CLASS 4A

Region II
Bi-District

Marshall vs. Lucas Lovejoy

(Best-of-three series)
Northeast Texas CC, Mount Pleasant
  • Game 1: 7 p.m. Friday (April 26)
  • Game 2: 2 p.m. Saturday (April 27)
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

 

Lindale vs. Ennis

  • One-game playoff: 7:30 p.m. Friday (April 26), Ennis HS

 

Texas High vs. Royse City

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 6 p.m. Friday (April 26), Texas HS, Texarkana
  • Game 2: 2 p.m. Saturday (April 27), Royse City HS
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

 

Nacogdoches vs. Red Oak

(Best-of-three series)
Athens HS
  • Game 1: 6 p.m. Friday (April 26)
  • Game 2: 1 p.m. Saturday (April 27)
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

 

Sulphur Springs vs. McKinney North

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 7 p.m. Friday (April 26), Sulphur Springs HS
  • Game 2: 10 a.m. Saturday (April 27), McKinney North HS
  • Game 3: 7 p.m. Monday (April 29), McKinney North HS, if necessary

 

Whitehouse vs. Waxahachie

(Best-of-three series)
Forney HS
  • Game 1: 7 p.m. Friday (April 26)
  • Game 2: 3 p.m. Saturday (April 27)
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

 

Hallsville vs. Wylie

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 7:30 p.m. Friday (April 26), Brook Hill HS, Bullard
  • Game 2: 11 a.m. Saturday (April 27), Lindale
  • Game 3: 7:30 p.m. Monday (April 29), Van HS

 

CLASS 3A

Region II
Bi-District

Pleasant Grove vs. Emory Rains

(Best-of-three series)
Pine Tree HS, Longview
  • Game 1: 7 p.m. Friday (April 26)
  • Game 2: 3 p.m. Saturday (April 27)
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

 

Gladewater vs. Mabank

  • One-game playoff: 6:30 p.m. Friday (April 26), Grand Saline HS

 

Spring Hill vs. Mineola

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 7 p.m. Friday (April 26), Spring Hill HS, Longview
  • Game 2: 10 a.m. Saturday (April 27), Mineola HS
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

 

Region III
Bi-District

Lufkin Hudson vs. Groesbeck

(Best-of-three series)
Crockett HS
  • Game 1: 4 p.m. Saturday (April 27)
  • Game 2: 6 p.m. Saturday (April 27)
  • Game 3: 6 p.m. Monday (April 29), if necessary

 

Huntington vs. Fairfield

  • One-game playoff: 6:30 p.m. Monday (April 29), Madisonville HS

 

CLASS 2A

Region II
Bi-District

Eustace vs. Edgewood

  • One-game playoff: 6:30 p.m. Monday (April 29), Wills Point HS

 

Malakoff vs. Winnsboro

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 6:30 p.m. Friday (April 26), Malakoff HS
  • Game 2: 3 p.m. Saturday (April 27), Winnsboro HS
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

 

Hughes Springs vs. Paris Chisum

(Best-of-three series)
Mount Pleasant HS
  • Game 1: 8 p.m. Friday (April 26)
  • Game 2: 6 p.m. Saturday (April 27)
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

 

Queen City vs. Bogata Rivercrest

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 7 p.m. Friday (April 26), Mount Pleasant HS
  • Game 2: 2 p.m. Saturday (April 27), Hughes Springs HS
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

 

Region III
Bi-District

Sabine vs. Tatum

  • One-game playoff: 7 p.m. Friday (April 26), Longview's Lear Park

 

Harmony vs. Elysian Fields

  • One-game playoff: 6:30 p.m. Friday (April 26), Longview's Lear Park

 

CLASS A

Region II
Bi-District

Sulphur Springs North Hopkins vs. Wolfe City

  • One-game playoff: 5 p.m. Monday (April 29), Wolfe City HS

 

Region III
Bi-District

Fruitvale vs. Detroit

  • One-game playoff: 6 p.m. Monday (April 29), site TBD

 

Big Sandy vs. Maud

  • One-game playoff: 7 p.m. Monday (April 29), Mount Pleasant HS

 

Cross Roads vs. Grapeland

  • One-game playoff: 6 p.m. Monday (April 29), Palestine HS

 

Neches vs. Lovelady

  • One-game playoff: 6 p.m. Friday (April 26), Palestine HS