CLASS 5A

Region II
Bi-District
  • Rowlett vs. Longview, 7 p.m. Tuesday (Feb. 19), Lindale HS
  • Tyler Lee vs. Garland Lakeview Centennial, 7 p.m. Tuesday (Feb. 19), Van HS
  • Lufkin vs. Klein Forest, 6:30 p.m. Tuesday (Feb. 19), Livingston HS

CLASS 4A

Region II
Bi-District
  • Jacksonville vs. Lancaster, 7 p.m. Tuesday (Feb. 19), Eustace HS
  • McKinney North 66, Texas High 45 (Monday in Paris)
  • Marshall vs. Sherman, 6 p.m. Tuesday (Feb. 19), Rains HS, Emory
  • Mansfield Legacy vs. Whitehouse, 7:30 p.m. Tuesday (Feb. 19), Forney HS
  • Arlington Seguin vs. Nacogdoches, 5 p.m. Tuesday (Feb. 19), UT Tyler's Herrington Patriot Center
  • Wylie 53, Mount Pleasant 50 (Monday in Greenville)
  • Lucas Lovejoy 56, Hallsville 33 (Monday in Wills Point)
  • John Tyler vs. Mansfield Summit, 7:30 p.m. Tuesday (Feb. 19), North Forney HS

 

CLASS 3A

Region II
Bi-District
  • Pleasant Grove vs. Kaufman, 7 p.m. Tuesday (Feb. 19), Lobo Coliseum, Longview
  • Mabank vs. Spring Hill, 8 p.m. Tuesday (Feb. 19), UT Tyler's Herrington Patriot Center
  • Liberty-Eylau 67, Crandall 61 (Monday in Longview)
  • Kilgore vs. Athens, 6:30 p.m. Tuesday (Feb. 19), UT Tyler's Herrington Patriot Center

 

Region III
Bi-District
  • Mexia vs. Diboll, 7 p.m. Tuesday (Feb. 19), Palestine HS
  • Jasper vs. Palestine, 8 p.m. Tuesday (Feb. 19), Angelina College, Lufkin

 

CLASS 2A

Region II
Bi-District
  • Dallas Faith Family 56, Quitman 44 (Monday in Royse City)
  • Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill vs. Daingerfield, 6 p.m. Tuesday (Feb. 19), Mount Pleasant HS
  • Winnsboro vs. Dallas Life Oak Cliff, 8 p.m. Tuesday (Feb. 19), Quinlan Ford HS
  • Hooks vs. Bogata Rivercrest, 8 p.m. Tuesday (Feb. 19), Mount Pleasant HS

 

Region III
Bi-District
  • Tatum vs. Hawkins, 7:30 p.m. Tuesday (Feb. 19), Spring Hill HS, Longview
  • Crockett 62, Woodville 56 (Monday in Lufkin)
  • Troup vs. Jefferson, 7 p.m. Tuesday (Feb. 19), Carthage HS
  • Newton 70, Elkhart 51 (Monday in Lufkin)

 

CLASS A DIVISION I

Region III
Bi-District
  • Martin's Mill vs. Hubbard, 8 p.m. Tuesday (Feb. 19), Corsicana HS
  • Mart 66, Slocum 43 (Monday in Buffalo)
  • Alto vs. Martinsville, 7 p.m. Tuesday (Feb. 19), Hudson HS, Lufkin
  • West Sabine vs. Hull-Daisetta, 8 p.m. Tuesday (Feb. 19), Woodville HS
  • Kerens 70, Big Sandy 62 (Monday in Tyler)
  • Normangee vs. Axtell, 7 p.m. Tuesday (Feb. 19), Groesbeck HS
  • Joaquin vs. Cushing, 6 p.m. Tuesday (Feb. 19), Tenaha HS
  • Sabine Pass vs. Broaddus, 6 p.m. Tuesday (Feb. 19), Kirbyville HS

 

CLASS A DIVISION II

Region III
Bi-District
  • Sulphur Bluff 56, Fruitvale 51 (Monday in Sulphur Springs)
  • Avinger 51, Yantis 36 (Monday in Gilmer)

 

Region IV
Bi-District
  • Oakwood vs. Spurger, 6:30 p.m. Tuesday (Feb. 19), Corrigan-Camden HS
  • Leggett vs. Laneville, 7 p.m. Tuesday (Feb. 19), Pollok Central HS