Contact Us

Texas High Boys + Houston Clear Springs Girls Take Team Titles At Tatum Eagle Relays

Tatum Eagle Relays

March 23

Eagle Stadium, Tatum

BOYS

  • Team Standings — 1, Texas High, 119; 2, Longview, 87; 3, Jefferson, 67; 4, Arp, 66; 5, Kilgore, 62; 6, Tatum, 45; 7, Henderson, 31; 8, Pine Tree, 23; 9, Tyler Lee, 19; 10, Bastrop, La., 6; 11 (tie), Tyler Lee ‘B’ 0; 11 (tie), Tatum ‘B’ 0; 11 (tie), Masters Tatum, 0; 11 (tie), Lufkin, 0; 11 (tie), Liberty-Eylau, 0; 11 (tie), Karnack, 0; 11 (tie), Houston Clear Springs, 0; 11 (tie), Harmony, 0; 11 (tie), Gilmer, 0; 11 (tie), Corsicana, 0; 11 (tie), Carthage, 0.
  • 100 meter dash — 1 (tie), JaMycal Hasty, Longview, 11.22; 1 (tie), Trey Walker, Texas High, 11.22; 3 (tie), Jaylon Lawson, Longview, 11.29; 3 (tie), Brown, Henderson, 11.29; 5, VanZandt, Henderson, 11.30; 6, Deion Williams, Jefferson, 11.47.
  • 200 meter dash — 1, Chris Smith, Jefferson, 22.38; 2, VanZandt, Henderson, 22.52; 3, Nathan Jones, Longview, 22.74; 4, Mikechell Potts, Arp, 23.00; 5, Brown, Henderson, 23.01; 6, Garrett Ross, Tatum, 23.20.
  • 400 meter dash — 1, VanZandt, Henderson, 49.15; 2, Kevin Cross, Texas High, 50.94; 3, Jordan Thompson, Kilgore, 52.53; 4, Jordan Nelson, Tatum, 52.64; 5, Terrence Whitaker, Jefferson, 52.85; 6, Deyante Roberson, Tatum, 53.32.
  • 800 meter run — 1, Curtis Mann, Longview, 2:01.78; 2, Jabari Clayton, Texas High, 2:05.06; 3, Caleb Peavey, Texas High, 2:06.59; 4, Garrett Allen, Arp, 2:08.90; 5, True Clark, Pine Tree, 2:10.83; 6, Jonathan Guevara, Arp, 2:13.59.
  • 1600 meter run — 1, Quintin Deller, Longview, 4:53.56; 2, Lion Huerta, Kilgore, 4:58.33; 3, Garrett Allen, Arp, 5:09.24; 4, Juan Silva, Kilgore, 5:14.01; 5, Jose Galvan, Kilgore, 5:14.91; 6, Kevin Grisham, Longview, 5:17.58.
  • 3200 meter run — 1, Brian Thompson, Pine Tree, 10:21.05; 2, Quintin Deller, Longview, 10:21.08; 3, Evan Barron, Pine Tree, 10:33.16; 4, Demarcus Hayes, Bastrop, La., 10:40.24; 5, Lino Huerta, Kilgore, 10:55.23.
  • 110 meter hurdles — 1, Deshawn Jackson, Texas High, 16.97; 2, Corey Jones, Texas High, 17.28; 3, Antoine King, Longview, 18.37; 4, Kyle Morgan, Tatum, 18.49; 5, Lenzell Jones, Bastrop, La., 18.90.
  • 300 meter hurdles — 1, Corey Jones, Texas High, 40.70; 2, Jaylon Shans, Tatum, 41.69; 3, Kameron Coleman, Jefferson, 42.86; 4, Jeffrey Sanders, Kilgore, 42.88; 5, Keishan Smith, Tatum, 43.33; 6, Antoine King, Longview, 43.68.
  • 4×100 relay — 1, Texas High (Darius Crowell, Carlos Rachel, Trey Walker, Kevin Harris), 41.85; 2, Longview (Deionte Wall, Jared Love, Nathan Jones, JaMycal Hasty), 42.79; 3, Jefferson (Deion Williams, Corey Smith, Chris Smith, KaeVaughn Caldwell), 42.94; 4, Arp (Trevin Tucker, Mikechell Potts, Marcalas Johsnon, John Hawkins), 42.96; 5, Tatum (Jaylon Shans, C.J. Whitaker, Andrew Stoker, Danarius Earl), 43.68; 6, Tyler Lee (Kenneth Williams, Kaleb Smith, Diondre Allen, Bryce Wilkerson), 44.12.
  • 4×200 relay — 1, Texas High (Darius Crowell, Carlos Rachel, Trey Walker, Kevin Harris), 1:28.17; 2, Jefferson (Deion Williams, Corey Smith, Chris Smith, KaeVaughn Caldwell), 1:29.60; 3, Arp (Trevin Tucker, Mikechell Potts, Marcalas Johnson, John Hawkins), 1:29.88; 4, Longview (Deionte Wall, Jared Love, Nathan Jones, Jaylon Lawson), 1:30.85; 5, Tatum (Josh Ivy, C.J. Whitaker, Garrett Ross, Danarius Earl), 1:31.61; 6, Tyler Lee (Diondre Allen, Jared Williams, Billy Maddux, Bryce Wilkerson), 1:31.98.
  • 4×400 relay — 1, Texas High (Jabari Clayton, Kevin Cross, Darius Crowell, Keilon Bunn), 3:22.85; 2, Arp (Trevin Tucker, Mike Roberson, Marcalas Johnson, John Hawkins), 3:32.96; 3, Tatum (Jordan Nelson, Deyante Roberson, Javolick Garrett, Garrett Ross), 3:33.47; 4, Kilgore (Jordan Thompson, Jeffrey Sanders, Kevrin Justice, Xaviar Gaona), 3:34.58; 5, Longview (Cedric King, Dewarren Timmons, Jonte Burkes, Curtis Mann), 3:35.36; 6, Jefferson (Cameron Slay, Terrence Whitaker, Sadarius Figures, Jonathan Mathis), 3:44.26.
  • Shot put — 1, LaDarrin Anthony, Kilgore, 49-6; 2, William Hutz, Tyler Lee, 45-4 1/2; 3, D.Q. Scott, Kilgore, 45-1; 4, Armstrong, Henderson, 41-7 1/2; 5, Cadell Williams, Longview, 41-7; 6, Antron Henry, Tyler Lee, 41-2.
  • Discus — 1, Clay Wiley, Kilgore, 144-0; 2, Josh Eppler, Jefferson, 134-0; 3, Antron Henry, Tyler Lee, 131-6; 4, Darius Whiting, Tatum, 125-1; 5, Chad Bornes, Kilgore, 122-0; 6, DeRoderick Alexander, Longview, 120-2.
  • Pole vault — 1, Cameron Slay, Jefferson, 12-6; 2, Gabe Reynolds, Arp, 12-0; 3 (tie), Jace Townsend, Pine Tree, 11-0; 3 (tie), Josh Smith, Arp, 11-0; 5, Chase Carlisle, Arp, 10-6; 6 (tie), Kyle Morgan, Tatum, 9-0; 6 (tie), Andrew Jackson, Tatum, 9-0.

 

GIRLS

  • Team Standings — 1, Houston Clear Springs, 170; 2, Texas High, 73; 3, Pine Tree, 56; 4, Tyler Lee, 46; 5, Henderson, 39; 6, Tatum, 32; 7, Longview, 28; 8, Bastrop, La., 26; 9, Jefferson, 24; 10, Kilgore, 13; 11, Lufkin, 10; 12, Arp, 7; 13, Gilmer, 2; 14 (tie), Carthage, 0; 14 (tie), Corsicana, 0; 14 (tie), Harmony, 0; 14 (tie), Karnack, 0; 14 (tie), Liberty-Eylau, 0; 14 (tie), Masters Tatum, 0; 14 (tie), Tatum ‘B’ 0; 14 (tie), Tyler Lee ‘B’ 0.
  • 100 meter dash — 1, Thai Williams, Houston Clear Springs, 12.71; 2, Desiree McHenry, Bastrop, La., 12.86; 3, Brittany Browning, Tyler Lee, 12.91; 4, Kym’Breona Davis, Tyler Lee, 13.09; 5, Aundreya Tidwell, Houston Clear Springs, 13.10; 6, Tyquasheia Smith, Jefferson, 13.20.
  • 200 meter dash — 1, Amber Redic, Longview, 25.47; 2, Jenna Sampson, Houston Clear Springs, 25.86; 3, Desiree McHenry, Bastrop, La., 25.89; 4, Brittany Browning, Tyler Lee, 25.93; 5, Destiny Carr, Jefferson, 26.16; 6, Kym’Breona Davis, Tyler Lee, 26.32.
  • 400 meter dash — 1, Amber Redic, Longview, 59.49; 2, Ericka Rodriguez, Houston Clear Springs, 59.92; 3, Aria Kelly, 1:00.29; 4, Alldredge, Henderson, 1:00.73; 5, Tony Burks, Kilgore, 1:00.85; 6, Aamadi Childress, Houston Clear Springs, 1:01.69.
  • 800 meter run — 1, Tiffany Terry, Houston Clear Springs, 2:17.37; 2, Autumn Sehy, Texas High, 2:18.73; 3, Shanique Spearman, Lufkin, 2:21.39; 4, Fernanda Horrillo, Houston Clear Springs, 2:28.53; 5, Erica Hardy, Texas High, 2:31.23; 6, Michaela Lombardi, Houston Clear Springs, 2:31.74.
  • 1600 meter run — 1, Autumn Sehy, Texas High, 5:17.25; 2, Fernanda Horrillo, Houston Clear Springs, 5:35.12; 3, Sierra Soliz, Houston Clear Springs, 5:35.97; 4, Michaela Lombardi, Houston Clear Springs, 5:42.27; 5, Allison Sanders, Tyler Lee, 5:52.50; 6, Karsen Davis, Kilgore, 5:56.24.
  • 3200 meter run — 1, Abby Halbrook, Tyler Lee, 11:25.30; 2, Christina Nelson, Pine Tree, 11:29.12; 3, Sierra Soliz, Houston Clear Springs, 11:57.17; 4, Allison Sanders, Tyler Lee, 12:37.13; 5, Savannah Patterson, Pine Tree, 13:13.91; 6, Mallory Guillette, Tyler Lee, 14:10.01.
  • 100 meter hurdles — 1, Bre Payton, Tyler Lee, 15.77; 2, Alexi Sandoval, Houston Clear Springs, 16.42; 3, Emma Guest, Pine Tree, 16.98; 4, Rojhanea Davis, Texas High, 17.72; 5, Boles, Henderson, 17.90; 6, Shaleigh Chandler, Texas High, 18.33.
  • 300 meter hurdles — 1, Alexi Sandoval, Houston Clear Springs, 47.62; 2, Torrina Harris, Houston Clear Springs, 48.54; 3, Emma Guest, Pine Tree, 49.31; 4, Bre Payton, Tyler Lee, 51.10; 5, Tierra Jackson, Jefferson, 52.76; 6, Boles, Henderson, 53.33.
  • 4×100 relay — 1, Tatum (Kenjia Collier, Shanetra Minor, Alexis Bell, Ro’neisha Simpson), 49.39; 2, Houston Clear Springs (Labreya Jackson, Aundreya Tidwell, Morgan Davis, Thai Williams), 49.41; 3, Pine Tree (Teiyana Thurmond, Kiarra Butler, Breanna Ingram, Cierra Murphy), 49.71; 4, Jefferson (Destiny Carr, Taisha Holt, Tyler Roberson, Tyquasheia Smith), 49.87; 5, Texas High (Kennedy Jackson, LaMonica Morgan, Jalissa Trotter, Jessrica Lott), 49.89; 6, Bastrop, La. (Stataija Johnson, Desiree McHenry, Jessica Gray, Destiny Davis), 50.23.
  • 4×200 relay — 1, Houston Clear Springs (Jenna Sampson, Labreya Jackson, Aundreya Tidwell, Thai Williams), 1:43.92; 2, Henderson (Alldredge, Stewart, Smith Chancey), 1:45.47; 3, Tatum (Kenjia Collier, Shanetra Minor, Alexis Bell, Ro’neisha Simpson), 1:46.32; 4, Jefferson (Destiny Carr, Taisha Holt, Tyler Roberson, Tyquasheia Smith), 1:47.58; 5, Texas High (Rojhanea Davis, Kennedy Jackson, LaMonica Morgan, Jessrica Lott), 1:47.90; 6, Pine Tree (Teiyana Thurmond, Breanna Ingram, Cierra Murphy, Kisyana Willis), 1:47.95.
  • 4×400 relay — 1, Houston Clear Springs (Aria Kelly, Jenna Sampson, Tiffany Terry, Ericka Rodriguez), 3:59.43; 2, Texas High (Cathy Pierce, Erica Hardy, Rojhanea Davis, Jalissa Trotter), 4:08.71; 3, Henderson (Alldredge, Stewart, Barnes, Chancey), 4:11.35; 4, Longview (Jamiya Reese, Kristen Ward, Amber Redic, Aleesa Coffer), 4:14.08; 5, Lufkin (Che’Anna Brantley, Haley Futch, Shanique Spearman, Tamesha Taylor), 4:17.11; 6, Gilmer (Kiera Edwards, Shadanna Finch, Karlie White, Jasmin Jones), 4:24.03.
  • Shot put — 1, Michelle Harden, Bastrop, La., 36-7 1/2; 2, Kristin McDuffie, Texas High, 36-0; 3, Dominique McGaha, Kilgore, 34-1 1/2; 4, Ja’Nesha Brager, Kilgore, 32-1 1/2; 5, Rachel Lassiter, Texas High, 31-5 1/2; 6, Taylor Burnett, Arp, 31-1 1/2.
  • Discus — 1, Rachel Lassiter, Texas High, 108-9; 2, Gavien Diviney, Pine Tree, 105-7; 3, Taylor Burnett, Arp, 102-2; 4, Kristin McDuffie, Texas High, 99-4; 5, Baylor, Pine Tree, 93-9; 6, Mapps, Henderson, 92-2.
  • Pole vault — 1, Brittany Conway, Pine Tree, 10-6; 2 (tie), Gina Scafoglio, Houston Clear Springs, 7-6; 2 (tie), Torrina Harris, Houston Clear Springs, 7-6; 4 (tie), Alexander, Henderson, 6-6; 4 (tie), Jodie Belknap, Jefferson, 6-6.

More From ETSN.fm

Leave a Comment

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your points and personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your points, prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account with your Facebook account, just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing profile and VIP program points. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://etsn.fm using your Facebook account.

*Please note that your points, prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

Register on ETSN.fm - East Texas Sports Network quickly by logging in with your Facebook account. It's just as secure, and no password to remember!

Not a Member? Sign Up Here

Register on ETSN.fm - East Texas Sports Network quickly by logging in with your Facebook account. It's just as secure, and no password to remember!