2013 Week 8 East Texas Football Scoreboard
Are we missing a score? Follow us on Twitter and tweet us your score or leave it in the comment section below.
Friday, Oct. 25
District 12-5A
- Longview -- 37
- North Mesquite -- 22
- FINAL
- Mesquite -- 54
- Tyler Lee -- 61
- FINAL
District 14-5A
- Lufkin -- 34
- The Woodlands College Park -- 14
- FINAL
District 14-4A
- Hallsville -- 38
- Sulphur Springs -- 65
- FINAL
- Marshall -- 45
- Pine Tree -- 42
- FINAL
- Texas High -- 51
- Mount Pleasant -- 15
- FINAL
District 16-4A
- John Tyler -- 43
- Jacksonville -- 30
- FINAL
- Corsicana -- 26
- Lindale -- 42
- FINAL
- Whitehouse -- 43
- Nacogdoches -- 21
- FINAL
District 13-3A
- Paris North Lamar -- 28
- Atlanta -- 55
- FINAL
- Pittsburg -- 14
- Liberty-Eylau -- 51
- FINAL
- Pleasant Grove -- 0
- Paris -- 35
- FINAL
District 15-3A
- Mabank -- 14
- Athens -- 56
- FINAL
- Van -- 40
- Brownsboro -- 12
- FINAL
- Mineola -- 35
- Canton -- 49
- FINAL
District 16-3A
- Henderson -- 34
- Bullard -- 10
- 4th Quarter
- Chapel Hill -- 25
- Kilgore -- 42
- FINAL
- Gilmer -- 71
- Spring Hill -- 13
- FINAL
District 19-3A
- Groesbeck -- 28
- Palestine -- 56
- FINAL
District 20-3A
- Carthage -- 41
- Jasper -- 26
- FINAL
- Huntington -- 6
- Center -- 28
- FINAL
District 7-2A Div. I
- Grand Saline -- 6
- Eustace -- 47
- FINAL
- Quitman -- 3
- Kemp -- 27
- FINAL
- Winnsboro -- 29
- Lone Oak -- 20
- FINAL
District 8-2A Div. I
- Daingerfield -- 35
- Mount Vernon -- 0
- FINAL
- New Boston -- 42
- Hooks -- 14
- FINAL
- Redwater -- 37
- Prairiland -- 23
- FINAL
District 9-2A Div. I
- Sabine -- 14
- Tatum -- 49
- FINAL
- Troup -- 7
- White Oak -- 56
- FINAL
District 10-2A Div. I
- Newton -- 62
- Anahuac -- 27
- FINAL
- Woodville -- 19
- Kirbyville -- 21
- FINAL
District 11-2A Div. I
- Franklin -- 59
- Crockett -- 13
- FINAL
- Teague -- 63
- Elkhart -- 29
- FINAL
- Trinity -- 40
- Palestine Westwood -- 7
- FINAL
District 8-2A Div. I
- Edgewood -- 28
- Cooper -- 52
- FINAL
- Clarksville -- 55
- Como-Pickton -- 6
- FINAL
District 9-2A Div. II
- Elysian Fields -- 0
- Hughes Springs -- 61
- FINAL
- Linden-Kildare -- 13
- New Diana -- 41
- FINAL
- Paul Pewitt -- 41
- Ore City -- 0
- FINAL
- DeKalb -- 6
- Waskom -- 56
- FINAL
District 10-2A Div. II
- Winona -- 7
- Frankston -- 47
- FINAL
- Garrison -- 42
- West Rusk -- 7
- FINAL
- Hawkins -- 14
- Union Grove -- 20
- FINAL
District 12-2A Div. II
- Corrigan-Camden -- 39
- Groveton -- 14
- FINAL
- Hemphill -- 6
- Deweyville -- 45
- FINAL
District 6-A Div. I
- Cayuga -- 14
- Italy -- 42
- FINAL
- Cross Roads -- 26
- Kerens -- 55
- FINAL
District 8-A Div. I
- Wolfe City -- 32
- Simms Bowie -- 60
- FINAL
District 9-A Div. I
- Joaquin -- 36
- Beckville -- 7
- FINAL
- Harleton -- 17
- Big Sandy -- 6
- FINAL
- Timpson -- 7
- Carlisle -- 40
- FINAL
District 10-A Div. I
- Alto -- 57
- Grapeland -- 20
- FINAL
- Cushing -- 6
- Shelbyville -- 54
- FINAL
- San Augustine -- 21
- West Sabine -- 60
- FINAL
District 10-A Div. II
- Overton -- 42
- Detroit -- 26
- FINAL
District 11-A Div. II
- Evadale -- 36
- Mt. Enterprise -- 31
- FINAL
District 15 Six Man Div. I
- Fannindel -- 66
- Fruitvale -- 58
- FINAL
TAPPS Div. II District 2
- Dallas Parish Episcopal -- 35
- Bullard Brook Hill -- 14
- FINAL
- CH Trinity Christian -- 42
- Tyler Bishop Gorman -- 51
- FINAL
TCAL Six Man Div. II
- Tyler King's Academy -- 63
- Marshall Christian -- 32
- FINAL
Non-District
- Tyler All Saints -- 6
- Dallas First Baptist -- 49
- FINAL
- Longview Trinity -- 36
- Leverett's Chapel -- 74
- FINAL
Saturday, Oct. 26
District 16 Six Man Div. I
- High Island -- 34
- Oakwood -- 79
- FINAL
District 16 Six Man Div. II
- Calvert -- 0
- Karnack -- 0
- 1st Quarter
District 9-2A Div. I
- Harmony -- 49
- Jefferson -- 21
- FINAL