonora, 5-7, 145, soph.; Justin Wolford, Elkhart, 5-8, 150, Sr.; Delarrin Turner-Yell, Hempstead, 5-10, 165, jr. 
  • KICK RETURNERS JaQuayln Crawford, Rockford, 5-11, 170, Jr.;  Lucky Daniels, Crockett, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Clayton Deaver, Tolar, 6-1, 150, jr.; Tyrese Heard, Teague, 6-1, 182, Jr.;; Josh Moore, Yoakum, 6-3, 175, jr.; Noah San Miguel, Sonora, Sr.; Devin Wilson, Whitney, 5-10, 165, fr.; Noah Weigant, Whitney, 5-8, 155, Sr.