CLASS 6A

Region II

Lufkin vs. Rockwall-Heath

(Best-of-three series)
At Mike Carter Field, Tyler
  • Game 1: Lufkin 10, Rockwall-Heath 6
  • Game 2: Rockwall-Heath 10, Lufkin 1
  • Game 3: Rockwall-Heath 22, Lufkin 8

Tyler Lee vs. Conroe Oak Ridge

(Best-of-three series)
At Franklin Ranch, Franklin
  • Game 1: Oak Ridge 10, Lee 0
  • Game 2: Oak Ridge 3, Lee 1

CLASS 5A

Region II

Hallsville vs. Lucas Lovejoy

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Hallsville 12, Lovejoy 1
  • Game 2: Hallsville 4, Lovejoy 1

Texas High vs. Forney

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Forney 9, Texas High 0
  • Game 2: Forney 7, Texas High 1

Marshall vs. Highland Park

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Highland Park 4, Marshall 1
  • Game 2: Marshall 6, Highland Park 3
  • Game 3: Highland Park 3, Marshall 1

Sulphur Springs vs. North Forney

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Sulphur Springs 7, North Forney 3
  • Game 2: Sulphur Springs 5, North Forney 4

Region III

Whitehouse vs. Bryan Rudder

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Whitehouse 7, Rudder 1
  • Game 2: Whitehouse 12, Rudder 4

Lindale vs. Temple

(Best-of-three series)
At Mansfield Lake Ridge HS
  • Game 1: Temple 8, Lindale 4
  • Game 2: Temple 2, Lindale 1

CLASS 4A

Region II

Carthage vs. Gilmer

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Gilmer 5, Carthage 1
  • Game 2: Carthage 9, Gilmer 3
  • Game 3: Gilmer 3, Carthage 0

Brownsboro vs. Paris

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Brownsboro 2, Paris 0
  • Game 2: Paris 10, Brownsboro 1
  • Game 3: Paris 14, Brownsboro 2

Kilgore vs. Center

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Kilgore 13, Center 3
  • Game 2: Kilgore 2, Center 0

Pleasant Grove vs. Van

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Pleasant Grove 13, Van 3
  • Game 2: Pleasant Grove 8, Van 4

Spring Hill vs. Rusk

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Spring Hill 12, Rusk 1
  • Game 2: Spring Hill 10, Rusk 2

Canton vs. Atlanta

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Canton 6, Atlanta 2
  • Game 2: Atlanta 5, Canton 3
  • Game 3: Canton 6, Atlanta 2

Henderson vs. Bullard

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Bullard 7, Henderson 0
  • Game 2: Henderson 6, Bullard 2
  • Game 3: Bullard 9, Henderson 2

Region III

Palestine vs. China Spring

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: China Spring 6, Palestine 3
  • Game 2: China Spring 16, Palestine 3

Huntington vs. Bridge City

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Huntington 2, Bridge City 1 (9 innings)
  • Game 2: Bridge City 13, Huntington 3
  • Game 3: Bridge City 12, Huntington 0

Jasper vs. Silsbee

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Silsbee 10, Jasper 9
  • Game 2: Silsbee 6, Jasper 4

Athens vs. Gatesville

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Athens 7, Gatesville 1
  • Game 2: Athens 5, Gatesville 0

Diboll vs. West Orange-Stark

(Best-of-three series)
At Jasper HS
  • Game 1: West Orange-Stark 5, Diboll 1
  • Game 2: West Orange-Stark 15, Diboll 0

Lufkin Hudson vs. Orangefield

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Orangefield 2, Hudson 1
  • Game 2: Hudson 8, Orangefield 2
  • Game 3: Orangefield 7, Hudson 1

CLASS 3A

Region II

Edgewood vs. Kemp

(Best-of-three series)
At Wills Point HS
  • Game 1: Edgewood 13, Kemp 12
  • Game 2: Edgewood 8, Kemp 5

Grand Saline vs. Sunnyvale

(Best-of-three series)
At Royse City HS
  • Game 1: Sunnyvale 5, Grand Saline 3
  • Game 2: Grand Saline 4, Sunnyvale 3
  • Game 3: Sunnyvale 4, Grand Saline 1

New Diana vs. West Rusk

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: New Diana 12, West Rusk 1
  • Game 2: New Diana 18, West Rusk 1

Queen City vs. Cooper

(Best-of-three series)
At Mount Pleasant HS
  • Game 1: Queen City 10, Cooper 0
  • Game 2: Cooper 14, Queen City 4
  • Game 3: Cooper 8, Queen City 6

Harmony vs. Ore City

  • One-game playoff: Ore City 8, Harmony 0

Hooks vs. Pattonville Prairiland

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Hooks 12, Prairiland 0
  • Game 2: Hooks 13, Prairiland 3

Eustace vs. Scurry-Rosser

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Scurry-Rosser 10, Eustace 5
  • Game 2: Eustace 14, Scurry-Rosser 13
  • Game 3: Eustace 10, Scurry-Rosser 7

Mineola vs. Palmer

(Best-of-three series)
At Tillery Field, Mesquite
  • Game 1: Mineola 6, Palmer 2
  • Game 2: Mineola 1, Palmer 0

Hughes Springs vs. Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill

  • One-game playoff: Hughes Springs 7, Chapel Hill 5

Troup vs. White Oak

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Troup 3, White Oak 2
  • Game 2: Troup 12, White Oak 11

Redwater vs. Winnsboro

  • One-game playoff: Winnsboro 2, Redwater 0

Beckville vs. Sabine

(Best-of-three series)
At LeTourneau University, Longview
  • Game 1: Beckville 10, Sabine 0
  • Game 2: Beckville 15, Sabine 5

Region III

Pollok Central vs. Coldspring-Oakhurst

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Central 13, Coldspring-Oakhurst 0
  • Game 2: Central 5, Coldspring-Oakhurst 2

Woodville vs. Crockett

  • One-game playoff: Woodville 10, Crockett 1

Frankston vs. Grandview

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Grandview 8, Frankston 0
  • Game 2: Grandview 7, Frankston 0

Nacogdoches Central Heights vs. Onalaska

(Best-of-three series)
At Stephen F. Austin, Nacogdoches
  • Game 1: Central Heights 15, Onalaska 0
  • Game 2: Central Heights 14, Onalaska 3

Newton vs. Anderson-Shiro

(Best-of-three series)
At Adam Dunn Field, New Caney
  • Game 1: Newton 1, Anderson-Shiro 0
  • Game 2: Newton 4, Anderson-Shiro 1

CLASS 2A

Region III

Hawkins vs. Kerens

(Best-of-three series)
At Malakoff HS
  • Game 1: Kerens 14, Hawkins 8
  • Game 2: Kerens 9, Hawkins 2

Overton vs. Cross Roads

(Best-of-three series)
At Brook Hill HS, Bullard
  • Game 1: Overton 8, Cross Roads 3
  • Game 2: Overton 7, Cross Roads 2

Linden-Kildare vs. Cumby

(Best-of-three series)
At Paul Pewitt HS
  • Game 1: Linden-Kildare 5, Cumby 3
  • Game 2: Linden-Kildare 14, Cumby 1

West Sabine vs. Gary

  • One-game playoff: West Sabine 5, Gary 3

Cushing vs. Centerville

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Centerville 7, Cushing 3
  • Game 2: Centerville 16, Cushing 2

Woden vs. Broaddus

  • One-game playoff: Woden 10, Broaddus 0

Alto vs. Grapeland

(Best-of-three series)
At Palestine Westwood HS
  • Game 1: Alto 10, Grapeland 7
  • Game 2: Grapeland 14, Alto 4
  • Game 3: Alto 14, Grapeland 5

Sulphur Springs North Hopkins vs. Detroit

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Detroit 10, North Hopkins 4
  • Game 2: North Hopkins 6, Detroit 2
  • Game 3: Detroit 8, North Hopkins 3

Union Grove vs. Cayuga

(Best-of-three series)
At Jacksonville HS
  • Game 1: Union Grove 11, Cayuga 3
  • Game 2: Union Grove 10, Cayuga 2

Martin’s Mill vs. Carlisle

(Best-of-three series)
At Tatum HS
  • Game 1: Carlisle 15, Martin's Mill 5

Groveton vs. Normangee

(Best-of-three series)
At Willis HS
  • Game 1: Groveton 15, Normangee 0
  • Game 2: Groveton 11, Normangee 0

Joaquin vs. Chireno

(Best-of-three series)
At Nacogdoches HS
  • Game 1: Joaquin 14, Chireno 4
  • Game 2: Joaquin 30, Chireno 1

Douglass vs. Lovelady

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Lovelady 8, Douglass 0
  • Game 2: Lovelady 8, Douglass 3

Colmesneil vs. Shelbyville

(Best-of-three series)
At Hemphill HS
  • Game 1: Shelbyville 13, Colmesneil 1
  • Game 2: Shelbyville 7, Colmesneil 2