Bulldog Relays
March 1, Bulldog Stadium, New Chapel Hill

BOYS RESULTS

  • Team Standings -- 1, Tyler Lee, 114; 2, Chapel Hill, 100; 3 (tie), Arp, 71; 3 (tie), John Tyler, 71; 5, Whitehouse, 68; 6, Gilmer, 51; 7, Henderson, 48; 8, Lindale, 43; 9, Jacksonville, 32; 10, Tyler Grace, 13; 11, Tyler T.K. Gorman, 8; 12 (tie), Carthage, 0; 12 (tie), Tyler T.K. Gorman "B," 0.
  • 100 meter dash -- 1, Reginald Gipson, John Tyler, 10.93; 2, D. Quezada, Chapel Hill, 11.18; 3 (tie), Kaleb Smith, Tyler Lee, 11.28; 3 (tie), Bryce Wilkerson, Tyler Lee, 11.28; 5, Shemar Smith, Whitehouse, 11.35; 6, Justice Liggins, John Tyler, 11.39.
  • 200 meter dash -- 1, Kris Boyd, Gilmer, 22.38; 2, Wesley Thompson, Chapel Hill, 22.56; 3, Terry Ausborne, John Tyler, 23.15; 4, Billy Maddux, Tyler Lee, 23.18; 5, Kaleb Smith, Tyler Lee, 23.31; 6, John Hawkins, Arp, 23.33.
  • 400 meter dash -- 1, D. Quezada, Chapel Hill, 51.90; 2, Michael Roberson, Arp, 53.62; 3, Alex Williams, Whitehouse, 53.88; 4, Kolton Pierce, Lindale, 54.46; 5, Chase Tate, Gilmer, 54.81; 6, Jakalub Rhodes, John Tyler, 55.28.
  • 800 meter run -- 1, Troy Hayden, Whitehouse, 1:58.89; 2, Tex Pierce, Whitehouse, 2:02.91; 3, Brandon Tucker, Tyler Lee, 2:03.71; 4, Jeff Watson, Lindale, 2:06.64; 5, Garrett Allen, Arp, 2:06.86; 6, Sheldon Miles, Gilmer, 2:09.20.
  • 1600 meter run -- 1, Troy Hayden, Whitehouse, 4:25.59; 2, Brandon Tucker, Tyler Lee, 5:00.28; 3, Juwan Hughes, Gilmer, 5:04.43; 4, John Olsen, Lindale, 5:10.97; 5, Sheldon Miles, Gilmer, 5:11.15; 6, Shafen Borsh, Tyler Lee, 5:12.07.
  • 3200 meter run -- 1, Jeff Watson, Lindale, 10:22.00; 2, Juwan Hughes, Gilmer, 11:12.00; 3, Jared Plant, Gilmer, 11:13.00; 4, Cameron Davis, Lindale, 11:27.00; 5, Joseph Mohr, Whitehouse, 11:41.00; 6, John Olsen, Lindale, 11:54.00.
  • 110 meter hurdles -- 1, Colton Lampin, Whitehouse, 15.28; 2, Jay Roberson, Tyler Lee, 15.31; 3, Ladarius Session, Jacksonville, 15.37; 4, Kade Clayton, Tyler Grace, 15.40; 5, K. Johnson, Henderson, 15.89; 6, Zane Boles, Henderson, 16.40.
  • 300 meter hurdles -- 1, Colton Lampin, Whitehouse, 40.03; 2, Jay Roberson, Tyler Lee, 40.19; 3, V. Bowie, Chapel Hill, 42.34; 4, Kade Clayton, Tyler Grace, 42.41; 5, Nathan Evans, Lindale, 42.68; 6, Lin Gillham, Tyler Grace, 42.83.
  • 4x100 relay -- 1, John Tyler (Andre Jefferson, Bryston Gipson, DeQuante Woods, Reginald Gipson), 42.88; 2, Henderson (J. Dickeson, Jamie Anthony, Patrick "Monster" Brown, T. VanZandt), 43.07; 3, Arp (Mikechell Potts, John Hawkins, Trevin Tucker, Marcalas Johnson), 43.52; 4, Chapel Hill (J. Martin, Wesley Thompson, Joseph Clark, Jamarcus McCowin), 43.66; 5, Tyler Lee (Bryce Wilkerson, Diondre Allen, Kenneth Williams, Kaleb Smith), 43.78; 6, Jacksonville (Shakil Mosely, Stacy Cummings, Braylon Parish, Dontavian Thacker), 44.11.
  • 4x200 relay -- 1, Henderson (J. Dickeson, Jamie Anthony, Patrick "Monster" Brown, T. VanZandt), 1:30.60; 2, Arp (Mikechell Potts, John Hawkins, Trevin Tucker, Marcalas Johnson), 1:31.57; 3, Chapel Hill (Joseph Clark, H. Lane, Wesley Thompson, Jamarcus McCowin), 1:33.23.
  • 4x400 relay -- 1, Tyler Lee (Montrell Howard, Jared Williams, Billy Maddux, Jay Roberson), 3:29.26; 2, Arp (Marcalas Johnson, Michael Roberson, Mikechell Potts, Trevin Tucker), 3:33.00; 3, John Tyler (Traven Johnson, Xavier Mayfield, Jakalub Rhodes, Andre Jefferson), 3:33.20; 4, Whitehouse (Colton Lampin, Tex Pierce, Ricky Estrada, Alex Williams), 3:34.91; 5, Gilmer (Tanner Barr, Nick Smith, De Thomas, Chase Tate), 3:39.96; 6, Lindale (Andrez Alvarez, TJ Griffin, Kolton Pierce, Nathan Evans), 3:40.04.
  • Long jump -- 1, Andre Jefferson, John Tyler, 24-2; 2, Carter McCown, Jacksonville, 21-11; 3, Bryce Wilkerson, Tyler Lee, 21-10; 4, Devondrick Dixon, Gilmer, 21-7 1/2"; 5, Mikechell Potts, Arp, 21-6 1/2; 6, Patrick "Monster" Brown, Henderson, 21-5 3/4.
  • Shot put -- 1, Delkei Derrett, Tyler Lee, 49-9 1/2; 2, Rowe, Tyler T.K. Gorman, 49-8 1/2; 3, Brandon Upshaw, Chapel Hill, 44-10 1/2; 4, Josh Walker, Gilmer, 44-7; 5, Josh Boylan, Tyler Grace, 43-6; 6, Jassavian Reese, John Tyler, 41-9 3/4.
  • Discus -- 1, K. Kennedy, Chapel Hill, 131-2; 2, Sean Matthews, Tyler Lee, 128-5; 3, Tyrone Hunt, Arp, 126-10 1/2; 4, Brandon Upshaw, Chapel Hill, 125-10 1/2; 5, Josh Boylan, Tyler Grace, 118-6; 6, Delkei Derrett, Tyler Lee, 117-2 1/2.
  • Triple jump -- 1, Carter McCown, Jacksonville, 41-10 1/2; 2, Mikechell Potts, Arp, 41-8; 3, Corey Starks, Chapel Hill, 41-5; 4, V. Bowie, Chapel Hill, 40-4 1/2; 5, Chase Tate, Gilmer, 40-2 1/2; 6, Nathan Evans, Lindale, 38-11.
  • High jump -- 1, Andre Jefferson, John Tyler, 6-6; 2 (tie), Jeffery Minor, Chapel Hill, 6-2; 2 (tie), A. Ralisback, Chapel Hill, 6-2; 2 (tie), Gabriel Robinson, Chapel Hill, 6-2; 5 (tie), Dontavian Thacker, Jacksonville, 5-10; 5 (tie), Austin Drawbond, Lindale, 5-10.
  • Pole vault -- 1, Jay Roberson, Tyler Lee, 16-0; 2, G. Meruelo, Henderson, 14-6; 3, Jacob Voyles, Lindale, 13-6; 4, Conner Lind, Lindale, 12-6; 5, Hank Nelson, Gilmer, 11-0.

 

GIRLS RESULTS

  • Team Standings -- 1, Lindale, 109; 2, John Tyler, 105.5; 3, Tyler Lee, 89.3; 4, Henderson, 75; 5, Carthage, 66.3; 6, Jacksonville, 58; 7, Whitehouse, 50.3; 8, Tyler Grace, 25; 9, Chapel Hill, 17; 10, Arp, 11.5; 11, Tyler T.K. Gorman, 6; 12 (tie), Gilmer, 0; 12 (tie), Tyler T.K.. Gorman "B," 0.
  • 100 meter dash -- 1, Kym'Breona Davis, Tyler Lee, 12.74; 2, La'Graysha Smith, Henderson, 12.81; 3, Christina Lampkin, John Tyler, 12.95; 4, Jakayla Jackson, Carthage, 12.99; 5, Sydney Jenkins, John Tyler, 13.09; 6, Jasmine Lane, John Tyler, 13.12.
  • 200 meter dash -- 1, A'Kayla Chancey, Henderson, 26.17; 2, Jasmine Parson, Jacksonville, 26.59; 3, Iesha Bryant, Carthage, 26.79; 4, Breuna Gipson, John Tyler, 27;06; 5 (tie), Jasmine Lane, John Tyler, 27.48; 5 (tie), Kylee Johns, Arp, 27.48.
  • 400 meter dash -- 1, DeShalyn Jones, John Tyler, 59.78; 2, Jasmine Parson, Jacksonville, 1:02.39; 3, Joshlyn Harp, Lindale, 1:02.84; 4, Baylee Alldredge, Henderson, 1:03.80; 5, Keyah Stewart, Henderson, 1:04.53; 6, Shakendra Tilley, John Tyler, 1:05.20.
  • 800 meter run -- 1, Samantha Anderson, Whitehouse, 2:19.56; 2, Jade Palmer, Tyler Lee, 2:28.26; 3, Kaylah Callaway, Lindale, 2:32.90; 4, Lateia Larkin, Tyler Lee, 2:34.68; 5, Victoria Cardwell, Whitehouse, 2:39.46; 6, Olivia LaBella, Lindale, 2:42.43.
  • 1600 meter run -- 1, Abby Halbrook, Tyler Lee, 5:32.36; 2, Claudia Charles, Lindale, 5:49.87; 3, Tempest Silvers, Jacksonville, 5:57.56; 4, Kaylah Callaway, Lindale, 6:00.34; 5, Jessica Saenz, Jacksonville, 6:04.63; 6, Monica Lim, Tyler Grace, 6:06.68.
  • 3200 meter run -- 1, Claudia Charles, Lindale, 12:32.00; 2, Tempest Silvers, Jacksonville, 12:52.00; 3, Sharon Kariumpuzha, Tyler T.K. Gorman, 13:08.00; 4, Jessica Saenz, Jacksonville, 13:22.00; 5, Monica Lim, Tyler Grace, 13:33.00; 6, Melissa Menard, Tyler Lee, 13:43.00.
  • 110 meter hurdles -- 1, Bre Payton, Tyler Lee, 15.28; 2, Gracie Tucker, Lindale, 15.40; 3, Sydney Sumpter, Tyler Grace, 16.63; 4, Jade Caldwell, John Tyler, 16.79; 5, Briana Callier, John Tyler, 17.71; 6, Mikaila Massenberg, Tyler Grace, 17.74.
  • 300 meter hurdles -- 1, Gracie Tucker, Lindale, 47.53; 2, Sydney Sumpter, Tyler Grace, 50.81; 3, Mikaila Massenberg, Tyler Grace, 51.40; 4, Jade Caldwell, John Tyler, 51.72; 5, Lexi Helm, Jacksonville, 52.22; 6, Jordan Boles, Henderson, 53.58.
  • 4x100 relay -- 1, John Tyler (Sydney Jenkins, Christina Lampkin, Briana Callier, Tanisha Vaughn), 49.20; 2, Lindale (Hannah Malone, Joshlyn Harp, Gracie Tucker, Symonne Brookins), 50.64; 3, Henderson (Reagan Shirley, A'Kayla Chancey, Samone Barnes, La'Graysha Smith), 50.70; 4, Carthage (McKenzie Tate, Chasity Taylor, Keyaria Lewis, Iesha Bryant), 50.79; 5, Chapel Hill (Daijashnae Maddox, Gabby Brooks, Shanecia Baker, Alexus Mayfield), 51.77; 6, Whitehouse (Victoria Taylor, Brooke Smith, Brionna Horton, Chelsea Rider), 53.69.
  • 4x200 relay -- 1, John Tyler (Breuna Gipson, Christina Lampkin, DeShalyn Jones, Tanisha Vaughn), 1:43.78; 2, Henderson (Baylee Alldredge, A'Kayla Chancey, Keyah Stewart, La'Graysha Smith), 1:45.34; 3, Carthage (Jakayla Jackson, Marisah Ingram, Kamry Smith, Iesha Bryant), 1:45.96; 4, Tyler Lee (Bre Payton, Kym'Breona Davis, ShawNae Muhammad, Nora Preciado), 1:46.74; 5, Chapel Hill (Daijashnae Maddox, Gabby Brooks, Kametria Ross, Alexus Mayfield), 1:50.00; 6, Lindale (Hannah Malone, Ashley Lacy, Rhyan Rand, Symonne Brookins), 1:51.29.
  • 4x400 relay -- 1, Whitehouse (Kenslie Dews, Catalina Heredia, Erin Strickland, Samantha Anderson), 4:18.68; 2, John Tyler (DeShalyn Jones, Shakendra Tilley, Sylcorian Lollar, Jasmine Lane), 4:19.90; 3, Carthage (Chasity Taylor, Kamry Smith, Jakayla Jackson, Marisah Ingram), 4:20.66; 4, Lindale (Hannah Malone, Olivia LaBella, Rhyan Rand, Joshlyn Harp), 4:26.13; 5, Tyler Lee (Jade Palmer, Ladaja Dunn, ShawNae Muhammad, Kym'Breona Davis), 4:33.36; 6, Jacksonville (Megan Cumbie, Susan Mobley, Lexi Helm, Shalunda Rivers), 4:48.09.
  • Long jump -- 1, Kym'Breona Davis, Tyler Lee, 19-2 1/2; 2, A'Kayla Chancey, Henderson, 18-5; 3, Rhyan Rand, Lindale, 17-10; 4, Briana Callier, John Tyler, 17-8 3/4; 5, Fulani Petties, Whitehouse, 17-8 1/2; 6, Baylee Alldredge, Henderson, 17-2 3/4.
  • Shot put -- 1, Marketta Timmons, Tyler Lee, 35-5; 2, Domanica Franklin, Jacksonville, 34-9 3/4; 3, Rykeshia Rivers, Jacksonville, 34-0; 4, Jackie Kindle, John Tyler, 31-2; 5, Keyunna Haggerty, Tyler Lee, 30-10 1/2; 6, Christy Hill, Chapel Hill, 29-11.
  • Discus -- 1, Taylor Burnett, Arp, 96-7; 2, Adajia Chriss, Chapel Hill, 93-11; 3, Connor Lee, Henderson, 92-9; 4, Domanica Franklin, Jacksonville, 86-8; 5, Marketta Timmons, Tyler Lee, 85-0 1/4; 6, Jasmine Mapps, Henderson, 83-5.
  • Triple jump -- 1, Iesha Bryant, Carthage, 37-8; 2, Bre Payton, Tyler Lee, 36-9; 3, Briana Callier, John Tyler, 35-6; 4, Megan Harris, Whitehouse, 35-5; 5, Rhyan Rand, Lindale, 35-4; 6, Emma Yeats, Tyler Grace, 34-6 3/4.
  • High jump -- 1, Fulani Petties, Whitehouse, 5-4; 2 (tie), Travicia Acy, Lindale, 5-2; 2 (tie), Iesha Bryant, Carthage, 5-2; 2 (tie), Symonne Brookins, Lindale, 5-2; 5, Bre Payton, Tyler Lee, 5-0; 6 (tie), Sinclaire McDonald, Whitehouse, 4-10; 6 (tie), ShawNae Muhammed, Tyler Lee, 4-10; 6 (tie), Kamry Smith, Carthage, 4-10.
  • Pole vault -- 1, Mackenzie Bateman, Lindale, 10-6; 2, McKenzie Tate, Carthage, 9-0; 3, Baylee Bradley, Henderson, 8-6.