Tatum Eagle Relays

March 23

Eagle Stadium, Tatum

BOYS

  • Team Standings -- 1, Texas High, 119; 2, Longview, 87; 3, Jefferson, 67; 4, Arp, 66; 5, Kilgore, 62; 6, Tatum, 45; 7, Henderson, 31; 8, Pine Tree, 23; 9, Tyler Lee, 19; 10, Bastrop, La., 6; 11 (tie), Tyler Lee 'B' 0; 11 (tie), Tatum 'B' 0; 11 (tie), Masters Tatum, 0; 11 (tie), Lufkin, 0; 11 (tie), Liberty-Eylau, 0; 11 (tie), Karnack, 0; 11 (tie), Houston Clear Springs, 0; 11 (tie), Harmony, 0; 11 (tie), Gilmer, 0; 11 (tie), Corsicana, 0; 11 (tie), Carthage, 0.
  • 100 meter dash -- 1 (tie), JaMycal Hasty, Longview, 11.22; 1 (tie), Trey Walker, Texas High, 11.22; 3 (tie), Jaylon Lawson, Longview, 11.29; 3 (tie), Brown, Henderson, 11.29; 5, VanZandt, Henderson, 11.30; 6, Deion Williams, Jefferson, 11.47.
  • 200 meter dash -- 1, Chris Smith, Jefferson, 22.38; 2, VanZandt, Henderson, 22.52; 3, Nathan Jones, Longview, 22.74; 4, Mikechell Potts, Arp, 23.00; 5, Brown, Henderson, 23.01; 6, Garrett Ross, Tatum, 23.20.
  • 400 meter dash -- 1, VanZandt, Henderson, 49.15; 2, Kevin Cross, Texas High, 50.94; 3, Jordan Thompson, Kilgore, 52.53; 4, Jordan Nelson, Tatum, 52.64; 5, Terrence Whitaker, Jefferson, 52.85; 6, Deyante Roberson, Tatum, 53.32.
  • 800 meter run -- 1, Curtis Mann, Longview, 2:01.78; 2, Jabari Clayton, Texas High, 2:05.06; 3, Caleb Peavey, Texas High, 2:06.59; 4, Garrett Allen, Arp, 2:08.90; 5, True Clark, Pine Tree, 2:10.83; 6, Jonathan Guevara, Arp, 2:13.59.
  • 1600 meter run -- 1, Quintin Deller, Longview, 4:53.56; 2, Lion Huerta, Kilgore, 4:58.33; 3, Garrett Allen, Arp, 5:09.24; 4, Juan Silva, Kilgore, 5:14.01; 5, Jose Galvan, Kilgore, 5:14.91; 6, Kevin Grisham, Longview, 5:17.58.
  • 3200 meter run -- 1, Brian Thompson, Pine Tree, 10:21.05; 2, Quintin Deller, Longview, 10:21.08; 3, Evan Barron, Pine Tree, 10:33.16; 4, Demarcus Hayes, Bastrop, La., 10:40.24; 5, Lino Huerta, Kilgore, 10:55.23.
  • 110 meter hurdles -- 1, Deshawn Jackson, Texas High, 16.97; 2, Corey Jones, Texas High, 17.28; 3, Antoine King, Longview, 18.37; 4, Kyle Morgan, Tatum, 18.49; 5, Lenzell Jones, Bastrop, La., 18.90.
  • 300 meter hurdles -- 1, Corey Jones, Texas High, 40.70; 2, Jaylon Shans, Tatum, 41.69; 3, Kameron Coleman, Jefferson, 42.86; 4, Jeffrey Sanders, Kilgore, 42.88; 5, Keishan Smith, Tatum, 43.33; 6, Antoine King, Longview, 43.68.
  • 4x100 relay -- 1, Texas High (Darius Crowell, Carlos Rachel, Trey Walker, Kevin Harris), 41.85; 2, Longview (Deionte Wall, Jared Love, Nathan Jones, JaMycal Hasty), 42.79; 3, Jefferson (Deion Williams, Corey Smith, Chris Smith, KaeVaughn Caldwell), 42.94; 4, Arp (Trevin Tucker, Mikechell Potts, Marcalas Johsnon, John Hawkins), 42.96; 5, Tatum (Jaylon Shans, C.J. Whitaker, Andrew Stoker, Danarius Earl), 43.68; 6, Tyler Lee (Kenneth Williams, Kaleb Smith, Diondre Allen, Bryce Wilkerson), 44.12.
  • 4x200 relay -- 1, Texas High (Darius Crowell, Carlos Rachel, Trey Walker, Kevin Harris), 1:28.17; 2, Jefferson (Deion Williams, Corey Smith, Chris Smith, KaeVaughn Caldwell), 1:29.60; 3, Arp (Trevin Tucker, Mikechell Potts, Marcalas Johnson, John Hawkins), 1:29.88; 4, Longview (Deionte Wall, Jared Love, Nathan Jones, Jaylon Lawson), 1:30.85; 5, Tatum (Josh Ivy, C.J. Whitaker, Garrett Ross, Danarius Earl), 1:31.61; 6, Tyler Lee (Diondre Allen, Jared Williams, Billy Maddux, Bryce Wilkerson), 1:31.98.
  • 4x400 relay -- 1, Texas High (Jabari Clayton, Kevin Cross, Darius Crowell, Keilon Bunn), 3:22.85; 2, Arp (Trevin Tucker, Mike Roberson, Marcalas Johnson, John Hawkins), 3:32.96; 3, Tatum (Jordan Nelson, Deyante Roberson, Javolick Garrett, Garrett Ross), 3:33.47; 4, Kilgore (Jordan Thompson, Jeffrey Sanders, Kevrin Justice, Xaviar Gaona), 3:34.58; 5, Longview (Cedric King, Dewarren Timmons, Jonte Burkes, Curtis Mann), 3:35.36; 6, Jefferson (Cameron Slay, Terrence Whitaker, Sadarius Figures, Jonathan Mathis), 3:44.26.
  • Shot put -- 1, LaDarrin Anthony, Kilgore, 49-6; 2, William Hutz, Tyler Lee, 45-4 1/2; 3, D.Q. Scott, Kilgore, 45-1; 4, Armstrong, Henderson, 41-7 1/2; 5, Cadell Williams, Longview, 41-7; 6, Antron Henry, Tyler Lee, 41-2.
  • Discus -- 1, Clay Wiley, Kilgore, 144-0; 2, Josh Eppler, Jefferson, 134-0; 3, Antron Henry, Tyler Lee, 131-6; 4, Darius Whiting, Tatum, 125-1; 5, Chad Bornes, Kilgore, 122-0; 6, DeRoderick Alexander, Longview, 120-2.
  • Pole vault -- 1, Cameron Slay, Jefferson, 12-6; 2, Gabe Reynolds, Arp, 12-0; 3 (tie), Jace Townsend, Pine Tree, 11-0; 3 (tie), Josh Smith, Arp, 11-0; 5, Chase Carlisle, Arp, 10-6; 6 (tie), Kyle Morgan, Tatum, 9-0; 6 (tie), Andrew Jackson, Tatum, 9-0.

 

GIRLS

  • Team Standings -- 1, Houston Clear Springs, 170; 2, Texas High, 73; 3, Pine Tree, 56; 4, Tyler Lee, 46; 5, Henderson, 39; 6, Tatum, 32; 7, Longview, 28; 8, Bastrop, La., 26; 9, Jefferson, 24; 10, Kilgore, 13; 11, Lufkin, 10; 12, Arp, 7; 13, Gilmer, 2; 14 (tie), Carthage, 0; 14 (tie), Corsicana, 0; 14 (tie), Harmony, 0; 14 (tie), Karnack, 0; 14 (tie), Liberty-Eylau, 0; 14 (tie), Masters Tatum, 0; 14 (tie), Tatum 'B' 0; 14 (tie), Tyler Lee 'B' 0.
  • 100 meter dash -- 1, Thai Williams, Houston Clear Springs, 12.71; 2, Desiree McHenry, Bastrop, La., 12.86; 3, Brittany Browning, Tyler Lee, 12.91; 4, Kym'Breona Davis, Tyler Lee, 13.09; 5, Aundreya Tidwell, Houston Clear Springs, 13.10; 6, Tyquasheia Smith, Jefferson, 13.20.
  • 200 meter dash -- 1, Amber Redic, Longview, 25.47; 2, Jenna Sampson, Houston Clear Springs, 25.86; 3, Desiree McHenry, Bastrop, La., 25.89; 4, Brittany Browning, Tyler Lee, 25.93; 5, Destiny Carr, Jefferson, 26.16; 6, Kym'Breona Davis, Tyler Lee, 26.32.
  • 400 meter dash -- 1, Amber Redic, Longview, 59.49; 2, Ericka Rodriguez, Houston Clear Springs, 59.92; 3, Aria Kelly, 1:00.29; 4, Alldredge, Henderson, 1:00.73; 5, Tony Burks, Kilgore, 1:00.85; 6, Aamadi Childress, Houston Clear Springs, 1:01.69.
  • 800 meter run -- 1, Tiffany Terry, Houston Clear Springs, 2:17.37; 2, Autumn Sehy, Texas High, 2:18.73; 3, Shanique Spearman, Lufkin, 2:21.39; 4, Fernanda Horrillo, Houston Clear Springs, 2:28.53; 5, Erica Hardy, Texas High, 2:31.23; 6, Michaela Lombardi, Houston Clear Springs, 2:31.74.
  • 1600 meter run -- 1, Autumn Sehy, Texas High, 5:17.25; 2, Fernanda Horrillo, Houston Clear Springs, 5:35.12; 3, Sierra Soliz, Houston Clear Springs, 5:35.97; 4, Michaela Lombardi, Houston Clear Springs, 5:42.27; 5, Allison Sanders, Tyler Lee, 5:52.50; 6, Karsen Davis, Kilgore, 5:56.24.
  • 3200 meter run -- 1, Abby Halbrook, Tyler Lee, 11:25.30; 2, Christina Nelson, Pine Tree, 11:29.12; 3, Sierra Soliz, Houston Clear Springs, 11:57.17; 4, Allison Sanders, Tyler Lee, 12:37.13; 5, Savannah Patterson, Pine Tree, 13:13.91; 6, Mallory Guillette, Tyler Lee, 14:10.01.
  • 100 meter hurdles -- 1, Bre Payton, Tyler Lee, 15.77; 2, Alexi Sandoval, Houston Clear Springs, 16.42; 3, Emma Guest, Pine Tree, 16.98; 4, Rojhanea Davis, Texas High, 17.72; 5, Boles, Henderson, 17.90; 6, Shaleigh Chandler, Texas High, 18.33.
  • 300 meter hurdles -- 1, Alexi Sandoval, Houston Clear Springs, 47.62; 2, Torrina Harris, Houston Clear Springs, 48.54; 3, Emma Guest, Pine Tree, 49.31; 4, Bre Payton, Tyler Lee, 51.10; 5, Tierra Jackson, Jefferson, 52.76; 6, Boles, Henderson, 53.33.
  • 4x100 relay -- 1, Tatum (Kenjia Collier, Shanetra Minor, Alexis Bell, Ro'neisha Simpson), 49.39; 2, Houston Clear Springs (Labreya Jackson, Aundreya Tidwell, Morgan Davis, Thai Williams), 49.41; 3, Pine Tree (Teiyana Thurmond, Kiarra Butler, Breanna Ingram, Cierra Murphy), 49.71; 4, Jefferson (Destiny Carr, Taisha Holt, Tyler Roberson, Tyquasheia Smith), 49.87; 5, Texas High (Kennedy Jackson, LaMonica Morgan, Jalissa Trotter, Jessrica Lott), 49.89; 6, Bastrop, La. (Stataija Johnson, Desiree McHenry, Jessica Gray, Destiny Davis), 50.23.
  • 4x200 relay -- 1, Houston Clear Springs (Jenna Sampson, Labreya Jackson, Aundreya Tidwell, Thai Williams), 1:43.92; 2, Henderson (Alldredge, Stewart, Smith Chancey), 1:45.47; 3, Tatum (Kenjia Collier, Shanetra Minor, Alexis Bell, Ro'neisha Simpson), 1:46.32; 4, Jefferson (Destiny Carr, Taisha Holt, Tyler Roberson, Tyquasheia Smith), 1:47.58; 5, Texas High (Rojhanea Davis, Kennedy Jackson, LaMonica Morgan, Jessrica Lott), 1:47.90; 6, Pine Tree (Teiyana Thurmond, Breanna Ingram, Cierra Murphy, Kisyana Willis), 1:47.95.
  • 4x400 relay -- 1, Houston Clear Springs (Aria Kelly, Jenna Sampson, Tiffany Terry, Ericka Rodriguez), 3:59.43; 2, Texas High (Cathy Pierce, Erica Hardy, Rojhanea Davis, Jalissa Trotter), 4:08.71; 3, Henderson (Alldredge, Stewart, Barnes, Chancey), 4:11.35; 4, Longview (Jamiya Reese, Kristen Ward, Amber Redic, Aleesa Coffer), 4:14.08; 5, Lufkin (Che'Anna Brantley, Haley Futch, Shanique Spearman, Tamesha Taylor), 4:17.11; 6, Gilmer (Kiera Edwards, Shadanna Finch, Karlie White, Jasmin Jones), 4:24.03.
  • Shot put -- 1, Michelle Harden, Bastrop, La., 36-7 1/2; 2, Kristin McDuffie, Texas High, 36-0; 3, Dominique McGaha, Kilgore, 34-1 1/2; 4, Ja'Nesha Brager, Kilgore, 32-1 1/2; 5, Rachel Lassiter, Texas High, 31-5 1/2; 6, Taylor Burnett, Arp, 31-1 1/2.
  • Discus -- 1, Rachel Lassiter, Texas High, 108-9; 2, Gavien Diviney, Pine Tree, 105-7; 3, Taylor Burnett, Arp, 102-2; 4, Kristin McDuffie, Texas High, 99-4; 5, Baylor, Pine Tree, 93-9; 6, Mapps, Henderson, 92-2.
  • Pole vault -- 1, Brittany Conway, Pine Tree, 10-6; 2 (tie), Gina Scafoglio, Houston Clear Springs, 7-6; 2 (tie), Torrina Harris, Houston Clear Springs, 7-6; 4 (tie), Alexander, Henderson, 6-6; 4 (tie), Jodie Belknap, Jefferson, 6-6.