UIL 2018-20 Realignment and Reclassification

(Football)

Conference Enrollment Cutoffs

  • 6A — 2,190 & above
  • 5A Division I — 1,840-2,189
  • 5A Division II — 1,150-1,839
  • 4A Division I — 790-1,149
  • 4A Division II — 505-789
  • 3A Division I — 335-504
  • 3A Division II — 225-334
  • 2A Division I — 161.5-224
  • 2A Division II — 105-161.4
  • 1A Division I — 55.5-104.9
  • 1A Division II — 55 & below

 

District 11-6A

  • Longview
  • Mesquite
  • Mesquite Horn
  • North Mesquite
  • Rockwall
  • Rockwall-Heath
  • Tyler Lee

District 7-5A Division I

  • John Tyler
  • McKinney North
  • Mesquite Poteet
  • Sherman
  • Texas High
  • West Mesquite
  • Wylie East

District 8-5A Division I

  • College Station
  • Conroe Caney Creek
  • Lufkin
  • Magnolia
  • Magnolia West
  • Tomball
  • Waller
  • Willis

District 8-5A Division II

  • Corsicana
  • Ennis
  • Forney
  • Greenville
  • Kaufman
  • North Forney
  • Royse City
  • Sulphur Springs
  • Terrell

District 9-5A Division II

  • Hallsville
  • Jacksonville
  • Lindale
  • Marshall
  • Mount Pleasant
  • Nacogdoches
  • Pine Tree
  • Whitehouse

District 9-4A Division I

  • Athens
  • Crandall
  • Mabank
  • Midlothian Heritage
  • Quinlan Ford
  • Waxahachie Life

District 10-4A Division I

  • Carthage
  • Chapel Hill
  • Henderson
  • Kilgore
  • Palestine
  • Van

District 6-4A Division II

  • Gilmer
  • Liberty-Eylau
  • Pittsburg
  • Pleasant Grove
  • Spring Hill

District 7-4A Division II

  • Brownsboro
  • Bullard
  • Canton
  • Rusk
  • Wills Point

District 9-4A Division II

  • Center
  • Cleveland Tarkington
  • Huntington
  • Jasper
  • Shepherd

District 6-3A Division I

  • Dallas A+ Academy
  • Dallas Life Oak Cliff
  • Dallas Madison
  • Eustace
  • Kemp
  • Malakoff

District 7-3A Division I

  • Atlanta
  • Hooks
  • Hughes Springs
  • Jefferson
  • Mount Vernon
  • New Boston
  • Redwater

District 8-3A Division I

  • Gladewater
  • Mineola
  • Sabine
  • Tatum
  • West Rusk
  • White Oak
  • Winnsboro

District 11-3A Division I

  • Coldspring-Oakhurst
  • Crockett
  • Diboll
  • Elkhart
  • Franklin
  • Palestine Westwood
  • Trinity

District 12-3A Division I

  • Anahuac
  • Buna
  • East Chambers
  • Hardin
  • Kirbyville
  • Orangefield
  • Warren
  • Woodville

District 7-3A Division II

  • Blooming Grove
  • Buffalo
  • Dallas Gateway
  • Edgewood
  • Mildred
  • Palmer
  • Rice
  • Scurry-Rosser

District 10-3A Division II

  • Alba-Golden
  • Arp
  • Frankston
  • Grand Saline
  • Harmony
  • Quitman
  • Troup
  • Winona

District 11-3A Division II

  • Daingerfield
  • DeKalb
  • Elysian Fields
  • New Diana
  • Ore City
  • Paul Pewitt
  • Queen City
  • Waskom

District 12-3A Division II

  • Anderson-Shiro
  • Corrigan-Camden
  • Hemphill
  • Kountze
  • New Waverly
  • Newton

District 6-2A Division I

  • Bogata Rivercrest
  • Como-Pickton
  • Honey Grove
  • Quinlan Boles
  • Wolfe City

District 9-2A Division I

  • Cayuga
  • Centerville
  • Cross Roads
  • Jewett Leon
  • Kerens
  • Normangee

District 10-2A Division I

  • Alto
  • Big Sandy
  • Carlisle
  • Cushing
  • Hawkins
  • Union Grove

District 11-2A Division I

  • Beckville
  • Garrison
  • Harleton
  • Joaquin
  • Linden-Kildare
  • Tenaha
  • Timpson

District 12-2A Division I

  • Deweyville
  • Groveton
  • Hull-Daisetta
  • San Augustine
  • Shelbyville
  • West Sabine

District 10-2A Division II

  • Clarksville
  • Detroit
  • Maud
  • Mount Enterprise
  • Overton
  • Simms Bowie

District 12-2A Division II

  • Burkeville
  • Colmesneil
  • Evadale
  • Grapeland
  • Lovelady
  • Sabine Pass
  • West Hardin

District 12-A Division I

  • Fruitvale
  • High Island
  • Leverett’s Chapel
  • Union Hill

District 13-A Division II

  • Apple Springs
  • Chester
  • Oakwood
  • Trinidad

-- For complete UIL realignment information, click here.