Below is list of area-round baseball playoff matchups involving East Texas teams.

 

CLASS 4A Region II

Hallsville vs. Corsicana

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Hallsville 8, Corsicana 4
  • Game 2: Hallsville 10, Corsicana 6

 

Mount Pleasant vs. Waxahachie

(Best-of-three series)
At Mesquite's Copeland Field
  • Game 1: Mount Pleasant 1, Waxahachie 0
  • Game 2: Mount Pleasant 7, Waxahachie 3

CLASS 3A Region II

Spring Hill vs. Paris North Lamar

(Best-of-three series)
At Northeast Texas CC, Mount Pleasant
  • Game 1: Paris North Lamar 5, Spring Hill 1
  • Game 2: Spring Hill 6, Paris North Lamar 2
  • Game 3: Paris North Lamar 4, Spring Hill 2

 

Kilgore vs. Pittsburg

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Pittsburg 3, Kilgore 2
  • Game 2: Kilgore 9, Pittsburg 3
  • Game 3: Pittsburg 6, Kilgore 5

 

Chapel Hill vs. Paris

(Best-of-three series)
At Royse City
  • Game 1: Paris 4, Chapel Hill 1
  • Game 2: Paris 11, Chapel Hill 1

 

Gilmer vs. Pleasant Grove

  • (One-game playoff): Pleasant Grove 2, Gilmer 0

 

CLASS 3A Region III

Carthage vs. West

(Best-of-three series)
At Lindale
  • Game 1: Carthage 6, West 2
  • Game 2: West 4, Carthage 2
  • Game 3: Carthage 3, West 2

 

Center vs. Caldwell

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Caldwell 8, Center 3
  • Game 2: Caldwell 2, Center 1

 

Diboll vs. College Station

(Best-of-three series)
At New Caney
  • Game 1: College Station 5, Diboll 1
  • Game 2: College Station 13, Diboll 1

 

Lufkin Hudson vs. Robinson

  • (One-game playoff): Robinson 6, Lufkin Hudson 5 (Robinson advances)

 

CLASS 2A Region II

Hughes Springs vs. Scurry-Rosser

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Hughes Springs 11, Scurry-Rosser 0
  • Game 2: Scurry-Rosser 3, Hughes Springs 2
  • Game 3: Hughes Springs 14, Scurry-Rosser 0

 

Edgewood vs. Pattonville Prairiland

(Best-of-three series)
At Northeast Texas CC, Mount Pleasant
  • Game 1: Edgewood 8, Pattonville Prairiland 3
  • Game 2: Edgewood 1, Pattonville Prairiland 0

 

Grand Saline vs. New Boston

(Best-of-three series)
At Sulphur Springs
  • Game 1: New Boston 13, Grand Saline 7
  • Game 2: New Boston 5, Grand Saline 3

 

Redwater vs. Palmer

(Best-of-three series)
At Mike Carter Field, Tyler
  • Game 1: Redwater 5, Palmer 3
  • Game 2: Palmer 10, Redwater 2
  • Game 3: Palmer 14, Redwater 0

 

CLASS 2A Region III

New Diana vs. Kirbyville

(Best-of-three series)
At Morris Frank Park, Lufkin
  • Game 1: Kirbyville 7, New Diana 1
  • Game 2: New Diana 10, Kirbyville 5
  • Game 3: Kirbyville 8, New Diana 6

 

Tatum vs. Nacogdoches Central Heights

(Best-of-three series)
At Henderson
  • Game 1: Nacogdoches Central Heights 4, Tatum 2
  • Game 2: Tatum 4, Nacogdoches Central Heights 1
  • Game 3: Nacogdoches Central Heights 7, Tatum 6

 

Elysian Fields vs. Garrison

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Garrison 5, Elysian Fields 4
  • Game 2: Garrison 6, Elysian Fields 4

 

White Oak vs. Groveton

  • (One-game playoff): Groveton 1, White Oak 0

 

CLASS A Region III

Carlisle vs. Avery

  • (One-game playoff): Carlisle 12, Avery 1

 

Beckville vs. Maud

  • (One-game playoff): Maud 7, Beckville 4

 

Cushing vs. Evadale

(Best-of-three series)
At Huntington
  • Game 1: Evadale 15, Cushing 4
  • Game 2: Evadale 10, Cushing 0

 

Colmesneil vs. Grapeland

(Best-of-three series)
At Shepherd
  • Game 1: Grapeland 6, Colmesneil 3
  • Game 2: Grapeland 13, Colmesneil 12 (Grapeland advances)

 

Simms Bowie vs. Kerens

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: Simms Bowie 6, Kerens 2
  • Game 2: Simms Bowie 11, Kerens 1

 

Harleton vs. Sulphur Springs North Hopkins

  • (One-game playoff): Harleton 5, North Hopkins 4

 

Joaquin vs. West Sabine

(Best-of-three series)
At Nacogdoches
  • Game 1: West Sabine 4, Joaquin 1
  • Game 2: West Sabine 7, Joaquin 4

 

Douglass vs. Dallardsville Big Sandy

  • (One-game playoff): Douglass 10, Dallardsville Big Sandy 2 (Douglass advances)