Friday's Area Girls Basketball Schedule

District 12-5A

  • Longview at Rockwall
  • Rockwall-Heath at Tyler Lee

 

District 14-5A

  • The Woodlands College Park at Lufkin

 

District 14-4A

  • Hallsville at Marshall
  • Texas High at Pine Tree
  • Mount Pleasant at Sulphur Springs

 

District 16-4A

  • Jacksonville at Lindale
  • Nacogdoches at John Tyler
  • Whitehouse at Corsicana

 

District 13-3A

  • Paris at Atlanta
  • Pleasant Grove at Liberty-Eylau
  • Pittsburg at Paris North Lamar

 

District 15-3A

  • Mabank at Athens
  • Van at Brownsboro
  • Mineola at Canton

 

District 16-3A

  • Henderson at Bullard
  • Gilmer at Spring Hill
  • Chapel Hill at Kilgore

 

District 19-3A

  • Groesbeck at Palestine

 

District 20-3A

  • Carthage at Diboll
  • Jasper at Center
  • Pollok Central at Lufkin Hudson

 

District 13-2A

  • Eustace at Scurry-Rosser
  • Malakoff at Dallas Life Oak Cliff

 

District 14-2A

  • Alba-Golden at Quitman
  • Como-Pickton at Commerce
  • Edgewood at Winnsboro
  • Lone Oak at Grand Saline

 

District 15-2A

  • DeKalb at Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill
  • Mount Vernon at Pattonville Prairiland

 

District 16-2A

  • Queen City at Daingerfield
  • Paul Pewitt at Hooks
  • Hughes Springs at Redwater
  • New Boston at Linden-Kildare

 

District 17-2A

  • New Diana at Union Grove
  • Tatum at Elysian Fields
  • Jefferson at White Oak
  • Ore City at Waskom

 

District 18-2A

  • Sabine at Arp
  • West Rusk at Harmony
  • Frankston at Troup
  • Hawkins at Winona

 

District 19-2A

  • Crockett at Woden
  • Garrison at Palestine Westwood
  • Groveton at Nacogdoches Central Heights

 

District 20-2A

  • Newton at Corrigan-Camden
  • Hemphill at Kountze
  • Kirbyville at Woodville

 

District 16-A Division I

  • Simms Bowie at McLeod

 

District 17-A Division I

  • Beckville at Big Sandy
  • Carlisle at LaPoynor
  • Overton at Martin's Mill

 

District 18-A Division I

  • Cayuga at Hubbard
  • Cross Roads at Dawson

 

District 20-A Division I

  • Grapeland at Jewett Leon
  • Latexo at Lovelady
  • Slocum at Normangee

 

District 21-A Division I

  • Alto at Wells
  • New Summerfield at Cushing
  • Neches at Mount Enterprise

 

District 22-A Division I

  • Gary at Shelbyville
  • Tenaha at Joaquin
  • Timpson at Martinsville

 

District 23-A Division I

  • Broaddus at Lufkin Pineywoods Academy
  • Brookeland at West Sabine
  • Zavalla at San Augustine

 

District 24-A Division I

  • Colmesneil at West Hardin

 

District 23-A Division II

  • Trinidad at Campbell
  • Miller Grove at Yantis

 

District 24-A Division II

  • Karnack at Avinger
  • Bloomburg at Union Hill

 

District 25-A Division II

  • Chireno at Groveton Centerville
  • Douglass at Oakwood
  • Kennard at Laneville

 

TAPPS District 2-4A

  • Tyler All Saints at Waco Reicher
  • Tyler Grace at Cedar Hill Trinity Christian
  • Tyler Bishop Gorman at Dallas Shelton

 

TAPPS District 4-3A

  • Dallas First Baptist at Bullard Brook Hill

 

TAPPS District 3-2A

  • Rockwall Heritage Christian at Longview Christian Heritage
  • Garland Christian at Tyler ETCA

 

Non-district

  • Huntington at Rusk