Eustace Bulldog Relays

Feb. 27

BOYS RESULTS

Team standings
  • 1, Mineola -- 180.5
  • 2, Eustace -- 125
  • 3, Mabank -- 84
  • 4, Scurry-Rosser -- 72
  • 5, Rice -- 59
  • 6, Grand Saline -- 58
  • 7, Cross Roads -- 18
  • 8, Athens -- 13.5

 

3200 meter run
  • 1, Mark Zimmerer, Eustace -- 10:11.00
  • 2, Preston Schwartz, Eustace -- 10:32.00
  • 3, Adam Reeves, Mabank -- 10:49.00
  • 4, Ayden Reed, Eustace -- 10:52.00
  • 5, Jose Sandoval, Rice -- 11:28.00
  • 6, Cameron Boren, Mabank -- 11:49.00

 

4x100 meter relay
  • 1, Mineola -- 46.43
  • 2, Eustace -- 47.25
  • 3, Grand Saline -- 47.43
  • 4, Mabank -- 47.98
  • 5, Rice -- 48.16

 

800 meter run
  • 1, Preston Williams, Mineola -- 2:10.45
  • 2, Cade Yates, Eustace -- 2:11.19
  • 3, Noah Sneed, Mineola -- 2:11.94
  • 4, Elba Grant, Grand Saline -- 2:15.81
  • 5, Marco Hernandez, Grand Saline -- 2:17.79
  • 6, Hunter Norris, Eustace -- 2:18.25

 

110 meter hurdles
  • 1, Brent Wells, Mineola -- 15.70
  • 2, Seth Morgan, Scurry-Rosser -- 18.85
  • 3, Colton Summerall, Eustace -- 19.05
  • 4, Chris Prox, Athens -- 19.35
  • 5, Billy Ruth, Athens -- 19.79
  • 6, Travis Jenkins, Scurry-Rosser -- 20.14

 

100 meter dash
  • 1, Darius Wren, Scurry-Rosser -- 11.1
  • 2, Adam Penix, Mabank -- 11.2
  • 3, Kendal Boyd, Mineola -- 11.4
  • 4, Aaron Lurks, Rice -- 11.5
  • 5, Chance Perkins, Mineola -- 11.6
  • 6, Cameron Yates, Scurry-Rosser -- 11.7

 

800 meter relay
  • 1, Mineola -- 1:35.80
  • 2, Rice -- 1:36.01
  • 3, Mabank -- 1:37.62
  • 4, Eustace -- 1:37.72
  • 5, Grand Saline -- 1:39.84

 

400 meter dash
  • 1, Kendal Boyd, Mineola -- 55.02
  • 2, Matt Maxfield, Grand Saline -- 55.78
  • 3, Darius Wren, Scurry-Rosser -- 56.63
  • 4, John Goldthorn, Mineola -- 56.64
  • 5, Sergio Garcia, Rice -- 56.91
  • 6, Garrett Lewis, Mabank -- 57.18

 

300 meter hurdles
  • 1, Brent Wells, Mineola -- 41.71
  • 2, Seth Morgan, Scurry-Rosser -- 44.30
  • 3, Steven Stine, Eustace -- 45.59
  • 4, Travis Jenkins, Scurry-Rosser -- 46.19
  • 5, Stephan Tucker, Mabank -- 46.66
  • 6, Colton Summerall, Eustace -- 46.72

 

200 meter dash
  • 1, Darius Wren, Scurry-Rosser -- 23.35
  • 2, Austin Peppers, Rice -- 24.09
  • 3, Chris Atchley, Rice -- 24.28
  • 4, Andy Gibson, Grand Saline -- 24.31
  • 5, Cameron Yates, Scurry-Rosser -- 24.59
  • 6, Kendal Boyd, Mineola -- 25.01

 

1600 meter run
  • 1, Mark Zimmerer, Eustace -- 4:46.00
  • 2, Preston Schwartz, Eustace -- 4:51.00
  • 3, Noah Sneed, Mineola -- 4:56.00
  • 4, Adam Reeves, Mabank -- 4:57.00
  • 5, Ayden Reed, Eustace -- 5:00.00
  • 6, Elba Grant, Grand Saline -- 5:17.00

 

4x400 relay
  • 1, Mineola -- 3:41.00
  • 2, Eustace -- 3:46.00
  • 3, Mabank -- 3:52.00
  • 4, Grand Saline -- 4:03.00

 

Long jump
  • 1, Steven Stine, Eustace -- 20-0 1/2
  • 2, Darius Wren, Scurry-Rosser -- 19-10 1/2
  • 3, Aaron Lurks, Rice -- 19-4 1/2
  • 4, Josh Templeton, Mabank -- 19-3 1/2
  • 5, Chris Davis, Mabank -- 19-1 1/2
  • 6, Sergio Garcia, Rice -- 19-1

 

Triple jump
  • 1, Austin Peppers, Rice -- 40-8 1/2
  • 2, Adam Penix, Mabank -- 39-3
  • 3, Steven Stine, Eustace -- 39-0
  • 4, Parker Johannesen, Mabank -- 37-9 1/2
  • 5, Cameron Yates, Scurry-Rosser -- 37-5 1/2
  • 6, Todd Mitchell, Grand Saline -- 36-6 1/2

 

High jump
  • 1, Jalen Blanton, Scurry-Rosser -- 6-0
  • 2, Randy Flowers, Cross Roads -- 5-8
  • 3 (tie), Josh Templeton, Mabank -- 5-6
  • 3 (tie), Brent Wells, Mineola -- 5-6
  • 5 (tie), Devin Hall, Athens -- 5-2
  • 5 (tie), Lincoln Fisher, Mineola -- 5-2

 

Shot put
  • 1, Josh Hurst, Mineola -- 46-6 1/2
  • 2, Dalton Dupont, Mineola -- 42-9 1/2
  • 3, Barrett Senyckvi, Athens -- 42-3
  • 4, Austin Anderson, Mineola -- 41-7 1/2
  • 5, Thomas Hyde, Eustace -- 39-0 1/2
  • 6, Joe Vinson, Mabank -- 37-4 1/2

 

Discus
  • 1, Josh Hurst, Mineola -- 124-9
  • 2, Dylan Currie-Davis, Grand Saline -- 120-10
  • 3, Austin Anderson, Mineola -- 99-4
  • 4, Tommy Norman, Mabank -- 97-3
  • 5, Jimmy Landess, Scurry-Rosser -- 91-11
  • 6, Thomas Hyde, Eustace -- 88-9

 

Pole vault
  • 1 (tie), John McAteer, Cross Roads -- 10-6
  • 1 (tie), Reagan Fisher, Mineola -- 10-6
  • 3 (tie), Mason Barnett, Grand Saline -- 10-0
  • 3 (tie), Willie Tinajero, Mineola -- 10-0
  • 5, Lance Rogers, Eustace -- 9-6
  • 6, Miguel Hollis, Mabank -- 8-6

 

GIRLS RESULTS

Team standings
  • 1, Eustace -- 147.5
  • 2, Mineola 117
  • 3, Mabank -- 91
  • 4, Athens -- 61
  • 5, Cross Roads -- 43.5
  • 6, Scurry-Rosser -- 40
  • 7 (tie), Rice -- 34
  • 7 (tie), Grand Saline -- 34

 

3200 meter run
  • 1, Breanna Ragan, Eustace -- 13:07
  • 2, Chloe Moore, Eustace -- 13:08
  • 3, Erin Dearden, Rice -- 13:11
  • 4, Monica Negrete, Athens -- 13:29
  • 5, Alyssa Shaddox, Eustace -- 13:37
  • 6, Shayla Castaneda, Cross Roads -- 14:18

 

 4x400 meter relay
  • 1, Mineola -- 52.05
  • 2, Mabank -- 54.57
  • 3, Rice -- 56.04
  • 4, Grand Saline -- 58.90

 

800 meter run
  • 1, Bella Morgan, Grand Saline -- 2:39.96
  • 2, Chanda Westbrook, Eustace -- 2:40.50
  • 3, Karen Segura, Rice -- 2:44.51
  • 4, Bailey Swain, Mabank -- 2:44.71
  • 5, Michelle Gomez, Eustace -- 2:47.56
  • 6, Alyssa Shaddox, Eustace -- 2:49.47

 

100 meter hurdles
  • 1 (tie), Micayla Stanley, Mineola -- 16.76
  • 1 (tie), Caitlyn Hudson, Mineola -- 16.76
  • 3 (tie), Lexi Hawkins, Mabank -- 17.18
  • 3 (tie), K.C. Franks, Mineola, 17.18
  • 5 (tie), Burgess, Cross Roads -- 19.02
  • 5 (tie), Marshalla Padgett, Eustace -- 19.02

 

100 meter dash
  • 1, Raven Johnson, Mineola -- 13.76
  • 2, Jada Bowman, Athens -- 13.90
  • 3, Rebecca Talasek, Scurry-Rosser -- 13.98
  • 4, Shkuria Jones, Scurry-Rosser -- 14.31
  • 5, Mikala Landess, Scurry-Rosser -- 14.33
  • 6, Amber Spence, Cross Roads -- 14.47

 

800 meter relay
  • 1, Athens -- 1:54.14
  • 2, Mabank -- 1:56.81
  • 3, Cross Roads -- 1:58.74
  • 4, Grand Saline -- 1:58.83
  • 5, Mineola -- 1:59.22
  • 6, Eustace -- 2:01.79

 

400 meter dash
  • 1, Rebecca Talasek, Scurry-Rosser -- 65.88
  • 2, Milya Nixon, Mineola -- 67.83
  • 3, Shkuria Jones, Scurry-Rosser -- 68.31
  • 4, Nancy Saucedo, Rice -- 68.32
  • 5, Peyrefitte, Cross Roads -- 69.14
  • 6, Tarah Herrera, Eustace -- 71.88

 

300 meter hurdles
  • 1, Madi Allen, Eustace -- 51.83
  • 2, Micayla Stanley, Mineola -- 52.44
  • 3, Lexi Hawkins, Mabank -- 53.13
  • 4, K.C. Franks, Mineola -- 55.43
  • 5, Marshalla Padgett, Eustace -- 56.14
  • 6, Kelsie Clark, Mabank -- 56.72

 

200 meter dash
  • 1, Kyra Robison, Athens -- 28.38
  • 2, Seaira Walker, Athens -- 28.60
  • 3, Laura Waldo, Cross Roads -- 28.64
  • 4, Rebecca Talasek, Scurry-Rosser -- 28.79
  • 5, Callie Cole, Cross Roads -- 29.01
  • 6, Nancy Saucedo, Rice -- 29.14

 

1600 meter run
  • 1, Skye Burns, Eustace -- 5:53
  • 2, Chloe Moore, Eustace -- 6:03
  • 3, Breanna Ragan, Eustace -- 6:05
  • 4, Monica Negrete, Athens -- 6:09
  • 5, Erin Dearden, Rice -- 6:15
  • 6, Karen Segura, Rice -- 6:26

 

4x400 meter relay
  • 1, Mabank -- 4:33.00
  • 2, Cross Roads -- 4:36.37
  • 3, Eustace -- 4:36.43
  • 4, Grand Saline -- 4:42.00
  • 5, Mineola -- 4:48.00

 

Long jump
  • 1, Carson Marsh, Mabank -- 16-0
  • 2, Shkuria Jones, Scurry-Rosser -- 15-5
  • 3, Raven Johnson, Mineola -- 14-8
  • 4, Kaela Brewington, Mineola -- 14-3
  • 5, Madi Allen, Eustace -- 14-2 1/2
  • 6, Nancy Saucedo, Rice -- 14-1 1/2

 

Triple jump
  • 1, Carson Marsh, Mabank -- 33-2
  • 2, Jordan Dawson, Mineola -- 32-5 1/2
  • 3, Tiffany Boyce, Athens -- 31-0 1/2
  • 4, Raven Johnson, Mineola -- 30-9 1/2
  • 5, Lauren Almuete, Mineola -- 30-5
  • 6, Jada Bowman, Athens -- 30-3

 

Shot put
  • 1, Caitlyn Culp, Eustace -- 35-6
  • 2, Cheyenne Hays, Mineola -- 30-6
  • 3, Sarah Loftis, Eustace -- 29-7
  • 4, Taylor Peebles, Eustace -- 29-1
  • 5, Kramer, Cross Roads -- 28-8
  • 6, Marissa Maraggia, Mabank -- 28-1 1/2

 

Discus
  • 1, Grace Holcombe, Eustace -- 103-1
  • 2, Kasey Lopez, Eustace -- 96-1
  • 3, Abra Roberts, Eustace -- 88-0
  • 4, Keaundra Meankins, Mineola -- 77-3
  • 5, Marrisa Maraggia, Mabank -- 77-1 1/2
  • 6, Ruby Ramirez, Rice -- 75-3

 

Pole vault
  • 1, Meagan Gunter, Eustace -- 8-6
  • 2, Whitney Boerner, Eustace -- 7-6