2017 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime
Sept. 1JeffersonL 27-21
Sept. 9vs. Harmony (at Longview)L 20-13
Sept. 15Tyler GraceW 49-42
Sept. 22at Tyler Bishop Gorman7:30 p.m.
Sept. 29*at Arp7:30 p.m.
Oct. 6OPEN
Oct. 13*at Elysian Fields7:30 p.m.
Oct. 20*Beckville7:30 p.m.
Oct. 27*at West Rusk7:30 p.m.
Nov. 3*Troup7:30 p.m.
Nov. 10*at Harleton7:30 p.m.

2016 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 26at JeffersonW 26-24 (2OT)
Sept. 3vs. Harmony (Longview's Lobo Stadium)L 62-26
Sept. 9at Tyler GraceL 52-20
Sept. 16Tyler Bishop GormanW 43-29
Sept. 23*ArpL 27-7
Sept. 30OPEN
Oct. 7*Elysian FieldsL 40-20
Oct. 14*at BeckvilleW 48-41
Oct. 21*West RuskL 42-41
Oct. 28*at TroupW 28-21
Nov. 4*HarletonL 27-21
Nov. 11(BI-DISTRICT): vs. NewtonL 66-0

2015 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 28at CenterW 34-22
Sept. 4Paul PewittW 30-0
Sept. 11at Hughes SpringsW 58-36
Sept. 18OPEN
Sept. 25*at Elysian FieldsW 45-0
Oct. 2*FrankstonW 51-0
Oct. 9*at ArpW 55-23
Oct. 16*WinonaW 59-21
Oct. 23*at West RuskW 40-0
Oct. 30at TroupW 49-0
Nov. 6*New DianaW 75-0
Nov. 13(BI-DISTRICT): vs. DeKalbW 50-7
Nov. 20(AREA): vs. GunterW 28-7
Nov. 27(REGIONAL): vs. ArpW 35-18
Dec. 4(QUARTERFINAL): vs. West RuskW 57-28
Dec. 11(SEMIFINAL): vs. IdalouW 28-24
Dec. 17(FINAL): vs. Franklin8 p.m.

2014 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 29CenterL 28-20
Sept. 5at Paul PewittW 63-12
Sept. 12Hughes SpringsW 49-29
Sept. 19OPEN
Sept. 26*Elysian FieldsW 49-26
Oct. 3*at FrankstonW 63-35
Oct. 10*ArpW 34-24
Oct. 17*at WinonaW 57-6
Oct. 24*West RuskW 49-14
Oct. 31*TroupW 56-14
Nov. 7*at New DianaW 63-0
Nov. 14vs. Linden-Kildare (at Gilmer)W 48-26
Nov. 21vs. Leonard (at Mount Pleasant)W 52-32
Nov. 28vs. Howe (at Tyler)W 71-21
Dec. 5vs. Gunter (at Van)W 49-15
Dec. 12vs. Sonora (at Glen Rose)W 25-21
Dec. 18vs. Newton (at Arlington)W 41-22

2013 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 30Simms BowieW 63-6
Sept. 6OPEN
Sept. 13at SabineW 61-7
Sept. 20at Queen CityW 49-7
Sept. 27New Diana*W 64-33
Oct. 4at Paul Pewitt*W 40-34
Oct. 11Linden-Kildare*W 56-24
Oct. 18at Elysian Fields*W 60-13
Oct. 25DeKalb*W 56-6
Nov. 1Ore City*W 61-14
Nov. 8at Hughes SpringsW 56-38
Nov. 14(BI-DISTRICT): vs. Union Grove (at Hallsville)W 56-17
Nov. 23(AREA): vs. Rosebud-Lott (at Southlake)W 53-37
Nov. 29(REGIONAL SEMIFINALS): vs. Crawford (at Waxahachie)W 33-14
Dec. 6(REGIONAL FINAL): vs. Corrigan-Camden (at Carthage)W 24-22
Dec. 12(STATE SEMIFINALS): vs. Refugio (at Houston)L 69-33

2012 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 31at Simms BowieW 39-0 (L 2-0, forfeit)
Sept. 7OPEN
Sept. 14SabineW 32-0 (L 2-0, forfeit)
Sept. 21Queen CityW 41-20 (L 2-0, forfeit)
Sept. 28at New Diana*L 30-20
Oct. 5Paul Pewitt*W 35-22 (L 2-0, forfeit)
Oct. 12at Linden-Kildare*W 48-7 (L 2-0, forfeit)
Oct. 19Elysian Fields*L 41-33
Oct. 26at DeKalb*W 61-32 (L 2-0, forfeit)
Nov. 2at Ore City*W 49-20 (L 2-0, forfeit)
Nov. 9Hughes Springs*L 55-26