CLASS 6A REGION II

BOYS

  • Pole vault -- Branson Ellis, Tyler Lee (1st) -- 16-01.25

CLASS 5A REGION II

BOYS

  • 200 meter dash -- Alex Gregory, Nacogdoches (2nd) -- 21.60
  • 400 meter dash -- Chance Stephenson, Whitehouse (1st) -- 47.80
  • 800 meter run -- Eric Hawkins, Pine Tree (1st) -- 1:55.73
  • Long jump -- Tiandre Jackson-Young, Marshall (2nd) -- 23-09.75
  • Triple jump -- Roger McCuller, Hallsville (1st) -- 44-03.50

GIRLS

  • Discus -- Gavyn Diviney, Pine Tree (1st) -- 142-02.00; Hannah Higgins, Texas High (2nd) -- 138-03.00
  • Pole vault -- Victoria Nix, Pine Tree (2nd) -- 10-00.00

CLASS 4A REGION II

BOYS

  • 300 meter hurdles -- Austin Railsback, Chapel Hill (1st) -- 38.91; Kollin Hurt, Gilmer (2nd) -- 39.52
  • 4x100 relay -- Atlanta (1st) -- 41.96
  • 4x200 relay -- Atlanta (1st) -- 1:27.54; Gilmer (2nd) -- 1:28.32
  • 4x400 relay -- Chapel Hill (1st) -- 3:22.08
  • 1600 meter run -- Kase White, Spring Hill (1st) -- 4:28.68
  • 3200 meter run -- Kase White, Spring Hill (1st) -- 9:53.04
  • Discus -- Jacob Allen, Bullard (1st) -- 178-11.00
  • High jump -- Austin Railsback, Chapel Hill (1st) -- 6-05.00; Anthony Cunningham, Liberty-Eylau (2nd) -- 6-04.00
  • Long jump -- Denzel Green, Liberty-Eylau (1st) -- 24-09.75
  • Pole vault -- Colin Millsap, Canton (1st) -- 15-00.00
  • Shot put -- Jacob Allen, Bullard (1st) -- 59-03.00
  • Triple jump -- Denzel Green, Liberty-Eylau (1st) -- 46-08.00

GIRLS

  • 100 meter hurdles -- Megan Smith, Gilmer (2nd) -- 14.60
  • 300 meter hurdles -- Megan Smith, Gilmer (1st) -- 44.75
  • 4x400 relay -- Liberty-Eylau (1st) -- 3:57.60
  • High jump -- Karlea Duhon, Chapel Hill (2nd) -- 5-06.00
  • Long jump -- Karlea Duhon, Chapel Hill (2nd) -- 18-07.50
  • Triple jump -- Teshuna Sheppard, Atlanta (1st) -- 40-08.75; Katherine Raby, Kilgore (2nd) -- 37-06.00

CLASS 4A REGION III

BOYS

  • 100 meter dash -- Trestan Ebner, Henderson (2nd) -- 10.77
  • 200 meter dash -- Trestan Ebner, Henderson (1st) -- 21.93
  • 400 meter dash -- Payton Davis, Lufkin Hudson (1st) -- 48.21
  • 800 meter run -- Jeremy Matlock, Carthage (1st) -- 1:58.65
  • 110 meter hurdles -- Brandon Hawkins, Tatum (1st) -- 14.92
  • 300 meter hurdles -- La'Kendrick Vanzandt (1st) -- 40.06
  • 4x100 relay -- Tatum (2nd) -- 42.74
  • 4x400 relay -- Carthage (1st) -- 3:21.53; Lufkin Hudson (2nd) -- 3:21.55
  • 1600 meter run -- Taedron Roberts, Lufkin Hudson (2nd) -- 4:30.48

GIRLS

  • 100 meter hurdles -- Jadeja Deason, Lufkin Hudson (2nd) -- 15.01
  • 1600 meter run -- Christina Hernandez, Lufkin Hudson (1st) -- 5:09.22
  • 3200 meter run -- Christina Hernandez, Lufkin Hudson (1st) -- 11:26.02
  • Discus -- Leandrea Allison, Tatum (2nd) -- 126-00
  • High jump -- Torie Comeaux, Huntington (1st) -- 5-03.00

CLASS 3A REGION II

BOYS

  • 400 meter dash -- Jeremiah Bolton, Winona (2nd) -- 50.07
  • 1600 meter run -- Will Phillips, Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill (2nd) -- 4:32.76
  • 3200 meter run -- Will Phillips, Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill (2nd) -- 10:01.13
  • 4x100 relay -- Daingerfield (2nd) -- 43.15
  • Discus -- Ricky Lee, Daingerfield (2nd) -- 142-08.00 (2nd)
  • Long jump -- Kevi Evans, Mount Vernon (1st) -- 21-09.25
  • Shot put -- Dalton Wright, Alba-Golden (2nd) -- 49-09.00
  • Triple jump -- Kevi Evans, Mount Pleasant (1st) -- 46-03.75

GIRLS

  • 100 meter dash -- Maddie Ebert, Harmony (2nd) -- 12.42
  • 200 meter dash -- Denver Mims, Daingerfield (1st) -- 25.03
  • 400 meter dash -- Maddie Ebert, Harmony (1st) -- 58.93
  • 100 meter hurdles -- Dominique Sauer, Linden-Kildare (1st) -- 15.59
  • 300 meter hurdles -- Logan Redding, Winnsboro (2nd) -- 46.38
  • 4x100 relay -- Daingerfield (2nd) -- 48.13
  • Discus -- Korie Brooks, Hooks (2nd) -- 117-07.00
  • High jump -- Dominique Sauer, Linden-Kildare (2nd) -- 5-06.00
  • Pole vault -- Kaylee Bizzell, Alba-Golden (2nd) -- 11-03.00
  • Shot put -- Korie Brooks, Hooks (2nd) -- 39-03.00
  • Triple jump -- Michae'lann Dimaggio, Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill (1st) -- 38-06.00

CLASS 3A REGION III

BOYS

  • 200 meter dash -- Kendrick Rogers, Frankston (1st) -- 22.16
  • 800 meter run -- Sawyer Hitchcock, Garrison (2nd) -- 2:01.08
  • 110 meter hurdles -- Colton Summerall, Eustace (1st) -- 15.13; Adam Caudle, Sabine (2nd) -- 15.30
  • 300 meter hurdles -- Zach Gray, Elkhart (1st) -- 38.94
  • 1600 meter run -- Ericson Gudjohnson, Eustace (2nd) -- 4:33.23
  • 4x400 relay -- Elkhart (2nd) -- 3:22.23
  • Discus -- Ladarius Hamilton, Corrigan-Camden (2nd) -- 154-01.50
  • High jump -- Tyler Russell, Malakoff (1st) -- 6-06.00
  • Long jump -- Tyler Russell, Malakoff (1st) -- 21-07.00
  • Pole vault -- Cody Barlow, Garrison (1st) -- 14-00.00
  • Shot put -- Ladarius Hamilton, Corrigan-Camden (1st) -- 51-03.00
  • Triple jump -- Damarkus Griffin, Crockett (1st) -- 46-04.50; Breyon Thurman, West Rusk (2nd) -- 45-11.50

GIRLS

  • 100 meter dash -- Varnysha Smith, New Diana (1st) -- 12.28
  • 200 meter dash -- Varnysha Smith, New Diana (2nd) -- 25.56
  • 100 meter hurdles -- Kinsey Smith, White Oak (1st) -- 15.40
  • 300 meter hurdles -- Kinsey Smith, White Oak (1st) -- 46.23
  • 4x100 relay -- New Diana (2nd) -- 49.45
  • 4x200 relay -- Elkhart (2nd) -- 1:44.98
  • 4x400 relay -- Elkhart (1st) -- 4:01.75
  • Pole vault -- Samantha Hughes, White Oak (1st) -- 11-00.00
  • Shot put -- Lacey Lee, Garrison (2nd) -- 40-06.00
  • Triple jump -- Ashley Buck, Elkhart (1st) -- 37-00.25

CLASS 2A REGION II

BOYS

  • 3200 meter run -- Jon Allen, Big Sandy (1st) -- 10:10.14
  • High jump -- Jason Ford, Hawkins (1st) -- 6-04.00

GIRLS

  • 200 meter dash -- Kalyn Wesley, Hawkins (2nd) -- 26.30
  • 300 meter hurdles -- Cheyenne Grubbs, Union Grove (1st) -- 46.28
  • 1600 meter run -- Kaitlyn Sweatman, Simms Bowie (1st) -- 5:22.86
  • 3200 meter run -- Kaitlyn Sweatman, Simms Bowie (1st) -- 11:45.30
  • 4x400 relay -- Union Grove (2nd) -- 4:04.22
  • Discus -- Olivia Simmons, Hawkins (2nd) -- 111-00.00
  • Long jump -- Kalyn Wesley, Hawkins (2nd) -- 16-09.50

CLASS 2A REGION III

BOYS

  • 100 meter dash -- Devonta Thompson, Timpson (2nd) -- 10.55
  • 400 meter dash -- Hayden Smith, Timpson (1st) -- 50.76
  • 800 meter run -- Will Tate, Beckville (2nd) -- 2:05.24
  • 110 meter hurdles -- Keith Johnson, Joaquin (1st) -- 15.31
  • 300 meter hurdles -- Isaiah Gaddis, Alto (1st) -- 41.07
  • 1600 meter run -- Kade Murray, Lufkin Pineywoods (1st) -- 4:46.35
  • 3200 meter run -- Kade Murray, Lufkin Pineywoods (1st) -- 10:31.85
  • 4x200 relay -- Groveton (1st) -- 1:30.88
  • Discus -- Fred Thacker, Alto (1st) -- 140-03.00; Chandler Burgay, Timpson (2nd) -- 129-06.00
  • High jump -- Noah Berney, Martinsville (1st) -- 6-04.00; Rodney Davis, Grapeland (2nd) -- 6-04.00
  • Long jump -- Noah Berney, Martinsville (1st) -- 21-06.25; Keenen Johnson, Alto (2nd) -- 21-04.50
  • Pole vault -- Collin Gray, Carlisle (2nd) -- 12-06.00
  • Shot put -- Nictaeo Scourton, Timpson (2nd) -- 46-00.00
  • Triple jump -- Noah Berney, Martinsville (1st) -- 43-01.75

GIRLS

  • 100 meter dash -- Stormi Lane, Cayuga (1st) -- 12.45
  • 200 meter dash -- Shatamrah Blakemore, Alto (1st) -- 25.87
  • 800 meter run -- Keanna Osby, Shelbyville (1st) -- 2:23.18; Dana Carr, Beckville (2nd) -- 2:23.31
  • 100 meter hurdles -- Sammi Jo Brashears, Cushing (1st) -- 14.72
  • 4x200 relay -- Shelbyville (1st) -- 1:46.22; San Augustine (2nd) -- 1:46.26
  • 4x400 relay -- Shelbyville (1st) -- 4:07.95; San Augustine (2nd) -- 4:13.36
  • Discus -- Bailey Rabalais, Shelbyville (2nd) -- 111-07.00
  • High jump -- Tina Douglas, Lufkin Pineywoods (1st) -- 5-03.00; Hayley Jordan, Carlisle (2nd) -- 5-03.00
  • Long jump -- Britney Bluford, San Augustine (2nd) -- 16-09.25
  • Pole vault -- Haley Gregory, Beckville (1st) -- 11-00.00
  • Shot put -- Rebecca Kramer, Cross Roads (1st) -- 39-08.75; J'terrian Washington, Groveton (2nd) -- 37-02.75
  • Triple jump -- Britney Bluford, San Augustine (1st) -- 35-08.50

CLASS A REGION III

GIRLS

  • 800 meter run -- Sienna Collins, Saltillo (1st) -- 2:23.42
  • 3200 meter run -- Sienna Collins, Saltillo (1st) -- 12:03.02