The following is a list of softball bi-district playoff pairings involving East Texas teams.

 

CLASS 6A REGION II

Tyler Lee vs. Hewitt Midway

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 5 p.m. Friday (May 1), Tyler's Faulkner Park
  • Game 2: 7 p.m. Friday (May 1), Tyler's Faulkner Park
  • Game 3: 11 a.m. Saturday (May 2), Midway HS, if necessary

 

CLASS 5A REGION II

Lufkin vs. Texas High

(Best-of-three series)
At Hallsville HS
  • Game 1: 6 p.m. Thursday (April 30)
  • Game 2: 11 a.m. Saturday (May 2)
  • Game 3: 1 p.m. Saturday (May 2), if necessary

 

Hallsville vs. Lindale

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 6 p.m. Thursday (April 30), Lindale ISD Softball Complex
  • Game 2: 6 p.m. Friday (May 1), Hallsville HS
  • Game 3: 4 p.m. Saturday (May 2), Hallsville HS, if necessary

 

Mount Pleasant vs. Corsicana

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 6:30 p.m. Thursday (April 30), Mount Pleasant HS
  • Game 2: noon Saturday (May 2), Corsicana HS
  • Game 3: 2 p.m. Saturday (May 2), Corsicana HS, if necessary

 

Whitehouse vs. Sulphur Springs

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 6 p.m. Thursday (April 30), Whitehouse Softball Field
  • Game 2: 6 p.m. Friday (May 1), Sulphur Springs HS
  • Game 3: 8:30 p.m. Friday (May 1), Sulphur Springs HS, if necessary

 

CLASS 4A REGION II

Bullard vs. Pittsburg

(Best-of-three series)
At LeTourneau University, Longview
  • Game 1: 7 p.m. Thursday (April 30)
  • Game 2: 6 p.m. Friday (May 1)
  • Game 3: 8 p.m. Friday (May 1), if necessary

 

Athens vs. Emory Rains

(Best-of-three series)
At Grand Saline HS
  • Game 1: 7 p.m. Friday (May 1)
  • Game 2: noon Saturday (May 2)
  • Game 3: 2 p.m. Saturday (May 2), if necessary

 

Chapel Hill vs. Paris North Lamar

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 7 p.m. Thursday (April 30), Chapel Hill HS
  • Game 2: 6 p.m. Friday (May 1), North Lamar HS
  • Game 3: 11 a.m. Saturday (May 2), Northeast Texas CC, Mount Pleasant, if necessary

 

Brownsboro vs. Ferris

(Best-of-three series)
At Kemp HS
  • Game 1: 6:30 p.m. Friday (May 1)
  • Game 2: noon Saturday (May 2)
  • Game 3: 2 p.m. Saturday (May 2), if necessary

 

Van vs. Kaufman

  • One-game playoff: 7 p.m. Friday (May 1), Forney MS

 

Atlanta vs. Gilmer

  • One-game playoff: 7:30 p.m. Thursday (April 30), Marshall HS

 

Canton vs. Crandall

  • One-game playoff: 6 p.m. Thursday (April 30), Kemp HS

 

Spring Hill vs. Pleasant Grove

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 6 p.m. Thursday (April 30), Pleasant Grove HS
  • Game 2: 4:30 p.m. Friday (May 1), Spring Hill HS
  • Game 3: 6:30 p.m. Friday (May 1), Spring Hill HS, if necessary

 

CLASS 4A REGION III

Huntington vs. Tatum

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 6:30 p.m. Thursday (April 30), Tatum's Lions Club Park
  • Game 2: 6:30 p.m. Friday (May 1), Huntington HS
  • Game 3: 2 p.m. Saturday (May 2), Cushing HS, if necessary

 

Carthage vs. Jasper

  • One-game playoff: 6 p.m. Friday (May 1), Pollok Central HS

 

Henderson vs. Lufkin Hudson

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 7 p.m. Thursday (April 30), Henderson HS
  • Game 2: 7 p.m. Friday (May 1), Lufkin Hudson HS
  • Game 3: TBD Saturday (May 2), Cushing HS, if necessary

 

Diboll vs. Rusk

(Best-of-three series)
At Cushing HS
  • Game 1: 7 p.m. Thursday (April 30)
  • Game 2: 5 p.m. Friday (May 1)
  • Game 3: 7 p.m. Friday (May 1), if necessary

 

CLASS 3A REGION II

Hughes Springs vs. Pattonville Prairiland

  • One-game playoff: 6 p.m. Thursday (April 30), Northeast Texas CC, Mount Pleasant

 

Edgewood vs. Commerce

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 7 p.m. Thursday (April 30), Texas A&M-Commerce
  • Game 2: 7 p.m. Friday (May 1), Edgewood HS
  • Game 3: 7 p.m. Saturday May 2), Grand Saline HS, if necessary

 

Redwater vs. Paul Pewitt

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 7 p.m. Thursday (April 30), Redwater HS
  • Game 2: 6 p.m. Friday (May 1), Pine Tree HS
  • Game 3: 6 p.m. Saturday (May 2), Pine Tree HS, if necessary

 

Harmony vs. Van Alstyne

  • One-game playoff: 7 p.m. Thursday (April 30), Rockwall's Campbell Field

 

Mineola vs. Lone Oak

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 7 p.m. Thursday (April 30), Van HS
  • Game 2: 7 p.m. Friday (May 1), Canton HS
  • Game 3: 2 p.m. Saturday (May 2), Canton HS, if necessary

 

Hooks vs. Queen City

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 6 p.m. Thursday (April 30), Texas HS
  • Game 2: 8 p.m. Friday (May 1), Pine Tree HS
  • Game 3: 8 p.m. Saturday (May 2), Pine Tree HS, if necessary

 

Alba-Golden vs. Whitewright

(Best-of-three series)
At Greenville HS
  • Game 1: 6 p.m. Thursday (April 30)
  • Game 2: 6:30 p.m. Saturday (May 2)
  • Game 3: 8:30 p.m. Saturday (May 2), if necessary

 

Mount Vernon vs. DeKalb

  • One-game playoff: 6 p.m. Friday (May 1), Northeast Texas CC, Mount Pleasant

 

CLASS 3A REGION III

Sabine vs. Corsicana Mildred

  • One-game playoff: 6:30 p.m. Thursday (April 30), Malakoff HS

 

Troup vs. New Diana

(Best-of-three series)
At LeTourneau University, Longview
  • Game 1: 5 p.m. Thursday (April 30)
  • Game 2: 6 p.m. Saturday (May 2)
  • Game 3: 8 p.m. Saturday (May 2), if necessary

 

Garrison vs. New Waverly, TBD

 

Pollok Central vs. Onalaska

(Best-of-three series)
At Livingston's Pedigo Park
  • Game 1: 5 p.m. Thursday (April 30)
  • Game 2: 5 p.m. Friday (May 1)
  • Game 3: 7 p.m. Friday (May 1), if necessary

 

Malakoff vs. Elysian Fields

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 6 p.m. Friday (May 1), Longview's Lear Park
  • Game 2: 1 p.m. Saturday (May 2), Rusk HS
  • Game 3: 3 p.m. Saturday (May 2), Rusk HS, if necessary

 

White Oak vs. Frankston

  • One-game playoff: 7 p.m. Thursday (April 30), Grand Saline HS

 

Woodville vs. Trinity

(Best-of-three series)
At Livingston's Pedigo Park
  • Game 1: 7 p.m. Thursday (April 30)
  • Game 2: 2 p.m. Saturday (May 2)
  • Game 3: 4 p.m. Saturday (May 2), if necessary

 

Elkhart vs. Nacogdoches Central Heights

  • One-game playoff: 6:30 p.m. Thursday (April 30), Jacksonville HS

 

CLASS 2A REGION III

Hawkins vs. Fruitvale

  • One-game playoff: 6 p.m. Thursday (April 3), Emory's RSYA Community Center

 

Slocum vs. Joaquin

(Best-of-three series)
At Nacogdoches HS
  • Game 1: 6 p.m. Thursday (April 30)
  • Game 2: 6 p.m. Friday (May 1)
  • Game 3: 8 p.m. Friday (May 1), if necessary

 

Shelbyville vs. Apple Springs

  • One-game playoff: 5 p.m. Thursday (April 30), Pollok Central HS

 

Simms Bowie vs. Detroit

  • One-game playoff: 5 p.m. Thursday (April 30), New Boston HS

 

Martin's Mill vs. Union Grove

  • One-game playoff: 6 p.m. Thursday (April 30), Forney MS

 

Alto vs. Lovelady

(Best-of-three series)
At Palestine HS
  • Game 1: 6 p.m. Thursday (April 30)
  • Game 2: 5 p.m. Saturday (May 2)
  • Game 3: 7 p.m. Saturday (May 2), if necessary

 

Colmesneil vs. West Sabine

  • One-game playoff: 6 p.m. Thursday (April 30), Huntington HS