Apple Springs

Several Area Girls Make TABC All-State + All-Region Teams
East Texans on Girls TABC All-State Teams
 
CLASS 4A

Bri Mitchell, G, Jr., Tatum

CLASS 3A

Alissa Hill, F, Jr., Mount Vernon
Shelby Wright, F, Sr., Alba-Golden

CLASS 2A

Callisto Camacho, F, Jr., Martin’s Mill
Cheyenne Grubbs, G, Sr., Un
...
Read More

...
East Texas With 17 Girls Teams Ranked in Latest TABC Polls
Girls East Texas Basketball Teams Ranked By TABC (Feb. 6)
 
Class 5A

No. 15 Sulphur Springs (25-3)

Class 4A

No. 5 Tatum (29-0)
No. 12 Gilmer (28-3)
No. 19 Bullard (27-6)
No. 25 Canton (22-8)

Class 3A

No. 6 Mount Vernon (27-5)
No. 11
...
Read More

...
Latest TABC Girls Rankings Include 17 East Texas Teams
Girls East Texas Basketball Teams Ranked By TABC (Jan. 30)
 
CLASS 5A

No. 17 Sulphur Springs (24-3)

CLASS 4A

No. 5 Tatum (28-0)
No. 12 Gilmer (26-3)
No. 19 Bullard (25-6)
No. 22 Brownsboro (22-7)

CLASS 3A

No. 6 Mount Vernon (25-5)
No. 12
...
Read More

...
Latest TABC Girls Rankings Include 19 East Texas Teams
Girls East Texas Basketball Teams Ranked By TABC (Jan. 24)
 
Class 5A

No. 18 Sulphur Springs (22-3)

Class 4A

No. 5 Tatum (27-0)
No. 13 Gilmer (24-3)
No. 21 Bullard (24-5)
No. 22 Canton (19-7)
No. 25 Brownsboro (20-7)

Class 3A

No. 6 M
...
Read More

...
Latest Girls TABC Rankings Include 17 East Texas Teams
Girls East Texas Basketball Teams Ranked By TABC (Jan. 16)
 
Class 5A

No. 20 Sulphur Springs (20-3)

Class 4A

No. 5 Tatum (25-0)
No. 14 Brownsboro (20-5)
No. 16 Gilmer (22-3)
No. 25 Bullard (22-5)

Class 3A

No. 7 Mount Vernon (22-5)
No. 13
...
Read More

...
2016 ETSN.fm East Texas Volleyball Super Team
Emory Rains entered the 2016 season with big expectations. It didn't disappoint.
The Ladycats went undefeated in District 13-4A play and clinched the league title with ease. They advanced on to the Region II tournament semifinal round before calling it a year.
Ten East Texans Earn TGCA Volleyball All-State Honors
East Texas TGCA Volleyball All-State Performers
 
CLASS 4A

Alli Capps, Sr., Carthage
Kaitlyn Nutt, Sr., Carthage

CLASS 3A

Kinley Blair, Sr., Beckville
Regan Humphries, Sr., Nacogdoches Central Heights
Avery Moore, Sr., Wh
...
Read More

...

Load More Articles