Contact Us

Union Grove

Latest TxHighSchoolBaseball.com Rankings Include 18 East Texas Teams

Hallsville's Ty Meissner (12) celebrates with Logan Durrett (18) during Thursday's playoff series opener against Lufkin in Tyler.
Hallsville's Ty Meissner (12) celebrates with Logan Durrett (18) during Thursday's playoff series opener against Lufkin in Tyler.

East Texas Teams Ranked By TxHighSchoolBaseball.com (April 3)
 
CLASS 5A

  • No. 9 Hallsville (18-2)

CLASS 4A

  • No. 4 Pleasant Grove (19-2)
  • No. 17 Lufkin Hudson (14-6)
  • No. 19 Huntington (15-4)

CLASS 3A

...

Read More

Latest TxHighSchoolBaseball.com Rankings Include 20 East Texas Teams

Beckville's Zach Collins makes a throw to first for the out against Flatonia during the UIL 2A state baseball championship in Round Rock on June 9, 2016. (Stephen Spillman, ETSN.fm)
Beckville's Zach Collins makes a throw to first for the out against Flatonia during the UIL 2A state baseball championship in Round Rock on June 9, 2016. (Stephen Spillman, ETSN.fm)

East Texas Teams Ranked By TxHighSchoolBaseball.com (March 27)
 
CLASS 5A

  • No. 9 Hallsville (16-2)
  • No. 20 Whitehouse (12-4-1)

CLASS 4A

  • No. 4 Pleasant Grove (17-2)
  • No. 16 Pittsburg (15-4)
  • No. 21
  • ...

    Read More

...

Read More

Latest TxHighSchoolBaseball.com Polls Feature Several Local Teams

Hallsville's Ty Meissner (12) celebrates with Logan Durrett (18) during Thursday's playoff series opener against Lufkin in Tyler.
Hallsville's Ty Meissner (12) celebrates with Logan Durrett (18) during Thursday's playoff series opener against Lufkin in Tyler.

East Texas Teams Ranked By TxHighSchoolBaseball.com (March 20)
 
CLASS 5A

  • No. 9 Hallsville (14-2)
  • No. 17 Whitehouse (11-4)

CLASS 4A

  • No. 4 Pleasant Grove (15-2)
  • No. 12 Pittsburg (15-3)
  • No. 22
  • ...

    Read More

...

Read More

Several Area Girls Make TABC All-State + All-Region Teams

Martin's Mill guard Briley Moon fights off a trap from Weimar guard Kamie Klesel (30) and Summer Almeida (42) in the Lady Mustangs' 58-50 semifinal win on March 3 at the Alamodome. (Stephen Spillman, ETSN.fm)
Martin's Mill guard Briley Moon fights off a trap from Weimar guard Kamie Klesel (30) and Summer Almeida (42) in the Lady Mustangs' 58-50 semifinal win on March 3 at the Alamodome. (Stephen Spillman, ETSN.fm)

East Texans on Girls TABC All-State Teams
 
CLASS 4A

  • Bri Mitchell, G, Jr., Tatum

CLASS 3A

  • Alissa Hill, F, Jr., Mount Vernon
  • Shelby Wright, F, Sr., Alba-Golden

CLASS 2A

...

Read More

East Texans Earn Boys TABC All-State + All-Region Honors

Center Octavius Evans drives pass a Argyle defender.
Center's Octavius Evans (right) drives past an Argyle defender during a Class 4A Region II semifinal in Commerce on March 3.

East Texans on Boys TABC All-State Teams
 
CLASS 4A

  • Octavius Evans, G, Sr., Center

CLASS 2A

  • Bryson Barrett, G, Soph., Neches
  • Trai Gardner, G, Jr., Tenaha
  • Josiah Johnson, G, Soph., Bi
  • ...

    Read More

...

Read More

Several East Texans Honored on TGCA All-State Basketball Teams

John Tyler Alyssa Mayfield goes between two defender, for a layup.
Alyssa Mayfield scores two of her team-best 18 points against pressure from Horn's N'yah Boyd (11) and Umaja Collins (32) in the Lady Lions' 64-54 loss to Mesquite Horn on Jan. 10.

East Texans on TGCA All-State Basketball Teams
 
CLASS 6A

  • Jakayla Bowie, Jr., Tyler Lee
  • Alyssa Mayfield, Sr., John Tyler

CLASS 5A

  • Marissa Gary, Sr., Pine Tree

CLASS 4A

...

Read More

Latest TxHighSchoolBaseball.com Polls Includes 23 East Texas Teams

Whitehouse pitcher Patrick Miner (left) celebrates after the sixth inning of the Wildcats' 5-4 win in Game 3 on Friday in Tyler.
Whitehouse pitcher Patrick Miner (left) celebrates after the sixth inning of the Wildcats' 5-4 win in Game 3 on Friday in Tyler.

East Texas Teams Ranked By TxHighSchoolBaseball.com (March 13)
 
CLASS 5A

  • No. 8 Hallsville (12-2)
  • No. 20 Whitehouse (9-4)

CLASS 4A

  • No. 4 Pleasant Grove (14-2)
  • No. 14 Pittsburg (11-2)
  • No. 19
  • ...

    Read More

...

Read More

East Texas Well Represented in Latest TxHighSchoolBaseball.com Polls

Pleasant Grove pitcher Caleb Bolden delivers a pitch against Argyle in a Class 4A regional final on June, 4, 2016.
Pleasant Grove pitcher Caleb Bolden delivers a pitch against Argyle in a Class 4A regional final on June, 4, 2016.

East Texas Teams Ranked By TxHighSchoolBaseball.com (March 6)
 
CLASS 5A

  • No. 6 Hallsville (9-2)
  • No. 22 Whitehouse (5-4)

CLASS 4A

  • No. 4 Pleasant Grove (9-1)
  • No. 14 Huntington (7-1)
  • No. 19
  • ...

    Read More

...

Read More

East Texas Girls Basketball Playoffs: Regional Semifinal Scores + Pertinent Championship Game Info

Martin's Mill's head coach Tommy Cross looks during the UIL Girls State Basketball 2A semifinal at the Alamodome in San Antonio on Friday. (Stephen Spillman, ETSN.fm)
Martin's Mill's head coach Tommy Cross looks during the UIL Girls State Basketball 2A semifinal at the Alamodome in San Antonio on Friday. (Stephen Spillman, ETSN.fm)

CLASS 6A
Region II

  • Spring Dekaney 66, John Tyler 63

CLASS 4A
Region II

  • Irving Ranchview 45, Gilmer 39
  • Argyle 36, Bullard 24

Region III

  • Madisonville 61, Diboll 51

CLASS 3A
Region II

  • Winnsboro 56, Alba-Golden 50
  • Mount Vernon 57, Pottsboro 50

Final

  • Mount Vernon 50, Winnsboro 35

Region III

  • Teague 65, Crockett 41

CLASS 2A
Region II

  • Era 54, Union Grove 48
  • Martin's Mill 69, Windthrost 36

Final

  • Martin's Mill 78, Era 55

Region III

  • Woden 45, LaPoynor 42
  • Tenaha 52, Centerville 42

Final

  • Woden 47, Tenaha 42

CLASS A
Region IV

  • Slocum 55, Nueces Canyon 51

Final

  • Slocum 65, Moulton 44

Several Area Teams Included in Final Girls TABC Rankings

Sulphur Springs Tori Moore drives around Texas High's Amiyah Rone on the way to the basket during Tuesday night's game January 31, 2017. The Lady Wildcats beat the Tigers 77-50. (ETSN.fm)
Sulphur Springs Tori Moore drives around Texas High's Amiyah Rone on the way to the basket during Tuesday night's game January 31, 2017. The Lady Wildcats beat the Tigers 77-50. (ETSN.fm)

East Texas Girls Basketball Teams Ranked By TABC (Feb. 13)
 
Class 5A

  • No. 14 Sulphur Springs (26-3)

Class 4A

  • No. 5 Tatum (30-0)
  • No. 12 Gilmer (29-3)
  • No. 19 Bullard (28-6)
  • No. 25 Canton (23-8)

Class 3A

...

Read More

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing VIP profile. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://etsn.fm using your original account information.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

(Forgot your password?)

Not a member? Sign up here

Sign up for ETSN.fm - East Texas Sports Network quickly by connecting your Facebook account. It's just as secure and no password to remember!

Never Miss the Latest News from ETSN.fm - East Texas Sports Network.