The following is a list of state track and field meet qualifiers after the regionals this weekend. NOTE: Second day results from the Class 3A Region II meet in Whitehouse and the 2A Region III meet in Palestine are unavailable.

 

5A REGION II

Boys

  • Long jump -- Keke Coutee, Lufkin (2nd) -- 23-01.00
  • Shot put -- Jassavia Reese, John Tyler (2nd) -- 53-04.00
  • 100 meters -- Cedric Mosley, John Tyler (1st) -- 10.55

 

Girls

  • High jump -- Travicia Acy, Lindale (1st) -- 5-08.00
  • Discus -- Gavyn Diviney, Pine Tree (1st) -- 132-11
  • Discus -- Hannah Higgins, Texas High (2nd) -- 132-02
  • Pole vault -- Mackenzie Bateman, Lindale (1st) -- 10-09.00
  • 4x200 -- Longview (Myshia Jones, Victoria Pierson, Daijia Carr, Deja Moore) (2nd) -- 1:38.97

 

4A REGION II

Boys

  • Pole vault -- Colin Millsap, Canton (1st) -- 4.41 meters
  • Long jump -- Denzel Green, Liberty-Eylau (1st) -- 23-05.50
  • Discus -- Jacob Allen, Bullard (2nd) -- 159-06
  • 100 meters -- Kieran Johnson, Pleasant Grove (1st) -- 10.83
  • 100 meters -- Kris Boyd, Gilmer (2nd) -- 10.96
  • 400 meters -- Travon Fuller, Athens (2nd) -- 50.09
  • 800 meters -- Kase White, Spring Hill (1st) -- 1:56.09
  • 300 hurdles -- Nick Smith, Gilmer (1st) -- 38.47
  • 4x100 -- Atlanta (Eddrick King, Tyrell Phillips, Kelton Young, Jeremy Smith) (1st) -- 42.45
  • 4x200 -- Gilmer (Nick Smith, Lamarcus Morton, Chase Tate, Charles Grimmett) (1st) -- 1:26.71
  • 4x400 -- Gilmer (Nick Smith, Lamarcus Molton, Chase Tate, Charles Grimmett) (1st) -- 3:20.35
  • High jump -- Austin Railsback, Chapel Hill (1st) -- 6-08.00
  • Triple jump -- Denzel Green, Liberty-Eylau (1st) -- 48-05.00

 

Girls

  • Pole vault -- Analie Sharp, Canton (2nd) -- 2.89 meters
  • 100 meters -- Chelsea Howard, Liberty-Eylau (2nd) -- 12.25
  • 800 meters -- Makayla Sanders, Liberty-Eylau (1st) -- 2:19.49
  • 100 hurdles -- Meagan Smith, Gilmer (1st) -- 14.91
  • 300 hurdles -- Shanecia Baker, Chapel Hill (2nd) -- 45.61
  • 4x100 -- Liberty-Eylau (Ronnece Galloway, Chelsea Howard, Frechaundra Waller, Morgan Utsey) (2nd) -- 47.82
  • 4x200 -- Liberty-Eylau (Ronnece Galloway, Frechaundra Waller, Lauren George, Chelsea Howard) (1st) -- 1:41.23
  • 4x200 -- Gilmer (Chasity Thomas, Sommer Hines, Christian Brown, Kiera Edwards) (2nd) -- 1:42.96
  • 4x400 -- Liberty-Eylau (Kori Levingston, Jaelyn Pettit, Kori Jones, Diana Granados) (2nd) -- 3:56.61
  • High jump -- Amber Walker, Brownsboro (1st) -- 5-07.00
  • Triple jump -- Mikai Brown, Spring Hill (1st) -- 38-03.00
  • Triple jump -- Katherine Raby, Kilgore (2nd) -- 38-01.00

 

4A REGION III

Boys

  • 3200 meters -- Sam Farrell, Lufkin Hudson (1st) -- 9:37.29
  • 4x100 -- Jasper (LeDale White, JaKerthen Adams, Tevin Sells, Dan Adams) (1st) -- 42.65
  • 800 meters -- Mason Munoz, Palestine (1st) -- 1:56.45
  • 110 hurdles -- Zane Boles, Henderson (2nd) -- 14.99
  • Triple jump -- Jordan Nelson, Tatum (2nd) -- 45-06.00
  • High jump -- Jhamonte Milton, Palestine (2nd) -- 6-06.00
  • 4x200 -- Jasper (LeDale White, JaKerthen Adams, Tevin Sells, Dan Adams) (1st) -- 1:28.48
  • 400 meters -- Payton Davis, Lufkin Hudson (2nd) -- 48.91
  • 300 hurdles -- Martin Ingram, Tatum (2nd) -- 39.88
  • 1600 meters -- Sam Farrell, Lufkin Hudson (2nd) -- 4:25.42
  • High jump -- Jeremy Batten, Huntington (1st) -- 6-06.00
  • High jump -- Jhamonte Milton, Palestine (2nd) -- 6-06.00

 

Girls

  • 3200 meters -- Christian Hernandez, Lufkin Hudson (1st) -- 11:24.96
  • Long jump -- Ro'neshia Simpson, Tatum (2nd) -- 17-03.50
  • Discus -- Leandrea Allison, Tatum (2nd) -- 112-10
  • 800 meters -- Emma Godfrey, Lufkin Hudson (2nd) -- 2:20.94
  • 1600 meters -- Christian Hernandez, Lufkin Hudson (1st) -- 5:15.56

 

3A REGION II

Boys

  • 3200 meters -- Trent Phelps, Edgewood (2nd) -- 10:08.04
  • Discus -- Jackson Tyner, Edgewood (1st) -- 146-00
  • Triple jump -- Marquavous Evans, Mount Vernon (2nd) -- 45-01.00
  • 110 hurdles -- Brent Wells, Mineola (1st) -- 14.60
  • 100 meters -- Harrison Howell, Alba-Golden (2nd) -- 11.12
  • 300 hurdles -- Brent Wells, Mineola (1st) -- 39.33
  • 200 meters -- Denzel Mims, Daingerfield (1st) -- 22.00
  • 1600 meters -- Trent Phelps, Edgewood (2nd) -- 4:31.90
  • 4x400 -- Mineola (Dalton Harris, Preston Williams, Kartney Hampton, Brent Wells) (1st) -- 3:21.49
  • Shot put -- Dalton Wright, Alba-Golden (2nd) -- 47-07.50

 

Girls

  • Pole vault -- Kaylee Bizzell, Alba-Golden (2nd) -- 10-06.00
  • 4x100 -- Winona (Randaysha Hanson, Terra Moore, LaDiviah Lilly, Nichole Garrett) (2nd) -- 50.21
  • 100 hurdles -- Micayla Stanley, Mineola (2nd) -- 15.32
  • 100 meters -- Madelina Ebert, Harmony (2nd) -- 12.53
  • 400 meters -- Terra Moore, Winona (2nd) -- 59.54
  • High jump -- Caitlin Lennon, Alba-Golden (1st) -- 5-04.00

 

3A REGION III

Boys

  • Discus -- Tyrone Hunt, Arp (1st) -- 162-01
  • Pole vault -- Logan Rowe, White Oak (1st) -- 14-06.00
  • Pole vault -- Cody Cooper, Garrison (2nd) -- 13-06
  • Triple jump -- Breyon Thurman, West Rusk (2nd) -- 45-05.00
  • 4x100 -- Newton (Jaron Hanks, Roney Elam, Calum Foster. Gabe Foster) (2nd) -- 42.76
  • 110 hurdles -- Jordan Washington, Crockett (1st) -- 14.51
  • 4x200 -- Waskom (Junebug Johnson, Eric Stephens III, Chan Amie, Kevin Johson) (2nd) -- 1:29.56
  • 300 hurdles -- Jordan Washington, Crockett (1st) -- 39.05
  • 4x400 -- Crockett (John Rodgers, Damien Richardson, Lucky Daniels, Jordan Washington) (1st) -- 3:24.77
  • High jump -- Dylan Parker, Elysian Fields (2nd) -- 6-02.00
  • Long jump -- Kevin Johnson, Waskom (2nd) -- 22-03.00

 

Girls

  • 3200 meters -- Chanda Westbrook, Eustace (1st) -- 11:42.68
  • Discus -- Tierra Wilson, West Rusk (2nd) -- 126-00
  • Pole vault -- Whitney Boerner, Eustace (2nd) -- 10-00
  • Triple jump -- Ashley Buck, Elkhart (1st) -- 36-08.00
  • 4x100 -- Arp (Desiree Neal, Alicia Summers, Tinikia Lacy, Kylee Johnson) (1st) -- 49.33
  • 100 meters -- Varnysha Smith, New Diana (1st) -- 12.32
  • 4x200 -- Arp (Desiree Neal, Alicia Summers, Tinikia Lacy, Kylee Johnson (1st) -- 1:43.97
  • 400 meters -- Kadrienne Sanders, White Oak (2nd) -- 57.95
  • 200 meters -- Kadrienne Sanders, White Oak (1st) -- 25.58
  • 200 meters -- Varnysha Smith, New Diana (2nd) -- 25.62
  • 1600 meters -- Chanda Westbrook, Eustace (2nd) -- 5:21.55
  • High jump -- Kori Westmoreland, Garrison (2nd) -- 5-02.00
  • Long jump -- Ki'Audra Hayter, Garrison (2nd) -- 17-05.75
  • Shot put -- Tierra Wilson, West Rusk (2nd) -- 39-05.00

 

2A REGION II

Boys

  • High jump -- Jason Ford, Hawkins (1st) -- 6-0
  • Shot put -- Garrett Bowery, Union Grove (2nd) -- 50-03.00
  • Discus -- Zack McGuire, Ore City (1st) -- 164-02.00

 

Girls

  • 3200 meters -- Summer Grubbs, Union Grove (2nd) -- 12:35.22
  • 300 hurdles -- Cheyenne Grubbs, Union Grove (1st) -- 46.77
  • Long jump -- Summer Grubbs, Union Grove (2nd) -- 17-01.00
  • Triple jump -- Breanna Lemons, Hawkins (2nd) -- 36-05.00

 

2A REGION III

Boys

  • Pole vault -- Mikel Carter, Shelbyville (2nd) -- 14-06.00
  • Long jump -- Kelvin James, Groveton (1st) -- 21-11.00
  • Long jump -- Keenen Johnson, Alto (2nd) -- 21-10.50
  • Shot put -- Alberto Cuero, Timpson (2nd) -- 47-00.00
  • 100 meters -- Eric Gossett, Timpson (1st) -- 11.07
  • 200 meters -- Jaylon Clark, Alto (2nd) -- 22.46
  • 1600 meters -- Michael Oliver, Zavalla (1st) -- 4:45.38
  • 110 hurdles -- David Berryman, Alto (1st) -- 15.08
  • 4x100 -- Timpson (1st) -- 42.97
  • 4x200 -- Timpson (1st) -- 1:28.88
  • 4x200 -- Alto (2nd) -- 1:29.51

 

Girls

  • Pole vault -- Haley Gregory, Beckville (1st) -- 11-00.00
  • Long jump -- Ky'Ashlyn Price, San Augustine (1st) -- 17-07.00
  • Shot put -- Cymone Davis, Grapeland (1st) -- 39-06.00
  • Shot put -- J'Terian Washington, Groveton (2nd) -- 36-05.00
  • 100 meters -- Rosalind McCoy, Grapeland (2nd) -- 12.78
  • 200 meters -- Rosalind McCoy, Grapeland (2nd) -- 26.28
  • 400 meters -- Dana Carr, Beckville (2nd) -- 1:00.15
  • 800 meters -- Dana Carr, Beckville (2nd) -- 2:23.66
  • 1600 meters -- Tammy Taylor, Groveton (1st) -- 5:46.88
  • 1600 meters -- Alicia Perez, New Summerfield (2nd) -- 5:59.52
  • 100 hurdles -- Shamanna Adkins, Overton (1st) -- 15.70
  • 100 hurdles -- Samantha Brashears, Cushing (2nd) -- 15.72
  • 300 hurdles -- Samantha Brashears, Cushing (1st) -- 46.43
  • 4x100 -- San Augustine (2nd) -- 50.14
  • 4x200 -- San Augustine (2nd) -- 1:46.14
  • 4x400 -- Shelbyville (1st) -- 4:02.36
  • High jump -- Samantha Brashears, Cushing (1st) -- 5-03.00
  • High jump -- Annabeth Vaughn, Joaquin (2nd) -- 5-02.00
  • Triple jump -- Cleosha Jeter, Shelbyville (2nd) -- 33-07.00
  • Discus -- Cymone Davis, Grapeland (1st) -- 114-03
  • Discus -- Bailey Rabalais, Shelbyville (2nd) -- 114-02