Here are East Texas third-round playoff matchups that are already set.

We'll update the sites and times, as well as add games involving teams that win Saturday, as we get the information. Keep checking back to ETSN.fm.

Class 5A

Division II

Region II
  • Lufkin (9-3) vs. Plano West (8-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium
  • Longview (9-3) vs. Austin Westlake (8-4), 4 p.m. Saturday, Midlothian ISD Stadium

Class 4A

Division I

Region II
  • John Tyler  (11-1) vs. Frisco (9-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eagle Stadium, Allen

 

Class 3A

Division I

Region II
  • Kilgore (10-1) vs. Gainesville (12-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, City Bank Stadium, Forney

 

Region III
  • Carthage (10-2) vs. Silsbee (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Abe Martin Stadium, Lufkin

 

Division II

Region II
  • Gilmer (11-1) vs. Argyle (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Mesquite Memorial Stadium
  • Henderson (8-4) vs. Celina (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, E.H. Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

 

Class 2A

Division I

Region II
  • Daingerfield (10-2) vs. Winnsboro (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler
  • New Boston (11-0) vs. Pottsboro (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wildcat Stadium, Paris

 

Region III
  • Tatum (9-2) vs. Franklin (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Bruce Field, Athens
  • Newton (11-0) vs. Grandview (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Panther Stadium, Bullard

 

Division II

Region III
  • Hughes Springs (11-0) vs. Centerville (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wildcat Stadium, Whitehouse
  • Arp (9-2) vs. Elysian Fields (9-3), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Bulldog Stadium, Carthage

 

Class A

Division I

Region III
  • Alto (10-2) vs. Bosqueville (11-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buffalo Bison Stadium, Buffalo
  • San Augustine (9-2) vs. Mart (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wildcat Stadium, Palestine

 

Division II

Region III
  • Tenaha (7-4) vs. Bremond (9-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Driskell Stadium, Crockett
  • Mount Enterprise (9-3) vs. Frost (11-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lion Stadium, Teague

 

Six-Man

Division I

Region IV
  • Oakwood (9-2) vs. Abbott (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Black Cat Field, Mexia