CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Region II

  • Longview (8-2) vs. Lufkin (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 13), Tyler's Trinity Mother Frances Rose Stadium
  • John Tyler (7-3) vs. Texas High (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 14), Longview's Lobo Stadium

 

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Region II

  • Marshall (9-1) vs. Lindale (5-5), 1 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 14), Longview's Pine Tree Pirate Stadium
  • Ennis (6-4) vs. Hallsville (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 13), Van's Memorial Stadium

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region II

  • Athens (7-3) vs. Princeton (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 13), Mesquite's E.H. Hanby Stadium
  • Pittsburg (9-1) vs. Crandall (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 13), Lindale's Eagle Stadium
  • Liberty-Eylau (9-1) vs. Van (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 12), Longview's Pine Tree Pirate Stadium

 

Region III

  • Kilgore (7-3) vs. Huffman Hargrave (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 12), Lufkin's Abe Martin Stadium
  • Chapel Hill (3-7) vs. Silsbee (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 13), Lufkin's Abe Martin Stadium
  • Jasper (6-4) vs. Brownsboro (5-5), 1 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 14), Lufkin's Abe Martin Stadium
  • Carthage (7-3) vs. Bridge City (7-3), 7 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 14), Lufkin's Abe Martin Stadium

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region II

  • Gilmer (10-0) vs. Pleasant Grove (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 13), Mount Pleasant's Sam Parker Field
  • Center (8-2) vs. Emory Rains (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 13), Longview's Pine Tree Pirate Stadium
  • Diboll (6-4) vs. Fairfield (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 13), Bullard's Panther Stadium
  • Gladewater (5-5) vs. Canton (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 12), Hallsville's Bobcat Stadium
  • Bullard (7-3) vs. Atlanta (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 14), Hallsville's Bobcat Stadium

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region II

  • White Oak (8-2) vs. Winnsboro (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 12), Lindale's Eagle Stadium
  • Daingerfield (4-6) vs. Sabine (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 12), Marshall's Maverick Stadium
  • Mineola (10-0) vs. Pattonville Prairiland (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 13), Emory's Wildcat Stadium
  • Redwater (5-5) vs. Harmony (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 13), Tatum's Eagle Stadium

 

Region III

  • Palestine Westwood (8-2) vs. East Chambers (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 12), Porter's Texan Drive Stadium
  • Malakoff (9-1) vs. Buna (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 13), Nacogdoches' Dragon Stadium
  • Woodville (7-3) vs. Teague (8-1), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 12), Sam Houston State's Bowers Stadium in Huntsville

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region II

  • Edgewood (4-6) vs. Howe (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 12), Royse City ISD Stadium
  • West Rusk (9-1) vs. Hughes Springs (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 12), Longview's Lobo Stadium
  • Alba-Golden (8-2) vs. Leonard (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 13), Royse City ISD Stadium
  • Paul Pewitt (6-4) vs. Winona (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 13), Longview's Lobo Stadium
  • Hooks (9-1) vs. Arp (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 12), Gilmer's Jeff Traylor Stadium
  • Waskom (10-0) vs. DeKalb (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 13), Gilmer's Jeff Traylor Stadium
  • Grand Saline (5-5) vs. Gunter (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 12), Princeton's Jackie Hendrix Stadium

 

Region III

  • Corrigan-Camden (6-4) vs. Trinity (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 13), Woodville's Eagle Stadium
  • Crockett (7-3) vs. Lexington (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 13), Groesbeck Stadium
  • Newton (6-4) vs. Buffalo (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 13), Huffman's Falcon Stadium
  • Garrison (5-5) vs. Franklin (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 13), Palestine's Wildcat Stadium

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region III

  • Harleton (5-5) vs. West Sabine (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 12), Henderson's Lion Stadium
  • Grapeland (4-6) vs. Centerville (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 12), Buffalo's Bison Stadium
  • Shelbyville (9-0) vs. Big Sandy (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 13), Carthage's Bulldog Stadium
  • Carlisle (9-1) vs. Anderson-Shiro (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 13), Palestine Westwood's Panther Stadium
  • Alto (10-0) vs. Groveton (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 13), Madisonville's Mustang Stadium
  • Beckville (9-1) vs. Union Grove (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 12), Tyler's Trinity Mother Frances Rose Stadium
  • Cayuga (2-8) vs. Lovelady (10-0), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 12), Crockett's Monte Jack Driskell Stadium
  • Ore City (9-1) vs. San Augustine (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 13), Henderson's Lion Stadium

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region III

  • Timpson (2-7) vs. Iola (7-2), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 12), Palestine's Wildcat Stadium
  • Tenaha (4-5) vs. Colmesneil (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 12), San Augustine's Wolf Stadium
  • Overton (3-7) vs. Normangee (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 13), Whitehouse's Wildcat Stadium

 

CLASS A DIVISION I

Region IV

  • Union Hill (7-2) vs. Chester (9-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 13), TBD
  • Apple Springs (4-6) vs. Savoy (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 13), Fruitvale

 

CLASS A DIVISION II

Region IV

  • Oakwood (5-5) vs. Calvert (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 12), Coolidge

 

TAPPS DIVISION II

  • Houston Second Baptist (6-4) at Tyler Grace (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 13)
  • Tyler Bishop Gorman (8-2) at Houston Lutheran South (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 13)