CLASS 6A

Region II

Tyler Lee vs. Montgomery

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Montgomery 4, Lee 0
  • Game 2: Montgomery 10, Lee 7

CLASS 5A

Region II

Texas High vs. Lucas Lovejoy

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Texas High 8, Lovejoy 2
  • Game 2: Texas High 3, Lovejoy 2

Marshall vs. Forney

(Best-of-three series)
At Mike Carter Field, Tyler
  • Game 1: Forney 3, Marshall 0
  • Game 2: Forney 6, Marshall 0

Sulphur Springs vs. Wylie East

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Wylie East 9, Sulphur Springs 3
  • Game 2: Sulphur Springs 4, Wylie East 1
  • Game 3: Sulphur Springs 9, Wylie East 1

Hallsville vs. Highland Park

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Hallsville 5, Highland Park 0
  • Game 2: Highland Park 5, Hallsville 4
  • Game 3: Hallsville 12, Highland Park 2

Region III

Lindale vs. Bryan Rudder

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Rudder 3, Lindale 2
  • Game 2: Lindale 10, Rudder 2
  • Game 3: Lindale 6, Rudder 2

Whitehouse vs. College Station

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: College Station 8, Whitehouse 0
  • Game 2: College Station 7, Whitehouse 3

CLASS 4A

Region II

Canton vs. Atlanta

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Canton 4, Atlanta 2
  • Game 2: Canton 5, Atlanta 2

Van vs. Paris

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Paris 10, Van 2
  • Game 2: Van 13, Paris 2
  • Game 3: Paris 7, Van 6

Brownsboro vs. Pittsburg

  • One-game playoff: Pittsburg 11, Brownsboro 1

Pleasant Grove vs. Wills Point

  • One-game playoff: Pleasant Grove 6, Wills Point 0

Kilgore vs. Henderson

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Kilgore 6, Henderson 0
  • Game 2: Kilgore 6, Henderson 5

Bullard vs. Rusk

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Bullard 10, Rusk 2
  • Game 2: Bullard 10, Rusk 0

Spring Hill vs. Carthage

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Carthage 6, Spring Hill 2
  • Game 2: Carthage 2, Spring Hill 0

Gladewater vs. Center

(Best-of-three series)
At Tatum HS
  • Game 1: Center 4, Gladewater 1
  • Game 2: Center 15, Gladewater 2

Region III

Palestine vs. Lorena

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Lorena 10, Palestine 1
  • Game 2: Lorena 5, Palestine 0

Athens vs. China Spring

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: China Spring 10, Athens 0
  • Game 2: China Spring 4, Athens 2

Jasper vs. Silsbee

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Jasper 4, Silsbee 3
  • Game 2: Jasper 8, Silsbee 1

Lufkin Hudson vs. Orangefield

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Hudson 1, Orangefield 0
  • Game 2: Hudson 1, Orangefield 0

Diboll vs. Little Cypress-Mauriceville

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: LCM 11, Diboll 1
  • Game 2: LCM 9, Diboll 2

Huntington vs. Bridge City

(Best-of-three series)
At Jasper HS
  • Game 1: Bridge City 8, Huntington 2
  • Game 2: Bridge City 8, Huntington 1

CLASS 3A

Region II

Edgewood vs. Palmer

(Best-of-three series)
At Rockwall-Heath HS
  • Game 1: Edgewood 2, Palmer 1
  • Game 2: Edgewood 17, Palmer 10

Mineola vs. Sunnyvale

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Sunnyvale 4, Mineola 1
  • Game 2: Mineola 5, Sunnyvale 0
  • Game 3: Sunnyvale 8, Mineola 1

Beckville vs. West Rusk

(Best-of-three series)
At LeTourneau University, Longview
  • Game 1: Beckville 16, West Rusk 2
  • Game 2: Beckville 18, West Rusk 2

New Boston vs. Paris Chisum

(Best-of-three series)
At Chisum HS
  • Game 1: New Boston 12, Chisum 2
  • Game 2: New Boston 4, Chisum 3

Harmony vs. Ore City

  • One-game playoff: Harmony 2, Ore City 0

Redwater vs. Pattonville Prairiland

(Best-of-three series)
At Mount Pleasant HS
  • Game 1: Prairiland 7, Redwater 6
  • Game 2: Prairiland 3, Redwater 2

Grand Saline vs. Scurry-Rosser

(Best-of-three series)
At Emory Rains HS
  • Game 1: Grand Saline 9, Scurry-Rosser 8
  • Game 2: Scurry-Rosser 14, Grand Saline 10
  • Game 3: Grand Saline 7, Scurry-Rosser 4

Eustace vs. Kemp

(Best-of-three series)
At Mabank HS
  • Game 1: Eustace 4, Kemp 1
  • Game 2: Kemp 5, Eustace 2
  • Game 3: follows Game 2

Hughes Springs vs. Mount Vernon

  • One-game playoff: Hughes Springs 9, Mount Vernon 2

Sabine vs. New Diana

(Best-of-three series)
At Pine Tree HS, Longview
  • Game 1: New Diana 10, Sabine 0
  • Game 2: New Diana 15, Sabine 3

Winnsboro vs. Queen City

(Best-of-three series)
At Longview HS
  • Game 1: Winnsboro 1, Queen City 0
  • Game 2: Queen City 4, Winnsboro 3
  • Game 3: Queen City 3, Winnsboro 2

White Oak vs. Troup

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: White Oak 9, Troup 5
  • Game 2: White Oak 5, Troup 4

Region III

Frankston vs. Grandview

(Best-of-three series)
At Tillery Field, Mesquite
  • Game 1: Grandview 9, Frankston 6
  • Game 2: Grandview 6, Frankston 3

Elkhart vs. Mildred

  • One-game playoff: Elkhart 4, Mildred 0

Hemphill vs. New Waverly

(Best-of-three series)
At Nacogdoches HS
  • Game 1: New Waverly 6, Hemphill 5
  • Game 2: New Waverly 5, Hemphill 4

Corrigan-Camden vs. Coldspring-Oakhurst

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Corrigan-Camden 10, Coldspring-Oakhurst 5
  • Game 2: Corrigan-Camden 5, Coldspring-Oakhurst 2

Malakoff vs. Blooming Grove

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Malakoff 4, Blooming Grove 2
  • Game 2: Malakoff 5, Blooming Grove 2

Nacogdoches Central Heights vs. Onalaska

(Best-of-three series)
At Morris Frank Park, Lufkin
  • Game 1: Central Heights 16, Onalaska 0
  • Game 2: Central Heights 4, Onalaska 3

Pollok Central vs. Anderson-Shiro

(Best-of-three series)
At Livingston HS
  • Game 1: Anderson-Shiro 5, Central 4
  • Game 2: Central 11, Anderson-Shiro 1
  • Game 3: Central 4, Anderson-Shiro 2

CLASS 2A

Region III

Hawkins vs. Kerens

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Kerens 10, Hawkins 0
  • Game 2: Kerens 14, Hawkins 1

Linden-Kildare vs. Campbell

  • One-game playoff: Linden-Kildare 20, Campbell 0

Carlisle vs. Cross Roads

  • One-game playoff: Carlisle 9, Cross Roads 0

Simms Bowie vs. Cumby

  • One-game playoff: Bowie 19, Cumby 1

West Sabine vs. Joaquin

  • One-game playoff: Joaquin 6, West Sabine 5

Groveton vs. Lovelady

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Groveton 4, Lovelady 0
  • Game 2: Lovelady 5, Groveton 4
  • Game 3: Groveton 16, Lovelady 6

Woden vs. San Augustine

  • One-game playoff: Woden 17, San Augustine 0

Alto vs. Normangee

(Best-of-three series)
At Palestine Westwood HS
  • Game 1: Alto 12, Normangee 10
  • Game 2: Alto 13, Normangee 4

Sulphur Springs North Hopkins vs. Detroit

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: North Hopkins 7, Detroit 0
  • Game 2: Detroit 6, North Hopkins 5
  • Game 3: North Hopkins 16, Detroit 0

Union Grove vs. Martin’s Mill

(Best-of-three series)
At Greenville HS
  • Game 1: Union Grove 10, Martin's Mill 0
  • Game 2: Union Grove 5, Martin's Mill 2

Cayuga vs. Big Sandy

(Best-of-three series)
At Jacksonville HS
  • Game 1: Big Sandy 5, Cayuga 4
  • Game 2: Big Sandy 6, Cayuga 3

Douglass vs. Centerville

(Best-of-three series)
At Crockett HS
  • Game 1: Douglass 4, Centerville 0
  • Game 2: Douglass 4, Centerville 2

Shelbyville vs. Chireno

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Shelbyville 2, Chireno 0
  • Game 2: Shelbyville 12, Chireno 2

Grapeland vs. Cushing

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Cushing 1, Grapeland 0
  • Game 2: Cushing 9, Grapeland 1

Colmesneil vs. Gary

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Gary 6, Colmesneil 2
  • Game 2: Colmesneil 7, Gary 3
  • Game 3: Gary 2, Colmesneil 1