APRIL 5 GAMES

District 12-5A

  • Mesquite at Longview
  • Tyler Lee at Mesquite Horn

 

District 14-4A

  • Sulphur Springs at Marshall
  • Mount Pleasant at Pine Tree
  • Texas High at Hallsville

 

District 16-4A

  • Whitehouse at John Tyler
  • Nacogdoches at Lindale
  • Jacksonville at Corsicana

 

District 13-3A

  • Atlanta at Pittsburg
  • Paris at Liberty-Eylau
  • Pleasant Grove at Paris North Lamar

 

District 15-3A

  • Athens at Brownsboro
  • Mabank at Mineola
  • Canton at Van

 

District 16-3A

  • Bullard at Kilgore
  • Spring Hill at Gladewater
  • Gilmer at Chapel Hill

 

District 19-3A

  • Palestine at Mexia
  • Rusk at Groesbeck

 

District 20-3A

  • Center at Carthage
  • Diboll at Jasper
  • Huntington at Lufkin Hudson

 

District 13-2A

  • Malakoff at Red Oak Life

 

District 15-2A

  • Paris Chisum at Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill
  • Cooper at Mount Vernon

 

District 16-2A

  • Daingerfield at Redwater
  • Hooks at New Boston
  • Paul Pewitt at Hughes Springs
  • Queen City at Linden-Kildare

 

District 17-2A

  • White Oak at Union Grove
  • Waskom at Elysian Fields
  • Tatum at New Diana
  • Jefferson at Ore City

 

District 18-2A

  • Harmony at Arp
  • Winona at Frankston
  • West Rusk at Troup
  • Hawkins at Sabine

 

District 20-2A

  • Corrigan-Camden at Hemphill
  • Kirbyville at Newton
  • Woodville at Warren

 

District 17-A

  • Saltillo at Yantis
  • Sulphur Springs North Hopkins at Honey Grove

 

District 19-A

  • Cayuga at Trinidad
  • Neches at Fruitvale
  • Kerens at Cross Roads
  • LaPoynor at Martin's Mill

 

District 20-A

  • Beckville at Union Hill
  • Harleton at Big Sandy
  • Carlisle at Overton
  • Leverett's Chapel at Gary

 

District 21-A

  • Chireno at Cushing
  • Joaquin at Douglass
  • Timpson at Mount Enterprise
  • Martinsville at Tenaha

 

District 22-A

  • Alto at Wells
  • Grapeland at Apple Springs
  • Slocum at Latexo
  • Lovelady at Kennard

 

District 23-A

  • Broaddus at Zavalla
  • West Sabine at San Augustine

 

Non-District

  • Bullard Brook Hill at Edgewood

 

APRIL 6 GAMES

District 12-5A

  • North Mesquite at Tyler Lee

 

District 14-2A

  • Alba-Golden at Quitman
  • Grand Saline at Edgewood
  • Winnsboro at Como-Pickton

 

District 17-2A

  • Waskom at White Oak
  • Elysian Fields at Ore City
  • Union Grove at Tatum
  • New Diana at Jefferson

 

District 19-2A

  • Crockett at Groveton
  • Nacogdoches Central Heights at Elkhart
  • Garrison at Woden

 

TAPPS District 2-4A

  • Tyler Grace at Dallas Parish Episcopal
  • Waco Reicher at Tyler T.K. Gorman