Wildcat Relays

At Wildcat Stadium, Whitehouse

BOYS

Team Standings

  • 1, Whitehouse — 142
  • 2, Atlanta — 126
  • 3, Liberty-Eylau — 100
  • 4, Pine Tree — 83
  • 5, Chapel Hill — 79
  • 6, Nacogdoches — 30
  • 7, Marshall — 18
  • 8, Bullard — 16
  • T-9, Troup — 8
  • T-9, Tyler Lee — 8
  • 11, Gilmer — 7
  • 12, Arp — 3
  • T-13, Carthage — 0
  • T-13, Harmony — 0

4x100 meter relay

  • 1, Atlanta (Ahmad Dickerson, Trin Taylor, Kelton Young, Jawan King) — 42.635
  • 2, Liberty-Eylau (Kevin Florence, Orion Thompson, Korbyn White, Duan Johnson) — 42.690
  • 3, Whitehouse (Jalen Williams, Trey Epperson, Javier Neal, Kaleb Ford-Dement) — 42.985
  • 4, Chapel Hill (Montel Hood, Hunter Branin, Fred Attaway, Adrian Berry) — 43.030
  • 5, Nacogdoches (Marcus Sweat, Jed Morgan, Michael Little, Josh Thompson) — 43.400
  • 6, Pine Tree (Maliq Owens, Rontrell Darden, Sylva Stewart, Davon Coleman) — 44.230

4x200 meter relay

  • 1, Atlanta (Austin Brown, Kelton Young, Trin Taylor, Desmond Webster) — 1:28.730
  • 2, Whitehouse (Jalen Williams, Trey Epperson, Javier Neal, Kaleb Ford-Dement) — 1:29.995
  • 3, Liberty-Eylau (Kevin Florence, Orion Thompson, Korbyn White, Duan Johnson) — 1:31.070
  • 4, Chapel Hill (Montel Hood, Demarcus Attaway, Simon Olivedo, Hunter Branin) — 1:33.490
  • 5, Bullard (Brett Timme, Ty Crayton, Tre Crayton, D’Juan Martin) — 1:33.830
  • 6, Pine Tree (Maliq Owens, Sylva Stewart, Davon Coleman, Kenny Jackson) — 1:34.710

4x400 meter relay

  • 1, Atlanta (Austin Brown, Calvin Rowe, Curtis Smith, Trin Taylor) — 3:30.642
  • 2, Pine Tree (Davon Coleman, Kenny Jackson, Dee Green, Eric Hawkins) — 3:33.748
  • 3, Liberty-Eylau (Nakori Harris, Dante Coopwood, Devante Vaughn, Orion Thompson) — 3:35.043
  • 4, Chapel Hill (Jaden Mayfield, Adan Martinez, Ty Osborne, Fred Attaway) — 3:35.735
  • 5, Bullard (Ty Crayton, D’Juan Martin, Will McCowin, Christian Johnson) — 3:38.778
  • 6, Arp (Tray Baker, Tren Jones, Terry Nance, Tyler Stewart) — 3:38.979

3200 meter run

  • 1, Spencer Otero, Whitehouse — 11:00.770
  • 2, David Nason, Whitehouse — 11:05.720
  • 3, Mario Zamarano, Pine Tree — 11:08.000
  • 4, Misael Alvarez, Chapel Hill — 11:18.000
  • 5, Will Hunter, Troup — 11:32.400
  • 6, Josiah Henderson, Atlanta — 11:34.770

1600 meter run

  • 1, Spencer Otero, Whitehouse — 4:57.278
  • 2, Dagen Ward, Atlanta — 4:58.723
  • 3, Will Hunter, Troup — 4:58.889
  • 4, David Nason, Whitehouse — 5:05.723
  • 5, Mario Zamarano, Pine Tree — 5:06.356
  • 6, Andrew Koudelka, Gilmer — 5:14.159

800 meter run

  • 1, Eric Hawkins, Pine Tree — 2:00.515
  • 2, Tad Nackos, Whitehouse — 2:03.025
  • 3, Cade Rosser, Atlanta — 2:09.575
  • 4, Devin Taylor, Chapel Hill — 2:12.705
  • 5, Dagen Ward, Atlanta — 2:12.770
  • 6, Cameron Kendrick, Atlanta — 2:13.140

400 meter dash

  • 1, Eric Hawkins, Pine Tree — 50.500
  • 2, Jaden Mayfield, Chapel Hill — 51.800
  • 3, Tad Nackos, Whitehouse — 52.512
  • 4, Dante Coopwood, Liberty-Eylau — 53.726
  • 5, Jacarrion Green, Marshall — 53.943
  • 6, Adan Martinez, Chapel Hill — 53.982

200 meter dash

  • 1, Duan Johnson, Liberty-Eylau — 22.600
  • 2, Kenny Jackson, Pine Tree — 22.866
  • 3, Austin Brown, Atlanta — 22.936
  • 4, Hunter Branin, Chapel Hill — 23.031
  • 5, Jordan Johnson, Gilmer — 23.082
  • 6, Fred Attaway, Chapel Hill — 23.262

100 meter dash

  • 1, Kaleb Ford-Dement, Whitehouse — 10.772
  • 2, Jawan King, Atlanta — 10.997
  • 3, Sylva Stewart, Pine Tree — 11.044
  • 4, Kelton Young, Atlanta — 11.147
  • 5, Jordan Johnson, Gilmer — 11.304
  • 6, Adrian Berry, Chapel Hill — 11.354

300 meter hurdles

  • 1, Malik Sellers, Chapel Hill — 41.399
  • 2, Theron Cobb, Whitehouse — 41.986
  • 3, Josh Edwards, Atlanta — 42.413
  • 4, Caleb Moran, Whitehouse — 43.963
  • 5, Kaine Perkins, Chapel Hill — 44.399
  • 6, Nakori Harris, Liberty-Eylau — 44.485

110 meter hurdles

  • 1, Josh Edwards, Atlanta — 15.386
  • 2, Theron Cobb, Whitehouse — 15.436
  • 3, Malik Sellers, Chapel Hill — 15.851
  • 4, Calvin Rowe, Atlanta — 15.941
  • 5, Kaine Perkins, Chapel Hill — 16.589
  • 6, Quinzarius Daniel, Chapel Hill — 16.789

Discus

  • 1, Luis Gurerro, Nacogdoches — 144-2 1/2
  • 2, Nick Parrish, Whitehouse — 138-9
  • 3, Darrell Houff, Liberty-Eylau — 134-6
  • 4, Hunter Tucker, Chapel Hill — 134-2
  • 5, Richard Sherwood, Whitehouse — 133-0
  • 6, Jacobe Hunt, Arp — 129-9 1/2

Triple jump

  • 1, Trin Taylor, Atlanta — 43-2 1/4
  • 2, Detorian Hurd, Marshall — 42-8 3/4
  • 3, Decorian Phillips, Liberty-Eylau — 42-6 3/4
  • 4, Ladarian Hudson, Chapel Hill — 41-10 1/2
  • 5, Tahj Washington, Marshall — 41-9 1/2
  • 6, Isiah Cross, Liberty-Eylau — 40-10 1/4

High jump

  • 1, Anthony Cunningham, Liberty-Eylau — 6-5
  • 2, Will McCowin, Bullard — 6-4
  • 3, Theron Cobb, Whitehouse — 6-2
  • 4, Isiah Cross, Liberty-Eylau — 6-2
  • 5, Selah Smith, Marshall — 6-0
  • 6, Dante Coopwood, Liberty-Eylau — 5-10

Pole vault

  • 1, Cameron Johnson, Whitehouse — 15-0
  • 2, Branson Ellis, Tyler Lee — 15-0
  • 3, Hunter Krc, Pine Tree — 14-0
  • 4, Nick Means, Whitehouse — 13-6
  • 5, Brandon Legan, Gilmer — 12-0
  • 6, Wade Seidel, Pine Tree — 11-0

Long jump

  • 1, Josh Thompson, Nacogdoches — 21-2 1/2
  • 2, Maliq Owens, Pine Tree — 21-2 1/4
  • 3, Marcus Sweat, Nacogdoches — 20-9 1/4
  • 4, Carrington Love, Marshall — 20-5
  • 5, Devante Vaughn, Liberty-Eylau — 20-2 1/4
  • 6, Ty Osborne, Chapel Hill — 20-1

Shot put

  • 1, Zanoah Arnold, Liberty-Eylau — 46-7
  • 2, D’Marea Sueing, Whitehouse — 46-2 3/4
  • 3, Keith Burkes, Pine Tree — 45-11 1/2
  • 4, Kylar Cooks, Liberty-Eylau — 44-11
  • 5, Khristion Little, Chapel Hill — 44-6 1/4
  • 6, Darrell Houff, Liberty-Eylau — 44-6

---

GIRLS

Team Standings

  • 1, Atlanta — 131
  • 2, Gilmer — 125
  • 3, Whitehouse — 102
  • 4, Carthage — 59.5
  • 5, Pine Tree — 54
  • 6, Chapel Hill — 43.5
  • 7, Marshall — 22
  • T-8, Bullard — 20
  • T-8, Nacogdoches — 20
  • 10, Troup — 18
  • 11, Harmony — 14
  • 12, Arp — 11
  • T-13, Liberty-Eylau — 0
  • T-13, Tyler Lee — 0

4x100 meter relay

  • 1, Atlanta (Aniya King, Sheveonia Smith, Keyona Easter, Teshuna Sheppard) — 48.922
  • 2, Gilmer (Sommer Hines, Mecii Griffin, Annie Stevenson, Dymond Clark) — 49.447
  • 3, Whitehouse (Rebecca Lampin, Shea Schmidt, Aaliyah Latimer, Sariah McAllister) — 49.912
  • 4, Pine Tree (Kam’ree Williams, Kalansia Jackson, Destiny McCray, Mary McQuaid) — 50.212
  • 5, Marshall (Jakiah Robinson, Tasha Gray, Kaliyah Anderson, Shamya Washington) — 50.637
  • 6, Nacogdoches (Destiny Polley, Jasmine Smith, Tatyana Walker, Ka’Tajai Mobley) — 50.752

4x200 meter relay

  • 1, Gilmer (Crystal Fluellen, Sommer Hines, Latavia Anderson, Annie Stevenson) — 1:45.741
  • 2, Atlanta (Teshuna Sheppard, Jasmine Moore, Alyssa Simmons, Keyona Easter) — 1:46.931
  • 3, Whitehouse (Rebecca Lampin, Aaliyah Latimer, Briana Brown, Shea Schmidt) — 1:47.001
  • 4, Marshall (Jakiah Robinson, Tasha Gray, Kahliyah Anderson, Shamya Washington) — 1:48.133
  • 5, Nacogdoches (Destiny Polley, Jasmine Smith, Tatyana Walker, Ka’Tajai Mobley) — 1:49.188
  • 6, Chapel Hill (Serenity Johnson, Markya Battee, Tre Scroggins, Karmya Roberts) — 1:49.396

4x400 meter relay

  • 1, Carthage (Alli Capps, Chloe Newman, Cindrasha Boykin, Zamoria McGrue) — 4:09.705
  • 2, Atlanta (Teshuna Sheppard, Hannah Wicks, Alyssa Simons, Shevonia Smith) — 4:11.983
  • 3, Pine Tree (Kam’ree Williams, Mary McQuaid, Hayner Boorman, Kalansia Jackson) — 4:14.964
  • 4, Gilmer (Makayla Bryant, Crystal Fluellen, Latavia Anderson, Ty Waters) — 4:15.365
  • 5, Marshall (Shamya Washington, Jakiah Robinson, Tasha Gray, Kiari Johnson) — 4:17.594
  • 6, Whitehouse (Mackenzie Wright, Cheyanne Arnett, Taylor Bright, Tatum Barnett) — 4:23.028

3200 meter run

  • 1, Emily Neel, Troup — 12:51.100
  • 2, Lindsey Jones, Whitehouse — 13:17.440
  • 3, Aylin Ortiz, Gilmer — 13:53.160
  • 4, Jayla Brown, Gilmer — 14:01.150
  • 5, Daniela Gomez, Pine Tree — 14:04.200
  • 6, Emily Berry, Bullard — 14:06.910

1600 meter run

  • 1, Hannah Wicks, Atlanta — 5:49.527
  • 2, Emily Neel, Troup — 5:52.046
  • 3, Alex Koudelka, Gilmer — 5:59.749
  • 4, Allyson Moore, Whitehouse — 6:01.596
  • 5, Emily Berry, Bullard — 6:02.670
  • 6, Lindsey Jones, Whitehouse — 6:10.794

800 meter run

  • 1, Hannah Wicks, Atlanta — 2:30.969
  • 2, Logan Parish, Gilmer — 2:34.090
  • 3, Key’era Quezada, Chapel Hill — 2:36.600
  • 4, Allyson Moore, Whitehouse — 2:37.320
  • 5, Zamoria McGrue, Carthage — 2:37.645
  • 6, Kayla Escalante, Gilmer — 2:37.760

400 meter dash

  • 1, Sheveonia Smith, Atlanta — 58.390
  • 2, Mecii Griffin, Gilmer — 1:00.644
  • 3, Maddie Ebert, Harmony — 1:02.822
  • 4, Mary McQuaid, Pine Tree — 1:03.369
  • 5, Alli Capps, Carthage — 1:04.282
  • 6, Abbey Johns, Arp — 1:04.396

200 meter dash

  • 1, Aniya King, Atlanta — 26.372
  • 2, Shea Schmidt, Whitehouse — 26.713
  • 3, Kalansia Jackson, Pine Tree — 26.821
  • 4, Gabriana Dornak, Whitehouse — 27.340
  • 5, Crystal Fluellen, Gilmer — 27.416
  • 6, Jasmine Moore, Atlanta — 27.644

100 meter dash

  • 1, Aniya King, Atlanta — 12.321
  • 2, Maddie Ebert, Harmony — 12.446
  • 3, Markya Battee, Chapel Hill — 12.571
  • 4, Keaudria Thorn, Nacogdoches — 12.603
  • 5, Sommer Hines, Gilmer — 12.651
  • 6, Sariah McAllister, Whitehouse — 12.656

300 meter hurdles

  • 1, Chloe Newman, Carthage — 48.107
  • 2, Annie Stevenson, Gilmer — 48.164
  • 3, Mykaela Alfred, Chapel Hill — 48.490
  • 4, India Cooper, Atlanta — 51.565
  • 5, Ashley Jeter, Carthage — 51.610
  • 6, Troi Criddle, Gilmer — 51.877

100 meter hurdles

  • 1, Chloe Newman, Carthage — 14.960
  • 2, Mykaela Alfred, Chapel Hill — 15.430
  • 3, Ashlyn Meador, Bullard — 16.150
  • 4, Makayla Bryant, Gilmer — 16.540
  • 5, Troi Criddle, Gilmer — 16.560
  • 6, Chelsea Chadwick, Pine Tree — 17.050

Discus

  • 1, Macie Woodard, Gilmer — 110-6
  • 2, Antranae Thomas, Pine Tree — 97-7
  • 3, Kayla Monk, Pine Tree — 97-3 3/4
  • 4, Riley Randall, Bullard — 96-6
  • 5, Emily Pyle, Carthage — 96-0
  • 6, Madie Mauldin, Gilmer — 94-8

Triple jump

  • 1, Teshuna Sheppard, Atlanta — 36-8 1/2
  • 2, Faith Landreneaux, Carthage — 36-1 1/2
  • 3, Shea Schmidt, Whitehouse — 35-2
  • 4, Keyona Easter, Atlanta — 34-4 1/2
  • 5, India Cooper, Atlanta — 34-1
  • 6, Cindrasha Boykin, Carthage — 33-6 1/2

High jump

  • 1, Reanna Weaver, Nacogdoches — 5-2
  • 2, Mecii Griffin, Gilmer — 5-2
  • 3, Mary McQuaid, Pine Tree — 5-0
  • 4, Kaitlyn Wood, Whitehouse — 5-0
  • 5, Mykaela Alfred, Chapel Hill — 5-0
  • 6, Alli Capps, Carthage — 5-0

Pole vault

  • 1, Gabriana Dornak, Whitehouse — 10-6
  • 2, Rylie Smith, Whitehouse — 10-0
  • 3, Cheyenne Mann, Marshall — 10-0
  • 4, Sadie Spencer, Bullard — 9-6
  • 5, Macy Riley, Bullard — 9-6
  • 6, Chloe Newman, Carthage — 8-6

Long jump

  • 1, Briana Brown, Whitehouse — 16-7
  • 2, India Cooper, Atlanta — 16-1 1/4
  • 3, Macy Smith, Whitehouse — 15-11
  • 4, Tre Scroggins, Chapel Hill — 15-11
  • 5, Serenity Johnson, Chapel Hill — 15-8
  • 6, Maddie Lee, Bullard — 15-7 1/4

Shot put

  • 1, Briana Medlock, Arp — 40-9 1/2
  • 2, April Walker, Chapel Hill — 39-3
  • 3, Marshae Davis, Gilmer — 36-2 1/4
  • 4, Bonnie Clifton, Gilmer — 35-3 1/4
  • 5, Kaitlyn Wood, Whitehouse — 34-0
  • 6, Kayla Monk, Pine Tree — 32-4 1/2