East Texas Regional Track & Field: State Meet Qualifiers
CLASS 6A REGION II
BOYS
- Pole vault -- Branson Ellis, Tyler Lee (1st) -- 16-01.25
CLASS 5A REGION II
BOYS
- 200 meter dash -- Alex Gregory, Nacogdoches (2nd) -- 21.60
- 400 meter dash -- Chance Stephenson, Whitehouse (1st) -- 47.80
- 800 meter run -- Eric Hawkins, Pine Tree (1st) -- 1:55.73
- Long jump -- Tiandre Jackson-Young, Marshall (2nd) -- 23-09.75
- Triple jump -- Roger McCuller, Hallsville (1st) -- 44-03.50
GIRLS
- Discus -- Gavyn Diviney, Pine Tree (1st) -- 142-02.00; Hannah Higgins, Texas High (2nd) -- 138-03.00
- Pole vault -- Victoria Nix, Pine Tree (2nd) -- 10-00.00
CLASS 4A REGION II
BOYS
- 300 meter hurdles -- Austin Railsback, Chapel Hill (1st) -- 38.91; Kollin Hurt, Gilmer (2nd) -- 39.52
- 4x100 relay -- Atlanta (1st) -- 41.96
- 4x200 relay -- Atlanta (1st) -- 1:27.54; Gilmer (2nd) -- 1:28.32
- 4x400 relay -- Chapel Hill (1st) -- 3:22.08
- 1600 meter run -- Kase White, Spring Hill (1st) -- 4:28.68
- 3200 meter run -- Kase White, Spring Hill (1st) -- 9:53.04
- Discus -- Jacob Allen, Bullard (1st) -- 178-11.00
- High jump -- Austin Railsback, Chapel Hill (1st) -- 6-05.00; Anthony Cunningham, Liberty-Eylau (2nd) -- 6-04.00
- Long jump -- Denzel Green, Liberty-Eylau (1st) -- 24-09.75
- Pole vault -- Colin Millsap, Canton (1st) -- 15-00.00
- Shot put -- Jacob Allen, Bullard (1st) -- 59-03.00
- Triple jump -- Denzel Green, Liberty-Eylau (1st) -- 46-08.00
GIRLS
- 100 meter hurdles -- Megan Smith, Gilmer (2nd) -- 14.60
- 300 meter hurdles -- Megan Smith, Gilmer (1st) -- 44.75
- 4x400 relay -- Liberty-Eylau (1st) -- 3:57.60
- High jump -- Karlea Duhon, Chapel Hill (2nd) -- 5-06.00
- Long jump -- Karlea Duhon, Chapel Hill (2nd) -- 18-07.50
- Triple jump -- Teshuna Sheppard, Atlanta (1st) -- 40-08.75; Katherine Raby, Kilgore (2nd) -- 37-06.00
CLASS 4A REGION III
BOYS
- 100 meter dash -- Trestan Ebner, Henderson (2nd) -- 10.77
- 200 meter dash -- Trestan Ebner, Henderson (1st) -- 21.93
- 400 meter dash -- Payton Davis, Lufkin Hudson (1st) -- 48.21
- 800 meter run -- Jeremy Matlock, Carthage (1st) -- 1:58.65
- 110 meter hurdles -- Brandon Hawkins, Tatum (1st) -- 14.92
- 300 meter hurdles -- La'Kendrick Vanzandt (1st) -- 40.06
- 4x100 relay -- Tatum (2nd) -- 42.74
- 4x400 relay -- Carthage (1st) -- 3:21.53; Lufkin Hudson (2nd) -- 3:21.55
- 1600 meter run -- Taedron Roberts, Lufkin Hudson (2nd) -- 4:30.48
GIRLS
- 100 meter hurdles -- Jadeja Deason, Lufkin Hudson (2nd) -- 15.01
- 1600 meter run -- Christina Hernandez, Lufkin Hudson (1st) -- 5:09.22
- 3200 meter run -- Christina Hernandez, Lufkin Hudson (1st) -- 11:26.02
- Discus -- Leandrea Allison, Tatum (2nd) -- 126-00
- High jump -- Torie Comeaux, Huntington (1st) -- 5-03.00
CLASS 3A REGION II
BOYS
- 400 meter dash -- Jeremiah Bolton, Winona (2nd) -- 50.07
- 1600 meter run -- Will Phillips, Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill (2nd) -- 4:32.76
- 3200 meter run -- Will Phillips, Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill (2nd) -- 10:01.13
- 4x100 relay -- Daingerfield (2nd) -- 43.15
- Discus -- Ricky Lee, Daingerfield (2nd) -- 142-08.00 (2nd)
- Long jump -- Kevi Evans, Mount Vernon (1st) -- 21-09.25
- Shot put -- Dalton Wright, Alba-Golden (2nd) -- 49-09.00
- Triple jump -- Kevi Evans, Mount Pleasant (1st) -- 46-03.75
GIRLS
- 100 meter dash -- Maddie Ebert, Harmony (2nd) -- 12.42
- 200 meter dash -- Denver Mims, Daingerfield (1st) -- 25.03
- 400 meter dash -- Maddie Ebert, Harmony (1st) -- 58.93
- 100 meter hurdles -- Dominique Sauer, Linden-Kildare (1st) -- 15.59
- 300 meter hurdles -- Logan Redding, Winnsboro (2nd) -- 46.38
- 4x100 relay -- Daingerfield (2nd) -- 48.13
- Discus -- Korie Brooks, Hooks (2nd) -- 117-07.00
- High jump -- Dominique Sauer, Linden-Kildare (2nd) -- 5-06.00
- Pole vault -- Kaylee Bizzell, Alba-Golden (2nd) -- 11-03.00
- Shot put -- Korie Brooks, Hooks (2nd) -- 39-03.00
- Triple jump -- Michae'lann Dimaggio, Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill (1st) -- 38-06.00
CLASS 3A REGION III
BOYS
- 200 meter dash -- Kendrick Rogers, Frankston (1st) -- 22.16
- 800 meter run -- Sawyer Hitchcock, Garrison (2nd) -- 2:01.08
- 110 meter hurdles -- Colton Summerall, Eustace (1st) -- 15.13; Adam Caudle, Sabine (2nd) -- 15.30
- 300 meter hurdles -- Zach Gray, Elkhart (1st) -- 38.94
- 1600 meter run -- Ericson Gudjohnson, Eustace (2nd) -- 4:33.23
- 4x400 relay -- Elkhart (2nd) -- 3:22.23
- Discus -- Ladarius Hamilton, Corrigan-Camden (2nd) -- 154-01.50
- High jump -- Tyler Russell, Malakoff (1st) -- 6-06.00
- Long jump -- Tyler Russell, Malakoff (1st) -- 21-07.00
- Pole vault -- Cody Barlow, Garrison (1st) -- 14-00.00
- Shot put -- Ladarius Hamilton, Corrigan-Camden (1st) -- 51-03.00
- Triple jump -- Damarkus Griffin, Crockett (1st) -- 46-04.50; Breyon Thurman, West Rusk (2nd) -- 45-11.50
GIRLS
- 100 meter dash -- Varnysha Smith, New Diana (1st) -- 12.28
- 200 meter dash -- Varnysha Smith, New Diana (2nd) -- 25.56
- 100 meter hurdles -- Kinsey Smith, White Oak (1st) -- 15.40
- 300 meter hurdles -- Kinsey Smith, White Oak (1st) -- 46.23
- 4x100 relay -- New Diana (2nd) -- 49.45
- 4x200 relay -- Elkhart (2nd) -- 1:44.98
- 4x400 relay -- Elkhart (1st) -- 4:01.75
- Pole vault -- Samantha Hughes, White Oak (1st) -- 11-00.00
- Shot put -- Lacey Lee, Garrison (2nd) -- 40-06.00
- Triple jump -- Ashley Buck, Elkhart (1st) -- 37-00.25
CLASS 2A REGION II
BOYS
- 3200 meter run -- Jon Allen, Big Sandy (1st) -- 10:10.14
- High jump -- Jason Ford, Hawkins (1st) -- 6-04.00
GIRLS
- 200 meter dash -- Kalyn Wesley, Hawkins (2nd) -- 26.30
- 300 meter hurdles -- Cheyenne Grubbs, Union Grove (1st) -- 46.28
- 1600 meter run -- Kaitlyn Sweatman, Simms Bowie (1st) -- 5:22.86
- 3200 meter run -- Kaitlyn Sweatman, Simms Bowie (1st) -- 11:45.30
- 4x400 relay -- Union Grove (2nd) -- 4:04.22
- Discus -- Olivia Simmons, Hawkins (2nd) -- 111-00.00
- Long jump -- Kalyn Wesley, Hawkins (2nd) -- 16-09.50
CLASS 2A REGION III
BOYS
- 100 meter dash -- Devonta Thompson, Timpson (2nd) -- 10.55
- 400 meter dash -- Hayden Smith, Timpson (1st) -- 50.76
- 800 meter run -- Will Tate, Beckville (2nd) -- 2:05.24
- 110 meter hurdles -- Keith Johnson, Joaquin (1st) -- 15.31
- 300 meter hurdles -- Isaiah Gaddis, Alto (1st) -- 41.07
- 1600 meter run -- Kade Murray, Lufkin Pineywoods (1st) -- 4:46.35
- 3200 meter run -- Kade Murray, Lufkin Pineywoods (1st) -- 10:31.85
- 4x200 relay -- Groveton (1st) -- 1:30.88
- Discus -- Fred Thacker, Alto (1st) -- 140-03.00; Chandler Burgay, Timpson (2nd) -- 129-06.00
- High jump -- Noah Berney, Martinsville (1st) -- 6-04.00; Rodney Davis, Grapeland (2nd) -- 6-04.00
- Long jump -- Noah Berney, Martinsville (1st) -- 21-06.25; Keenen Johnson, Alto (2nd) -- 21-04.50
- Pole vault -- Collin Gray, Carlisle (2nd) -- 12-06.00
- Shot put -- Nictaeo Scourton, Timpson (2nd) -- 46-00.00
- Triple jump -- Noah Berney, Martinsville (1st) -- 43-01.75
GIRLS
- 100 meter dash -- Stormi Lane, Cayuga (1st) -- 12.45
- 200 meter dash -- Shatamrah Blakemore, Alto (1st) -- 25.87
- 800 meter run -- Keanna Osby, Shelbyville (1st) -- 2:23.18; Dana Carr, Beckville (2nd) -- 2:23.31
- 100 meter hurdles -- Sammi Jo Brashears, Cushing (1st) -- 14.72
- 4x200 relay -- Shelbyville (1st) -- 1:46.22; San Augustine (2nd) -- 1:46.26
- 4x400 relay -- Shelbyville (1st) -- 4:07.95; San Augustine (2nd) -- 4:13.36
- Discus -- Bailey Rabalais, Shelbyville (2nd) -- 111-07.00
- High jump -- Tina Douglas, Lufkin Pineywoods (1st) -- 5-03.00; Hayley Jordan, Carlisle (2nd) -- 5-03.00
- Long jump -- Britney Bluford, San Augustine (2nd) -- 16-09.25
- Pole vault -- Haley Gregory, Beckville (1st) -- 11-00.00
- Shot put -- Rebecca Kramer, Cross Roads (1st) -- 39-08.75; J'terrian Washington, Groveton (2nd) -- 37-02.75
- Triple jump -- Britney Bluford, San Augustine (1st) -- 35-08.50
CLASS A REGION III
GIRLS
- 800 meter run -- Sienna Collins, Saltillo (1st) -- 2:23.42
- 3200 meter run -- Sienna Collins, Saltillo (1st) -- 12:03.02