CLASS 5A

Region II

Lufkin vs. Texas High
(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Lufkin 7, Texas High 4
  • Game 2: Lufkin 10, Texas High 3
Hallsville vs. Lindale
(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Hallsville 14, Lufkin 7
  • Game 2: Hallsville 12, Lufkin 4
Mount Pleasant vs. Whitehouse
(At Best-of-three series)
At LeTourneau University, Longview
  • Game 1: Mount Pleasant 4, Whitehouse 2
  • Game 2: Mount Pleasant def. Whitehouse
Sulphur Springs vs. Corsicana
(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Sulphur Springs 9, Corsicana 4
  • Game 2: Sulphur Springs 7, Corsicana 6

CLASS 4A

Region II

Bullard vs. Pittsburg
(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Bullard 8, Pittsburg 5
  • Game 2: Pittsburg 3, Bullard 2
  • Game 3: Bullard 11, Pittsburg 8
Athens vs. Brownsboro
(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Athens 9, Brownsboro 0
  • Game 2: Brownsboro def. Athens
  • Game 3: Brownsboro 20, Athens 3
Pleasant Grove vs. Gladewater
(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Pleasant Grove 7, Gladewater 1 (Pleasant Grove advances; remainder of series cancelled due to weather)
Canton vs. Ferris
  • One-game playoff: Canton 6, Ferris 0
Van vs. Kaufman
(Best-of-three series)
At Wills Point HS
  • Game 1: Van 9, Kaufman 2
  • Game 2: Van 12, Kaufman 4
Atlanta vs. Spring Hill
  • One-game playoff: Atlanta 1, Spring Hill 0
Chapel Hill vs. Paris North Lamar
(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: North Lamar 2, Chapel Hill 0
  • Game 2: North Lamar 16, Chapel Hill 0

Region III

Lufkin Hudson vs. Center
(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Hudson 4, Center 1
  • Game 2: Center 1, Hudson 0
  • Game 3: Hudson 10, Center 2
Rusk vs. Diboll
(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Rusk 10, Diboll 0
  • Game 2: Rusk 11, Diboll 1
Carthage vs. Jasper
(Best-of-three series)
At Pollok Central HS
  • Game 1: Carthage 9, Jasper 5
  • Game 2: Carthage 5, Jasper 3
Huntington vs. Henderson
  • One-game playoff: Huntington 7, Henderson 5

CLASS 3A

Region II

Hughes Springs vs. New Boston
(Best-of-three series)
At Northeast Texas CC, Mount Pleasant
  • Game 1: Hughes Springs 7, New Boston 4
  • Game 2: Hughes Springs 8, New Boston 1
Alba-Golden vs. Van Alstyne
  • One-game playoff: Van Alstyne 6, Alba-Golden 1
Redwater vs. Paul Pewitt
  • One-game playoff: Redwater 11, Pewitt 1
Edgewood vs. Lone Oak
(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Lone Oak 4, Edgewood 0
  • Game 2: Lone Oak 12, Edgewood 2
Grand Saline vs. Commerce
  • One-game playoff: Commerce 8, Grand Saline 0
Hooks vs. Mount Vernon
(Best-of-three series)
At Harleton HS
  • Game 1: Hooks 3, Mount Vernon 1
  • Game 2: Hooks 7, Mount Vernon 2
Mineola vs. Tom Bean
  • One-game playoff: Tom Bean 13, Mineola 6
Queen City vs. DeKalb
(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: DeKalb 9, Queen City 7
  • Game 2: Queen City 7, DeKalb 3
  • Game 3: DeKalb 5, Queen City 3

Region III

Sabine vs. Frankston
  • One-game playoff: Sabine 5, Frankston 1
New Diana vs. Corsicana Mildred
(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Mildred 23, New Diana 4
  • Game 2: Mildred 5, New Diana 4
Corrigan-Camden vs. Trinity
(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Corrigan-Camden 2, Trinity 1
  • Game 2: Corrigan-Camden 10, Trinity 0
Pollok Central vs. Palestine Westwood
  • One-game playoff: Central 3, Westwood 1
Malakoff vs. Elysian Fields
(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Malakoff 4, Elysian Fields 2
  • Game 2: Malakoff 10, Elysian Fields 2
White Oak vs. Arp
(Best-of-three series)
At Hallsville HS
  • Game 1: White Oak 6, Arp 0
  • Game 2: White Oak 4, Arp 0
Woodville vs. Onalaska
  • One-game playoff: Woodville 19, Onalaska 0
Elkhart vs. Garrison
(Best-of-three series)
At Jacksonville HS
  • Game 1: Elkhart 3, Garrison 1
  • Game 2: Elkhart 3, Garrison 1

CLASS 2A

Region III

Martin's Mill vs. Overton
  • One-game playoff: Martin's Mill def. Overton
Ore City vs. Saltillo
  • One-game playoff: Ore City 16, Saltillo 4
Beckville vs. Cross Roads
  • One-game playoff: Beckville 27, Cross Roads 0
Simms Bowie vs. Bogata Rivercrest
  • One-game playoff: Rivercrest 8, Bowie 6
Groveton vs. Zavalla
(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Groveton 14, Zavalla 1
  • Game 2: Groveton 15, Zavalla 0
Latexo vs. Alto
  • One-game playoff: Latexo 6, Alto 3
West Sabine vs. Apple Springs
  • One-game playoff: West Sabine 8, Apple Springs 2
Cushing vs. Neches
(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Cushing def. Neches
  • Game 2: Cushing 2, Neches 1
Hawkins vs. Fruitvale
  • One-game playoff: Hawkins 6, Fruitvale 1
Harleton vs. Sulphur Bluff
  • One-game playoff: Harleton 21, Sulphur Bluff 0
Cayuga vs. Carlisle
  • One-game playoff: Cayuga 7, Carlisle 1
Joaquin vs. Grapeland
(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Joaquin 6, Grapeland 2
  • Game 2: Grapeland 2, Joaqun 0
  • Game 3: Joaquin 12, Grapeland 2
Chireno vs. Dallardsville Big Sandy
  • One-game playoff: Chireno 13, Big Sandy 3
Slocum vs. Douglass
  • One-game playoff: Slocum 13, Douglass 1
Colmesneil vs. Shelbyville
  • One-game playoff: Colmesneil 20, Shelbyville 4