CLASS 5A

Region II
Area
  • Lufkin vs. Lake Travis, 7 p.m. Friday (Feb. 22), Bryan Rudder HS

 

CLASS 4A

Region II
Area
  • Jacksonville vs. McKinney North, 7:30 p.m. Friday (Feb. 22), Emory Rains HS
  • John Tyler vs. Lucas Lovejoy, 7:30 p.m. Friday (Feb. 22), Terrell Athletic Complex

 

CLASS 3A

Region II
Area
  • Chapel Hill vs. Pleasant Grove, 7 p.m. Friday (Feb. 22), Daingerfield HS
  • Wills Point vs. Mabank, 7 p.m. Friday (Feb. 22), Forney HS
  • Brownsboro vs. Liberty-Eylau, 7 p.m. Friday (Feb. 22), Pine Tree HS, Longview
  • Kilgore vs. Paris, 6 p.m. Friday (Feb. 22), Wills Point HS

 

Region III
Area
  • Lufkin Hudson vs. Waco La Vega, 7:30 p.m. Friday (Feb. 22), Madisonville HS
  • Palestine vs. Robinson, 7 p.m. Friday (Feb. 22), Corsicana HS

 

CLASS 2A

Region II
Area
  • New Boston vs. Dallas Faith Family, 7:30 p.m. Friday (Feb. 22), John Tyler HS
  • Edgewood vs. Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill, 7 p.m. Friday (Feb. 22), Hawkins HS
  • Clarksville vs. Dallas Life Oak Cliff, 6 p.m. Friday (Feb. 22), Commerce HS
  • Hooks vs. Red Oak Life, 8 p.m. Friday (Feb. 22), Commerce HS

 

Region III
Area
  • Kountze vs. Tatum, 8 p.m. Friday (Feb. 22), Angelina College, Lufkin
  • Frankston vs. Crockett, 8 p.m. Friday (Feb. 22), Rusk HS
  • Palestine Westwood vs. Troup, 6:30 p.m. Friday (Feb. 22), Rusk HS
  • White Oak vs. Newton, 6:30 p.m. Friday (Feb. 22), Angelina College, Lufkin

 

CLASS A DIVISION I

Region III
Area
  • Grapeland vs. Martin's Mill, 7 p.m. Friday (Feb. 22), Athens HS
  • Cayuga vs. Mart, 8 p.m. Friday (Feb. 22), Buffalo HS
  • Dallardsville Big Sandy vs. Martinsville, 7 p.m. Friday (Feb. 22), Lufkin MS
  • Tenaha vs. West Sabine, TBD Friday (Feb. 22)
  • LaPoynor vs. Axtell, 6 p.m. Friday (Feb. 22), Fairfield HS
  • San Augustine vs. Joaquin, TBD
  • New Summerfield vs. Broaddus, TBD

 

CLASS A DIVISION II

Region III
Area
  • Saltillo vs. Henrietta Midway, 8 p.m. Friday (Feb. 22), Anna HS
  • Bellevue vs. Avinger, 6:30 p.m. Friday (Feb. 22), Anna HS

 

Region IV
Area
  • Lometa vs. Oakwood, 7 p.m. Friday (Feb. 22), Bruceville-Eddy HS
  • Calvert vs. Laneville, 7 p.m. Friday (Feb. 22), Grapeland HS
  • Douglass vs. Fayetteville, 7:30 p.m. Friday (Feb. 22) Huntsville HS