[UPDATED, APRIL 20, 2018, 12:40 P.M. CDT]

The following is a list of athletes who have confirmed their attendance to the sixth annual ETSN.fm Football Recruiting Combine at APEC’s training facility in Tyler on Sunday, May 20.

If you have been invited to participate in the event and do not see your name on the list below, please return your waiver form signed by both you and your parent or legal guardian to us as soon as possible.

The waivers can be faxed to 903-581-2011, emailed to clintbuckley@etsn.fm, or mailed to Townsquare Media Tyler (3810 Brookside Dr., Tyler, TX, 75701).

ALSO, if the position under which your name appears is incorrect, or you wish to compete with another position group, please contact Clint Buckley at clintbuckley@etsn.fm, or direct message him on Twitter @ClintBuckley.

Registration is to begin at 9 a.m. and run through 10:30 a.m. the day of the event. Your returned waiver form DOES NOT mean you have registered. If you are not checked in by 10:30 a.m. on May 20, you may not be allowed to participate.

2018 ETSN.fm + APEC Football Recruiting Combine

LIST OF CONFIRMED ATTENDEES

QUARTERBACKS

NameSchoolHeightWeightClassFBS offers
Khalan GriffinJohn Tyler5-101802020Texas State (1)
Jayden HicksCenter5-61602020
Trey HodgeJefferson6-32162019
Jaylon JimmersonPittsburg5-111902019
Haynes KingLongview6-21752020Houston, Louisiana Tech, Louisiana-Monroe (3)

RUNNING BACKS

NameSchoolHeightWeightClassFBS offers
Tra'keci CooperTexas HighN/AN/A2020
Bruce GarrettPleasant Grove5-111872020
Cameron GrantJohn Tyler5-91752019
TK HamiltonWaskom6-01622019
Khristion LittleChapel Hill5-102202019
Khameron PippinsBig Sandy5-91852019
Chris SuttonTexas High5-81802019
Tybo WilliamsJefferson5-81652019

RECEIVERS/TIGHT ENDS

NameSchoolHeightWeightClassFBS offers
Chris CarpenterJacksonville6-01702020
T.Q. JacksonJefferson6-31802019Arizona State, Arkansas, Arkansas State, Baylor, Houston, Minnesota, SMU, Southern Miss, Texas Tech, Tulsa, UTSA (11)
Mason JonesTexas High5-111552019
Kamden PerryLongview6-01762019
Jay PriceCarlisle6-11702019
Dakota PullumWinona6-11902019
Kendall ReidTexas High6-32052019
Gerald TurnerCarlisle5-111652019

OFFENSIVE LINEMEN

NameSchoolHeightWeightClassFBS offers
Riley BirdwellNacogdoches6-43202020

DEFENSIVE LINEMEN

NameSchoolHeightWeightClassFBS offers
Deandre BrownTexas High6-22302019
Eric GipsonJefferson6-22002019
Allen HoraceCrockett6-52182020Baylor (1)
Jayden JacobsVan6-21952020

LINEBACKERS

NameSchoolHeightWeightClassFBS offers
Katavious EvansCenterN/AN/A2019
Brevin RandleMarshall6-02152019
AJ ZarateVan6-02052019

DEFENSIVE BACKS

NameSchoolHeightWeightClassFBS offers
Jakobie BusseyArp6-11852020
Marquavius FisherTexas HighN/AN/A2020
Tra FluellenGilmer6-31852019
Zach GulleyNewton5-111602020
Isaiah JohnsonJohn Tyler6-11702020
KJ KincadeWinona5-101702019
Chris LylesTexas High5-101852019
DeShawn McCuinJacksonville6-01702019
Tyrone Ratliffe Jacksonville5-101752019
Braelyn RidenJacksonville6-01702019Louisiana-Lafayette (1)
Lovenski SimonNacogdoches5-91652019
Trace SmithJefferson6-41902019
Chaez SpurlockWhitehouse5-101772019
Jaiden ZackeryKilgore5-91702019