2016 Week 9 East Texas Football Scoreboard
Here is the live scoreboard for Week 9 of the 2016 East Texas high school football season. Are we missing a score? Leave us a comment below or follow and talk to us on Twitter at @etsnfm to keep us updated on your game.
Thursday, Oct. 20
DISTRICT 7-3A DIVISION II
- Ore City -- 41
- New Diana -- 39
- FINAL
DISTRICT 10-2A DIVISION I
- Big Sandy -- 20
- Union Grove -- 28
- FINAL
Friday, Oct. 21
DISTRICT 11-6A
- John Tyler -- 38
- Longview -- 24
- FINAL
- Rockwall -- 42
- Tyler Lee -- 35
- FINAL
DISTRICT 12-6A
- Lufkin -- 31
- Conroe Oak Ridge -- 21
- FINAL
DISTRICT 16-5A
- Hallsville -- 17
- Marshall -- 46
- FINAL
- Mount Pleasant -- 19
- Sulphur Springs -- 16
- FINAL
- Greenville -- 19
- Texas High -- 45
- FINAL
DISTRICT 17-5A
- Ennis -- 26
- Jacksonville -- 34
- FINAL
- Corsicana -- 21
- Lindale -- 20
- FINAL (OT)
- Whitehouse -- 27
- Nacogdoches -- 17
- FINAL
DISTRICT 7-4A DIVISION I
- Liberty-Eylau -- 44
- Anna -- 17
- FINAL
DISTRICT 8-4A DIVISION I
- Athens -- 21
- Crandall -- 44
- FINAL
- Brownsboro -- 7
- Terrell -- 49
- FINAL
DISTRICT 9-4A DIVISION I
- Carthage -- 28
- Bullard -- 12
- FINAL
- Henderson -- 56
- Center -- 0
- FINAL
- Chapel Hill -- 9
- Palestine -- 34
- FINAL
DISTRICT 6-4A DIVISION II
- Canton -- 43
- Dallas Roosevelt -- 2
- FINAL
DISTRICT 7-4A DIVISION II
- Atlanta -- 7
- Gladewater -- 22
- FINAL
- Gilmer -- 42
- Spring Hill -- 7
- FINAL
- Pittsburg -- 18
- Pleasant Grove -- 31
- FINAL
DISTRICT 8-4A DIVISION II
- Huntington -- 0
- Rusk -- 47
- FINAL
- Tatum -- 17
- Jasper -- 41
- FINAL
DISTRICT 7-3A DIVISION I
- Mineola -- 56
- Grand Saline -- 13
- FINAL
- Quitman -- 13
- Mount Vernon -- 44
- FINAL
- Winnsboro -- 43
- Commerce -- 21
- FINAL
DISTRICT 8-3A DIVISION I
- New Boston -- 42
- Hughes Springs -- 26
- FINAL
- Jefferson -- 38
- Sabine -- 7
- FINAL
- White Oak -- 35
- Redwater -- 0
- FINAL
DISTRICT 9-3A DIVISION I
- Whitney -- 45
- Elkhart -- 52
- FINAL
- Eustace -- 36
- Palestine Westwood -- 20
- FINAL
- Malakoff -- 42
- West -- 0
- FINAL
DISTRICT 11-3A DIVISION I
- Woodville -- 66
- Kountze -- 28
- FINAL
DISTRICT 7-3A DIVISION II
- Daingerfield -- 49
- Queen City -- 17
- FINAL
- Paul Pewitt -- 41
- Hooks -- 42
- FINAL
DISTRICT 8-3A DIVISION II
- Harmony -- 55
- Alba-Golden -- 6
- FINAL
- Edgewood -- 48
- Como-Pickton -- 21
- FINAL
- Winona -- 14
- Lone Oak -- 33
- FINAL
DISTRICT 9-3A DIVISION II
- Troup -- 13
- Arp -- 19
- FINAL
- Beckville -- 14
- Elysian Fields -- 61
- FINAL
- West Rusk -- 42
- Waskom -- 21
- FINAL
DISTRICT 10-3A DIVISION II
- Corrigan-Camden -- 8
- Newton -- 43
- FINAL
- Frankston -- 0
- Crockett -- 49
- FINAL
- Garrison -- 49
- Hemphill -- 18
- FINAL
DISTRICT 9-2A DIVISION I
- Simms Bowie -- 0
- Linden-Kildare -- 47
- FINAL
DISTRICT 10-2A DIVISION I
- Cayuga -- 28
- Kerens -- 14
- FINAL
- Cross Roads -- 6
- Hawkins -- 50
- FINAL
DISTRICT 11-2A DIVISION I
- Alto -- 44
- San Augustine -- 39
- FINAL
- Joaquin -- 14
- Carlisle -- 27
- FINAL
- Cushing -- 18
- Shelbyville -- 35
- FINAL
DISTRICT 12-2A DIVISION I
- Groveton -- 64
- West Sabine -- 21
- FINAL
DISTRICT 11-2A DIVISION II
- Wortham -- 47
- Mt. Enterprise -- 14
- FINAL
- Overton -- 31
- Timpson -- 21
- FINAL
TAPPS DIVISION II, DISTRICT 2
- Dallas Christian -- 42
- Bullard Brook Hill -- 7
- FINAL
- Tyler Grace -- 48
- Carrollton Prince of Peace -- 14
- FINAL
- Trinity Christian Cedar Hill -- 28
- Tyler Bishop Gorman -- 51
- FINAL
Saturday, Oct. 22
DISTRICT 11-2A DIVISION II
- Grapeland -- 0
- Tenaha -- 48
- FINAL
DISTRICT 12-2A DIVISION II
- Colmesneil -- 22
- Evadale -- 83
- FINAL