2017 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime
Sept. 2at Beaumont Ozencanceled
Sept. 8CrosbyL 42-36
Sept. 15SilsbeeL 30-23
Sept. 22at Bryan Rudder7:30 p.m.
Sept. 29Bridge City7:30 p.m.
Oct. 6at Hardin-Jefferson7:30 p.m.
Oct. 13*Rusk7:30 p.m.
Oct. 20OPEN
Oct. 27*at Tatum7:30 p.m.
Nov. 3*Huntington7:30 p.m.
Nov. 10*at Diboll7:30 p.m.

2016 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 26Little Cypress-MauricevilleW 25-13
Sept. 2OPEN
Sept. 9at SilsbeeL 20-19
Sept. 16Bryan RudderW 34-21
Sept. 23at Alexandria ACAW 42-6
Sept. 30Hardin-JeffersonL 30-22
Oct. 7*at RuskW 59-36
Oct. 14Slaughter CharterW 34-12
Oct. 21*TatumW 41-17
Oct. 28*at HuntingtonW 41-13
Nov. 4*DibollW 42-21
Nov. 11(BI-DISTRICT): vs. PittsburgW 24-17
Nov. 18(AREA): vs. AubreyW 35-21
Nov. 25(REGIONAL SEMIFINAL): vs. JasperL 50-21

2015 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 28at Hardin-JeffersonW 35-7
Sept. 4VidorL 42-21
Sept. 11at West Orange-StarkL 53-0
Sept. 18CenterL 26-23
Sept. 25*SplendoraW 42-21
Oct. 2*at ClevelandW 31-7
Oct. 9*Bridge CityW 48-47
Oct. 16OPEN
Oct. 23*at Little Cypress-MauricevilleW 34-14
Oct. 30*Huffman HargraveW 45-28
Nov. 6*at SilsbeeL 59-48
Nov. 14(BI-DISTRICT): vs. BrownsboroW 57-14
Nov. 20(AREA): vs. NavasotaL 35-21

2014 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 29Hardin-JeffersonL 35-21
Sept. 5at VidorW 35-21
Sept. 12West Orange-StarkL 34-7
Sept. 19at CenterL 26-15
Sept. 26*at SplendoraW 41-7
Oct. 3*ClevelandW 47-30
Oct. 10*at Bridge CityW 39-9
Oct. 17OPEN
Oct. 24*Little Cypress-MauricevilleW 29-13
Oct. 31*at Huffman-HargraveW 41-24
Nov. 7*SilsbeeW 48-7
Nov. 13vs. Kilgore (at Lufkin)W 34-6
Nov. 21vs. Stafford (at Beaumont)W 21-7
Nov. 29vs. Henderson (at LufkIn)L 60-43

2013 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 30at LibertyW 28-7
Sept. 6at OrangefieldL 30-22
Sept. 13at KirbyvilleL 23-20
Sept. 20West Orange-StarkCANCELED
Sept. 27OPEN
Oct. 4at Bridge CityW 49-7
Oct. 11at College StationW 21-16
Oct. 18at Diboll*W 55-7
Oct. 25Carthage*L 41-26
Nov. 1at Huntington*W 48-6
Nov. 8Center*W 52-14
Nov. 15(BI-DISTRICT): vs. Palestine (at Nacogdoches)W 44-34
Nov. 22(AREA): vs. Waco La Vega (at Palestine)W 58-20
Nov. 29(REGIONAL SEMIFINALS): vs. West Orange-Stark (at Humble)L 18-16

2012 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 31LibertyW 49-13
Sept. 7OrangefieldW 55-14
Sept. 14KirbyvilleW 53-13
Sept. 21at West Orange-StarkL 17-7
Sept. 28OPEN
Oct. 5Bridge CityW 21-7
Oct. 12Cohen Prep (New Orleans)W 68-0
Oct.19Diboll*W 45-0
Oct. 26at Carthage*L 49-31
Nov. 2Huntington*W 65-14
Nov. 9at Center*W 27-21
Nov. 16(BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS) vs. GroesbeckW 58-28
Nov. 23(AREA PLAYOFFS) vs. NavasotaL 59-14