CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Region II

Bi-District
  • Humble Atascocita 42, Lufkin 24
  • Longview 46, Rowlett 21

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region II

Bi-District
  • Wylie 42, Marshall 21
  • Mansfield Summit 25, Nacogdoches 15
  • McKinney North 26, Texas High 14
  • Mansfield Legacy 35, John Tyler 14

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region II

Bi-District
  • Lucas Lovejoy 55, Hallsville 51
  • Ennis 62, Lindale 17
  • Sulphur Springs 66, Denison 42
  • Whitehouse 50, Arlington Seguin 44 (OT)

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region II

Bi-District
  • Crandall 22, Paris 7
  • Chapel Hill 52, Athens 26
  • Kaufman 28, Liberty-Eylau 14
  • Kilgore 49, Van 7

 

Region III

Bi-District
  • Jasper 44, Palestine 34
  • Carthage 49, Mexia 6

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region II

Bi-District
  • Atlanta 46, Emory Rains 15
  • Gladewater 48, Canton 0
  • Pittsburg 54, Wills Point 49
  • Gilmer 52, Mineola 0

 

Region III

Bi-District
  • Fairfield 60, Diboll 6
  • Center 45, Groesbeck 21

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region II

Bi-District
  • New Boston 61, Lone Oak 39
  • Malakoff 41, Queen City 14
  • Redwater 27, Winnsboro 7
  • Daingerfield 34, Eustace 7

 

Region III

Bi-District
  • Tatum 49, Kountze 10
  • Godley 47, Elkhart 14
  • Kirbyville 61, Harmony 28
  • Newton 39, Troup 0
  • White Oak 44, East Chambers 14

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region II

Bi-District
  • Leonard 43, Edgewood 36 (OT)
  • S&S Consolidated 55, Alba-Golden 18

 

Region III

Bi-District
  • Waskom 56, Union Grove 17
  • Arp 34, Paul Pewit 28 (2OT)
  • Garrison 17, New Diana 14
  • Centerville 63, Groveton 14
  • Corrigan-Camden 60, Buffalo 14
  • Hughes Springs 46, Frankston 20

 

CLASS A DIVISION I

Region II

Bi-District
  • Simms Bowie 22, Valley View 20
  • De Leon 36, Cayuga 7

 

Region III

Bi-District
  • Alto 37, Harleton 20
  • Colmesneil 36, Axtell 34
  • San Augustine 49, Joaquin 46

 

CLASS A DIVISION II

Region III

Bi-District
  • Chilton 52, Mount Enterprise 14
  • Frost 42, Overton 27

 

SIX-MAN DIVISION I

Region IV

Bi-District
  • Fannindel 54, Apple Springs 48
  • Oakwood 64, Leverett's Chapel 6

 

TAPPS DIVISION II

Bi-District
  • Fort Worth Christian 27, Bullard Brook Hill 21 (OT)
  • Midland Christian 56, Tyler Grace 0