East Texans on TABC All-State and All-Region Teams

* -- all-state selection

CLASS 5A REGION II

  • Tiandre Jackson-Young, Sr., Marshall
  • Jacob Owens-Bush, F, 6-2, Sr., John Tyler

CLASS 4A REGION II

  • Miles Koehler, G, 5-8, Soph., Athens
  • *Tamrick Pace, G/F, 6-3, Sr., Brownsboro
  • Caleb Williams, G, 6-0, Sr., Gladewater

CLASS 4A REGION III

  • Javarius Cooper, G, 6-2, Sr., Lufkin Hudson
  • Octavius Evans, G, 6-3, Jr., Center
  • *Josiah Garges, G, 5-10, Sr., Lufkin Hudson
  • Dacalen Hicks, G, 5-10, Sr., Tatum
  • Jamarcus Polk, Sr., Diboll

CLASS 3A REGION II

  • *Torrian Chism, G, 6-5, Sr., Daingerfield
  • Dylan Harle, G, 6-0, Sr., Alba-Golden

CLASS 3A REGION III

  • Justice Bean, Sr., Frankston
  • Duke Ellis, G, 6-3, Sr., Nacogdoches Central Heights
  • Kaleb Haynes, G, 5-8, Sr., Waskom
  • Kendrick Rogers, P, Sr., Frankston
  • Landry Sheridan, G, 6-2, Sr., White Oak
  • Eric Stephens III, G, 5-9, Sr., Waskom

CLASS 2A REGION II

  • *Logan Jenkins, G, 6-0, Sr., Martin's Mill
  • Josiah Johnson, G, 6-0, Fr., Big Sandy
  • *Davis Moore, G, 5-8, Sr., Martin's Mill
  • Gavino Rongel, G, 6-2, Sr., Fruitvale

CLASS 2A REGION III

  • Noah Berney, G, 6-1, Sr., Martinsville
  • *Jeron Boykin, G, 6-1, Sr., Shelbyville
  • Keet Cockerham, G/F, 6-6, Soph., Slocum
  • Jaques Faulk, G, 5-7, Sr., Grapeland
  • Ja'Qualin Franks, G, 5-10, Fr., Tenaha
  • Trai Gardner, G, 5-10, Soph., Tenaha
  • Zante Garrett, F, 6-1, Sr., San Augustine
  • *Colton Goeke, G, Sr., 6-0, Tenaha
  • *James Jackson, G, 5-11, Sr., LaPoynor
  • Xavier Oliver, G, 5-11, Jr., LaPoynor
  • Ced Thomas, G, 6-0, Soph., San Augustine
  • Jayren Whitaker, Alto

CLASS A REGION III

  • Lane Bench, G, 6-0, Sr., Saltillo
  • Desmond Chism, G, 5-10, Sr., Avinger
  • *Grayson Early, F, 6-4, Soph., Avinger
  • *Demionte Mitchell, G, 6-1, Soph., Avinger

CLASS A REGION IV

  • Tralon Alexander, G, 6-0, Sr., Laneville
  • Jeffery Cleveland, F, 6-1, Jr., Chireno
  • Jack Garner, P, 6-5, Sr., Douglass
  • Jaylon Grant, G, 6-1, Soph., Laneville
  • Aaron Little, G, 6-0, Sr., Chireno