Here's a look at playoff projections entering tonight's regular-season finales.

Class 5A Division II Region II

  • Longview (12-5A #1) vs. Garland Lakeview Centennial OR Garland Naaman Forest OR Garland Rowlett (11-5A #2)
  • Lufkin (14-5A #2) vs. Spring DeKaney (13-5A #1)

 

Class 4A Division I Region II

  • Mount Pleasant (14-4A #1) vs. Wylie (13-4A #2) -- SET
  • Texas High (14-4A #2) vs. Sherman (13-4A #1) -- SET
  • John Tyler (16-4A #1) vs. Waxahachie (15-4A #2)
  • Corsicana (16-4A #2) vs. Red Oak (15-4A #1)

 

Class 4A Division II Region II

  • Sulphur Springs (14-4A #1) vs. Wylie East (13-4A #2) -- SET
  • Hallsville (14-4A #2) vs. Lucas Lovejoy (13-4A #1) -- SET
  • Whitehouse (16-4A #1) vs. Ennis (15-4A #2)
  • Jacksonville (16-4A #2) vs. Lancaster (15-4A #1)

 

Class 3A Division I Region II

  • Paris (13-3A) vs. Crandall (14-3A)
  • Athens OR Brownsboro (15-3A) vs. Kilgore (16-3A)

 

Class 3A Division I Region III

  • Palestine (19-3A) vs. Carthage (20-3A) -- SET

 

Class 3A Division II Region II

  • Liberty-Eylau (13-3A #1) vs. Quinlan Ford (14-3A #2)
  • Paris North Lamar (13-3A #2) vs. Wills Point (14-3A #1)
  • Van OR Canton (15-3A #1) vs. Henderson (16-3A #2)
  • Van OR Canton (15-3A #2) vs. Gilmer (16-3A #1)

 

Class 3A Division II Region III

  • Center OR Jasper (20-3A #1) vs. Groesbeck (19-3A #2)
  • Center OR Jasper (20-3A #2) vs. Fairfield (19-3A #1)

 

Class 2A Division I Region II

  • Winnsboro (7-2A D-I #1) -- BYE
  • Malakoff OR Eustace (7-2A D-I #2) vs. Redwater (8-2A D-I #3)
  • Malakoff OR Eustace (7-2A D-I #3) vs. Daingerfield (8-2A D-I #2)
  • New Boston (8-2A D-I #1) -- BYE -- SET

 

Class 2A Division I Region III

  • Troup OR Tatum OR White Oak (9-2A D-I #1) -- BYE
  • Troup OR Tatum OR White Oak (9-2A D-I #2) vs. Woodville (10-2A D-I #3)
  • Troup OR Tatum OR White Oak (9-2A D-I #3) vs. Winnie East Chambers (10-2A D-I #2)
  • Newton (10-2A D-I #1) -- BYE -- SET

 

Class 2A Division II Region II

  • Edgewood (8-2A D-II #2) vs. Tom Bean (7-2A D-II #3)

 

Class 2A Division II Region III

  • Hughes Springs (9-2A D-II #1) -- BYE -- SET
  • Elysian Fields (9-2A D-II #2) vs. Winona (10-2A D-II #3)
  • DeKalb (9-2A D-II #3) vs. Garrison (10-2A D-II #2)
  • Arp (10-2A D-II #1) -- BYE -- SET
  • Corrigan-Camden OR New Waverly OR Deweyville (12-2A #1) -- BYE
  • Corrigan-Camden OR New Waverly OR Deweyville (12-2A #2) vs. Hearne (11-2A D-II #3)
  • Corrigan-Camden OR New Waverly OR Deweyville (12-2A #3) vs. Crawford (11-2A D-II #2)

 

Class A Division I Region II

  • Cayuga (6-A D-I #2) vs. Hico (5-A D-I #3)

 

Class A Division I Region III

  • Joaquin (9-A D-I #1) -- BYE -- SET
  • Timpson (9-A D-I #2) vs. Pineland West Sabine (10-A D-I #3)
  • Harleton (9-A D-I #3) vs. Alto (10-A D-I #2)
  • San Augustine (10-A D-I #1) -- BYE -- SET

 

Class A Division II Region III

  • Maud (10-A D-II #1) -- BYE
  • Overton (10-A D-II #2) vs. Wortham (9-A D-II #3)
  • Tenaha (11-A D-II #1) -- BYE
  • Mount Enterprise OR Evadale (11-A D-II #2) vs. Normangee OR Lovelady (12-A D-II #3)
  • Mount Enterprise OR Evadale (11-A D-II #3) vs. Bremond OR Chilton (12-A D-II #2)

 

Six-Man Division I Region IV

  • Leverett's Chapel (Dist. 15 #2) vs. Apple Springs OR Oakwood (Dist. 16 #1)
  • Apple Springs OR Oakwood (Dist. 16 #2) vs. Ladonia Fannindel (Dist. 15 #1)

 

TAPPS Division II

  • Tyler Grace Community OR Dallas Parish Episcopal (Dist. 2 #2) vs.
    Austin Hyde Park Baptist (Dist. 3 #3)
  • Tyler Grace Community OR Dallas Parish Episcopal (Dist. 2 #3) vs. Waco Reicher (Dist. 1 #2)