East Texans on Girls TABC All-State Teams

 

CLASS 4A

  • Bri Mitchell, G, Jr., Tatum

CLASS 3A

  • Alissa Hill, F, Jr., Mount Vernon
  • Shelby Wright, F, Sr., Alba-Golden

CLASS 2A

  • Callisto Camacho, F, Jr., Martin’s Mill
  • Cheyenne Grubbs, G, Sr., Union Grove
  • Te’Aire Hambrick, G, Jr., LaPoynor
  • Briley Moon, G, Jr., Martin’s Mill
  • Britney Thompson, G, Jr., Woden

CLASS A

  • Jessi Ives, G, Jr., Slocum

East Texans on Girls TABC All-Region Teams

CLASS 6A

Region II
  • Alyssa Mayfield, F, Sr., John Tyler
  • Jakayla Suell, G, Sr., Lufkin
  • Destini Whitehead, G, Jr., John Tyler

CLASS 4A

Region II
  • Mykaela Alfred, G, Sr., Chapel Hill
  • Destiny Brooks, G, Sr., Gilmer
  • Sha’Nequa Henry, G, Fr., Pleasant Grove
  • Hanna Lloyd, G, Sr., Bullard
  • Tamaria Manning, G, Sr., Brownsboro
  • Bri Mitchell, G, Jr., Tatum
  • Belynda Ray, F, Sr., Gilmer
  • Courtney Roberts, G, Sr., Canton
Region III
  • Baleigh Hudman, G, Sr., Lufkin Hudson
  • Mia Williams, G, Sr., Diboll

CLASS 3A

Region II
  • Frankazia Boyd, P, Jr., Elysian Fields
  • Darby Deaton, F, Sr., Winnsboro
  • Mason Garrett, G, Fr., Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill
  • Lyric Grissom, G, Sr., Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill
  • Alissa Hill, F, Jr., Mount Vernon
  • Jessica Jones, G, Jr., Queen City
  • Rylee Keys, G, Jr., Mount Vernon
  • Samantha Lowry, G, Soph., Mount Vernon
  • Gracie Pendergrass, F, Sr., Alba-Golden
  • Jasmine Session, G, Sr., West Rusk
  • Shelby Wright, F, Sr., Alba-Golden
Region III
  • Kensi Bowlin, F, Sr., Nacogdoches Central Heights
  • Jalie Dawson, F, Jr., Malakoff
  • Dea’Junique James, F, Jr., Crockett
  • Bethany Mitchell, F, Sr., Woodville

CLASS 2A

Region II
  • Callisto Camacho, F, Jr., Martin’s Mill
  • Hailey Celsur, G, Sr., Martin’s Mill
  • Cheyenne Grubbs, G, Sr., Union Grove
  • Summer Grubbs, G, Jr., Union Grove
  • Briley Moon, G, Jr., Martin’s Mill
Region III
  • Hannah Chipman, G, Soph., Grapeland
  • Bianca Davison, G, Jr., Tenaha
  • Briley Garner, G, Jr., Douglass
  • Te’Aire Hambrick, G, Jr., LaPoynor
  • Cassie Hogan, G, Jr., Douglass
  • Meagan Johnson, P, Fr., Woden
  • Britney Longmiles, P, Sr., Cayuga
  • Hannah Massey, G, Sr., LaPoynor
  • Jas Mitchell, F, Jr., LaPoynor
  • Shayla Parks, G, Sr., Tenaha
  • Arlicia Roland, P, Jr., Tenaha
  • Reese Taylor, G, Soph., Woden
  • Britney Thompson, G, Jr., Woden
  • Chloe Woodson, P, Sr., Chireno

CLASS A

Region III
  • Ana Gallegos, G, Sr., Saltillo
  • Melissa Groenewold, P, Sr., Saltillo
Region IV
  • Ramsi Bentley, G, Sr., Apple Springs
  • Makayla Bickerstaff, P, Sr., Slocum
  • Shelby Bowman, G, Jr., Slocum
  • Lillian Hollins, G, Sr., Apple Springs
  • Jessi Ives, G, Jr., Slocum
  • Haley Moon, P, Jr., Martinsville
  • Kaitlyn Revill, G, Soph., Martinsville